• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Athletics    News    Academics    Camps    Facilities    Tickets
UCF Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/24/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2012 08:16 PM
                   UCF Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                   
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                               UCF: Orlando, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1     7 McQuillen, Karlee      Unattached            54.00m     52.06m     170-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.32m  44.08m  50.05m  52.06m
  2       Miller, Fawn        SO Florida               51.46m     48.01m     157-06 
      44.68m  FOUL  FOUL  46.68m  48.01m  FOUL
  3       Larsson, Emelie     FR Cincinnati            46.92m     45.49m     149-03 
      39.36m  37.56m  41.68m  45.49m  45.42m  42.97m
  4       Sullivan, Shannon   JR Duke                  47.53m     45.25m     148-05 
      45.25m  FOUL  FOUL  42.53m  43.94m  41.48m
  5       Kennedy, Amanda     JR Marshall              44.01m     44.82m     147-00 
      39.76m  FOUL  41.26m  40.16m  42.65m  44.82m
  6       Horne, Megan        SO Florida Int'          45.69m     43.11m     141-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.11m  FOUL  FOUL  42.97m
  7       Hopkins, Andrea     JR Duke                  48.08m     41.46m     136-00 
      41.00m  FOUL  37.85m  FOUL  40.49m  41.46m
  8       Waszkewitz, Sarah   FR Princeton             42.20m     39.27m     128-10 
      39.27m  36.62m  36.37m  38.50m  FOUL  38.67m
  9       Profit, Kiani       SR Maryland              37.90m     38.71m     127-00 
      FOUL  37.52m  38.71m  34.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Farias, Karine      JR Clemson                          36.96m     121-03 
      34.12m  FOUL  36.96m           
 11       Torres, Taylor      SO Baylor                38.60m     36.63m     120-02 
      FOUL  35.03m  36.63m           
 12       Rover, Lauren       SO Baylor                36.34m     36.02m     118-02 
      FOUL  36.02m  FOUL           
 13       Gherke, Jessica     SO Florida Int'          35.01m     34.55m     113-04 
      FOUL  34.55m  34.32m           
 14       Harrell, Brittany   SO Florida               41.98m     33.56m     110-01 
      33.56m  FOUL  FOUL          
 15       Dowd, Katie         SO Albany                35.41m     33.30m     109-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.30m           
 16       Fountain, Whitney   FR Clemson               33.00m     33.23m     109-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.23m           
 17       Burtsher, Manuela   FR Florida                          32.91m     108-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.91m           
 --       Shadley, Jessica    SO Baylor                35.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Good, Kaitlyn       SO Cincinnati            34.43m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       McElveen, Marissa   JR Florida Int'                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Ratliffe, Michelle  SO Baylor                35.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Cotten, Jasmine     SR Cincinnati            30.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Zunic, Stipe        SO Florida               75.01m     73.84m     242-03 
      71.46m  FOUL  73.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Lang, Thomas        FR Duke                  63.59m     60.20m     197-06 
      60.20m  57.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Carpenter, Austin   JR Duke                  58.35m     56.87m     186-07 
      53.51m  55.92m  56.87m  FOUL  54.95m  FOUL
 --       Hill, Jon           SR Maryland              59.51m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Soerens, Stephen    FR Princeton             50.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Sheldon, Richard    JR Princeton             43.05m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Pelisek, Brad       SO Princeton             51.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Vildosola, Henry    SO Baylor                52.25m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Bostick, Eric       JR Baylor                50.15m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Breakiron, Zane     JR Florida               63.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Brook, Hunter       SO Baylor                50.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Schultze, Martina   FR Virginia Tec           4.31m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2       von Eynatten, Vict  FR Virginia Tec           4.37m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Gasparino, Christy  SO Clemson                4.01m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXO   XO 
  4       Rasnick, Sarah      SO Cincinnati             4.22m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Bond, Caroline      FR Clemson                3.81m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Becker, Samantha    FR Georgia Tech           3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
  6       Terstappen, Lauren  SO Clemson                4.03m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX 
  8       Weiss, Erica        JR UCF                    3.78m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
  9       Fields, MacKenzie   JR Cincinnati             4.15m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9       Allin, Leigh        JR Virginia Tec           3.86m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11       Penk, Erica         SR Georgia Tech           3.91m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 11       Clay, Emily         FR Cincinnati             3.85m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Spurling, Claire    SR Florida                3.85m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14       Flanagan, Meghan    FR Clemson                3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15       Schuessler, Caitli  SO Florida                3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16    18 Valdes, Cristina       Unattached             3.60m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 17       Reo, Bianca         JR Princeton              3.60m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 18       Tauscher, Lauren    JR Princeton              3.70m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 19       Powell, Elizabeth   SO Virginia Tec           3.80m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Saunders, Lyndsey   FR Virginia Tec           3.70m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 --       Jetmore, Jessica    JR Florida Atla           3.20m         NH            
     3.20 
      XXX 
 --       Eby, Michelle       SR Cincinnati             4.18m         NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 --       Arias, Lydia        SR Princeton              3.60m         NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hall, Hunter        SR Virginia Tec           5.42m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Kirillov, Nikita    FR Georgia Tech           5.28m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3       Unterberger, Aaron  JR Georgia Tech           5.13m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4       Scannapieco, Alfon  SO Albany                 5.21m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5       Slovenski, David    SR Princeton              5.37m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.95 5.10 5.20 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6       Bragg, Adam         FR Princeton              4.95m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6       Davis, Joe          SR Virginia Tec           5.36m      4.95m   16-02.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8       Uhle, Chris         FR Virginia Tec           5.09m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  9       Miller, Michael     JR Virginia Tec           5.05m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9       Lang, Max           JR Florida                5.00m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11    20 Foran, Eric            Unattached             5.20m      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
 --       Mailloux, Kyle      SO Florida                4.80m         NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --       Amodio, Anthony     FR Florida                4.60m         NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 --       Hoogland, Matt      SO Virginia Tec           4.79m         NH            
     4.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Halim, Hasheem      SR Virginia Tec           7.29m      7.44m   1.5  24-05.00 
     7.25m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 7.44m(1.5) ND(1.5) FOUL(0.6)
  2       McLean, Damon       SO Princeton              7.15m      7.43m   0.9  24-04.50 
     6.99m(2.9) 7.29m(1.0) 7.18m(+0.0) 7.07m(1.2) 7.43m(0.9) FOUL(1.8)
  3    28 Kennen, Shaad          Unattached             7.69m      7.43m   1.2  24-04.50 
     7.15m(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 7.43m(1.2) 7.22m(1.3) 6.94m(1.5) FOUL(0.3)
  4       Ray, Zach           SR Maryland               7.30m      7.22m   0.9  23-08.25 
     6.85m(1.2) 7.22m(0.9) FOUL(1.2) 7.11m(0.7) 7.04m(1.8) 7.17m(1.9)
  5       Pederson, Josh      SO Florida                7.40m      7.21m   2.4  23-08.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 7.21m(2.4) FOUL(2.6) ND(2.1) 6.55m(+0.0) 7.04m(1.6)
  6       Hopkins, Tom        SO Princeton              7.33m      7.19m   1.2  23-07.25 
     6.97m(0.3) 7.19m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 7.09m(1.3) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  7       Carpenter, Shai     FR Clemson                7.20m      7.03m   2.0  23-00.75 
     FOUL(1.6) 6.81m(1.6) 7.03m(2.0) 6.79m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.1)
