2015 Camps

Princeton's Olympic Schedule

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 07/27/2012
Print RSS
July 28
Sam Loch – Men’s Eight, heats (5:10 am)
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, heats (8:30 am)
Robin Prendes – Men’s Light Fours, heats (6:00 am)
Diana Matheson – Canada v. South Africa (9:45 am, MSNBC)

July 29
Caroline Lind, Andréanne Morin, Lauren Wilkinson – Women’s Eight, heats (6:50 am)
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, repechage (5:20 am)
Robin Prendes – Men’s Light Fours, repechage (6 am)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. Germany (4:15 pm, NBC Sports)

July 30
Sam Loch – Men’s Eight, repechage (4:50 am)
Glenn Ochal – Men’s Four, heats (5:40 am)
Maya Lawrence, Susannah Scanlan – Women’s Epee individual (5:30 am)

July 31
Caroline Lind, Andréanne Morin, Lauren Wilkinson – Women’s Eight, repechage (5:50 am)
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, quarterfinal (6:40 am)
Robin Prendes – Men’s Light Fours, semifinal (7:40 am)
Glenn Ochal – Men’s Four, repechage (5 am)
Diana Matheson – Canada v. Sweden (9:30 am, MSNBC)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. Argentina (2 pm, MSNBC)

Aug 1
Sam Loch – Men’s Eight, final (5:30 am)
Soren Thompson – Men’s Epee (4 a.m.) (five rounds in one day)

Aug 2
Caroline Lind, Andréanne Morin, Lauren Wilkinson – Women’s Eight, final (7:30 am)
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, semifinal (4:30 am)
Robin Prendes – Men’s Light Fours, final (5 am)
Glenn Ochal – Men’s Four, semifinal (7:40 am)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. Australia (5:45 am, NBC Sports)

Aug 3
Diana Matheson – Canada, Quarterfinals (TBA, NBC Sports)
Donn Cabral – Steeplechase, heats (8 am)

Aug 4
Gevvie Stone – Women’s Single, final (4:30 am)
Glenn Ochal – Men’s Four, final (5:30 am)
Maya Lawrence, Susannah Scanlan – Women’s Epee team (5:30 am)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. New Zealand (2 pm, NBC Sports)

Aug 5
Donn Cabral – Steeplechase, final (4:25 pm)

Aug 6
Diana Matheson – Canada, Semifinal (12 pm/2:15 pm, NBC Sports)
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. South Africa (5:45 am, NBC Sports)

Aug 7

Aug 8
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey, Semi/Consolation (TBA)

Aug 9
Diana Matheson – Canada, Bronze/Gold games (8 am/2:30 pm, NBC Sports)

Aug 10
Julia Reinprecht, Katie Reinprecht – Field Hockey v. Final/Consolation (TBA)

Aug 11

Aug 12

 

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
Nissan Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
February
14
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. Iona (Princeton Invitational)
- 11:30 AM
M. Tennis
vs. Cornell (ECAC Championship)
- 12:00 PM
W. Squash
at Columbia
- 12:00 PM
M. Squash
at Columbia
- 12:00 PM
February
18
Thursday
W. Swimming & Diving
vs. Ivy Day 1 (Ivy League Championships)
- 11:00 AM
Wrestling
vs. Rider
- 6:00 PM
February
19
Friday
W. Swimming & Diving
vs. Ivy Day 2 (Ivy League Championships)
- 11:00 AM
Softball
vs. South Dakota (Texas-Arlington Tournament)
- 2:00 PM
Softball
at Texas-Arlington (Texas-Arlington Tournament)
- 4:30 PM
M. Hockey
at Union
- 7:00 PM
W. Basketball
at Yale
- 7:00 PM
M. Basketball
vs. Yale
- 7:00 PM
W. Hockey
vs. Rensselaer
- 7:00 PM
M. Volleyball
at Saint Francis
- 7:30 PM
February
20
Saturday
M. Fencing
vs. Temple Duals
- All Day
W. Fencing
vs. Temple Duals
- All Day
W. Swimming & Diving
vs. Ivy Day 3 (Ivy League Championships)
- 11:00 AM
W. Lacrosse
vs. Virginia
- 12:00 PM
Softball
at Texas-Arlington (Texas-Arlington Tournament)
- 12:00 PM
M. Tennis
at Rice
- 1:00 PM
W. Squash
vs. Trinity
- 1:00 PM
M. Lacrosse
vs. NJIT
- 3:00 PM
W. Hockey
vs. Union
- 4:00 PM
M. Volleyball
at Penn State
- 4:00 PM
Softball
vs. South Dakota (Texas-Arlington Tournament)
- 5:00 PM
stop