TAGD
Mt. Sac Relay Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/19/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Event 128  Men 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
===============================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa 
American Rec: @ 26:48.00  2011        Galen Rupp, Nike         
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Gabriel Proctor              Western State         28:58.92
  2 Joseph Chebet                Western Kentucky      29:01.44
  3 Craig Curley                 Mizuno                29:03.45
  4 Nate Jewkes                  Southern Utah         29:08.04
  5 Raul Pacheco                 Club Rodolfo Gomez    29:10.98
  6 Hunter Mickow                Illinois              29:20.45
  7 Danny Mercado                Adidas MME            29:22.96
  8 Brian Medigovich             Asics Aggie           29:23.72
  9 Stephan Shay                 Nike Team Run LA      29:26.91
 10 Michael Franklin             Princeton             29:27.89
 11 Jim Riddle                   Illinois              29:28.41
 12 Jeremy Drenckhahn            Air Force             29:28.81
 13 Dustin Fay                   UCLA                  29:30.11
 14 Rory Tunningley              Texas                 29:30.36
 15 Johnnie Guy                  Southern Indiana      29:40.81
 16 Scott Fauble                 Portland              29:41.54
 17 Hayden Legg                  Missouri              29:42.49
 18 Jarrett LeBlanc              McNeese State         29:46.26
 19 Ahmed Osman                  Unattached            29:48.09
 20 Anthony Solis                Nike Team Run LA      29:51.36
 21 Justin Englund               Washington St.        29:52.56
 22 Matt Johnsen                 Lamar                 30:00.14
 23 Daniel Mutai                 UL-Monroe             30:12.56
 24 Brandon Birdsong             BRC/Adidas            30:17.59
 25 Dalton Moberly               Central Missouri      30:25.74
 26 Raul Machacuay               Club Rodolfo Gomez    31:05.66
 27 Nick Ekel                    Wyoming               31:12.77
 -- cosmas Ayabei                UMKC                       DNF


Event 119  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
===============================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar       
American Rec: @ 8:06.81  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC     
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.14  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Jose Peña                    Unattached             8:27.66
  2 Haron Lagat                  Kenya                  8:36.21
  3 Anthony Rotich               Texas El Paso          8:37.47
  4 Ryan Brockerville            Point Grey             8:45.01
  5 Tomas Cotter                 Wichita State          8:45.73
  6 Ieuan Thomas                 Western State          8:46.20
  7 Alex Brill                   Wisconsin              8:50.85
  8 Jared Bassett                Portland               8:52.66
  9 Tabor Stevens                Adams State            8:54.79
 10 Jannis Topfer                Illinois               8:59.48
 11 Taylor Milne                 Speed River TFC        9:06.45
 12 Eddie Owens                  Princeton              9:29.99
Event 121  Men 5000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
===============================================================
World Record: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa 
American Rec: @ 12:53.60  2011        Bernard Lagat, Nike      
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Craig Forys                  NYAC                  13:41.90
  2 Landry Christopher           Mizuno                13:42.79
  3 Forest Braden                Bruin Bruisers        13:45.14
  4 Shane Quinn                  Providence            13:48.90
  5 Jeferson Pena                Colombia              13:50.00
  6 Matt Daniels                 Adams State           13:50.71
  7 Ryan Herson                  Arizona State         13:51.00
  8 James Wilkinson              Great Britain         13:52.63
  9 Lane Werley                  UCLA                  13:53.42
 10 Thomas Gruenewald            BYU                   13:54.26
 11 Luc Bruchet                  British Columbia      13:54.39
 12 Martin Hehir                 Syracuse              13:54.70
 13 Alex McGrath                 William and Mary      13:55.37