  8       Molidor, Shane      SO Princeton              7.20m      6.92m   1.4  22-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.82m(2.3) 6.88m(2.1) 6.92m(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
  9       Loudenslager, Hayd  SO Baylor                 6.92m      6.82m   1.6  22-04.50 
     6.63m(1.4) 6.56m(1.3) 6.82m(1.6) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.61m(0.6) 6.64m(1.5)
 10       Vildosola, Henry    SO Baylor                 6.85m      6.74m   1.5  22-01.50 
     6.53m(1.9) 6.74m(1.5) 6.68m(1.6)         
 11       Bostick, Eric       JR Baylor                 6.90m      6.70m   1.7  21-11.75 
     6.70m(1.7) ND(1.0) 6.65m(1.0)         
 12       Mbaba, Brandon      FR Georgia Tech           6.93m      6.64m   1.8  21-09.50 
     6.64m(1.8) ND(+0.0) ND(2.0)         
 13       Brook, Hunter       SO Baylor                 6.85m      6.61m   1.7  21-08.25 
     ND(1.7) 6.60m(1.1) 6.61m(1.7)         
 14       Davidson, James     FR Clemson                7.23m      6.49m   0.3  21-03.50 
     FOUL      ND(NWI) 6.49m(0.3)           
 --       Pelisek, Brad       SO Princeton              6.80m       FOUL                 
     ND(0.9) FOUL(1.7) ND(+0.0)         
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Sinkler, April      SR Clemson                6.68m      6.23m  +0.0  20-05.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.23m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2       Gilchrist, Jacquel  SR UCF                    6.17m      6.17m   1.9  20-03.00 
     6.04m(0.8) 6.13m(1.9) 5.92m(0.3) 6.01m(0.7) PASS      6.17m(1.9)
  3       Freeman, Octavious  FR UCF                               6.05m   1.4  19-10.25 
     FOUL      5.64m(+0.0) 6.05m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4       McKee, Julienne     SO Georgia Tech           6.14m      6.02m   1.3  19-09.00 
     5.87m(0.1) 6.02m(1.3) 5.70m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5       von Eynatten, Vict  FR Virginia Tec           5.55m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.92m(1.6) 5.71m(1.9) 5.76m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
  6       Pierson, Amber      JR Marshall                          5.91m   0.7  19-04.75 
     FOUL      5.85m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.91m(0.7)
  7       Ubanyionwu, Jessic  SR Baylor                 5.88m      5.88m   1.2  19-03.50 
     FOUL      5.81m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.88m(1.2)
  8       McKinney, Kelcey    SR Ohio State             5.95m      5.84m   0.7  19-02.00 
     5.84m(0.7) 5.67m(1.5) 5.80m(0.8) 5.68m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.3)
  9       McLeod, Jhanelle    JR Georgia Tech           5.79m      5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
     FOUL      5.81m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10       Linton, Christienn  JR Ohio State             5.88m      5.73m   1.1  18-09.75 
     FOUL      5.63m(-0.5) 5.73m(1.1)           
 11       Story, Tomika       SR UCF                    5.74m      5.72m   1.4  18-09.25 
     FOUL      5.72m(1.4) FOUL                
 12       Brunson, Jasmine    JR Clemson                6.05m      5.71m   0.3  18-09.00 
     5.71m(0.3) FOUL      5.70m(1.3)           
 13       Kent, Jasmine       JR Georgia Tech           6.01m      5.69m   0.2  18-08.00 
     5.69m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 13       LaFond, Thea        FR Maryland               5.69m      5.69m   0.6  18-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.69m(0.6)           
 15       Fountain, Whitney   FR Clemson                           5.64m   0.5  18-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.64m(0.5)           
 --       Edley, Alyssa       JR Cincinnati             5.33m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 --       Pedro, Adenike      SO Ohio State             6.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 --       Ehimwenman, Abieyu  FR Ohio State             5.80m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Ratliffe, Michelle  SO Baylor                 5.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 --       Shadley, Jessica    SO Baylor                 5.62m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Portis, Shanay      JR Cincinnati             5.86m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Charbonnet, Justin  SO Baylor                 5.73m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Deroquancourt, Jes  JR Florida Int'           5.90m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                
 --       Derricott, Elaine   SO Marshall               5.90m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Gabler, Jessica     JR Baylor                 5.54m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Gherke, Jessica     SO Florida Int'           5.56m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Rover, Lauren       SO Baylor                 5.65m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL               
 --       Richardson, Jasia   SO Marshall               5.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --       Oliver, Imani       SO Princeton              5.40m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 11  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Thomas, Alexis      SO Ohio State            58.55m     57.46m     188-06 
      55.44m  52.26m  FOUL  57.46m  55.53m  56.32m
  2       Echard, Jessie      SR Maryland              56.00m     56.20m     184-04 
      54.61m  56.20m  53.57m  49.66m  54.19m  53.43m
  3       Henry, Lawanda      SR North Caroli          55.82m     55.67m     182-08 
      53.21m  55.67m  54.24m  51.48m  50.72m  52.60m
  4       Mullen, Maggie      SR Ohio State            58.51m     55.65m     182-07 
      53.51m  52.68m  55.56m  FOUL  FOUL  55.65m
  5       Gregoire, Benia     JR Florida Int'          53.33m     55.05m     180-07 
      54.80m  55.05m  FOUL  53.97m  FOUL  52.78m
  6       Young, Moriah       JR Maryland              56.00m     53.99m     177-01 
      51.45m  53.99m  FOUL  49.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Ogunleye, Precious  FR UCF                   47.21m     49.90m     163-08 
      44.91m  49.90m  FOUL  44.77m  46.59m  FOUL
  8       Adekoya, Jasmine    FR Baylor                54.95m     49.17m     161-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.03m  49.17m  FOUL  45.79m
  9       Pendleton, Carly    FR Ohio State            56.00m     49.15m     161-03 
      48.07m  47.68m  49.15m  46.85m  47.67m  47.86m
 10       Akerstrom, Frida    SO Cincinnati            52.94m     46.43m     152-04 
      46.43m  45.22m  FOUL           
 11       Oliveira, Satrina   SO UCF                   45.00m     46.02m     151-00 
      43.23m  46.02m  43.29m           
 12       Cioffi, Chelsea     SO Princeton             45.65m     45.25m     148-05 
      43.72m  45.25m  FOUL           
 13       Barnhart, Elizabet  JR Marshall              45.00m     45.15m     148-01 
      44.65m  45.01m  45.15m           
 14       Romain, Destinee    SO UCF                   49.00m     44.24m     145-02 
      44.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15       Dekrey, Kimberlee   JR Florida Int'          44.76m     43.36m     142-03 
      43.36m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16     6 Bostic, Jayla          Unattached            47.00m     42.65m     139-11 
      42.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    14 Hambrick, Kalen        Unattached            45.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Vester, Annjulie    FR Virginia Tec          58.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Waller, Brittney    JR Clemson               56.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Molyet, Jessica     SO Cincinnati            45.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Hottenstein, Amand  SO Marshall              39.99m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Breland, Mekayla    FR Cincinnati            42.41m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Bridges, Mary       SO Cincinnati            36.57m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Ishmar, Raqurra     FR Florida Int'          53.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Hughes, Kourtney    SO Marshall              37.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Bell, Ava           FR Clemson               45.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --       Anumba, Michelle    SO Duke                  54.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 12  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       McCullough, Conor   SO Princeton             70.00m     71.47m     234-06 
      66.61m  67.88m  66.54m  70.23m  71.47m  FOUL
  2       Postin, Jeremy      JR Florida               66.79m     65.81m     215-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.38m  FOUL  FOUL  65.81m
  3       Mahmic, Denis       JR Virginia Tec          63.50m     60.75m     199-04 
      60.75m  FOUL  59.73m  60.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Triassi, David      JR Florida               56.50m     56.55m     185-06 
      56.10m  56.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.38m
  5       Williams, Nathanie  SO North Caroli          54.23m     53.35m     175-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.35m  FOUL  52.86m  FOUL
  6       Pearce, Grant       JR North Caroli          52.15m     49.85m     163-06 
      47.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.85m  FOUL
  7       Levin, David        FR Florida               54.00m     49.67m     162-11 
      FOUL  47.06m  46.91m  FOUL  FOUL  49.67m
  8       Lickfield, Chris    JR Florida Int'          44.25m     48.06m     157-08 
      48.06m  45.80m  FOUL  48.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Cole, Pat           FR Maryland              50.00m     47.54m     156-00 
      46.23m  47.03m  46.32m  46.43m  47.54m  FOUL
 --       Brown, Marcus       JR Clemson               50.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Salvador, Robert    FR Florida Int'          42.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 40  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Powers, Eric        JR Georgia Tech         9:11.00    9:10.55  
