2015 Camps

TigerCast Prepares For NCAA Tournament: Courtney Banghart & Niveen Rasheed

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/21/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

TigerCast can be accessed through the "Podcasts" tab on the right side of the main page, or by going to the main TigerCast page here.

As they prepare for their fourth straight trip together to the NCAA Championships, women's basketball head coach Courtney Banghart and Ivy League Player of the Year Niveen Rasheed joined the latest edition of TigerCast.

TigerCast, presented by PNC Bank, is the official podcast of Princeton Athletics. Previous episodes of TigerCast can be downloaded for free anytime at GoPrincetonTigers.com.

To listen to specific interviews, please use this guide: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 6:00; Niveen Rasheed (women's basketball) 17:00.

Sept. 20: Katie Reinprecht (field hockey) 4:10; Jim Barlow (men's soccer) 19:00; Jim Salgado (football) 29:50.

Sept. 27: Jen Hoy (women's soccer) 4:15; Caraun Reid (football) 19:25.

Oct. 4: Sabrina King (women's volleyball) 4:55; Mike Catapano (football) 18:50.

Oct. 11: Jared Backus (football) 7:45; Ross Cadman (sprint football) 16:40.

Oct. 18: Andrew Starks (football) 6:35; Julie Shackford (women's soccer) 17:45.

Oct. 25: James Perry (football) 7:35; Jason Vigilante (men's cross country) 18:30; Peter Farrell (women's cross country) 28:35; Mark Linnville (men's soccer) 38:25.

Nov. 1: Rebecca Shmoys (women's soccer) 4:15; Roman Wilson (football) 12:15.

Nov. 8: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 6:40; Bob Prier (men's hockey) 15:35.

Nov. 15: Kathleen Sharkey (field hockey) 6:00; Tim Kingsbury (football) 18:05; Luis Nicolao (water polo) 28:30.

Nov. 21: Bob Surace (football) 4:45.

Nov. 29: Kristen Holmes-Winn (field hockey) 5:55; Julia Reinprecht (field hockey) 18:10; Kelly Cooke (women's ice hockey) 33:05.

Dec. 6: T.J. Bray (men's basketball) 4:00; Chris Ayres (wrestling) 13:20.

Dec. 13: Derek Jones (men's basketball) 2:10; Dan Loney (women's basketball; football) 17:45.

Dec. 20: Year In Review (Part 1) 6:30.

Dec. 27: Year In Review (Part 2) 5:45.

Jan. 3: Daniel Hasler (men's swimming) 3:00; Maureen McCotter (women's swimming) 12:40.

Jan. 10: Andrew Calof (men's hockey) 4:45; Mitch Henderson (men's basketball) 14:25.

Jan. 17: Sam Shweisky (men's volleyball) 4:40.

Jan. 24: Luis Nicolao (women's water polo) 4:30.

Jan. 31: Nicole Bunyan (women's squash) 5:10; Todd Harrity (men's squash) 16:20.

Feb. 7: Zoltan Dudas (fencing) 4:10; Jeff Kampersal (women's hockey) 16:45; Dan Santoro (wrestling) 31:10.

Feb. 14: Kristen Helmstetter (women's basketball) 4:15; Denton Koon (men's basketball) 15:45.

Feb. 21: Damon McLean (men's track & field) 6:00; Tory Werthen (women's track & field) 14:05; Chris Sailer (women's lacrosse) 23:50.

Feb. 28: T.J. Bray (basketball) 5:25; Sada Stewart (women's swimming) 15:35; Chris Bates (men's lacrosse) 27:15.

Mar. 7: Michael Strand (men's swimming/diving) 6:35; Chris Ayres (wrestling) 15:35.

Mar. 14: Peter Callahan (men's track & field) 4:10.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
April
22
Wednesday
Softball
vs. Yale (Game 1)
- 2:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Rider
- 3:30 PM
Softball
vs. Yale (Game 2)
- 4:00 PM
April
23
Thursday
W. Track & Field
at Penn Relays
- All Day
M. Track & Field
at Penn Relays
- All Day
April
24
Friday
M. Golf
vs. Ivy League Championship
- All Day
W. Golf
vs. Ivy League Championship
- All Day
W. Water Polo
vs. TBA (CWPA Championships)
- TBA
Baseball
vs. Cornell
- 12:00 PM
Baseball
vs. Cornell
- 3:30 PM
M. Volleyball
at George Mason
- 7:00 PM
April
25
Saturday
W. Golf
vs. Ivy League Championship
- All Day
M. Golf
vs. Ivy League Championship
- All Day
W. Water Polo
vs. TBA (CWPA Championships)
- TBA
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
at The Carnegie Cup: Cornell and Yale
- 8:00 AM
M. Rowing - Lightweight
at Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Yale and Harvard
- 9:00 AM
W. Rowing - Lightweight
at Class of 2006 Cup: Georgetown
- 9:00 AM
W. Rowing - Open
at Class of 1984 Plaque: Penn and Dartmouth
- 10:00 AM
W. Track & Field
at TCNJ Lions Invitational
- 10:00 AM
M. Track & Field
at TCNJ Lions Invitational
- 10:00 AM
Softball
at Cornell (Game 1)
- 12:30 PM
W. Lacrosse
vs. Brown
- 1:00 PM
M. Lacrosse
at Cornell
- 1:00 PM
Softball
at Cornell (Game 2)
- 2:30 PM
April
26
Sunday
W. Golf
vs. Ivy League Championship
- All Day
stop