 14 Andrew Nixon                 Guelph                13:55.80
 15 Will Geoghegan               Dartmouth             13:55.92
 16 David Sanchez                Adams State           13:56.48
 17 James Leakos                 Harvard               13:57.24
 18 Sam Masters                  Penn State            13:57.33
 19 Chris Bendsten               Princeton             13:57.46
 20 Steve Flint                  BYU                   13:57.93
 21 Jason Witt                   BYU                   13:58.20
 22 Maksim Korolev               Harvard               13:58.51
 23 William Kincaid              Portland              13:58.89
 24 Craig Lutz                   Texas                 14:00.53
 25 Jono Lafler                  Washington St.        14:02.69
 26 Matt McClintock              Purdue                14:06.25
 27 Reesey Byers                 Sacramento St.        14:07.48
 28 David Perry                  Portland              14:08.59
 29 Iván Darío González Gonz     Colombia              14:10.32
 30 Terefe Ejigu                 Eastern Michigan      14:23.31
 31 Matthew Duffy                Asics Aggie           14:41.96
 32 Rob Webster Jr.              Washington            14:45.21
 -- Armen Vartanian              Transports                 DNF
 -- Robert Krebs                 Portland                   DNF
Event 122  Men 5000 Meter Run Open-A U/O
===============================================================
World Record: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa 
American Rec: @ 12:53.60  2011        Bernard Lagat, Nike      
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Ieuan Thomas                 Western State         13:59.89
  2 Dominic Channon              Providence            14:00.89
  3 Ian Barnett                  Illinois              14:01.20
  4 Brandon Lord                 Unattached            14:01.46
  5 Ryan Barrus                  Southern Utah         14:02.59
  6 Mike Hardy                   Weber State           14:03.34
  7 Pierce Murphy                Colorado              14:04.21
  8 Samuel Macaluso              Arizona               14:05.38
  9 Jack Hackett                 Marquette             14:05.66
 10 Edwin Serem                  Iowa State            14:06.01
 11 Ethan Shaw                   Hansons-Brooks ODP    14:06.27
 12 Matt Bell                    Air Force             14:06.41
 13 Max Storms                   Missouri              14:09.52
 14 Josh Gorecki                 Portland              14:10.36
 15 Jeff Veiga                   UMass Lowell          14:11.06
 16 Mack McLain                  BRC/Adidas            14:11.23
 17 Tim Rackers                  Tulsa                 14:12.61
 18 Brian Pierre                 Arizona State         14:12.92
 19 John Bleday                  Dartmouth             14:13.01
 20 Brendan Martin               Hansons-Brooks ODP    14:13.69
 21 Isaac Chavez                 Chico State           14:14.45
 22 Daniel Herrera               UCLA                  14:14.54
 23 Trevor Vidlak                Nebraska              14:15.55
 24 John Murray                  Georgetown Univ.      14:15.89
 25 Radford Gunzenhauser         William and Mary      14:16.51
 26 Robert Scribner              Hansons-Brooks ODP    14:16.86
 27 Tyler Upland                 Princeton             14:17.19
 28 Blake Ahrold                 Cal Poly              14:17.42
 29 Tom Anderson                 Butler                14:18.91
 30 Martin Medina                Colorado              14:20.28
 31 Daniel Vertiz                Texas                 14:20.49
 32 Sam Stabler                  Lamar                 14:22.25
 33 Dustin Emerick               Hansons-Brooks ODP    14:23.31
 34 Ezekiel Kissorio             Texas Tech            14:23.76
 35 Colin Leibold                Unattached            14:29.57
 36 Sergio Gonzalez              Saucony               14:30.81
 37 Trevor Ricks                 Weber State           14:33.50
 38 Ryan Urie                    Syracuse              14:49.74
 39 Hussein Hashi                Unattached            14:53.18
 -- matthew clowes               Unattached                 DNF
 -- Sergio Gonzalez              Team Saucony               DNF
 -- Stephane Colle               Vandal Track Club          DNF
 -- Barry Britt                  Idaho                      DNF
 -- Taylor Farnsworth            BYU                        DNF