  2       Barron, Patrick     JR Georgia Tech         9:08.00    9:22.07  
  3       Clary, Ethan        JR Albany               9:05.45    9:33.27  
  4       Clifford, Alec      SO Georgia Tech         9:10.00    9:42.02  
  5       Cole, christoper    SR Marshall             9:50.05   10:09.35  
  6       Whitney, Jack       SO Marshall                       10:10.32  
 
Event 39  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Cromartie, Ashley   SR Maryland            11:00.00   11:03.99  
  2       Staruch, Cortney    JR Cincinnati          11:42.09   11:07.83  
  3       nicholas, jackie    FR Princeton           10:50.00   11:17.11  
  4       Mortakis, Kelley    JR Marshall            11:45.54   11:38.20  
  5       Huff, Teresa        FR UCF                 11:30.00   12:06.52  
  6       Govey, Paige        JR Marshall            11:59.99   12:10.68  
  7       Stroker, Sammantha  SO Marshall            12:12.12   12:35.96  
 
Event 37  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Levene, Abby        JR Princeton           36:00.00   36:01.16  
  2       Galloway, Julia     FR Marshall            40:59.50   40:10.58  
 --       Devine, Theresa     SO Princeton           38:16.74        DNF  
 --       Ventura, Catherine  FR Florida Int'        38:30.00        DNF



 

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 05:47 PM
                   UCF Invitational - 3/23/2012 to 3/24/2012                   
                            www.halfmiletiming.com                             
                               UCF: Orlando, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    17 Randall, Allison       Unattached            61.21m     56.20m     184-04 
      56.20m  55.36m  55.88m  ND  ND  55.35m
  2       White, Skylar       JR Baylor                54.34m     54.07m     177-05 
      ND  54.07m  ND  ND  ND  52.28m
  3       Taylor, Tremanisha  FR North Caroli          49.15m     51.97m     170-06 
      47.32m  51.97m  49.12m         
  4       Miller, Ashley      JR Florida               51.54m     50.89m     166-11 
      50.88m  ND  47.63m  50.37m  ND  50.89m
  5       Waller, Brittney    JR Clemson               51.06m     49.61m     162-09 
      ND  45.79m  49.61m  42.08m  49.00m  47.30m
  6       Medeiros, Keely     SR Florida               54.88m     48.87m     160-04 
      48.16m  ND  ND  ND  48.35m  48.87m
  7       Okwelogu, Chukwuno  FR Princeton             46.50m     48.59m     159-05 
      42.38m  45.53m  44.50m  48.59m  ND  40.59m
  8       Davis, Kaitlin      JR Florida               49.70m     47.45m     155-08 
      43.68m  45.22m  46.00m  47.45m  44.50m  ND
  9       Molyet, Jessica     SO Cincinnati            48.79m     45.43m     149-00 
      45.43m  ND  ND  44.11m  ND  45.28m
 10       Bridges, Mary       SO Cincinnati            48.86m     44.78m     146-11 
      44.44m  42.65m  44.78m         
 11       Pendleton, Carly    FR Ohio State            46.00m     44.69m     146-07 
      44.69m  ND  42.62m         
 12       Akerstrom, Frida    SO Cincinnati            42.08m     44.24m     145-02 
      41.81m  42.74m  44.24m         
 13       Brand, Erica        SO Duke                  48.62m     43.36m     142-03 
      43.36m  40.41m  ND         
 14       Torres, Taylor      SO Baylor                43.00m     43.18m     141-08 
      43.18m  43.01m  FOUL         
 15       Oliveira, Satrina   SO UCF                   45.32m     42.75m     140-03 
      42.75m  41.34m  ND         
 16       Gregoire, Benia     JR Florida Int'          45.00m     42.63m     139-10 
      42.63m  ND  39.95m         
 17       Thomas, Alexis      SO Ohio State            43.30m     42.27m     138-08 
      39.66m  41.96m  42.27m         
 18       Coxon, Catherine    SR Albany                47.78m     41.60m     136-06 
      40.50m  41.60m  ND         
 19       Barnhart, Elizabet  JR Marshall              40.00m     41.40m     135-10 
      ND  ND  41.40m         
 20       Young, Moriah       JR Maryland              45.00m     40.83m     133-11 
      ND  ND  40.83m         
 21       Adekoya, Jasmine    FR Baylor                50.00m     40.68m     133-05 
      ND  40.68m  ND         
 --       Cioffi, Chelsea     SO Princeton             42.22m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Breland, Mekayla    FR Cincinnati            42.26m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Hottenstein, Amand  SO Marshall              37.92m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Burtsher, Manuela   FR Florida               45.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Romain, Destinee    SO UCF                   42.40m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Ishmar, Raqurra     FR Florida Int'          45.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 --       Ogunleye, Precious  FR UCF                   46.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND         
 
Event 10  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Rich, Jule          FR North Caroli          52.12m     51.88m     170-02 
      ND  46.81m  51.88m  ND  ND  49.75m
  2       Williams, Nathanie  SO North Caroli          52.52m     51.36m     168-06 
      46.76m  49.03m  ND  ND  47.92m  51.36m
  3       Hassard, Stephen    SR Albany                51.08m     49.83m     163-06 
      45.00m  47.62m  49.40m  47.75m  49.83m  47.86m
  4       Barbas, Michael     SR Duke                  48.67m     47.34m     155-04 
      44.83m  46.55m  46.50m  47.34m  ND  45.17m
  5       Pearce, Grant       JR North Caroli          49.82m     46.65m     153-01 
      46.65m  46.29m  43.74m  44.56m  44.69m   
  6       McCullough, Conor   SO Princeton             52.00m     46.63m     153-00 
      ND  43.71m  46.63m  ND  ND  46.27m
  7       Cole, Pat           FR Maryland              47.00m     46.54m     152-08 
      44.87m  44.52m  ND  44.22m  44.09m  46.54m
  8       Haghighi, Josh      SO Maryland              46.00m     44.85m     147-02 
      ND  44.85m  ND            
  9       Brown, Marcus       JR Clemson                          44.48m     145-11 
      43.01m  44.48m  44.21m            
 10       Lickfield, Chris    JR Florida Int'          48.56m     44.09m     144-08 
      44.09m  ND  43.97m            
 11       Park, Patrick       SR Princeton             48.00m     43.72m     143-05 
      ND  43.72m  ND           
 --       Christy, Todd       FR Clemson               46.80m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Rushton, Scott      FR Princeton             45.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Soerens, Stephen    FR Princeton             38.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 --       Montero, Michael    FR Florida Int'          45.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Pelisek, Brad       SO Princeton             37.82m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Hill, Jon           SR Maryland               2.16m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.20 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Bowen, Alexander    FR Albany                 2.14m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Ware, Torian        FR Clemson                2.13m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Loudenslager, Hayd  SO Baylor                 2.00m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Chambers, Mykhail   JR Georgia Tech           2.08m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Cash, Kyle          SR Baylor                 2.01m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXX 
 --       Summers, Ryan       SO Florida                1.90m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 --       Jarrett, Omar       SO Princeton              2.00m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 --       Vildosola, Henry    SO Baylor                 1.95m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 --       Brook, Hunter       SO Baylor                 2.01m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 --       Mbaba, Brandon      FR Georgia Tech           2.03m         NH            
     1.93 1.98 2.03 
        X    X  XXX 
 --       Bostick, Eric       JR Baylor                 1.95m         NH            
     1.93 
      XXX 
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Melville, Amber     FR Maryland               1.76m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2       Relaford, Tikiera   FR Florida Int'           1.74m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       Galbraith, Ashley   SR Ohio State             1.77m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2       LaFond, Thea        FR Maryland               1.76m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5       Smith, Amina        SO Maryland               1.82m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6       Harrell, Brittany   SO Florida                1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO    P 
  7       Cancre, Lucile      JR Maryland               1.73m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8       Rover, Lauren       SO Baylor                 1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  9       Profit, Kiani       SR Maryland               1.78m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9       Muniz, Alexis       JR Florida                1.73m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11       Grant, Ashley       SO Albany                 1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12       Good, Kaitlyn       SO Cincinnati             1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 --       Moxley, Jordan      FR Ohio State             1.64m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       McKenna, Elizabeth  SO Princeton              1.61m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Shadley, Jessica    SO Baylor                 1.60m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Cook, Lauren        FR Baylor                 1.65m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Ratliffe, Michelle  SO Baylor                 1.60m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Myers, Annalisa     JR Florida Atla           1.65m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 --       Goldring, Rebecca   JR Florida                1.60m         NH            
