2015 Camps

Princeton's Olympic Schedule

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 07/27/2012
Print RSS
July 28
Sam Loch – Men’s Eight, heats (5:10 am)
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, heats (8:30 am)
Robin Prendes – Men’s Light Fours, heats (6:00 am)
Diana Matheson – Canada v. South Africa (9:45 am, MSNBC)

July 29
Caroline Lind, Andréanne Morin, Lauren Wilkinson – Women’s Eight, heats (6:50 am)
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, repechage (5:20 am)
Robin Prendes – Men’s Light Fours, repechage (6 am)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. Germany (4:15 pm, NBC Sports)

July 30
Sam Loch – Men’s Eight, repechage (4:50 am)
Glenn Ochal – Men’s Four, heats (5:40 am)
Maya Lawrence, Susannah Scanlan – Women’s Epee individual (5:30 am)

July 31
Caroline Lind, Andréanne Morin, Lauren Wilkinson – Women’s Eight, repechage (5:50 am)
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, quarterfinal (6:40 am)
Robin Prendes – Men’s Light Fours, semifinal (7:40 am)
Glenn Ochal – Men’s Four, repechage (5 am)
Diana Matheson – Canada v. Sweden (9:30 am, MSNBC)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. Argentina (2 pm, MSNBC)

Aug 1
Sam Loch – Men’s Eight, final (5:30 am)
Soren Thompson – Men’s Epee (4 a.m.) (five rounds in one day)

Aug 2
Caroline Lind, Andréanne Morin, Lauren Wilkinson – Women’s Eight, final (7:30 am)
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, semifinal (4:30 am)
Robin Prendes – Men’s Light Fours, final (5 am)
Glenn Ochal – Men’s Four, semifinal (7:40 am)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. Australia (5:45 am, NBC Sports)

Aug 3
Diana Matheson – Canada, Quarterfinals (TBA, NBC Sports)
Donn Cabral – Steeplechase, heats (8 am)

Aug 4
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, final (4:30 am)
Glenn Ochal – Men’s Four, final (5:30 am)
Maya Lawrence, Susannah Scanlan – Women’s Epee team (5:30 am)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. New Zealand (2 pm, NBC Sports)

Aug 5
Donn Cabral – Steeplechase, final (4:25 pm)

Aug 6
Diana Matheson – Canada, Semifinal (12 pm/2:15 pm, NBC Sports)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. South Africa (5:45 am, NBC Sports)

Aug 7

Aug 8
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey, Semi/Consolation (TBA)

Aug 9
Diana Matheson – Canada, Bronze/Gold games (8 am/2:30 pm, NBC Sports)

Aug 10
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. Final/Consolation (TBA)

Aug 11

Aug 12

 

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
Nissan Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
May
26
Thursday
M. Track & Field
at NCAA Regional
- All Day
W. Track & Field
at NCAA Regional
- All Day
May
27
Friday
W. Rowing - Open
vs. NCAA Day 1 (NCAA Championships)
- TBA
May
28
Saturday
W. Rowing - Open
vs. NCAA Day 2 (NCAA Championships)
- TBA
May
29
Sunday
W. Rowing - Open
vs. NCAA Day 3 (NCAA Championships)
- TBA
June
03
Friday
Baseball
vs. NCAA Regional
- TBA
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. IRA Champs, Day 1 (IRA Championships)
- 8:00 AM
June
04
Saturday
W. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. IRA Champs, Day 1 (IRA Championships)
- 8:00 AM
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. IRA Champs, Day 2 (IRA Championships)
- 8:00 AM
June
05
Sunday
M. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. IRA Championships
- 8:00 AM
W. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. IRA Champs, Day 2 (IRA Championships)
- 8:00 AM
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. IRA Champs, Day 3 (IRA Championships)
- 8:00 AM
June
08
Wednesday
W. Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
- All Day
M. Track & Field
at NCAA Championships
- All Day
stop