Event 124  Men 5000 Meter Run Open-C U/O
===============================================================
World Record: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia
American Rec: @ 12:53.60  2011        Bernard Lagat, Nike      
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Didimo sanchez               Unattached            14:23.49
  2 Anthony Bongard              South Dakota St.      14:23.94
  3 Philipp Baar                 Texas A&M-CC          14:25.60
  4 Ryan Carrell                 Cal Poly Pomona       14:26.36
  5 Silas Frantz                 Georgetown Univ.      14:26.81
  6 Josh McCabe                  Utah Valley           14:26.86
  7 David Kilgore                Colorado              14:27.98
  8 Samuel Pons                  Princeton             14:28.10
  9 Zack Sims                    Georgia               14:28.64
 10 Ryan Lee                     Richmond              14:29.53
 11 Hank Geer                    Xavier (Ohio)         14:30.28
 12 Danny Martinez               Unattached            14:30.71
 13 Macy Butterfield             Utah Valley           14:35.39
 14 Patrick Douglas              UCLA                  14:35.99
 15 Alex Tebbe                   UC Irvine             14:38.56
 16 Craig Lautenslager           UT-Arlington          14:40.41
 17 Shaun Koehn                  Ark.-Little Rock      14:42.33
 18 Jason Skipper                Richmond              14:43.12
 19 Virgilio Martinez            UT-Arlington          14:43.74
 20 Jake Reilly                  Wis.-Milwaukee        14:44.61
 21 Daniel Mitchell              Sacramento St.        14:47.24
 22 John Carrell                 Cal Poly Pomona       14:47.52
 23 Keir Forster                 Simon Fraser          14:47.77
 24 David Everett                Belmont               14:51.52
 25 Matthew Whitlatch            Paradise Valley       14:55.66
 26 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine             15:02.17
 27 Justin Keefe                 Richmond              15:08.81
 28 Ryan Tilotta                 UT-Arlington          15:14.01
 29 Kevin Rooke                  Alaska Anchorage      15:14.47
 30 Mike Janusek                 Loyola (Ill.)         15:32.37
 31 Oscar Aguinaga               Loyola (Ill.)         15:41.39
 32 Jonathan Andrew Brasfiel     Santa Monica TC       16:07.35
 -- Ben Foubert                  Concordia-Ore              DNF
 -- Elijah Rono                  Southern Utah              DNF
 
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/19/2013 - 10:18 PM 55th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS "Where the world's best athletes compete" Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California - 4/18/2013 to 4/20/2 Event 222 Women 5000 Meter Run Open-A U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 14:11.15 2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopia American Rec: @ 14:44.76 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony Meet Record: $ 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Carrie Verdon Colorado 16:14.58 2 Sophie Curl San Francisco 16:14.86 3 Agnes Kemboi TCU 16:19.92 4 Tessa Murray Boise State 16:20.04 5 Abby Levene Princeton 16:21.80 6 Maritza Arenas Labana Mexico-FMAA 16:22.35 7 Courtney Frerichs UMKC 16:22.98 8 Kaitlin Flattmann Arkansas 16:23.33 9 Kirsten Kasper Georgetown Univ. 16:23.55 10 Kinsey Gomez Oregon State 16:24.17 11 Kelsey Smith UCLA 16:26.73 12 Morgan Kelly Harvard 16:27.98 13 Shawna Winnegar New Mexico 16:28.64 14 Alicia Nelson Adams State 16:28.74 15 Ashley Eckhoff TCU 16:32.51 16 Danielle Jewkes Southern Utah 16:32.78 17 Sammy Silva Harvard 16:34.09 18 Natalie Shields BYU 16:35.13 19 Annamarie Maag Georgetown Univ. 16:37.54 20 jessica Textoris Unattached 16:39.39 21 Brecca Wahlund North Dakota St. 16:39.73 22 Lindsey Nielson BYU 16:43.02 23 Perez Rotich Iowa State 16:44.28 24 Natasha Verma Portland 16:44.49 25 Katy Moen Iowa State 16:44.64 26 Meghan McGovern William and Mary 16:45.07 27 Kristen McGlynn-Arendt Adams State 16:46.61 28 Brooke Tullis Toledo 16:46.62 29 Erin Murphy Providence 16:59.30 30 Lavenna Kubatzky Hansons-Brooks ODP 17:00.23 31 Samantha Roecker Providence 17:04.53 32 Carise Thompson Guelph 17:06.33 33 Megan Jenkins Adidas Team Green 17:20.10 34 Victoria Fratczak Oklahoma State 17:23.22 35 Kelsey Smith Georgetown Univ. 17:42.32 36 Allison Sawyer Boulder Track Club 17:51.05 37 Lauren Smith Stephen F. Austin 17:55.45
stop