     1.58 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       White, Skylar       JR Baylor                17.42m     16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.14m  16.69m  16.30m  ND  15.80m  16.23m
  2       Medeiros, Keely     SR Florida               17.26m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      16.30m  ND  16.52m  ND  ND  ND
  3       Muzaric, Valentina  FR Virginia Tec          16.50m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      15.95m  ND  15.87m  15.88m  15.86m  16.36m
  4       Anumba, Michelle    SO Duke                  17.01m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.37m  15.38m  15.61m  15.47m  15.32m  15.94m
  5       Henry, Lawanda      SR North Caroli          15.82m     15.16m   49-09.00 
      ND  15.16m  ND  15.03m  14.83m  ND
  6       Young, Moriah       JR Maryland              14.80m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      13.87m  14.34m  14.80m  14.38m  14.89m  15.04m
  7       Akerstrom, Frida    SO Cincinnati            15.12m     14.66m   48-01.25 
      ND  14.41m  14.37m  14.51m  14.29m  14.66m
  8       Taylor, Tremanisha  FR North Caroli          15.19m     14.55m   47-09.00 
      14.13m  14.55m  14.21m  ND  ND  14.45m
  9       James, Fidela       SR Florida               15.50m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      13.83m  13.53m  14.42m  14.11m  ND  ND
 10       Mullen, Maggie      SR Ohio State            14.65m     13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.95m  13.20m  ND         
 11       Smith, Brittany     SR Florida Int'                     13.47m   44-02.50 
      12.97m  12.89m  13.47m           
 12       Romain, Destinee    SO UCF                   13.52m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.48m  13.23m  12.62m           
 13       Breland, Mekayla    FR Cincinnati            13.43m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.45m  12.84m  12.48m           
 14       Ogunleye, Precious  FR UCF                              12.80m   42-00.00 
      ND  12.80m  ND           
 15       Ishmar, Raqurra     FR Florida Int'          14.79m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      ND  ND  12.68m         
 16       Molyet, Jessica     SO Cincinnati            13.62m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      ND  ND  12.34m           
 17       Mackey, Arlitha     FR Florida               13.80m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      ND  ND  12.22m           
 18       Gregoire, Benia     JR Florida Int'          12.75m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      ND  ND  12.13m           
 --    14 Hambrick, Kalen        Unattached            12.00m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Oliveira, Satrina   SO UCF                   13.11m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Cotten, Jasmine     SR Cincinnati            11.39m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Hottenstein, Amand  SO Marshall              12.25m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 --       Farias, Karine      JR Clemson                              ND            
      ND  ND  ND           
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Barbas, Michael     SR Duke                  17.90m     16.95m   55-07.50 
      ND  16.95m  16.29m  16.78m  ND  ND
  2       Mustafic, Luka      FR Virginia Tec          17.66m     16.64m   54-07.25 
      16.43m  16.64m  16.58m  ND  ND  ND
  3       Haghighi, Josh      SO Maryland              17.20m     16.23m   53-03.00 
      ND  15.62m  ND  15.59m  15.90m  16.23m
  4       Park, Patrick       SR Princeton             17.38m     16.15m   53-00.00 
      15.77m  16.15m  15.89m  15.86m  15.89m  ND
  5       Kemp, Tyson         SO Florida Int'          16.20m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.17m  15.84m  15.85m  16.04m  15.97m  ND
  6       Brown, Marcus       JR Clemson               17.36m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      14.71m  15.09m  15.59m  15.40m  15.94m  ND
  7       Christy, Todd       FR Clemson               16.04m     15.61m   51-02.75 
      14.45m  ND  14.29m  ND  15.32m  15.61m
  8       Rushton, Scott      FR Princeton             15.23m     15.59m   51-01.75 
      ND  14.61m  15.03m  14.90m  15.59m  ND
  9       Montero, Michael    FR Florida Int'          15.03m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      15.02m  14.97m  ND  14.31m  ND  ND
 --       Lickfield, Chris    JR Florida Int'          15.14m         ND            
      ND  ND  ND         
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       Sinkler, April      SR Clemson               13.67m     13.12m   0.4  43-00.50 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(4.8) 12.76m(1.3) 12.96m(2.6) 12.60m(3.0) 13.12m(0.4)
  2       Brunson, Jasmine    JR Clemson               13.19m     13.08m   1.4  42-11.00 
     12.27m(1.0) 12.89m(1.8) FOUL(2.8) 13.08m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 12.98m(0.9)
  3       Ubanyionwu, Jessic  SR Baylor                13.26m     12.77m   1.4  41-10.75 
     12.77m(1.4) 12.58m(3.2) FOUL(3.9) 12.22m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.1)
  4       McLeod, Jhanelle    JR Georgia Tech          12.49m     12.76m   3.7  41-10.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 12.44m(3.1) 12.24m(3.0) 12.35m(1.7) 12.76m(3.7)
  5       McKee, Julienne     SO Georgia Tech          12.97m     12.68m   3.8  41-07.25 
     12.52m(3.5) 12.68m(3.8) 12.51m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6       McKinney, Kelcey    SR Ohio State            12.82m     12.60m   3.3  41-04.25 
     12.13m(-0.6) 12.38m(1.6) 12.42m(1.9) 12.39m(1.7) 12.60m(3.3) 12.50m(0.1)
  7       Gilchrist, Jacquel  SR UCF                   12.60m     12.56m   1.5  41-02.50 
     12.53m(0.6) 12.56m(1.5) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8       Roberts, Ashani     SR Florida Atla          12.50m     12.41m   2.8  40-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.41m(2.8) 12.18m(2.6) 11.87m(0.7) FOUL(1.9) 12.41m(+0.0)
  9       Oliver, Imani       SO Princeton             12.44m     12.38m   1.7  40-07.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 12.08m(1.7) 12.33m(2.5) 12.07m(-0.7) 12.37m(1.6) 12.38m(1.7)
 10       Ehimwenman, Abieyu  FR Ohio State            12.01m     12.31m   1.2  40-04.75 
     12.19m(0.3) 12.31m(1.2) 12.08m(0.1)         
 11       McNish, Patricia    JR Albany                12.29m     12.30m  +0.0  40-04.25 
     12.13m(1.1) 12.30m(+0.0) 12.19m(2.2)         
 12       Story, Tomika       SR UCF                   12.44m     12.14m  -2.2  39-10.00 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.14m(-2.2) 11.79m(0.4)         
 13       LaFond, Thea        FR Maryland              12.62m     12.09m   1.3  39-08.00 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(4.9) 12.09m(1.3)         
 14       Richardson, Jasia   SO Marshall              12.60m     12.07m   3.2  39-07.25 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.8) 12.07m(3.2)         
 15       Warner, Gissell     FR Florida               11.80m     11.92m  -1.2  39-01.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(3.0) 11.92m(-1.2)         
 16       David, Tatiana      FR Florida Atla          11.75m     11.75m   2.1  38-06.75 
     ND(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0) 11.75m(2.1)         
 17       Leger, Trish        FR Florida               11.50m     11.63m   1.8  38-02.00 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.63m(1.8)         
 --       Gardner, Cameron    SO Cincinnati            11.44m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 --       West, Kaitlin       FR Baylor                11.89m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.2) ND(1.3) FOUL(1.0)         
 --       Dyer, Loren         FR Marshall              11.55m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.4) ND(1.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 --       Coaxum, Rachel      SR Marshall              11.45m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1       McLean, Damon       SO Princeton             15.24m     15.75m   1.1  51-08.25 
     15.33m(+0.0) ND(2.1) 15.57m(1.3) 15.75m(1.1) 15.61m(1.3) PASS     
  2       Gardner, Jonathan   SO Georgia Tech          15.31m     15.00m   2.4  49-02.50 
     14.94m(1.5) 15.00m(2.4) ND(2.4) ND(1.4) PASS      ND(2.1)
  3       McCloud, Garner     SR Princeton             14.65m     14.76m   2.1  48-05.25 
     ND(+0.0) ND(2.9) 14.76m(2.1) ND(1.9) ND(1.2) ND(3.8)
  4       Davidson, James     FR Clemson               14.83m     14.71m   3.0  48-03.25 
     14.36m(+0.0) ND(2.3) 14.71m(3.0) 14.39m(+0.0) 14.11m(2.3) ND(1.9)
  5       Owusu-Nyanteky, Na  FR Princeton             14.76m     14.60m   1.8  47-11.00 
     14.23m(-2.7) 14.60m(1.8) ND(2.4) ND(2.5) PASS      PASS     
 --       Howell, Kadeem      JR Albany                14.52m         ND   NWI           
     ND(1.2) ND(2.2) ND(2.9)         
 
Event 27  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clemson  'A'                                        43.80      43.50   1 
     1) Rollins, Brianna SO             2) Bryant, Dezerea FR             
     3) Wesh, Marlena JR                4) Edgerson, Jasmine JR           
  2 UCF  'A'                                            43.90      43.58   1 
     1) Booker, Dominique SO            2) Freeman, Octavious FR          
     3) Scott, Aurieyall SO             4) Paul, Sheila SR                
  3 Ohio State  'A'                                     43.71      43.88   1 
     1) Mcnary, Madison SR              2) Manning, Christina SR          
     3) Sykes, Chesna SO                4) Linton, Christienne JR         
  4 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  44.72      44.56   1 
     1) McElveen, Marissa JR            2) Kelley, Lakeisha JR            
     3) Mills, Carla SR                 4) Dumoy, T'Keyah JR              
  5 Clemson  'B'                                        44.25      45.24   1 
     1) Fountain, Whitney FR            2) Gracia, Monique SR             
     3) Owens, Bridgette SO             4) Sinkler, April SR              
  6 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  45.10      45.71   1 
     1) Simms, Ciara FR                 2) DeCoster, Jameice JR           
     3) Boone, Aunye SR                 4) Nwaneri, Ogechi SR             
  7 Baylor  'A'                                         45.30      45.76   2 
     1) Charbonnet, Justine SO          2) Nichols, Alyssa SO             
     3) Richardson, Diamond SR          4) Carr, Brittany SR              
  8 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   46.00      46.13   2 
     1) Akwule, Melanie SR              2) Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR       
     3) Pensock, Christina FR           4) Kalu, Stephanie FR             
  9 Cincinnati  'A'                                     45.94      46.24   2 
     1) Gordon, Morgan SO               2) Portis, Shanay JR              
     3) Gardner, Cameron SO             4) Edley, Alyssa JR               
 10 Ohio State  'B'                                                46.78   3 
     1) Dim, Jacqueline SR              2) Cavin, Aisha FR                
     3) Johnson, Alexandria FR          4) Cousar, Nyjah JR               
 11 UCF  'B'                                            45.40      46.81   2 
     1) Peterson, Christal FR           2) Smith, Tyler SO                
     3) Coward, Jackie SR               4) Leland, Amanda JR              
 12 Princeton  'A'                                      46.31      46.87   2 
     1) Adenikinju, Abidemi JR          2) Guty, Erin JR                  
     3) Miller, Lily SO                 4) Moran, Eileen SR               
 13 Marshall  'A'                                       46.40      47.12   3 
     1) Maybin, Delkira JR              2) Jules, Vanessa JR              
     3) Lynch, Hadassah SO              4) Haynes, Kearra FR              
 14 Princeton  'B'                                      48.50      48.71   3 
     1) Adewole, Tejumade FR            2) Oliver, Imani SO               
     3) Easton, Emily FR                4) Anderson, Samantha SO          
 
Event 28  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                         39.30      39.43   1 
     1) Randall, Woodrow SR             2) Prevost, Whitney SR            
     3) Walker, Everett JR              4) Hewitt, Zwede SR               
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  40.20      40.11   1 
     1) Halim, Hasheem SR               2) Wesh, Darrell SO               
     3) McCants, Jonathan JR            4) Ricks, Keith SR                
  3 Clemson  'A'                                        39.87      40.92   1 
     1) Fraser, Warren JR               2) Murdock, Justin SR             
     3) Abdul-Mateen, Jameel FR         4) Adams, Spencer JR              
  4 Georgia Tech  'A'                                   41.00      40.99   2 
     1) Jones, Perron JR                2) McKay, Antonio SR              
     3) Gardner, Jonathan SO            4) Simms, Michael JR              
  5 Princeton  'A'                                      40.97      41.46   1 
     1) Charbonneau, Ivan SR            2) Steffen, Sebastian JR          
     3) McCord, Daniel FR               4) Hopkins, Tom SO                
  6 Florida Int'l  'A'                                  41.31      41.73   2 
     1) Campbell, Khristian SO          2) Bully, Ras-Len SR              
     3) McGill, Desmond JR              4) Paul, Alexander SO             
  7 Albany  'A'                                         40.81      41.92   1 
     1) Simpson, Rashawn SO             2) Santana, Jonathan JR           
     3) Rachiele, Jake JR               4) Chaney, Taylor JR              
  8 Maryland  'A'                                       40.90      42.84   1 
     1) Parker, Chris SR                2) Davenport, John JR             
     3) Brown, Chris SR                 4) Hawkes, Floyd SR               
 -- Princeton  'B'                                      41.44        DNF   2 
     1) Greenbaum, Tommaso FR           2) Egi, William FR                
     3) Molidor, Shane SO               4) McLean, Damon SO               
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Burke, Christopher  SR Albany               3:49.29    3:50.73  
  2       Stowe, Joseph       JR Georgia Tech         3:49.00    3:51.20  
  3       Greenwald, Jeremy   FR Georgia Tech         3:49.50    3:51.55  
  4       Lagno, Paul         SR Albany               3:44.66    3:52.92  
  5       McMillan, D.J.      SR Georgia Tech         3:52.00    3:55.02  
  6       Castillo, Sebastia  JR Florida Int'         3:53.26    3:55.19  
  7       Knorr, Robbie       SR Baylor               3:53.62    3:55.81  
  8    38 Herring, Sean          Unattached                      4:02.36  
  9       Punyua, Kikanae     FR Maryland             3:54.00    4:03.66  
 10       Regan, Nick         FR Maryland             3:59.00    4:04.81  
 11       Morgan, Craig       JR Maryland             3:56.00    4:04.92  
 12    16 Ramsay, Eric           Unattached           4:00.00    4:05.67  
 13       Beckett, Bishop     JR Marshall             4:02.02    4:06.33  
 14       Delgadillo, Miguel  SR Florida Int'                    4:06.71  
 15       Estrada, Joshua     SO Florida Int'         4:05.34    4:07.07  
 16       Cook, Dylan         FR Florida Int'         3:55.00    4:10.09  
 17       Faherty, Brian      JR Maryland             3:59.00    4:10.16  
 18       Caldwell, David     JR Marshall             4:10.10    4:11.56  
 19       Estes, Nat          FR Georgia Tech         3:58.00    4:13.56  
 20       Davis, Ryan         JR Florida Atla         4:09.00    4:18.64  
 21       Toledo, Ryan        JR Florida Atla         4:02.00    4:19.15  
 22       Coffman, Neil       SO Florida Atla         4:12.00    4:22.66  
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Fanning, Kathryn    SO Albany               4:31.20    4:30.79  
  2       Hicks, Myah         FR Maryland             4:38.00    4:35.97  
  3       Jackson, Morgan     FR Georgia Tech         4:39.00    4:37.84  
  4       Kim, Betsy          SR Georgia Tech         4:41.00    4:38.57  
  5       Fricke, Julie       SO Maryland             4:25.00    4:39.36  
  6       Thomas, Michelle    FR Ohio State           4:38.50    4:43.74  
  7       Fikri, Maryam       SO Maryland             4:50.00    4:44.00  
  8       Francis, Krystel    SO Florida Int'         4:47.00    4:44.60  
  9       Hilton, Nicole      FR Ohio State           4:36.40    4:45.78  
 10       Townsend, Katie     FR Georgia Tech         4:42.00    4:45.86  
 11       Castillo, Cody      FR UCF                  4:40.00    4:48.48  
 12       Yep, Rebecca        SO Maryland             4:52.00    4:48.66  
 13       Loafman, Deanna     SR Florida Atla         4:53.98    4:50.85  
 14       Hammond, Rachel     FR Georgia Tech         4:50.96    4:51.22  
 15       Paton, Stacy        JR Florida Atla         4:49.34    4:54.43  
 16       Sinkovitz, Julie    SO Maryland             4:55.00    4:55.37  
 17       Zukowski, Alison    SR Cincinnati           5:01.47    4:55.73  
 18       Vance, Katie        JR Georgia Tech         4:55.00    4:56.23  
 19       Pressel, Diana      FR Georgia Tech         4:54.00    4:56.40  
 20       Leonard, Celia      FR Marshall             4:56.56    4:56.90  
 21       Kownack, Mary       SR Georgia Tech         4:40.00    4:59.28  
 22       Serres, Laura       FR Georgia Tech         4:46.76    4:59.50  
 23       Nelson, Laura       FR Georgia Tech         4:58.00    5:00.45  
 24       Lawton, Paige       FR Florida Atla         4:56.00    5:02.36  
 25       Mann, Helen         JR Florida Atla         4:58.92    5:05.96  
 26       Patrick, Candice    JR Florida Atla         4:59.00    5:07.24  
 27       Huff, Teresa        FR UCF                  5:10.00    5:07.73  
 28       Miloscia, Molly     SO Marshall             5:12.12    5:10.65  
 29       Leonard, Zoe        FR Marshall             5:19.99    5:15.52  
 30       Bartoldson, Lauren  FR Marshall             5:05.00    5:15.79  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       McReynolds, Tiffan  SO Baylor                 12.74      13.04   1.9  1 
  2       Coward, Jackie      SR UCF                    13.00      13.05   1.9  1 
  3       Gracia, Monique     SR Clemson                13.22      13.36   1.9  1 
  4    13 James, Tiki            Unattached             13.01      13.45   1.9  1 
  5       Edgerson, Jasmine   JR Clemson                13.10      13.48   1.9  1 
  6       Johnson, Alexandri  FR Ohio State             13.70      13.82   1.9  1 
  7       Akwule, Melanie     SR Georgia Tech           13.50      13.87   1.9  1 
  8       Nugent, Leah        FR Virginia Tec           13.96      13.92   1.5  2 
  9       Holland, Christina  JR Baylor                 14.01      14.12   1.5  2 
 10       Bryant, Amani       JR Florida                13.90      14.21   1.5  2 
 11       Harding, DanHeisha  JR Cincinnati             14.25      14.22   0.7  3 
 12       Morton, Paige       JR Florida                13.90      14.40   1.5  2 
 13       Harrell, Brittany   SO Florida                13.90      14.42   1.5  2 
 14       Favors, Ashley      FR Florida                13.85      14.48   1.5  2 
 15       Walton, Lauren      SO Florida Atla           14.48      14.66   0.7  3 
 16       Coaxum, Rachel      SR Marshall               14.80      14.70   0.8  4 
 17       Fountain, Whitney   FR Clemson                13.82      14.77   1.5  2 
 18       David, Tatiana      FR Florida Atla           14.99      15.13   0.8  4 
 19       Kent, Jasmine       JR Georgia Tech           14.80      15.17   0.8  4  15.1635
 20       Ratliffe, Michelle  SO Baylor                 15.85      15.17   2.6  5  15.1638
 21       Galbraith, Ashley   SR Ohio State             14.76      15.30   0.8  4 
 22       Good, Kaitlyn       SO Cincinnati             15.34      15.35   2.6  5 
 23       Anthony, Michelle   FR Albany                 14.50      15.54   0.7  3 
 24       Dekrey, Katrina     SO Florida                14.40      15.55   0.7  3 
 25       Shadley, Jessica    SO Baylor                 15.32      15.67   0.8  4 
 26       Rover, Lauren       SO Baylor                 15.85      15.95   2.6  5 
 27       Lewis, Renee        SO Albany                 14.75      16.06   0.8  4 
 28       McKenna, Elizabeth  SO Princeton              14.62      16.08   0.7  3 
 29       Anderson, Samantha  SO Princeton                         16.60   2.6  5 
 30       Kennedy, Theresa    SO Princeton              16.54      16.76   2.6  5 
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Maxey, Marcus       JR Clemson                13.87      14.06  +0.0  1 
  2       Ray, Zach           SR Maryland               14.20      14.36  +0.0  1 
  3       Powell, Glenn       FR Georgia Tech           14.40      14.63   1.2  2 
  4       Parker, Chris       SR Maryland               14.40      14.80   1.2  2 
  5       Britton, Elijah     FR Clemson                13.95      14.83  +0.0  1 
  6       Sheldon, Richard    JR Princeton              14.34      14.88  +0.0  1 
  7       Mohr, Robert        FR Princeton              14.44      14.97   1.2  2 
  8       DeVito, Paul        JR Georgia Tech           14.70      15.10   1.2  2 
  9       Wagner, Shane       JR Albany                 14.79      15.24   1.2  2 
 10       Pardo, Joseph Elij  SO Albany                 15.20      15.53   1.3  3 
 11       Bostick, Eric       JR Baylor                 14.98      15.88   1.2  2 
 12       Vildosola, Henry    SO Baylor                 15.50      16.33   1.3  3 
 13       Brook, Hunter       SO Baylor                 15.40      16.55   1.3  3 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Wesh, Marlena       JR Clemson                53.00      52.60   1 
  2       Richardson, Diamon  SR Baylor                 52.90      52.94   1 
  3     5 Wineberg, Mary         NYAC                   50.24      53.17   1 
  4    21 Martin, Jenna          Unattached             52.58      53.32   1 
  5    22 Robinson, Moushaun     Unattached             53.03      53.35   1 
  6    39 Harrison, Queen        Unattached                        53.99   1 
  7       Amegashie, Yvonne   JR Virginia Tec           54.40      54.52   2 
  8       White, Lashae       SO Florida Int'           54.49      54.76   3 
  9       Kelley, Lakeisha    JR Florida Int'           55.04      54.88   3 
 10       Pringley, Brittany  JR Clemson                54.21      55.01   2 
 11       Rollins, Brianna    SO Clemson                54.00      55.25   2 
 12       Harrison, Kendra    FR Clemson                53.88      55.49   2 
 13       Rhone, Raena        FR Baylor                 53.80      55.56   2 
 14    24 Anderson, Nickesha     Unattached             52.30      55.62   1 
 15       Boone, Aunye        SR Virginia Tec           54.65      55.78   3 
 16    23 Gillard, Tremayne      Unattached             54.62      56.08   3 
 17       Dennis, Annakay     SR Florida Atla           55.20      56.51   4 
 18       Stegall, Michelle   JR Florida                55.80      56.58   4 
 19       Bryant, Dezerea     FR Clemson                53.82      56.69   2 
 20       Statham, Arielle    JR Maryland               56.50      56.98   5 
 21       DeCoster, Jameice   JR Virginia Tec           55.10      57.05   3 
 22       Aromashodu, Daniel  SO Florida Atla           56.30      57.06   5 
 23       Moran, Eileen       SR Princeton              55.24      57.12   4 
 24       Pratt, Shade        FR Maryland               56.80      57.13   5 
 25       Austin, Sonni       JR Clemson                54.54      57.22   3 
 26       Woodford, Natalie   JR Virginia Tec           55.30      57.26   4 
 27       Williams, Kamilah   FR Albany                 56.88      57.47   5 
 28       Glaeser, Danielle   SR Princeton              56.73      57.62   5 
 29       Cotten, Jasmine     SR Cincinnati             58.23      58.11   7 
 30       Jarrett, Jalisa     FR Cincinnati             56.40      58.28   5 
 31       Carey, Brittany     SR Marshall               58.50      58.41   7 
 32       Pensock, Christina  FR Georgia Tech           57.10      58.51   6 
 33       Pierson, Amber      JR Marshall               57.85      58.55   6 
 34       Olberding, Janel    FR Ohio State             56.16      58.72   4 
 35       Edley, Alyssa       JR Cincinnati             57.67      59.45   6 
 36       Dyer, Loren         FR Marshall               57.00      59.46   5 
 37       Blocker, Jasmine    SO Princeton              57.74      59.93   6 
 38       Rhodes, Aricka      SR Cincinnati             56.12    1:00.23   4 
 39       Pierce, Eva         JR UCF                    59.50    1:01.02   7 
 40       Houtmann, Sarah     SR Princeton              58.84    1:01.26   7 
 41       Newsome, Danielle   FR Florida                57.40    1:02.34   6 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Allen, Justin       SO Baylor                 46.50      47.15   1 
  2    34 Ashmeade, Nickel       Pure Athletics         45.38      47.19   1 
  3       Scruggs, Dennis     SR Baylor                 46.80      48.26   1 
  4    37 Clarke, Sekou          Unattached                        48.49   1 
  5       Toppin, Jovon       JR Florida                47.50      48.88   1 
  6       Burris, Michael     FR Florida                47.50      48.91   1 
  7       Hoepker, Eric       JR Virginia Tec           48.10      49.19   2 
  8       Petit-Frere, Alex   JR Albany                 48.48      49.51   2 
  9       Roberson, Jaron     FR Clemson                47.39      49.64   2 
 10       El Hanbli, Gabriel  SO Baylor                 48.10      49.85   2 
 11       David, Shawn        JR Maryland               48.60      49.98   3 
 12       Brown, Chris        SR Maryland               49.50      51.22   3 
 13       Feacher, Jeremy     JR Florida Int'           50.50      51.53   3 
 14       Kearney, Ricky      SR Princeton              48.94      52.16   3 
 15       Chaney, Taylor      JR Albany                 49.24      53.30   3 
 --       Osorio, Tyler       FR Florida                47.50        DNF   1 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    25 Facey, Simone          Unattached             10.95      11.32   2.0  1 
  2       McReynolds, Tiffan  SO Baylor                 11.37      11.42   2.0  1 
  3       Sykes, Chesna       SO Ohio State             11.51      11.42   2.0  1 
  4       Booker, Dominique   SO UCF                    11.50      11.44   2.0  1 
  5       Simms, Ciara        FR Virginia Tec           11.65      11.56   3.4  2 
  6    32 Golladay, Michalyn     Unattached             11.44      11.67   2.0  1 
  7       Kalu, Stephanie     FR Georgia Tech           11.50      11.69   2.0  1 
  8       Mcnary, Madison     SR Ohio State             11.46      11.71   2.0  1 
  9       McElveen, Marissa   JR Florida Int'           11.64      11.73   3.4  2 
 10       Leland, Amanda      JR UCF                    11.65      11.74   3.4  2 
 11       Portis, Shanay      JR Cincinnati             11.94      11.80   2.6  3 
 12       Nwaneri, Ogechi     SR Virginia Tec           11.72      11.83   3.4  2 
 13       Peterson, Christal  FR UCF                    11.65      11.86   3.4  2 
 14       Brown, DeAnna       SR Maryland               11.65      11.88   3.4  2 
 15       Smith, Tyler        SO UCF                    11.99      12.02   2.6  3 
 16       Middlebrooks, Jami  FR Georgia Tech           11.75      12.05   3.4  2 
 17       Charbonnet, Justin  SO Baylor                 12.02      12.18   2.6  3 
 18       Gardner, Cameron    SO Cincinnati             12.22      12.24   0.8  4 
 19       Story, Tomika       SR UCF                    11.99      12.24   2.6  3 
 20       Haynes, Jillian     SO Albany                 11.90      12.25   2.6  3 
 21       Omogiate, Idia      JR Baylor                 12.10      12.26   0.8  4 
 22    13 James, Tiki            Unattached             11.90      12.30   2.6  3 
 23       Easton, Emily       FR Princeton              12.12      12.33   0.8  4 
 24       Carr, Brittany      SR Baylor                 11.81      12.46   3.4  2 
 25       Guty, Erin          JR Princeton              12.46      12.58   1.3  5 
 26       Adenikinju, Abidem  JR Princeton              12.27      12.58   0.8  4 
 27       Haynes, Kearra      FR Marshall               12.20      12.59   0.8  4 
 28       Gordon, Morgan      SO Cincinnati             11.96      12.68   2.6  3 
 29       Deroquancourt, Jes  JR Florida Int'           12.50      12.73   1.3  5 
 30       Gaither, Andrea     FR Marshall               12.25      12.91   0.8  4 
 31       Weiss, Erica        JR UCF                    12.50      13.28   1.3  5 
 --       Scott, Aurieyall    SO UCF                    11.30        DNF   2.0  1 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    33 Padgett, Travis        Pure Athletics          9.89      10.21   2.3  1 
  2       Ricks, Keith        SR Virginia Tec                      10.22   2.3  1 
  3       Randall, Woodrow    SR Baylor                 10.13      10.32   2.3  1 
  4       Walker, Everett     JR Baylor                 10.20      10.34   2.3  1 
  5       Wesh, Darrell       SO Virginia Tec           10.51      10.35   2.3  1 
  6    26 Sterling, Rohan        Unattached             10.29      10.48   2.3  1 
  7       Jones, Perron       JR Georgia Tech           10.65      10.75  +0.0  3 
  8       Campbell, Khristia  SO Florida Int'           10.63      10.75   2.3  1 
  9       Egi, William        FR Princeton              10.84      10.79   2.1  2 
 10       Rachiele, Jake      JR Albany                 10.67      10.80   2.1  2 
 11       McCord, Daniel      FR Princeton              10.78      10.81   2.1  2 
 12       McGill, Desmond     JR Florida Int'           10.60      10.86   2.3  1 
 13       Greenbaum, Tommaso  FR Princeton              10.68      10.88   2.1  2 
 14       Hawkes, Floyd       SR Maryland               10.85      10.89   2.1  2 
 15       Paul, Alexander     SO Florida Int'           10.83      10.95   2.1  2 
 16       Simms, Michael      JR Georgia Tech           10.88      11.05  +0.0  3 
 17       Harrell, Andre      SR Florida Int'           10.90      11.07  +0.0  3 
 18       Charbonneau, Ivan   SR Princeton              10.92      11.09  +0.0  3 
 19       Simpson, Rashawn    SO Albany                 10.90      11.17  +0.0  3 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ogunmokun, Brittan  JR Baylor               2:05.30    2:06.92  
  2       Feldman, Greta      JR Princeton            2:06.05    2:08.01  
  3       Mikaelian, Alexis   JR Princeton            2:08.67    2:09.24  
  4       O'Neil, Kacie       SO Princeton            2:09.24    2:10.07  
  5       Barowski, Cecilia   FR Princeton            2:10.24    2:11.32  
  6       Higgins, Molly      JR Princeton            2:10.55    2:11.54  
  7       Whitney, Lizzy      JR Baylor               2:09.23    2:11.58  
  8       Profit, Kiani       SR Maryland             2:11.50    2:11.87  
  9       McGinnis, Shaniqua  SR Ohio State           2:09.96    2:12.15  
 10       Fluker, Nia         FR Clemson              2:10.00    2:12.30  
 11       Kelly, Mariah       SO Baylor               2:11.10    2:12.35  
 12       Logan, Ne' Ausha    SO UCF                  2:11.70    2:12.89  
 13       Heaton, Jenna       SR Cincinnati           2:12.21    2:13.30  
 14       White, Jonelle      SO Albany               2:11.37    2:13.33  
 15       Bumpas, Taylor      JR Maryland             2:11.50    2:13.71  
 16       Mohamed, Sherez     JR Albany               2:12.00    2:14.39  
 17       Winston, Erica      SO UCF                  2:10.00    2:14.87  
 18       Cromartie, Ashley   SR Maryland             2:12.00    2:16.14  
 19       Betts, Katie        FR Ohio State           2:09.51    2:16.29  
 20       White, Desmika      FR Florida Int'         2:14.00    2:16.36  
 21       Borchers, Katie     FR Ohio State           2:12.27    2:16.54  
 22       Francis, Elia       SR Albany               2:18.00    2:18.45  
 23       Adan, Samia         JR Florida Int'         2:14.00    2:18.55  
 24       Fikri, Maryam       SO Maryland             2:19.00    2:18.76  
 25       Honigford, Katie    SR Cincinnati           2:14.56    2:19.06  
 26       Williams, Amelia    FR UCF                  2:18.00    2:19.29  
 27       Brandehoff, Emmy    FR UCF                  2:18.00    2:19.74  
 28     8 Mobley, Kyra           Unattached           2:16.00    2:23.15  
 29       Clay, Emily         FR Cincinnati           2:19.00    2:23.67  
 30       Brandehoff, Ali     FR UCF                  2:18.00    2:23.71  
 31       Stetzer, Emily      FR Florida Atla         2:15.99    2:23.72  
 32       Paton, Stacy        JR Florida Atla         2:18.99    2:25.24  
 33       Kownack, Mary       SR Georgia Tech         2:16.00    2:25.78  
 34       Lawton, Paige       FR Florida Atla         2:20.00    2:25.89  
 35       Loafman, Deanna     SR Florida Atla         2:19.54    2:28.23  
 36       Canady, Tai' Hsia   JR Florida Int'         2:15.84    2:28.44  
 37       Patrick, Candice    JR Florida Atla         2:19.45    2:30.12  
 38       Mann, Helen         JR Florida Atla         2:20.76    2:32.17  
 39       Farias, Karine      JR Clemson                         2:34.52  
 40       Miloscia, Molly     SO Marshall             2:29.99    2:35.28  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Gilreath, James     SR Baylor               1:48.34    1:49.23  
  2       Schoenball, Patric  FR Baylor               1:48.47    1:49.69  
  3       Nero, Gavyn         JR Baylor               1:48.56    1:50.03  
  4       Cardillo, Tyler     FR Florida              1:50.10    1:50.37  
  5       Rowell, Peter       SR Albany               1:50.70    1:51.76  
  6       Fanelty, Zack       FR Georgia Tech         1:51.80    1:52.13  
  7       Mitchell, John      JR Florida              1:50.00    1:52.47  
  8       Wehunt, Daniel      JR Florida              1:50.00    1:52.75  
  9       Graves, Kyle        FR Maryland             1:51.50    1:53.21  
 10       Lagno, Paul         SR Albany               1:51.61    1:53.73  
 11       Seale, Drew         JR Baylor               1:52.31    1:53.92  
 12       Kuppalli, Sumanth   SR Maryland             1:52.00    1:53.95  
 13       Vidal, Michael      FR Unattached                      1:54.73  
 14       Lasater, Brandon    FR Georgia Tech         1:55.50    1:55.15  
 15       Lawrence, Luc       SO Florida              1:52.80    1:55.34  
 16       Barb, Joe           JR Baylor               1:52.34    1:55.42  
 17       Gaines, Adonis      FR Georgia Tech         1:54.00    1:55.45  
 18       Castillo, Sebastia  JR Florida Int'         1:55.00    1:55.50  
 19       Reid, Cameron       SO Georgia Tech         1:55.00    1:55.90  
 20       Morgan, Craig       JR Maryland             1:56.00    1:56.24  
 21       Fogarty, Tyler      SR Albany               1:51.50    1:56.34  
 22       Burke, Christopher  SR Albany               1:52.23    1:56.39  
 23       Raaf, Philip        SR Baylor               1:52.33    1:57.48  
 24       Mitchell, Steven    SR Florida Int'         1:57.44    1:58.03  
 25       Regan, Nick         FR Maryland             2:02.00    1:58.37  
 26       Provenzano, Phil    SR Marshall             1:55.88    1:58.39  
 27       Chung, Stephan      JR Florida Int'         1:57.65    1:58.65  
 28       Punyua, Kikanae     FR Maryland             2:02.00    1:58.69  
 29       Kessler, Eric       SO Florida Atla         1:57.00    1:58.87  
 30       Cook, Dylan         FR Florida Int'         1:55.00    2:00.34  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Holland, Christina  JR Baylor                 57.82      59.67   1 
  2       Cousar, Nyjah       JR Ohio State             58.01      59.93   1 
  3       Hand, Joie          JR Princeton            1:01.72    1:00.68   3 
  4       Nwachukwu, Michell  SO Baylor               1:01.80    1:00.74   3 
  5       Larbi, Ama          FR Georgia Tech         1:02.41    1:00.87   4 
  6       Manning, Christina  SR Ohio State             59.00    1:01.24   2 
  7       Nugent, Leah        FR Virginia Tec           59.17    1:01.45   2 
  8       Isley, Jasmine      SR Georgia Tech           59.10    1:01.48   1 
  9       Eveleth, Brittany   SR Albany               1:02.30    1:01.56   4 
 10       Taylor-Chase, Tyne  SO Albany               1:02.00    1:01.64   4 
 11       Bryant, Amani       JR Florida              1:01.00    1:02.40   3 
 12       Good, Kaitlyn       SO Cincinnati           1:03.42    1:02.49   5 
 13       Frazier, Aisha-Mar  SR UCF                    59.90    1:02.58   4 
 14       Anderson, Nia       JR Florida Int'         1:03.46    1:02.59   5 
 15       Morton, Paige       JR Florida              1:02.00    1:03.98   4 
 16       Harris, Monique     JR Florida              1:01.00    1:04.16   3 
 17       Usery, Ashley       SR Florida                59.52    1:04.74   3 
 18       Harding, DanHeisha  JR Cincinnati           1:04.16    1:05.26   5 
 19       Dekrey, Kimberlee   JR Florida Int'         1:05.82    1:05.54   5 
 20       Vuong, Carrie       SO Princeton            1:02.54    1:05.73   4 
 21       Daniels, Alecia     SO Marshall             1:04.00    1:06.44   5 
 22       Jackson, Caitlin    SO Florida Atla         1:04.50    1:10.06   5 
 23    30 Richburg, Keisha       Unattached             59.95    1:10.26   1 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1     3 Beauvais, Alie         Unattached             49.90      52.20   1 
  2       Ray, Zach           SR Maryland               52.80      53.03   1 
  3       Adams, Spencer      JR Clemson                51.50      53.05   1 
  4    40 Berjarano, Michael     Florida Int'                      53.25   1 
  5       McGill, Desmond     JR Florida Int'           54.58      54.45   2 
  6       Wagner, Shane       JR Albany                 54.38      55.02   2 
  7       Abara, Oluebube     JR Albany                 52.81      55.91   1 
  8       Maliff, Terrence    FR Maryland               53.80      56.25   2 
  9       Schnure, Nilan      SR Princeton              53.94      56.44   2 
 10       Garcia, Manny       FR Florida Int'           56.00      56.62   2 
 11       Scott, Tom          SO Princeton              55.04      56.71   2 
 12       Mohr, Robert        FR Princeton              54.00      56.96   2 
 13       Britton, Elijah     FR Clemson                52.50      57.11   1 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1    36 Oyepitan, Abi          Pure Athletics         22.81      22.75   2.8  1 
  2       Freeman, Octavious  FR UCF                    23.15      22.92   2.8  1 
  3    15 Trotter, DeeDee        Saucony                23.19      23.13   2.8  1 
  4       McReynolds, Tiffan  SO Baylor                 23.70      23.40   0.7  2 
  5    41 Robinson, Samantha     Unattached             18.79      23.55   2.8  1 
  6       Owens, Bridgette    SO Clemson                23.78      23.73   0.7  2 
  7       Booker, Dominique   SO UCF                    23.55      23.84   2.8  1 
  8       Simms, Ciara        FR Virginia Tec           23.85      23.85   0.7  2 
  9       Edgerson, Jasmine   JR Clemson                23.75      23.89   0.7  2 
 10    32 Golladay, Michalyn     Unattached             23.13      23.91   2.8  1 
 11       Gracia, Monique     SR Clemson                23.89      24.03   2.4  3 
 12       Portis, Shanay      JR Cincinnati             24.43      24.07   0.3  4 
 13       Charles, Afia       SO UCF                    24.00      24.10   2.4  3 
 14       Nichols, Alyssa     SO Baylor                 23.80      24.25   0.7  2 
 15       Nwaneri, Ogechi     SR Virginia Tec           23.88      24.39   0.7  2 
 16       McKee, Julienne     SO Georgia Tech           24.50      24.42   0.3  4 
 17       Kalu, Stephanie     FR Georgia Tech           24.40      24.44   0.3  4 
 18       Leland, Amanda      JR UCF                    24.35      24.62   2.4  3 
 19       Smith, Tyler        SO UCF                    24.50      24.65   0.3  4 
 20       Omogiate, Idia      JR Baylor                 24.70      24.71   1.7  5 
 21       Dumoy, T'Keyah      JR Florida Int'           24.20      24.72   2.4  3 
 22       Charbonnet, Justin  SO Baylor                 24.75      24.79   1.7  5 
 23       Stegall, Michelle   JR Florida                24.50      24.80   0.3  4 
 24       Mills, Carla        SR Florida Int'           25.09      24.85   2.0  6 
 25       Brown, DeAnna       SR Maryland               24.20      24.85   2.4  3 
 26       Johnson, Alexandri  FR Ohio State             24.92      25.03   2.0  6 
 27       Maybin, Delkira     JR Marshall               24.80      25.06   1.7  5 
 27       Middlebrooks, Jami  FR Georgia Tech           24.50      25.06   0.3  4 
 29       Pensock, Christina  FR Georgia Tech           24.80      25.07   1.7  5 
 30       Carey, Brittany     SR Marshall               25.45      25.13   3.4  7 
 31       Lynch, Hadassah     SO Marshall               25.19      25.17   2.0  6 
 32       Scott, Kenya        FR Georgia Tech           25.80      25.24   1.7  8 
 33       Haynes, Jillian     SO Albany                 24.60      25.25   1.7  5 
 34       Akwule, Melanie     SR Georgia Tech           25.00      25.29   2.0  6 
 35       Haynes, Kearra      FR Marshall               25.15      25.37   2.0  6 
 36       Pierson, Amber      JR Marshall               25.50      25.42   3.4  7 
 37       Gardner, Cameron    SO Cincinnati             25.00      25.44   2.0  6 
 38       Ratliffe, Michelle  SO Baylor                 26.18      25.69   1.7  8 
 39       Shadley, Jessica    SO Baylor                 25.45      25.90   3.4  7 
 40       Carr, Brittany      SR Baylor                 24.56      26.48   1.7  5 
 41       Newsome, Danielle   FR Florida                25.30      27.10   3.4  7 
 42       Rover, Lauren       SO Baylor                 25.55      27.43   3.4  7 
 43       Kent, Jasmine       JR Georgia Tech                      27.83   1.7  8 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1       Walker, Everett     JR Baylor                 20.70      20.53   2.3  1 
  2       Heriot, Blake       SO Baylor                 20.85      20.55   2.3  1 
  3    42 McKenzie, Romone       Princeton              20.30      20.73   2.3  1 
  4       Prevost, Whitney    SR Baylor                 20.70      20.75   2.3  1 
  5       Ricks, Keith        SR Virginia Tec           20.80      20.75   2.3  1 
  6       Hewitt, Zwede       SR Baylor                 20.80      20.83   2.3  1 
  7       McKay, Antonio      SR Georgia Tech           21.17      21.05   2.1  2 
  8       Murdock, Justin     SR Clemson                21.10      21.44   2.1  2 
  9       McCants, Jonathan   JR Virginia Tec           21.46      21.56   1.9  3 
 10       Fraser, Warren      JR Clemson                21.05      21.60   2.1  2 
 11       Jones, Perron       JR Georgia Tech           21.60      21.60   0.8  4 
 12       McCord, Daniel      FR Princeton              21.57      21.68   1.9  3 
 13       Hopkins, Tom        SO Princeton              21.20      21.69   2.1  2 
 14       Toppin, Jovon       JR Florida                21.50      21.94   1.9  3 
 15       Simms, Michael      JR Georgia Tech           21.90      22.03   0.8  4 
 16       Bostick, Eric       JR Baylor                 22.76      22.08   1.3  6 
 17       Hawkes, Floyd       SR Maryland               21.45      22.10   2.1  2 
 18       Burris, Michael     FR Florida                21.50      22.12   1.9  3 
 19       El Hanbli, Gabriel  SO Baylor                 22.00      22.17   0.8  4 
 20       Bully, Ras-Len      SR Florida Int'           21.50      22.18   1.9  3 
 21       Davenport, John     JR Maryland               21.60      22.22   0.8  4 
 22       Paul, Alexander     SO Florida Int'           21.67      22.25   0.8  4 
 23       Santana, Jonathan   JR Albany                 21.90      22.28   0.8  4 
 24       Kearney, Ricky      SR Princeton              22.17      22.36   0.7  5 
 25       Greenbaum, Tommaso  FR Princeton              22.24      22.42   0.7  5 
 26       Harrell, Andre      SR Florida Int'           22.22      22.58   0.7  5 
 27       Simpson, Rashawn    SO Albany                 22.20      22.66   0.7  5 
 28       Steffen, Sebastian  JR Princeton              22.41      22.71   0.7  5 
 29       DeVito, Paul        JR Georgia Tech           23.20      23.00   0.8  7 
 30       Chambers, Mykhail   JR Georgia Tech           22.90      23.10   1.3  6 
 31       Vildosola, Henry    SO Baylor                 22.77      23.40   1.3  6 
 32       Powell, Glenn       FR Georgia Tech           23.00      24.00   0.8  7 
 33       Brook, Hunter       SO Baylor                 22.78      24.01   1.3  6 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Thomas, Leslie      JR Marshall            17:48.94   18:40.55  
  2       Blaes, Shelby       FR UCF                 18:50.00   19:29.25  
  3       Pachay, Jessica     JR UCF                 19:17.00   19:39.00  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Miles, Bradley      SO Baylor              14:28.00   15:05.42  
  2       Galvin, Matt        FR Baylor              14:38.00   15:31.19  
  3       Starnes, Peter      JR Marshall            15:39.06   16:04.09  
  4       bowen, caleb        FR Marshall                       16:07.88  
  5       Bowser, Ryan        SR Marshall            15:55.55   16:14.67  
  6       Frohnapfel, Adam    JR Marshall            15:59.99   16:43.76  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 One Goal Athletics  'A'                           3:32.00    3:28.03   1 
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:28.39   1 
  3 Baylor  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:35.95   1 
     1) Rhone, Raena FR                 2) Nichols, Alyssa SO             
     3) Ogunmokun, Brittany JR          4) Richardson, Diamond SR         
  4 Clemson  'A'                                      3:31.00    3:36.06   1 
     1) Wesh, Marlena JR                2) Harrison, Kendra FR            
     3) Rollins, Brianna SO             4) Fluker, Nia FR                 
  5 Ohio State  'A'                                   3:40.67    3:39.72   1 
     1) McGinnis, Shaniqua SR           2) Hullum, Kachay SO              
     3) Cousar, Nyjah JR                4) Dim, Jacqueline SR             
  6 Clemson  'C'                                                 3:43.14   2 
  7 Baylor  'B'                                       3:40.00    3:45.10   1 
     1) Nwachukwu, Michelle SO          2) Holland, Christina JR          
     3) Whitney, Lizzy JR               4) Omogiate, Idia JR              
  8 Albany  'A'                                       3:44.00    3:45.86   2 
     1) Francis, Elia SR                2) Mohamed, Sherez JR             
     3) Taylor-Chase, Tynelle SO        4) Rogers, Allison JR             
  9 Ohio State  'B'                                   3:59.00    3:48.22   3 
     1) Cavin, Aisha FR                 2) Manning, Christina SR          
     3) Olberding, Janel FR             4) Linton, Christienne JR         
 10 Cincinnati  'A'                                   3:46.29    3:48.28   2 
     1) Portis, Shanay JR               2) Gordon, Morgan SO              
     3) Rhodes, Aricka SR               4) Jarrett, Jalisa FR             
 11 Florida Atlantic  'A'                             3:49.00    3:49.85   3 
     1) Aromashodu, Danielle SO         2) Dennis, Annakay SR             
     3) Myers, Annalisa JR              4) Walton, Lauren SO              
 12 Georgia Tech  'A'                                 3:45.50    3:50.17   2 
     1) Akwule, Melanie SR              2) Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR       
     3) Pensock, Christina FR           4) Kalu, Stephanie FR             
 13 Marshall  'A'                                     3:48.00    3:56.68   3 
     1) Dyer, Loren FR                  2) Jules, Vanessa JR              
     3) Derricott, Elaine SO            4) Lynch, Hadassah SO             
 14 Ohio State  'C'                                              4:01.47   3 
     1) Mcnary, Madison SR              2) Sykes, Chesna SO               
     3) Johnson, Alexandria FR          4) Pedro, Adenike SO              
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Baylor  'A'                                       3:03.00    3:06.98  
     1) Allen, Justin SO                2) Heriot, Blake SO               
     3) Seale, Drew JR                  4) Hewitt, Zwede SR               
  2 Baylor  'B'                                       3:06.00    3:07.31  
     1) Scruggs, Dennis SR              2) Prevost, Whitney SR            
     3) Gilreath, James SR              4) Barb, Joe JR                   
  3 Clemson  'A'                                      3:07.00    3:15.10  
     1) Murdock, Justin SR              2) Adams, Spencer JR              
     3) Fraser, Warren JR               4) Roberson, Jaron FR             
  4 Albany  'A'                                       3:15.38    3:15.43  
     1) Petit-Frere, Alex JR            2) Abara, Oluebube JR             
     3) Rowell, Peter SR                4) Santana, Jonathan JR           
  5 Clemson  'B'                                      3:10.00    3:26.66  
     1) Britton, Elijah FR              2) Maxey, Marcus JR               
     3) Rolle, Charlton SR              4) Hendershot, Nathan SO          
  6 Princeton  'A'                                    3:18.00    3:27.71  
     1) Schnure, Nilan SR               2) Soerens, Stephen FR            
     3) Pelisek, Brad SO                4) Sheldon, Richard JR            
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
April 14 - Ashleigh Johnson
National Champions
Field Hockey, DMR, Fencing, Stone Win National Titles
Championship Streak Now 42
London 2012
Princeton at the London Olympics
Tigers Claim Seven Medals
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates