• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Softball    NEWS    SCHEDULE    ROSTER    COACHES    STATS    RECRUITING    1895 FIELD    CAMPS    ARCHIVES    RECORD BOOK    TEAM BLOG
NCAA Indoor Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/09/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2013 07:05 PM
                   NCAA Division 1  2013 Indoor Championship                   
                   Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas                   
                   Fayetteville, Ar  - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Facility: F  7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   266 Aurieyall Scott     JR UCF                     7.13       7.15Q  2  7.142
  2   201 English Gardner     SO Oregon                  7.19       7.15Q  1  7.150
  3   265 Octavious Freeman   SO UCF                     7.19       7.17Q  2 
  4   152 Kimberlyn Duncan    SR LSU                     7.16       7.25Q  1 
  5    47 Dezerea Bryant      SO Clemson                 7.19       7.23q  2 
  6   208 Jenna Prandini      FR Oregon                  7.33       7.29q  2 
  7    50 Stormy Kendrick     SR Clemson                 7.33       7.31q  2  7.306
  8   177 Asia Cooper         FR Mississippi             7.31       7.31q  2  7.310
  9   249 Ashley Collier      JR Texas A&M               7.26       7.33   1  7.326
 10   252 Jennifer Madu       FR Texas A&M               7.34       7.33   1  7.329
 11   129 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                  7.32       7.34   1 
 12   158 Takeia Pinckney     SR LSU                     7.28       7.36   1 
 13   270 Mercedes Jackson    SO UMBC                    7.34       7.38   2 
 14   112 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois                7.32       7.39   1 
 15   212 Geronne Black       SR Portland Sta            7.29       7.40   2 
 16   232 Chaniqua Corineald  SR TCU                     7.34       7.48   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  6.95  3/7/1998    Gail Devers - Marion Jones                  
  Collegiate: C  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams/Lakya Brookins, USC/ S.Carol
   NCAA Meet: M  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
    Facility: F  7.02  2/12/2012   Tiana Madison, USA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   266 Aurieyall Scott     JR UCF                     7.15       7.13  
  2   201 English Gardner     SO Oregon                  7.15       7.15  
  3   265 Octavious Freeman   SO UCF                     7.17       7.16  
  4    47 Dezerea Bryant      SO Clemson                 7.23       7.24  
  5   208 Jenna Prandini      FR Oregon                  7.29       7.38  
  6    50 Stormy Kendrick     SR Clemson                 7.31       7.40   7.397
  7   152 Kimberlyn Duncan    SR LSU                     7.25       7.40   7.399
  8   177 Asia Cooper         FR Mississippi             7.31       7.41  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   152 Kimberlyn Duncan    SR LSU                    22.54      22.59q  3 
  2   265 Octavious Freeman   SO UCF                    23.35      22.72q  3 
  3   266 Aurieyall Scott     JR UCF                    22.68      22.97q  4 
  4   255 Ashton Purvis       SO Texas A&M              22.70      23.07q  1 
  5   248 Kamaria Brown       SO Texas A&M              22.73      23.10q  2 
  6    47 Dezerea Bryant      SO Clemson                23.16      23.15q  1 
  7   129 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                 23.15      23.23q  4 
  8   246 Christy Udoh        JR Texas                  23.34      23.31q  2 
  9    54 Erica Peake         SR Coastal Caro           23.47      23.40   1 
 10    78 Kyra Jefferson      FR Florida                23.43      23.43   2 
 11    34 Sharika Nelvis      JR Arkansas Sta           23.38      23.53   1 
 12   112 Morolake Akinosun   FR Illinois               23.47      23.55   4 
 13   210 Mahagony Jones      JR Penn State             23.47      23.60   3 
 14   240 Chalonda Goodman    SR Texas                  23.36      23.61   4 
 15   249 Ashley Collier      JR Texas A&M              23.14      23.63   3 
 16   193 Aisha Cavin         SO Ohio State             23.52      23.66   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 22.33  3/2/1996    Gwen Torrence                               
  Collegiate: C 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Facility: F 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   152 Kimberlyn Duncan    SR LSU                    22.59      22.58   2 
  2   266 Aurieyall Scott     JR UCF                    22.97      22.71   2 
  3   265 Octavious Freeman   SO UCF                    22.72      22.87   1 
  4   248 Kamaria Brown       SO Texas A&M              23.10      22.90   2 
  5    47 Dezerea Bryant      SO Clemson                23.15      23.00   1 
  6   255 Ashton Purvis       SO Texas A&M              23.07      23.11   1 
  7   246 Christy Udoh        JR Texas                  23.31      23.13   1 
  8   129 Paris Daniels       SR Kansas                 23.23      23.37   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Facility: F 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   103 Shaunae Miller      FR Georgia                52.21      51.14q  2 
  2   118 Ashley Spencer      SO Illinois               52.07      51.55q  1 
  3    25 Regina George       SR Arkansas               51.40      51.73q  2 
  4    13 Georganne Moline    SR Arizona                52.38      52.21q  1 
  5   241 Briana Nelson       JR Texas                  53.02      52.66q  1 
  6   199 Phyllis Francis     JR Oregon                 52.03      52.75q  4 
  7   130 Diamond Dixon       JR Kansas                 52.52      52.77q  2 
  8    28 Sparkle McKnight    JR Arkansas               52.77      52.85q  1 
  9   221 Erika Rucker        SO South Caroli           52.22      52.88   4 
 10    76 Ebony Eutsey        JR Florida                52.48      52.90   3 
 11    53 Marlena Wesh        SR Clemson                52.84      52.96   2 
 12   239 Danielle Dowie      JR Texas                  52.82      53.30   3 
 13   180 Althia Maximilien   SO Missouri Sta           53.06      53.33   3 
 14   248 Kamaria Brown       SO Texas A&M              52.16      54.90   3 
 15   242 Courtney Okolo      FR Texas                  52.72      56.52   4 
 16   253 Ibukun Mayungbe     JR Texas A&M              52.86      58.75   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory                           
  Collegiate: C 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
   NCAA Meet: M 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Facility: F 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   103 Shaunae Miller      FR Georgia                51.14      50.88   1 
  2    25 Regina George       SR Arkansas               51.73      51.05   1 
  3   118 Ashley Spencer      SO Illinois               51.55      51.27   2 
  4   199 Phyllis Francis     JR Oregon                 52.75      52.01   2 
  5    13 Georganne Moline    SR Arizona                52.21      52.09   2 
  6   130 Diamond Dixon       JR Kansas                 52.77      52.38   1 
  7    28 Sparkle McKnight    JR Arkansas               52.85      52.52   2 
  8   241 Briana Nelson       JR Texas                  52.66      53.24   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   157 Charlene Lipsey     SR LSU                  2:02.48    2:05.02Q  2 
  2   154 Natoya Goule        JR LSU                  2:03.08    2:05.68Q  1 
  3   209 Laura Roesler       JR Oregon               2:04.66    2:05.42Q  2 
  4   125 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State           2:05.54    2:06.10Q  1 
  5   197 Natalja Piliusina   JR Oklahoma Sta         2:04.35    2:05.78Q  2 
  6   116 Samantha Murphy     JR Illinois             2:04.17    2:06.14Q  1 
  7    70 Cydney Ross         SR Duke                 2:05.27    2:06.04q  2 
  8   238 Kendra Chambers     SR Texas                2:06.03    2:06.15q  2 
  9   229 Amy Weissenbach     FR Stanford             2:05.56    2:06.66   1 
 10   110 Erika Veidis        SO Harvard              2:05.70    2:06.69   2 
 11   107 Benita Taylor       SR Hampton              2:05.67    2:07.26   2 
 12    17 Shelby Houlihan     SO Arizona Stat         2:04.94    2:07.90   1 
 13   143 Melinda Sawnor      SR Kent State           2:05.95    2:08.48   1 
 14   215 Vanessa McLeod      FR Purdue               2:05.21    2:11.59   2 
 15    44 Kelsey Brown        JR BYU                  2:04.94    2:18.55   1 
 16   235 Nijgia Snapp        SR Tennessee            2:05.97    2:19.68   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:58.71  3/2/2002    Nicole Teter                              
  Collegiate: C 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77  3/6/1999    Hazel Clark, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   154 Natoya Goule        JR LSU                  2:05.68    2:02.00  
  2   209 Laura Roesler       JR Oregon               2:05.42    2:02.32  
  3   157 Charlene Lipsey     SR LSU                  2:05.02    2:02.47  
  4   116 Samantha Murphy     JR Illinois             2:06.14    2:03.95  
  5   197 Natalja Piliusina   JR Oklahoma Sta         2:05.78    2:04.46  
  6    70 Cydney Ross         SR Duke                 2:06.04    2:04.52  
  7   125 Ejiroghene Okoro    SR Iowa State           2:06.10    2:05.44  
  8   238 Kendra Chambers     SR Texas                2:06.15    2:08.98  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:27.18  2/15/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    87 Amanda Winslow      SR Florida Stat         4:33.22    4:36.48Q  2 
  2    55 Emma Coburn         SR Colorado             4:29.86    4:37.47Q  1 
  3    99 Carly Hamilton      SO Georgia              4:36.06    4:37.33Q  2 
  4   203 Anne Kesselring     SR Oregon               4:35.33    4:37.69Q  1 
  5    81 Agata Strausa       JR Florida              4:37.58    4:37.56Q  2 
  6   200 Becca Friday        SR Oregon               4:35.34    4:37.80Q  1 
  7   191 Rebecca Tracy       SR Notre Dame           4:33.53    4:37.88Q  1 
  8   272 Amanda Mergaert     SR Utah                 4:35.35    4:38.56Q  2 
  9   285 Kelly Williams      FR West Virgini         4:36.77    4:38.18q  1 
 10    93 Rachel Schneider    SR Georgetown           4:37.08    4:38.29q  1 
 11    79 Cory McGee          JR Florida              4:32.10    4:39.05   2 
 12   281 Vicky Fouhy         SR Virginia             4:34.87    4:41.29   2 
 13   284 Christine Babcock   SR Washington           4:37.57    4:41.55   2 
 14   172 Shannon Osika       SO Michigan             4:37.91    4:43.43   1 
 15    40 Jillian King        SR Boston Colle         4:34.19    4:45.40   1 
 16   179 Laura Roxberg       SR Missouri             4:34.59    4:45.66   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 4:20.5h  2/19/1982   Mary Slaney                               
  Collegiate: C 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72  3/14/2009   Sarah Bowman, Tennessee                   
    Facility: F 4:27.18  2/15/2008   Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    55 Emma Coburn         SR Colorado             4:37.47    4:29.91  
  2    87 Amanda Winslow      SR Florida Stat         4:36.48    4:31.08  
  3    81 Agata Strausa       JR Florida              4:37.56    4:36.91  
  4    99 Carly Hamilton      SO Georgia              4:37.33    4:38.44  
  5   272 Amanda Mergaert     SR Utah                 4:38.56    4:38.88  
  6   200 Becca Friday        SR Oregon               4:37.80    4:39.23  
  7   285 Kelly Williams      FR West Virgini         4:38.18    4:39.30  
  8   191 Rebecca Tracy       SR Notre Dame           4:37.88    4:39.48  
  9    93 Rachel Schneider    SR Georgetown           4:38.29    4:43.84  
 10   203 Anne Kesselring     SR Oregon               4:37.69    4:50.77  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 8:33.25  1/27/2007   Shalane Flanagan                          
  Collegiate: C 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Facility: F 8:43.79  2/11/2011   Christian Wurth-Thomas, USA               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    64 Abbey D'Agostino    JR Dartmouth            8:55.41    9:01.08  
  2   202 Jordan Hasay        SR Oregon               8:57.46    9:06.61  
  3   144 Cally Macumber      SR Kentucky             8:59.98    9:07.33  
  4   126 Betsy Saina         SR Iowa State           9:04.57    9:07.34  
  5   111 Hannah Kiser        JR Idaho                9:04.74    9:07.76  
  6   288 Aliphine Tuliamuk-  SR Wichita Stat         9:07.21    9:08.83  
  7    90 Katrina Coogan      FR Georgetown           9:04.85    9:11.79  
  8   206 Alexi Pappas        SR Oregon               9:07.97    9:12.38  
  9   146 Chelsea Oswald      JR Kentucky             9:06.64    9:13.65  
 10   182 Josephine Moultrie  SR New Mexico           9:06.35    9:14.84  
 11    42 Katie Matthews      SR Boston U.            9:05.73    9:17.71  
 12    89 Madeline Chambers   JR Georgetown           9:09.20    9:18.70  
 13   231 Lauren Penney       SR Syracuse             9:06.32    9:24.70  
 14   277 Emily Lipari        JR Villanova            9:08.91    9:30.54  
 15    56 Lindsay Crevoisera  SO Connecticut          9:09.48    9:37.11  
 16    87 Amanda Winslow      SR Florida Stat         9:08.13    9:44.20  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 14:47.62  2/7/2009    Shalane Flanagan                         
  Collegiate: C 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Facility: F 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    64 Abbey D'Agostino    JR Dartmouth           15:47.02   15:28.11  
  2   126 Betsy Saina         SR Iowa State          15:21.66   15:33.66  
  3   288 Aliphine Tuliamuk-  SR Wichita Stat        15:25.47   15:38.00  
  4   202 Jordan Hasay        SR Oregon              15:46.30   15:40.30  
  5    42 Katie Matthews      SR Boston U.           15:46.13   15:42.27  
  6   206 Alexi Pappas        SR Oregon              15:54.64   15:47.13  
  7    67 Juliet Bottorff     JR Duke                15:52.38   15:49.45  
  8   245 Sara Sutherland     SR Texas               15:52.99   15:50.04  
  9   213 Emily Sisson        SO Providence          15:44.40   15:54.73  
 10    10 Jennifer Bergman    SR Arizona             15:55.60   15:56.35  
 11    63 Rachel Sorna        JR Cornell             15:53.76   15:59.60  
 12   162 Corey Conner        SR Maine               15:55.60   16:02.44  
 13   151 Gina Valgoi         SR Loyola (Ill.        15:54.37   16:04.90  
 14    39 Emma Bates          JR Boise State         15:50.78   16:08.56  
 15   228 Jessica Tonn        JR Stanford            15:56.42   16:10.42  
 16   198 Katie Conlon        SR Oregon              15:53.73   16:46.53  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    51 Brianna Rollins     JR Clemson                 7.78     F 7.82Q  1 
  2    37 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                  8.02       8.08Q  2 
  3   161 Jasmin Stowers      JR LSU                     8.06       8.11Q  2  8.103
  4   244 Morgan Snow         SO Texas                   8.17       8.11Q  1  8.104
  5   267 Brea Buchanan       SO UCLA                    8.18       8.12q  2 
  6   188 Jade Barber         SO Notre Dame              8.13       8.15q  1  8.143
  7   258 Katie Grimes        SR Texas Tech              8.16       8.15q  2  8.146
  8   251 Donique' Flemings   SR Texas A&M               8.20       8.15q  2  8.150
  9    27 Ivanique Kemp       SR Arkansas                8.18       8.17   1 
 10   273 Janice Jackson      JR UTEP                    8.17       8.18   1 
 11   217 Kierre Beckles      SR South Caroli            8.17       8.20   2 
 12   113 Breeana Coleman     JR Illinois                8.20       8.25   2 
 13    49 Kendra Harrison     SO Clemson                 8.13       8.29   1  8.281
 14   224 Kori Carter         JR Stanford                8.19       8.29   1  8.290
 15   264 Lutisha Bowen       SR UCF                     8.18       8.55   2 
 --   293 Anne Zagre          JR Florida Stat            8.21         DQ   1  Rule 5-6-b
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.72  3/13/2010   Lolo Jones                                  
  Collegiate: C  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, Southern California        
    Facility: F  7.84  3/10/2006   Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    51 Brianna Rollins     JR Clemson                 7.82       7.79F 
  2    37 Tiffani McReynolds  JR Baylor                  8.08       7.96  
  3   161 Jasmin Stowers      JR LSU                     8.11       8.08  
  4   251 Donique' Flemings   SR Texas A&M               8.15       8.11  
  5   267 Brea Buchanan       SO UCLA                    8.12       8.16  
  6   258 Katie Grimes        SR Texas Tech              8.15       8.20   8.196
  7   188 Jade Barber         SO Notre Dame              8.15       8.20   8.197
  8   244 Morgan Snow         SO Texas                   8.11       8.28  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:27.34  3/14/2010   USA National Team                         
  Collegiate: C 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
   NCAA Meet: M 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Keasha Downer, Raasin McIntosh, Moushaumi Robinson
    Facility: F 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas, Texas                              
                         Downer,McIntosh,Robinson,Richards                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oregon                                            3:34.63    3:30.22   1 
     1) 201 English Gardner SO          2) 205 Chizoba Okodogbe JR        
     3) 209 Laura Roesler JR            4) 199 Phyllis Francis JR         
  2 Arkansas                                          3:29.60    3:30.35   3 
     1) 24 Gwendolyn Flowers SR         2) 28 Sparkle McKnight JR         
     3) 23 Martine Borge SR             4) 25 Regina George SR            
  3 Texas                                             3:30.95    3:30.63   3 
     1) 239 Danielle Dowie JR           2) 246 Christy Udoh JR            
     3) 241 Briana Nelson JR            4) 242 Courtney Okolo FR          
  4 Florida                                           3:31.68    3:31.54   3 
     1) 76 Ebony Eutsey JR              2) 77 Destinee Gause FR           
     3) 80 Robin Reynolds FR            4) 82 Lanie Whittaker SR          
  5 LSU                                               3:33.91    3:34.07   1 
     1) 155 Siedda Herbert SR           2) 297 Nikita Tracey JR           
     3) 160 Montene' Speight SO         4) 154 Natoya Goule JR            
  6 Texas A&M                                         3:33.57    3:34.11   2 
     1) 248 Kamaria Brown SO            2) 253 Ibukun Mayungbe JR         
     3) 256 LaKeidra Stewart SR         4) 250 Olivia Ekponé SO           
  7 Texas Tech                                        3:33.72    3:34.23   2 
     1) 257 Amoy Blake JR               2) 262 Cierra White SO            
     3) 260 Christen Rivers SO          4) 259 Candace Jackson SR         
  8 Kansas                                            3:33.71    3:34.91   2 
     1) 133 Denesha Morris SR           2) 129 Paris Daniels SR           
     3) 139 Taylor Washington SR        4) 130 Diamond Dixon JR           
  9 Illinois                                          3:33.30    3:35.30   3 
     1) 115 Marissa Golliday SR         2) 112 Morolake Akinosun FR       
     3) 119 Asia Thomas SO              4) 118 Ashley Spencer SO          
 10 South Carolina                                    3:33.68    3:35.49   2 
     1) 221 Erika Rucker SO             2) 219 Christal Green SO          
     3) 217 Kierre Beckles SR           4) 218 Tyler Brockington FR       
 11 Notre Dame                                        3:34.67    3:35.85   1 
     1) 188 Jade Barber SO              2) 189 Michelle Brown JR          
     3) 192 Megan Yanik JR              4) 187 Margaret Bamgbose FR       
 12 Arizona State                                     3:35.17    3:36.21   1 
     1) 20 Keia Pinnick SR              2) 16 Alycia Herring JR           
     3) 15 Sarah Geren JR               4) 21 Brianna Tate SO             
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order:  1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
  Collegiate: C 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
   NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                          P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
    Facility: F 10:58.19  3/8/2002    UCLA                                     
                          Burgess, Henderson, Mar, Nillson                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michigan                                         10:56.66   10:56.46F 
     1) 167 Rebecca Addison SR          2) 171 Maya Long FR               
     3) 173 Jillian Smith JR            4) 170 Amanda Eccleston SR        
  2 Villanova                                        10:56.74   10:57.96F 
     1) 279 Angel Piccirillo FR         2) 280 Michaela Wilkins FR        
     3) 275 Nicky Akande JR             4) 277 Emily Lipari JR            
  3 Arkansas                                         11:04.93   11:00.23  
     1) 33 Keri Wood JR                 2) 24 Gwendolyn Flowers SR        
     3) 23 Martine Borge SR             4) 26 Grace Heymsfield JR         
  4 Florida State                                    10:57.41   11:00.78  
     1) 83 Jessica Parry JR             2) 86 Sage Watson FR              
     3) 84 Georgia Peel FR              4) 85 Colleen Quigley SO          
  5 Kentucky                                         11:00.33   11:01.14  
     1) 146 Chelsea Oswald JR           2) 148 Morganne Phillips FR       
     3) 147 Allison Peare JR            4) 144 Cally Macumber SR          
  6 Georgetown                                       10:57.95   11:01.31  
     1) 93 Rachel Schneider SR          2) 92 Deseree King JR             
     3) 91 Chelsea Cox JR               4) 90 Katrina Coogan FR           
  7 Notre Dame                                       10:59.08   11:01.49  
     1) 190 Kelly Curran JR             2) 189 Michelle Brown JR          
     3) 186 Danielle Aragon FR          4) 185 Alexa Aragon JR            
  8 Oregon                                           11:02.18   11:02.15  
     1) 204 Annie Leblanc FR            2) 205 Chizoba Okodogbe JR        
     3) 200 Becca Friday SR             4) 203 Anne Kesselring SR         
  9 Duke                                             11:01.50   11:11.21  
     1) 69 Gabby Levac SO               2) 68 Elizabeth Kerpon SO         
     3) 70 Cydney Ross SR               4) 65 Anima Banks FR              
 10 Georgia                                          11:03.27   11:12.49  
     1) 96 Stella Christoforou JR       2) 98 Tynia Gaither SO            
     3) 102 Megan Malasarte JR          4) 99 Carly Hamilton SO           
 11 Stanford                                         11:06.46   11:14.77  
     1) 229 Amy Weissenbach FR          2) 224 Kori Carter JR             
     3) 227 Claudia Saunders FR         4) 225 Kathy Kroeger SR           
 12 Connecticut                                      11:02.05   11:25.09  
     1) 61 Brigitte Mania SR            2) 57 Celina Emerson JR           
     3) 59 Ana Groff SR                 4) 56 Lindsay Crevoiserat SO      
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression:  1.73 - 1.78 - 1.81 then 3 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 2.02m  2/26/2012   Chaunte Lowe                                
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
    Facility: F 1.97m  1/28/2012   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     9 Brigetta Barrett    SR Arizona                1.91m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.95 1.99 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2    71 Tynita Butts        SR East Carolin           1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   222 Jeannelle Scheper   JR South Caroli           1.91m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP   XO    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4    35 Maya Pressley       SR Auburn                 1.84m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5   141 Dior Delophont      FR Kent State             1.85m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6   175 Ann Dudley          SR Mid. Tenn. S           1.87m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6    22 Makeba Alcide       SR Arkansas               1.89m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8     8 Krystle Schade      JR Alabama                1.88m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   237 Shanay Briscoe      JR Texas                  1.88m      1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10   150 Michelle Kinsella   JR Louisville             1.88m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11   164 Amber Melville      SO Maryland               1.83m      1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12    94 Saniel Atkinson Gr  SR Georgia                1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 13    75 Taylor Burke        SO Florida                1.86m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14   287 J'Lynn Ledesma      JR Wichita Stat           1.86m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15   274 Brionne Williams    JR Vanderbilt             1.83m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16    41 Allison Barwise     SR Boston U.              1.84m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.00 - 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.25 then 5 cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 5.02m  3/2/2013    Jenn Suhr                                   
  Collegiate: C 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
   NCAA Meet: M 4.53m  3/9/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
    Facility: F 4.72m  2/10/2007   Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   128 Natalia Bartnovska  JR Kansas                 4.43m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2    72 Jade Riebold        JR Eastern Illi           4.27m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   283 Martina Schultze    SO Virginia Tec           4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP    O  XXO  PPP    O    O    O  XXP    X 
  4    29 Sandi Morris        JR Arkansas               4.43m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 
        O    O    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   268 Allison Koressel    SR UCLA                   4.24m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6   223 Bethany Buell       JR South Dakota           4.41m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7     7 Alexis Paine        SO Alabama                4.24m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   117 Stephanie Richartz  JR Illinois               4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 4.30 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9   220 Petra Olsen         JR South Caroli           4.24m      4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10    45 MacKenzie Fields    SR Cincinnati             4.25m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 11   243 Kaitlin Petrillose  FR Texas                  4.33m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 12    73 Alysha Newman       FR Eastern Mich           4.23m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     4.00 4.10 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 --   263 Merrit Van Meter    SO Tulane                 4.23m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 --   135 Demi Payne          JR Kansas                 4.25m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 --   101 Morgann Leleux      SO Georgia                4.50m         NH            
     4.00 4.10 4.20 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --   234 Linda Hadfield      JR Tennessee              4.24m         NH            
     4.00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 7.23m  3/11/2012   Brittney Reese                              
  Collegiate: C 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
   NCAA Meet: M 6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
    Facility: F 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   131 Andrea Geubelle     SR Kansas                 6.69m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.34m  6.39m  6.55m  6.47m  6.53m  6.33m
  2    19 Christabel Nettey   SR Arizona Stat           6.54m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  6.55m  6.40m  6.35m
  3   137 Francine Simpson    SR Kansas                 6.59m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  6.24m  6.41m  FOUL  6.39m
  4   269 Kylie Price         SO UCLA                   6.34m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  6.35m  6.34m  6.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   233 Lorraine Ugen       JR TCU                    6.37m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      FOUL  5.98m  6.26m  5.81m  6.23m  6.35m
  6   168 Erin Busbee         JR Michigan               6.38m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.18m  6.09m  6.24m  6.24m  6.33m  FOUL
  7   254 LaQue Moen-Davis    FR Texas A&M              6.38m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      5.89m  6.14m  6.01m  5.42m  6.15m  6.30m
  8   183 Chrishawn Williams  SR North Caroli           6.31m      6.29m   20-07.75 
      5.95m  6.03m  6.12m  6.28m  6.29m  6.08m
  9   105 Chanice Porter      FR Georgia                6.41m      6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.09m  6.10m  6.08m  6.25m  FOUL  PASS
 10   181 Mara Griva          SR Nebraska               6.32m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.05m  6.08m  6.02m            
 11   236 A'Lexus Brannon     JR Texas                  6.30m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      5.88m  5.97m  6.04m            
 12   176 Erica Bougard       SO Miss State             6.43m      6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  5.74m  5.85m            
 13   142 Ann Marie Duffus    JR Kent State             6.33m      5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.41m  5.59m  5.94m            
 14   184 Karimah Shepherd    SR North Caroli           6.45m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.73m  5.81m  5.80m            
 15    88 Je'Nia Sears        SO Fresno State           6.37m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.45m  FOUL  5.81m            
 16    34 Sharika Nelvis      JR Arkansas Sta           6.32m      5.72m   18-09.25 
      FOUL  5.72m  5.64m            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 14.23m  3/4/1995    Shelia Hudson                              
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: M 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
    Facility: F 14.28m  2/11/2012   Kimberly Williams, USA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   131 Andrea Geubelle     SR Kansas                13.91m     14.18m   46-06.25 
      13.25m  FOUL  13.88m  14.18m  14.11m  13.81m
  2   216 Shanieka Thomas     JR San Diego St          14.08m     13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.21m  13.73m  13.81m  13.82m  13.40m  13.68m
  3    74 Ciarra Brewer       SO Florida               13.35m     13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.44m  13.69m  13.45m  FOUL  12.88m  13.12m
  4    30 Tamara Myers        SO Arkansas              13.06m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.85m  12.80m  12.94m  12.84m  13.36m  13.23m
  5   141 Dior Delophont      FR Kent State            13.03m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  13.26m  12.92m  11.54m  11.97m  12.99m
  6   153 Keri Emanuel        JR LSU                   13.46m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      FOUL  12.97m  FOUL  13.11m  FOUL  13.20m
  7   159 Lynnika Pitts       JR LSU                   13.33m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      13.19m  13.04m  13.07m  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL
  8   106 Julienne McKee      JR Georgia Tech          12.94m     13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.51m  12.84m  13.05m  12.90m  13.03m  12.90m
  9   166 Samantha Williams   SR Miami                 12.94m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.97m  12.94m  FOUL  12.96m  12.59m  12.94m
 10   184 Karimah Shepherd    SR North Caroli          13.12m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.77m  12.69m  12.90m            
 11   181 Mara Griva          SR Nebraska              13.09m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  12.72m  12.56m            
 12   211 Marlene Ricketts    JR Penn State            12.92m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      FOUL  12.79m  12.65m            
 13   282 Dallas Rose         SR Virginia              12.97m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.74m            
 14   254 LaQue Moen-Davis    FR Texas A&M             13.46m     12.71m   41-08.50 
      12.68m  12.71m  12.64m            
 15    46 Jasmine Brunson     SR Clemson               12.99m     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16   271 Alitta Boyd         SR USC                   12.95m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  11.61m  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jill Camarena-Williams                     
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: M 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
    Facility: F 19.89m  2/11/2012   Jillian Camerena-Williams, USA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   195 Tia Brooks          SR Oklahoma              18.76m     19.22mM  63-00.75 
      18.96m  FOUL  19.22m  18.29m  18.11m  18.31m
  2   124 Christina Hillman   SO Iowa State            17.61m     17.69m   58-00.50 
      17.23m  17.31m  17.06m  17.65m  16.67m  17.69m
  3    12 Julie Labonte       SR Arizona               17.49m     17.52m   57-05.75 
      17.50m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.52m
  4    11 Alyssa Hasslen      JR Arizona               17.48m     17.45m   57-03.00 
      17.07m  16.35m  16.75m  17.45m  FOUL  16.78m
  5    18 Anna Jelmini        JR Arizona Stat          17.35m     17.20m   56-05.25 
      16.49m  17.20m  16.75m  16.31m  16.50m  16.48m
  6   120 Brittany Smith      SR Illinois Sta          17.30m     17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.25m  16.09m  17.12m  FOUL  FOUL  16.65m
  7   100 Hilenn James        JR Georgia               16.80m     17.03m   55-10.50 
      16.76m  17.03m  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL
  8   122 Felisha Johnson     SR Indiana Stat          17.80m     16.99m   55-09.00 
      FOUL  16.64m  16.99m  16.67m  FOUL  16.75m
  9   178 Kearsten Peoples    SO Missouri              16.87m     16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.05m  16.72m  FOUL  16.37m  15.92m  FOUL
 10    38 Skylar White        SR Baylor                17.07m     16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  16.11m  16.65m            
 11   149 Khadija Abdullah    SR Louisville            17.06m     16.46m   54-00.00 
      FOUL  16.46m  FOUL            
 12   134 Anastasiya Muchkay  FR Kansas                16.78m     16.36m   53-08.25 
      16.36m  15.81m  15.52m            
 13   289 Kelsey Card         SO Wisconsin             16.85m     16.21m   53-02.25 
      14.24m  15.85m  16.21m            
 14   123 Danielle Frere      SR Iowa State            16.88m     16.12m   52-10.75 
      FOUL  15.54m  16.12m            
 --   230 Alyssa Wisdom       JR Stanford              16.97m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   121 Kyla Buckley        JR Indiana               16.90m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley                             
  Collegiate: C 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
   NCAA Meet: M 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Facility: F 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   122 Felisha Johnson     SR Indiana Stat          23.06m     23.52m   77-02.00 
      21.80m  21.21m  23.38m  23.16m  21.99m  23.52m
  2   174 Beth Rohl           SR Michigan Sta          22.17m     22.31m   73-02.50 
      21.49m  FOUL  20.52m  21.85m  21.28m  22.31m
  3    52 Brittney Waller     SR Clemson               22.30m     21.59m   70-10.00 
      21.10m  20.79m  21.56m  21.59m  FOUL  20.62m
  4    14 Chelsea Cassulo     SR Arizona Stat          20.84m     21.23m   69-08.00 
      FOUL  20.41m  21.17m  21.23m  20.89m  FOUL
  5   120 Brittany Smith      SR Illinois Sta          21.51m     21.22m   69-07.50 
      20.38m  20.04m  20.79m  20.83m  21.19m  21.22m
  6   132 Alena Krechyk       SR Kansas                21.76m     20.95m   68-09.00 
      20.18m  20.24m  20.64m  20.95m  20.79m  20.48m
  7   292 Taylor Smith        SR Wisconsin             21.50m     20.72m   67-11.75 
      19.77m  19.90m  20.32m  FOUL  20.52m  20.72m
  8   194 Alexis Thomas       SR Ohio State            21.13m     20.66m   67-09.50 
      FOUL  20.51m  19.56m  19.88m  20.59m  20.66m
  9     6 Brittany Funk       SO Akron                 21.61m     20.36m   66-09.75 
      19.99m  20.26m  FOUL  20.36m  FOUL  FOUL
 10    58 Victoria Flowers    SR Connecticut           21.34m     20.13m   66-00.50 
      20.10m  20.11m  20.13m            
 11    36 Erin Atkinson       JR Baylor                20.63m     19.90m   65-03.50 
      19.90m  FOUL  19.75m            
 12   108 Adabelle Ekechukwu  JR Harvard               20.83m     19.84m   65-01.25 
      19.84m  18.79m  19.41m            
 13   214 Dani Bunch          JR Purdue                21.61m     19.78m   64-10.75 
      19.21m  19.68m  19.78m            
 14   156 Denise Hinton       JR LSU                   21.57m     19.65m   64-05.75 
      19.65m  FOUL  18.62m            
 15    43 Shant'e White       SR Buffalo               21.23m     18.84m   61-09.75 
      17.79m  FOUL  18.84m            
 16     5 Alexis Cooks        FR Akron                 21.02m     17.66m   57-11.25 
      17.27m  17.66m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 One section unless 13+ remain.
 If 2 sections, top 8 in 2nd section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   176 Erica Bougard       SO Miss State             2:10.80   2    953
  2    20 Keia Pinnick        SR Arizona Stat           2:11.31   2    946
  3   115 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois               2:13.92   1    908
  4    22 Makeba Alcide       SR Arkansas               2:14.05   2    906
  5   140 Merryl Mbeng        JR Kansas State           2:14.07   1    906
  6   104 Lucie Ondraschkova  SR Georgia                2:15.58   2    885
  7   290 Jessica Flax        SR Wisconsin              2:16.15   1    877
  8   109 Martina Salander    FR Harvard                2:19.36   2    832
  9   163 Thea LaFond         SO Maryland               2:20.65   1    815
 10   291 Deanna Latham       SO Wisconsin              2:22.77   2    786
 11   196 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma               2:26.25   1    741
 12   138 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                 2:26.26   2    740
 13   237 Shanay Briscoe      JR Texas                  2:31.01   2    680
 14   286 Tanya Friesen       SR Wichita Stat           2:31.31   1    677
 --   165 Xenia Rahn          SO Memphis                    DNS   1 
 --   127 Charlene Charles    SR Jacksonville               DNS   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Four grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 1,3,5,7
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    20 Keia Pinnick        SR Arizona Stat              8.22   3   1079
  2   176 Erica Bougard       SO Miss State                8.34   3   1052 8.333
  3   291 Deanna Latham       SO Wisconsin                 8.34   3   1052 8.338
  4    22 Makeba Alcide       SR Arkansas                  8.45   3   1028
  5   290 Jessica Flax        SR Wisconsin                 8.46   1   1026
  6   138 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                    8.54   1   1008
  7   109 Martina Salander    FR Harvard                   8.61   1    993
  8   196 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                  8.68   2    978
  9   163 Thea LaFond         SO Maryland                  8.70   4    974
 10   140 Merryl Mbeng        JR Kansas State              8.71   2    971
 11   165 Xenia Rahn          SO Memphis                   8.75   4    963
 12   104 Lucie Ondraschkova  SR Georgia                   8.78   1    956
 13   237 Shanay Briscoe      JR Texas                     8.85   2    941
 14   286 Tanya Friesen       SR Wichita Stat              8.87   4    937
 15   115 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                  8.91   2    929
 --   127 Charlene Charles    SR Jacksonville               DNF   4 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   237 Shanay Briscoe      JR Texas                    1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2   163 Thea LaFond         SO Maryland                 1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3    22 Makeba Alcide       SR Arkansas                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  3   104 Lucie Ondraschkova  SR Georgia                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   176 Erica Bougard       SO Miss State               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  3   115 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   165 Xenia Rahn          SO Memphis                  1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   138 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                   1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8   140 Merryl Mbeng        JR Kansas State             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   286 Tanya Friesen       SR Wichita Stat             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   196 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                 1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12   109 Martina Salander    FR Harvard                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 12   290 Jessica Flax        SR Wisconsin                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12    20 Keia Pinnick        SR Arizona Stat             1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 12   291 Deanna Latham       SO Wisconsin                1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 --   127 Charlene Charles    SR Jacksonville               DNS            
     1.51 
      DNS 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    20 Keia Pinnick        SR Arizona Stat             6.23m   20-05.25    921
      FOUL  5.77m  6.23m            
  2   176 Erica Bougard       SO Miss State               6.11m   20-00.50    883
      5.94m  6.11m  6.01m            
  3   140 Merryl Mbeng        JR Kansas State             5.98m   19-07.50    843
      5.96m  FOUL  5.98m            
  4   104 Lucie Ondraschkova  SR Georgia                  5.97m   19-07.00    840
      5.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5   291 Deanna Latham       SO Wisconsin                5.96m   19-06.75    837
      5.70m  5.96m  FOUL            
  6   138 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                   5.87m   19-03.25    810
      FOUL  5.87m  FOUL            
  7   109 Martina Salander    FR Harvard                  5.85m   19-02.50    804
      FOUL  FOUL  5.85m            
  8    22 Makeba Alcide       SR Arkansas                 5.84m   19-02.00    801
      FOUL  5.61m  5.84m            
  9   115 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                 5.78m   18-11.75    783
      5.27m  5.78m  5.46m            
 10   163 Thea LaFond         SO Maryland                 5.77m   18-11.25    780
      FOUL  FOUL  5.77m            
 11   290 Jessica Flax        SR Wisconsin                5.65m   18-06.50    744
      5.51m  5.65m  5.64m            
 12   196 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                 5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.30m  5.63m  5.64m            
 13   286 Tanya Friesen       SR Wichita Stat             5.48m   17-11.75    694
      FOUL  FOUL  5.48m            
 14   237 Shanay Briscoe      JR Texas                    5.47m   17-11.50    691
      5.41m  5.46m  5.47m            
 --   127 Charlene Charles    SR Jacksonville               DNS            
 --   165 Xenia Rahn          SO Memphis                    DNS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 One section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   109 Martina Salander    FR Harvard                 14.23m   46-08.25    809
      14.23m  14.01m  13.76m            
  2   237 Shanay Briscoe      JR Texas                   12.55m   41-02.25    698
      12.23m  12.55m  12.43m            
  3   290 Jessica Flax        SR Wisconsin               12.50m   41-00.25    694
      11.78m  11.44m  12.50m            
  4    22 Makeba Alcide       SR Arkansas                12.22m   40-01.25    676
      11.46m  12.22m  12.12m            
  5   138 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                  12.10m   39-08.50    668
      11.75m  11.46m  12.10m            
  6   104 Lucie Ondraschkova  SR Georgia                 11.55m   37-10.75    631
      11.55m  11.27m  FOUL            
  7   115 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                11.54m   37-10.50    631
      11.54m  11.18m  11.51m            
  8   291 Deanna Latham       SO Wisconsin               11.38m   37-04.00    620
      11.23m  10.22m  11.38m            
  9   196 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                11.28m   37-00.25    614
      11.02m  11.07m  11.28m            
 10    20 Keia Pinnick        SR Arizona Stat            11.23m   36-10.25    610
      10.72m  11.23m  9.54m            
 11   176 Erica Bougard       SO Miss State              11.00m   36-01.25    595
      10.44m  10.95m  11.00m            
 12   140 Merryl Mbeng        JR Kansas State            10.76m   35-03.75    579
      10.76m  10.71m  FOUL            
 13   286 Tanya Friesen       SR Wichita Stat            10.39m   34-01.25    555
      FOUL  10.39m  10.16m            
 14   163 Thea LaFond         SO Maryland                10.07m   33-00.50    534
      FOUL  10.07m  9.27m            
 --   165 Xenia Rahn          SO Memphis                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   127 Charlene Charles    SR Jacksonville               DNS            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    American: A  4753  3/5/1999    D. Nathan/ H. Fountain                      
  Collegiate: C  4569  2/22/2013   Makeba Alcide, Arkansas                     
   NCAA Meet: M  4540  3/11/2011   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
    Facility: F  4496  3/14/2008   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   176 Erica Bougard       SO Miss State              4190       4399  
  2    20 Keia Pinnick        SR Arizona Stat            4208       4327  
  3    22 Makeba Alcide       SR Arkansas                4569       4327  
  4   104 Lucie Ondraschkova  SR Georgia                 4208       4228  
  5   109 Martina Salander    FR Harvard                 4094       4209  
  6   140 Merryl Mbeng        JR Kansas State            4090       4178  
  7   115 Marissa Golliday    SR Illinois                4067       4167  
  8   290 Jessica Flax        SR Wisconsin               4078       4112  
  9   138 Lindsay Vollmer     SO Kansas                  4123       4105  
 10   163 Thea LaFond         SO Maryland                4111       4094  
 11   291 Deanna Latham       SO Wisconsin               4024       4066  
 12   237 Shanay Briscoe      JR Texas                   4027       4039  
 13   196 Claire McConnell    SR Oklahoma                4079       3916  
 14   286 Tanya Friesen       SR Wichita Stat            4065       3742  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   478 D'Angelo Cherry     SR Miss State              6.64       6.53Q  1 
  2   574 Charles Silmon      SR TCU                     6.65       6.60Q  2 
  3   625 Darrell Wesh        JR Virginia Tec            6.65       6.57Q  1 
  4   352 Harry Adams         SR Auburn                  6.64       6.63Q  2 
  5   353 Marcus Rowland      SR Auburn                  6.61       6.58q  1 
  6   598 Bryce Robinson      FR Tulsa                   6.61       6.64q  2  6.635
  7   371 Tevin Hester        FR Clemson                 6.64       6.64q  2  6.640
  8   485 Markesh Woodson     FR Missouri                6.60       6.65q  2 
  9   596 Clayton Vaughn      JR Texas-Arling            6.63       6.66   2 
 10   443 Brent Lee           SR Jackson Stat            6.65       6.68   1 
 11   375 Joe Morris          SR Colorado                6.61       6.70   1 
 12   584 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   JR Texas A&M               6.64       6.71   1 
 13   410 Broderick Snoddy    FR Georgia Tech            6.67       6.75   2 
 14   413 Leshon Collins      FR Houston                 6.67       6.77   1 
 --   393 Marvin Bracy        FR Florida Stat            6.54         FS   1 
 --   396 Dentarius Locke     JR Florida Stat            6.56         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
    American: A  6.39  3/3/2001    Maurice Green                               
  Collegiate: C  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
   NCAA Meet: M  6.51  3/15/2008   Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Facility: F  6.46  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   478 D'Angelo Cherry     SR Miss State              6.53       6.54  
  2   353 Marcus Rowland      SR Auburn                  6.58       6.55  
  3   574 Charles Silmon      SR TCU                     6.60       6.61   6.601
  4   352 Harry Adams         SR Auburn                  6.63       6.61   6.608
  5   485 Markesh Woodson     FR Missouri                6.65       6.66  
  6   598 Bryce Robinson      FR Tulsa                   6.64       6.69  
  7   371 Tevin Hester        FR Clemson                 6.64       6.70  
 --   625 Darrell Wesh        JR Virginia Tec            6.57         FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   589 Ameer Webb          SR Texas A&M              20.75      20.37q  1 
  2   442 Anaso Jobodwana     SO Jackson Stat           20.65      20.51q  2 
  3   336 Akheem Gauntlett    SR Arkansas               20.73      20.72q  3 
  4   452 Trey Hadnot         JR Louisiana Te           20.81      20.83q  1 
  5   456 Aaron Ernest        SO LSU                    20.53      20.84q  1 
  6   347 Marek Niit          SR Arkansas               20.76      20.86q  2 
  7   384 Dedric Dukes        SO Florida                20.70      20.89q  4  20.881
  8   321 Diondre Batson      SO Alabama                20.81      20.89q  4  20.886
  9   582 Michael Bryan       JR Texas A&M              20.87      20.95   2 
 10   500 James Taylor        SO Norfolk Stat           20.85      20.96   3 
 11   584 Prezel Hardy, Jr.   JR Texas A&M              20.78      21.02   3 
 12   359 Blake Heriot        JR Baylor                 20.77      21.18   4 
 13   451 Brendon Rodney      SO LIU Brooklyn           20.90      21.25   3 
 14   447 Carlos Rodriguez    SO Kansas State           20.87      21.44   1 
 15   461 Andre Walsh         SR Maryland-Eas           20.88      21.51   4 
 --   641 Everett Walker      SR Baylor                 20.81        DNS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon                            
  Collegiate: C 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Facility: F 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   589 Ameer Webb          SR Texas A&M              20.37      20.42   2 
  2   442 Anaso Jobodwana     SO Jackson Stat           20.51      20.47   1 
  3   452 Trey Hadnot         JR Louisiana Te           20.83      20.48   1 
  4   336 Akheem Gauntlett    SR Arkansas               20.72      20.67   2 
  5   384 Dedric Dukes        SO Florida                20.89      20.70   2 
  6   456 Aaron Ernest        SO LSU                    20.84      20.72   2 
  7   347 Marek Niit          SR Arkansas               20.86      20.89   1 
  8   321 Diondre Batson      SO Alabama                20.89      20.97   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   586 Deon Lendore        SO Texas A&M              45.15      45.36q  1 
  2   528 Mike Berry          JR Oregon                 46.03      45.64q  1 
  3   418 Errol Nolan         SR Houston                46.10      45.72q  2 
  4   507 Patrick Feeney      JR Notre Dame             46.12      45.92q  1 
  5   385 Najee Glass         FR Florida                46.51      45.97q  2 
  6   341 Anton Kokorin       SR Arkansas               46.31      46.14q  1 
  7   386 Hugh Graham, Jr     SO Florida                45.67      46.24q  4 
  8   508 Christopher Giesti  SO Notre Dame             46.05      46.35q  4 
  9   580 Ricky Babineaux     SR Texas A&M              46.37      46.41   4 
 10   549 Brycen Spratling    JR Pittsburgh             45.92      46.42   2 
 11   405 David Verburg       SR George Mason           45.83      46.44   3 
 12   373 Brunson Miller      JR Clemson                46.23      46.51   4 
 13   425 Stephon Pamilton    JR Illinois               46.07      46.78   3 
 14   440 Nick Efkamp         SO Iowa State             46.25      46.88   3 
 15   444 Kyle Clemons        SR Kansas                 46.44      46.91   3 
 16   546 Carvin Nkanata      JR Pittsburgh             46.31      47.61   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Four heats.  Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
 Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.1a-b.
    American: A 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement                              
  Collegiate: C 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Facility: F 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   418 Errol Nolan         SR Houston                45.72      45.75   2 
  2   528 Mike Berry          JR Oregon                 45.64      45.83   1 
  3   386 Hugh Graham, Jr     SO Florida                46.24      46.01   2 
  4   507 Patrick Feeney      JR Notre Dame             45.92      46.03   1 
  5   341 Anton Kokorin       SR Arkansas               46.14      46.09   1 
  6   586 Deon Lendore        SO Texas A&M              45.36      46.10   2 
  7   385 Najee Glass         FR Florida                45.97      46.54   2 
  8   508 Christopher Giesti  SO Notre Dame             46.35      46.99   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   532 Elijah Greer        JR Oregon               1:46.73    1:48.13Q  1 
  2   533 Boru Guyota         JR Oregon               1:47.42    1:48.84Q  2 
  3   453 Declan Murray       SR Loyola (Ill.         1:47.59    1:48.44Q  1 
  4   349 Patrick Rono        SO Arkansas             1:47.66    1:48.91Q  2 
  5   468 Harun Abda          SR Minnesota            1:48.14    1:48.65Q  1 
  6   542 Casimir Loxsom      SR Penn State           1:46.98    1:49.13Q  2 
  7   351 Tomas Squella       FR Arkansas             1:46.76    1:48.76q  1 
  8   389 Sean Obinwa         JR Florida              1:47.90    1:48.83q  1 
  9   344 Anthony Lieghio     SR Arkansas             1:48.56    1:48.93   1 
 10   606 Samuel Ellison      JR Villanova            1:48.62    1:49.22   1 
 11   481 Brandon McBride     FR Miss State           1:47.74    1:49.45   2 
 12   318 Gabriel Genovesi    JR Akron                1:48.31    1:49.74   2 
 13   365 Ryan Waite          SR BYU                  1:48.49    1:49.77   2 
 14   629 David Mokone        JR Western Kent         1:48.65    1:51.13   2 
 15   441 Edward Kemboi       SO Iowa State           1:47.43    1:51.47   1 
 16   346 Leoman Momoh        SR Arkansas             1:46.07    2:07.10   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 1:45.00  3/8/1992    Johnny Gray                               
  Collegiate: C 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
   NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Facility: F 1:45.33  3/10/2001   Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   532 Elijah Greer        JR Oregon               1:48.13    1:47.13  
  2   542 Casimir Loxsom      SR Penn State           1:49.13    1:47.23  
  3   453 Declan Murray       SR Loyola (Ill.         1:48.44    1:47.60  
  4   389 Sean Obinwa         JR Florida              1:48.83    1:47.81  
  5   468 Harun Abda          SR Minnesota            1:48.65    1:48.24  
  6   351 Tomas Squella       FR Arkansas             1:48.76    1:49.20  
  7   349 Patrick Rono        SO Arkansas             1:48.91    1:50.84  
  8   533 Boru Guyota         JR Oregon               1:48.84    1:51.04  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   324 Lawi Lalang         JR Arizona              3:54.56    3:58.52Q  1 
  2   540 Robby Creese        SO Penn State           3:57.11    4:01.67Q  2 
  3   501 Ryan Hill           SR North Caroli         3:54.89    3:58.91Q  1 
  4   597 Chris O'Hare        SR Tulsa                3:52.98    4:01.76Q  2 
  5   518 Raul Botezan        SR Oklahoma Sta         3:57.79    3:59.85Q  1 
  6   636 Austin Mudd         SO Wisconsin            3:58.59    4:02.10Q  2 
  7   571 Tyler Stutzman      SR Stanford             3:58.85    3:59.93Q  1 
  8   565 Michael Atchoo      JR Stanford             3:57.14    4:02.13Q  2 
  9   510 Christopher Fallon  SR Ohio State           3:59.37    4:00.36q  1 
 10   477 John Simons         JR Minnesota            3:59.32    4:00.47q  1 
 11   579 Joseph Stilin       SR Texas                3:58.66    4:02.04   1 
 12   531 Mac Fleet           JR Oregon               3:58.90    4:02.18   2 
 13   534 Brett Johnson       JR Oregon               3:58.62    4:04.11   2 
 14   605 Robert Denault      SO Villanova            3:59.39    4:04.29   2 
 15   536 Matt Miner          SR Oregon               3:59.01    4:06.77   2 
 16   557 Julian Matthews     SR Providence           3:58.14    4:12.57   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
 2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger.  (5,3)  Final: (7,3)
 Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
    American: A 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
   NCAA Meet: M 3:55.33  3/11/1995   Kevin Sullivan, Michigan                  
    Facility: F 3:49.89  2/11/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   324 Lawi Lalang         JR Arizona              3:58.52    3:54.74M 
  2   501 Ryan Hill           SR North Caroli         3:58.91    3:55.25M 
  3   636 Austin Mudd         SO Wisconsin            4:02.10    3:57.93  
  4   571 Tyler Stutzman      SR Stanford             3:59.93    3:59.70  
  5   477 John Simons         JR Minnesota            4:00.47    3:59.71  
  6   510 Christopher Fallon  SR Ohio State           4:00.36    4:02.28  
  7   597 Chris O'Hare        SR Tulsa                4:01.76    4:02.96  
  8   565 Michael Atchoo      JR Stanford             4:02.13    4:04.92  
  9   540 Robby Creese        SO Penn State           4:01.67    4:08.82  
 --   518 Raul Botezan        SR Oklahoma Sta         3:59.85        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 7:32.43  2/17/2007   Bernard Lagat                             
  Collegiate: C 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Meet: M 7:46.03  3/14/1998   Adam Goucher, Colorado                    
    Facility: F 7:38.30  2/14/2004   Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   324 Lawi Lalang         JR Arizona              7:42.79    7:45.94M 
  2   333 Kemoy Campbell      JR Arkansas             7:53.61    7:46.95  
  3   520 Kirubel Erassa      JR Oklahoma Sta         7:50.92    7:49.17  
  4   505 Diego Estrada       SR Northern Ari         7:50.44    7:49.53  
  5   585 Henry Lelei         SR Texas A&M            7:47.91    7:49.80  
  6   429 Andrew Bayer        SR Indiana              7:51.75    7:51.51  
  7   624 William Mulherin    SR Virginia Tec         7:52.54    7:55.08  
  8   433 Zachary Mayhew      SR Indiana              7:51.61    7:55.14  
  9   591 Kennedy Kithuka     SR Texas Tech           7:50.26    7:56.28  
 10   634 Maverick Darling    SR Wisconsin            7:50.97    7:58.43  
 11   501 Ryan Hill           SR North Caroli         7:49.20    8:00.44  
 12   603 Anthony Rotich      SO UTEP                 7:53.43    8:03.76  
 13   521 Thomas Farrell      SR Oklahoma Sta         7:51.77    8:04.14  
 14   376 Aric VanHalen       SR Colorado             7:53.74    8:05.85  
 15   328 Nick Happe          JR Arizona Stat         7:52.18    8:14.46  
 --   504 Eric Jenkins        JR Northeastern         7:50.44         DQ   Impeeded
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Final only.  Two waterfall start, two turn stagger.  (11,5)
    American: A 13:07.15  2/11/2012   Bernard Lagat                            
  Collegiate: C 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
   NCAA Meet: M 13:25.11  3/9/2012    Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
    Facility: F 13:17.89  2/13/2009   Bekana Daba, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   591 Kennedy Kithuka     SR Texas Tech          13:26.65   13:25.38  
  2   505 Diego Estrada       SR Northern Ari        13:37.01   13:30.24  
  3   524 Girma Mecheso       SR Oklahoma Sta        13:45.61   13:40.28  
  4   634 Maverick Darling    SR Wisconsin           13:38.71   13:41.25  
  5   631 Mohammed Ahmed      JR Wisconsin           13:40.43   13:41.84  
  6   603 Anthony Rotich      SO UTEP                13:38.58   13:43.52  
  7   340 Stanley Kebenei     JR Arkansas            13:42.15   13:45.87  
  8   497 Luke Caldwell       JR New Mexico          13:40.39   13:46.44  
  9   366 Jared Ward          JR BYU                 13:41.97   13:54.04  
 10   464 Dan Lowry           SR Michigan            13:42.48   13:54.41  
 11   523 Shadrack Kipchirch  SR Oklahoma Sta        13:38.57   13:55.00  
 12   635 Elliot Krause       SR Wisconsin           13:41.67   13:55.31  
 13   530 Jeramy Elkaim       SO Oregon              13:39.35   14:08.42  
 14   462 Bobby Aprill        SR Michigan            13:44.34   14:10.96  
 15   364 Tylor Thatcher      JR BYU                 13:45.43   14:12.55  
 16   516 Kevin Williams      SR Oklahoma            13:38.57   14:33.79  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   388 Eddie Lovett        JR Florida                 7.54       7.53Q  2 
  2   370 Spencer Adams       SR Clemson                 7.59       7.62Q  1 
  3   578 Keiron Stewart      SR Texas                   7.66       7.63Q  2 
  4   368 Ray Stewart         SR California              7.68       7.68Q  1  7.674
  5   583 Wayne Davis II      JR Texas A&M               7.65       7.68q  1  7.679
  6   450 Keith Hayes         SR Kentucky                7.73       7.69q  2 
  7   438 Greggmar Swift      JR Indiana Stat            7.67       7.72q  1 
  8   529 Johnathan Cabral    SO Oregon                  7.75       7.73q  1  7.724
  9   439 Jordan Mullen       SR Iowa                    7.70       7.73   2  7.726
 10   334 Caleb Cross         SR Arkansas                7.65       7.74   2 
 11   422 Vanier Joseph       JR Illinois                7.74       7.77   1 
 12   372 Marcus Maxey        SR Clemson                 7.74       7.78   2 
 13   602 Milan Ristic        JR UNC-Ashevill            7.75       7.80   1 
 14   488 Dapo Akinmoladun    FR Nebraska                7.74       7.84   2  7.836
 15   509 Demoye Bogle        JR Ohio State              7.73       7.84   1  7.837
 --   561 Vincent Wyatt       SO Radford                 7.76         DQ   2  Rule 5-6-b
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Two heats.  Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
    American: A  7.36  3/6/2004    G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell            
  Collegiate: C  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
   NCAA Meet: M  7.51  3/10/2006   Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Facility: F  7.42  2/15/2003   Terrence Trammell, USA                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   388 Eddie Lovett        JR Florida                 7.53       7.50M 
  2   583 Wayne Davis II      JR Texas A&M               7.68       7.59  
  3   370 Spencer Adams       SR Clemson                 7.62       7.60  
  4   438 Greggmar Swift      JR Indiana Stat            7.72       7.70  
  5   578 Keiron Stewart      SR Texas                   7.63       7.72  
  6   529 Johnathan Cabral    SO Oregon                  7.73       7.73  
  7   450 Keith Hayes         SR Kentucky                7.69       7.74  
  8   368 Ray Stewart         SR California              7.68       7.89  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Three section Final.  Two turn stagger.
 Slow section first.  Seeded lanes.
    American: A 3:01.96  2/11/2006   Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner    
  Collegiate: C 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
   NCAA Meet: M 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida, Florida                          
                         S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
    Facility: F 3:01.96  2/11/2006   USA, USA                                  
                         Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                          3:06.26    3:03.50M  3 
     1) 347 Marek Niit SR               2) 332 Neil Braddy JR             
     3) 334 Caleb Cross SR              4) 336 Akheem Gauntlett SR        
  2 Florida                                           3:04.31    3:03.71   3 
     1) 385 Najee Glass FR              2) 386 Hugh Graham, Jr SO         
     3) 387 Arman Hall FR               4) 384 Dedric Dukes SO            
  3 Florida State                                     3:06.55    3:05.13   3 
     1) 399 Alonzo Russell JR           2) 395 James Harris JR            
     3) 396 Dentarius Locke JR          4) 398 Stephen Newbold SO         
  4 Texas A&M                                         3:04.18    3:07.03   3 
     1) 580 Ricky Babineaux SR          2) 588 Bralon Taplin JR           
     3) 587 Carlyle Roudette JR         4) 581 Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR     
  5 LSU                                               3:07.41    3:07.31   1 
     1) 455 Quincy Downing SO           2) 460 Caleb Williams SR          
     3) 458 Cyril Grayson FR            4) 454 Darrell Bush FR            
  6 Baylor                                            3:07.85    3:07.59   1 
     1) 359 Blake Heriot JR             2) 355 Justin Allen SR            
     3) 361 Drew Seale SR               4) 358 Richard Gary FR            
  7 Nebraska                                          3:06.67    3:07.63   2 
     1) 490 Ricco Hall SO               2) 489 Levi Gipson FR             
     3) 495 Christian Sandefer FR       4) 494 Cody Rush FR               
  8 George Mason                                      3:07.29    3:07.78   2 
     1) 405 David Verburg SR            2) 404 Adrian Vaughn JR           
     3) 401 Angel Coburn FR             4) 402 George Empty SR            
  9 Illinois                                          3:07.84    3:07.86   1 
     1) 428 DJ Zahn SO                  2) 426 Malcolm Taylor SR          
     3) 421 Juan Green FR               4) 425 Stephon Pamilton JR        
 10 Houston                                           3:07.60    3:08.18   1 
     1) 418 Errol Nolan SR              2) 417 Garrett Hughey SR          
     3) 414 Kelvin Furlough SR          4) 415 Eric Futch FR              
 11 Pittsburgh                                        3:07.32    3:08.42   2 
     1) 545 Micah Murray JR             2) 546 Carvin Nkanata JR          
     3) 548 Charles Ross JR             4) 549 Brycen Spratling JR        
 12 Minnesota                                         3:07.19    3:08.65   2 
     1) 472 Jacob Capek JR              2) 468 Harun Abda SR              
     3) 473 Goaner Deng FR              4) 469 Cameron Boy SR             
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Final only. Two waterfall start,  Two turn stagger (8,4)
 Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
    American: A 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
  Collegiate: C 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
   NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77  3/12/2004   Michigan, Michigan                        
                         N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis    
    Facility: F 9:25.97  2/15/2008   Texas, Texas                              
                         Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Princeton                                         9:27.74    9:33.01  
     1) 556 Michael Williams JR         2) 553 Austin Hollimon SR         
     3) 552 Russell Dinkins SR          4) 551 Peter Callahan SR          
  2 Penn State                                        9:26.60    9:34.00  
     1) 541 Brannon Kidder FR           2) 538 Brandon Bennett-Green JR   
     3) 543 Za'Von Watkins FR           4) 540 Robby Creese SO            
  3 Minnesota                                         9:29.22    9:34.21  
     1) 471 Travis Burkstrand SR        2) 469 Cameron Boy SR             
     3) 468 Harun Abda SR               4) 475 Nick Hutton SR             
  4 Indiana                                           9:31.11    9:34.30  
     1) 432 Rorey Hunter SO             2) 435 Nathan Pierre Louis FR     
     3) 436 Lance Roller SR             4) 429 Andrew Bayer SR            
  5 Villanova                                         9:30.47    9:35.46  
     1) 610 Jordan Williamsz FR         2) 606 Samuel Ellison JR          
     3) 607 Christopher Fitzsimons JR   4) 608 Sam McEntee JR             
  6 Oklahoma State                                    9:28.38    9:35.55  
     1) 520 Kirubel Erassa JR           2) 526 Tyler Payton JR            
     3) 518 Raul Botezan SR             4) 521 Thomas Farrell SR          
  7 Illinois                                          9:29.40    9:35.56  
     1) 420 Kyle Engnell SR             2) 425 Stephon Pamilton JR        
     3) 423 Ryan Lynn SR                4) 424 Graham Morris SR           
  8 Stanford                                          9:28.25    9:39.22  
     1) 571 Tyler Stutzman SR           2) 568 Spencer Chase SR           
     3) 569 Luke Lefebure SO            4) 565 Michael Atchoo JR          
  9 Arkansas                                          9:30.22    9:42.31  
     1) 335 Cameron Efurd JR            2) 350 Travis Southard JR         
     3) 344 Anthony Lieghio SR          4) 333 Kemoy Campbell JR          
 10 Virginia                                          9:31.23    9:43.70  
     1) 614 Anthony Kostelac JR         2) 613 Payton Hazzard SO          
     3) 611 Brandon Burton SO           4) 612 Taylor Gilland JR          
 11 Oklahoma                                          9:29.44    9:44.39  
     1) 642 Brandon Doughty             2) 517 Jamel Wood SR              
     3) 515 Malcolm Wankel SO           4) 514 Ryan Poland SO             
 12 Virginia Tech                                     9:30.83    9:49.69  
     1) 620 Ryan Hagen SR               2) 616 Jeff Artis-Gray SR         
     3) 618 Tihut Degfae JR             4) 621 Michael Hammond SR         
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression:  2.10-2.15- 2 .20 - 2.23 then 3cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 2.40m  3/10/1991   Hollis Conway                               
  Collegiate: C 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
   NCAA Meet: M 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana                    
    Facility: F 2.33m              Boswell / Kinyard, Tex/Kan St               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   430 Derek Drouin        SR Indiana                2.32m      2.35mF   7-08.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35 2.38 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   480 Marcus Jackson      JR Miss State             2.23m      2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XPP   XX 
  3   446 Erik Kynard         SR Kansas State           2.33m      2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32 2.35 2.38 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XPP  XPP    X 
  4   617 Ronnie Black        SR Virginia Tec           2.24m      2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5   558 Geoff Davis         SR Purdue                 2.26m      2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6   483 Ricky Robertson     SR Mississippi            2.29m      2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7   325 Edgar Rivera-Moral  SR Arizona                2.26m      2.26m    7-05.00 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8   345 Anthony May         JR Arkansas               2.23m      2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   330 Bryan McBride       JR Arizona Stat           2.22m      2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10   395 James Harris        JR Florida Stat           2.26m      2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11   502 Kris Kornegay-Gobe  SR North Caroli           2.24m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   377 Montez Blair        JR Cornell                2.27m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13   570 Jules Sharpe        SR Stanford               2.22m      2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14   374 Torian Ware         SO Clemson                2.26m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15   627 Jeremy Taiwo        SR Washington             2.25m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16   496 James White         JR Nebraska               2.27m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.10 2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 5.20- 5.30- 5.40- 5.45 then 5cm
 5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
    American: A 6.02m  3/10/2002   Jeff Hartwig                                
  Collegiate: C 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Facility: F 5.85m  2/12/2000   Jeff Harwig, Nike                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   338 Andrew Irwin        SO Arkansas               5.60m      5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2   527 Jack Whitt          SR Oral Roberts           5.61m      5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XPP  PPP   XX 
  3   482 Sam Kendricks       SO Mississippi            5.53m      5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O    O   XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   575 Jake Blankenship    FR Tennessee              5.55m      5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   317 Shawn Barber        FR Akron                  5.60m      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
       XO    O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  6   329 Derick Hinch        JR Arizona Stat           5.50m      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 
       XO   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   601 Michael Woepse      SO UCLA                   5.60m      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XPP   XX 
  8   381 Michael Viken       JR Eastern Illi           5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  9   448 Kyle Wait           JR Kansas State           5.45m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10   315 Cale Simmons        SR Air Force              5.54m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11   590 Logan Cunningham    SR Texas State            5.53m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   411 Aaron Unterberger   SR Georgia Tech           5.44m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
        O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 13   367 Victor Weirich      SR BYU                    5.54m      5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45 5.50 
      PPP   XO  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 14   316 Joey Uhle           SO Air Force              5.43m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15   573 Colton Ross         SO Stephen F. A           5.45m      5.30m   17-04.50 
     5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 --   320 Joseph Wesley       SR Akron                  5.42m         NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 8.79m  1/27/1984   Carl Lewis                                  
  Collegiate: C 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
   NCAA Meet: M 8.48m  3/13/1981   Carl Lewis, Houston                         
    Facility: F 8.41m  2/13/2004   Savante Stringfellow, Nike                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   383 Marquis Dendy       SO Florida                8.25m      8.28m   27-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.10m  8.23m  8.28m  FOUL
  2   457 Damar Forbes        SR LSU                    8.07m      8.21m   26-11.25 
      FOUL  7.92m  7.87m  FOUL  8.21m  7.82m
  3   337 Raymond Higgs       JR Arkansas               7.95m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.93m  7.80m  7.73m  FOUL  FOUL  7.89m
  4   342 Jarrion Lawson      FR Arkansas               7.84m      7.92m   26-00.00 
      FOUL  7.77m  FOUL  FOUL  7.92m  FOUL
  5   493 Patrick Raedler     JR Nebraska               7.87m      7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.73m  FOUL  7.73m  FOUL  7.71m  7.80m
  6   394 Stefan Brits        SO Florida Stat           7.72m      7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.70m  7.71m  7.71m  7.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   616 Jeff Artis-Gray     SR Virginia Tec           7.87m      7.78m   25-06.25 
      FOUL  7.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   322 Kamal Fuller        JR Alabama                7.84m      7.75m   25-05.25 
      FOUL  7.75m  7.75m  FOUL  7.57m  FOUL
  9   491 Janis Leitis        SR Nebraska               7.77m      7.73m   25-04.50 
      7.49m  FOUL  7.73m  7.48m  FOUL  7.53m
 10   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin              7.85m      7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.51m  FOUL  7.48m            
 11   628 Stephan Scott-Elli  SR Washington S           7.74m      7.51m   24-07.75 
      7.47m  FOUL  7.51m            
 12   563 Jarrod Hutchen      SR South Caroli           7.77m      7.49m   24-07.00 
      6.72m  7.49m  FOUL            
 13   562 Blake Carter        JR SE Missouri            7.77m      7.45m   24-05.50 
      FOUL  7.45m  FOUL            
 14   484 Malcolm Pennix      SR Missouri               7.82m      7.40m   24-03.50 
      7.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15   369 Braxton Drummond    SO Charleston S           7.68m      7.15m   23-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.15m            
 --   499 Kendall Spencer     JR New Mexico             7.65m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 17.76m  2/27/1987   Mike Conley                                
  Collegiate: C 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
   NCAA Meet: M 17.32m  3/12/2011   Will Claye, Florida                        
    Facility: F 17.39m  2/11/2012   Will Claye, USA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   592 Bryce Lamb          SR Texas Tech            16.26m     16.96m   55-07.75 
      16.96m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  FOUL  PASS
  2   382 Omar Craddock       SR Florida               16.49m     16.80m   55-01.50 
      16.79m  FOUL  16.80m  16.38m  16.66m  16.41m
  3   331 Tarik Batchelor     SR Arkansas              16.53m     16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  16.44m
  4   383 Marquis Dendy       SO Florida               16.25m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.57m  16.20m  15.36m  15.84m  PASS  FOUL
  5   323 Jonathan Reid       JR Alabama               15.93m     15.98m   52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.89m  15.72m  15.86m  FOUL  15.98m
  6   360 Felix Obi           FR Baylor                16.18m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.32m  FOUL  15.80m  14.60m  15.39m  15.96m
  7   400 Phillip Young       JR Florida Stat          15.89m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.87m  15.85m  FOUL  15.61m  15.86m  15.51m
  8   498 Floyd Ross          SR New Mexico            15.97m     15.85m   52-00.00 
      FOUL  15.76m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  14.72m
  9   491 Janis Leitis        SR Nebraska              16.12m     15.78m   51-09.25 
      15.04m  15.72m  15.78m  15.23m  15.42m  15.47m
 10   326 Chris Benard        SR Arizona Stat          16.14m     15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  14.08m  FOUL            
 11   449 Andre Dorsey        SO Kennesaw Sta          16.04m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.71m  15.72m  15.28m            
 12   479 Jason Harper        JR Miss State            15.97m     15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.67m  FOUL  15.59m            
 13   550 Preston Woodard     JR Prairie View          16.06m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      15.12m  15.47m  15.18m            
 14   554 Damon McLean        JR Princeton             15.93m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  15.26m  14.99m            
 15   345 Anthony May         JR Arkansas              16.02m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      15.43m  15.38m  13.99m            
 --   483 Ricky Robertson     SR Mississippi           16.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 22.66m  1/20/1989   Randy Barnes                               
  Collegiate: C 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
   NCAA Meet: M 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
    Facility: F 22.40m  2/15/2008   Adam Nelson, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   327 Jordan Clarke       SR Arizona Stat          20.59m     20.50m   67-03.25 
      18.89m  19.87m  20.46m  FOUL  FOUL  20.50m
  2   593 Kole Weldon         SO Texas Tech            18.94m     20.02m   65-08.25 
      19.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  20.02m  FOUL
  3   632 Danny Block         JR Wisconsin             19.40m     20.00m   65-07.50 
      FOUL  18.91m  FOUL  FOUL  19.16m  20.00m
  4   604 Richard Garrett     SR UTSA                  20.05m     19.48m   63-11.00 
      18.89m  18.88m  18.06m  18.21m  19.48m  19.35m
  5   594 Bozidar Antunovic   JR Texas-Arling          20.02m     19.33m   63-05.00 
      19.33m  19.31m  18.87m  19.14m  19.28m  19.30m
  6   354 Stephen Saenz       JR Auburn                19.70m     19.15m   62-10.00 
      18.29m  18.49m  18.67m  FOUL  19.15m  19.03m
  7   576 Hayden Baillio      SR Texas                 19.63m     19.05m   62-06.00 
      FOUL  19.05m  19.00m  18.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   560 Jakob Engel         SR Purdue                19.16m     18.96m   62-02.50 
      18.45m  18.33m  18.68m  18.48m  18.96m  FOUL
  9   599 Travis Smith        SR UC Riverside          19.01m     18.58m   60-11.50 
      FOUL  18.58m  18.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   408 Nick Vena           SO Georgia               19.15m     18.48m   60-07.75 
      17.94m  18.48m  FOUL            
 11   378 Stephen Mozia       SO Cornell               19.89m     18.11m   59-05.00 
      18.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12   465 Cody Riffle         SO Michigan              19.25m     18.09m   59-04.25 
      18.09m  17.50m  FOUL            
 13   363 Jonathan Jones      JR Buffalo               19.59m     17.37m   57-00.00 
      17.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14   409 Caleb Whitener      JR Georgia               19.13m     16.89m   55-05.00 
      FOUL  16.89m  FOUL            
 --   638 Mason Finley        JR Wyoming               20.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   572 Jon Arthur          SR Stephen F. A          19.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Two flights.  Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
 Break ties where possible.
 Warm-ups: 60 minute general. 15 minute flight specific.
 10 min warm-up for final if needed.
    American: A 25.86m  3/4/1995    Lance Deal                                 
  Collegiate: C 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
   NCAA Meet: M 24.02m  3/9/2001    Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist      
    Facility: F 24.21m  2/14/2003   Libor Charfreitag, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   639 Alexander Ziegler   SR Virginia Tec          23.69m     22.46m   73-08.25 
      22.01m  21.63m  22.46m  21.69m  21.90m  21.45m
  2   466 Antonio James       SO Michigan Sta          22.14m     22.25m   73-00.00 
      21.47m  20.09m  22.25m  FOUL  21.46m  21.55m
  3   559 Chukwuebuka Enekwe  FR Purdue                21.90m     21.52m   70-07.25 
      21.33m  21.52m  FOUL  21.12m  20.77m  20.88m
  4   525 Nick Miller         SO Oklahoma Sta          20.97m     21.48m   70-05.75 
      19.89m  21.05m  21.48m  20.23m  20.66m  20.48m
  5   476 Jon Lehman          JR Minnesota             21.79m     21.35m   70-00.50 
      19.29m  21.35m  19.49m  19.22m  19.19m  20.00m
  6   537 Will Barr           JR Penn State            21.29m     21.33m   69-11.75 
      20.60m  21.11m  21.06m  20.95m  21.15m  21.33m
  7   437 Brandon Pounds      SR Indiana Stat          22.55m     21.01m   68-11.25 
      20.81m  FOUL  21.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8   392 David Triassi       SR Florida               21.59m     20.68m   67-10.25 
      20.68m  20.34m  FOUL  20.52m  20.64m  20.48m
  9   463 Ethan Dennis        JR Michigan              21.20m     20.53m   67-04.25 
      18.28m  18.44m  20.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   622 Tomas Kruzliak      FR Virginia Tec          21.15m     20.46m   67-01.50 
      20.26m  20.46m  19.37m            
 11   390 Jeremy Postin       SR Florida               21.48m     20.44m   67-00.75 
      19.91m  20.33m  20.44m            
 12   474 Micah Hegerle       SR Minnesota             21.84m     20.19m   66-03.00 
      FOUL  20.19m  19.97m            
 13   564 Bradley Sauer       SO Southern Ill          21.17m     19.99m   65-07.00 
      18.90m  19.99m  19.87m            
 14   379 Isaac Twombly       SR Drake                 20.91m     19.01m   62-04.50 
      17.99m  FOUL  19.01m            
 --   380 Montrell Morrow     SR East Carolin          21.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   467 Lonnie Pugh         SR Michigan Sta          22.21m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                  6.90   2    918
  2   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota              6.98   2    889
  3   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat              7.00   2    882
  4   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                 7.01   1    879
  5   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                     7.03   2    872
  6   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                   7.07   2    858
  7   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat              7.08   2    854 7.076
  8   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin                 7.08   2    854 7.080
  9   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow              7.09   2    851
 10   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                     7.11   1    844
 11   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                    7.14   1    833 7.133
 12   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling              7.14   1    833 7.138
 13   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                   7.16   1    826
 14   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                   7.19   1    816
 15   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State              7.35   1    762
 16   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                      7.37   1    755
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 One section unless 13+ remain.
 If 2 sections, top 8 in 2nd section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                2:39.72   2    877
  2   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                   2:41.88   1    853
  3   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                 2:43.39   1    836
  4   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat           2:44.02   1    829
  5   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling           2:44.14   2    828
  6   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota           2:44.93   2    819
  7   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin              2:45.26   2    816
  8   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                  2:46.62   2    801
  9   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                2:47.07   2    796
 10   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas               2:49.00   2    776
 11   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin              2:50.06   2    765
 12   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                  2:51.00   1    755
 13   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow           2:51.24   1    753
 14   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                2:51.67   1    748
 15   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State           2:51.68   1    748
 16   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat           2:56.57   1    698
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Four grouped sections.  Alternate lanes for hurdles.
 Lanes 1,3,5,7
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin                 7.95   3    994
  2   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                   8.10   4    957
  3   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                   8.17   3    939
  4   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling              8.23   3    925
  5   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow              8.24   4    922
  6   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                    8.27   2    915 8.262
  7   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                  8.27   2    915 8.265
  8   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                     8.27   3    915 8.268
  9   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                     8.28   1    913 8.278
  9   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                   8.28   4    913 8.278
 11   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat              8.31   1    905
 12   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State              8.35   4    896
 13   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                 8.37   2    891
 14   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota              8.40   2    884
 15   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                      8.50   1    860
 16   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat              8.71   1    811
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped pits.  No five-alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                  2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin                2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  4   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                  2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                 1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.87 1.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 15   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One section. No five alive.
 Start height determined by Referee.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                 5.40m   17-08.50   1035
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                5.40m   17-08.50   1035
     3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin                5.30m   17-04.50   1004
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                  5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota             5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                  5.10m   16-08.75    941
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                    5.00m   16-04.75    910
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  8   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat             4.90m   16-00.75    880
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling             4.80m   15-09.00    849
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                   4.70m   15-05.00    819
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 12   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                     4.60m   15-01.00    790
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 13   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 16   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                  3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two grouped sections.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin                7.67m   25-02.00    977
      7.52m  FOUL  7.67m            
  2   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                 7.55m   24-09.25    947
      FOUL  7.55m  7.28m            
  3   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                    7.38m   24-02.50    905
      FOUL  7.38m  7.25m            
  4   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                  7.36m   24-01.75    900
      7.04m  7.18m  7.36m            
  5   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota             7.33m   24-00.75    893
      7.18m  7.33m  FOUL            
  6   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                  7.32m   24-00.25    891
      6.78m  7.32m  7.03m            
  7   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin                7.22m   23-08.25    866
      6.72m  7.09m  7.22m            
  8   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                   7.20m   23-07.50    862
      7.09m  7.20m  7.18m            
  9   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                    7.14m   23-05.25    847
      6.92m  FOUL  7.14m            
 10   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat             7.09m   23-03.25    835
      6.94m  7.09m  6.94m            
 10   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow             7.09m   23-03.25    835
      6.94m  7.09m  7.08m            
 12   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State             7.08m   23-02.75    833
      6.60m  6.51m  7.08m            
 13   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                  7.04m   23-01.25    823
      6.52m  7.04m  6.91m            
 14   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling             6.97m   22-10.50    807
      6.61m  6.97m  FOUL            
 15   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat             6.92m   22-08.50    795
      FOUL  FOUL  6.92m            
 16   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                     6.52m   21-04.75    702
      FOUL  6.39m  6.52m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One section
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                15.00m   49-02.50    790
      14.04m  14.72m  15.00m            
  2   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                   14.97m   49-01.50    788
      14.87m  14.77m  14.97m            
  3   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                    14.60m   47-11.00    765
      14.48m  14.60m  FOUL            
  4   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                 14.12m   46-04.00    736
      14.02m  14.12m  13.54m            
  4   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling            14.12m   46-04.00    736
      14.12m  FOUL  13.97m            
  6   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                 13.64m   44-09.00    706
      13.17m  12.76m  13.64m            
  7   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State            13.14m   43-01.50    676
      13.01m  13.14m  FOUL            
  8   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                 13.04m   42-09.50    670
      12.80m  13.04m  11.94m            
  8   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                  13.04m   42-09.50    670
      13.04m  13.01m  11.79m            
 10   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat            12.91m   42-04.25    662
      12.91m  12.31m  FOUL            
 11   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota            12.77m   41-10.75    653
      12.43m  12.77m  12.76m            
 12   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               12.73m   41-09.25    651
      12.49m  12.73m  12.64m            
 13   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                   12.48m   40-11.50    636
      12.15m  12.48m  FOUL            
 14   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin               12.13m   39-09.75    614
      11.80m  12.13m  11.98m            
 15   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat            12.05m   39-06.50    609
      11.65m  11.65m  12.05m            
 16   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow            11.58m   38-00.00    581
      FOUL  FOUL  11.58m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    American: A  6645  3/10/2012   Ashton Eaton                                
  Collegiate: C  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
   NCAA Meet: M  6499  3/12/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Facility: F  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   343 Kevin Lazas         JR Arkansas                6042       6175  
  2   633 Japheth Cato        JR Wisconsin               6090       6165  
  3   406 Garrett Scantling   SO Georgia                 5889       6017  
  4   407 Maicel Uibo         FR Georgia                 5755       5975  
  5   637 Zach Ziemek         SO Wisconsin               5846       5937  
  6   577 Johannes Hock       FR Texas                   5858       5873  
  7   503 Andy Lillejord      JR North Dakota            5685       5793  
  8   595 Romain Martin       SR Texas-Arling            5756       5772  
  9   535 Dakotah Keys        JR Oregon                  5753       5757  
 10   319 Alex McCune         SO Akron                   5607       5568  
 11   487 Jeff Mohl           SR Montana Stat            5725       5559  
 12   486 Austin Emry         JR Montana                 5651       5486  
 13   506 Ethan Miller        SR Northern Iow            5682       5467  
 14   445 Devin Dick          SR Kansas State            5603       5386  
 15   600 Marcus Nilsson      SO UCLA                    5670       5386  
 16   630 Austin Bahner       JR Wichita Stat            5669       5333  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      56        2) Kansas                     44   
    3) LSU                         43        4) Arkansas                   42.50
    5) UCF                         30        6) Clemson                    28   
    7) Arizona                     25        7) Arizona State              25   
    9) Iowa State                  23       10) Georgia                    22   
   11) Dartmouth                   20       12) Texas A&M                  18   
   13) Florida                     17       14) Illinois                   14   
   15) Florida State               13       15) Michigan                   13   
   15) UCLA                        13       18) Texas                      12   
   19) Indiana State               11       20) Kentucky                   10   
   20) Oklahoma                    10       20) Miss State                 10   
   20) Colorado                    10       24) Wichita State               9   
   25) Villanova                    8       25) Michigan State              8   
   25) San Diego St.                8       25) Kent State                  8   
   25) Eastern Illinois             8       25) Baylor                      8   
   31) South Carolina               7       31) East Carolina               7   
   31) Illinois State               7       34) Virginia Tech               6   
   35) Georgetown                   5       35) Notre Dame                  5   
   35) Duke                         5       35) Texas Tech                  5   
   35) Auburn                       5       40) TCU                         4   
   40) Utah                         4       40) Harvard                     4   
   40) Idaho                        4       40) Boston U.                   4   
   40) Oklahoma State               4       46) South Dakota                3   
   46) Alabama                      3       46) Wisconsin                   3   
   46) Kansas State                 3       50) Mid. Tenn. State            2.50
   51) West Virginia                2       52) North Carolina              1   
   52) Mississippi                  1       52) Ohio State                  1   
   52) Georgia Tech                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    74        2) Florida                    59   
    3) Wisconsin                   33        4) Texas A&M                  30   
    5) Texas Tech                  28        6) Oregon                     22   
    6) Arizona                     22        8) Oklahoma State             20   
    9) Virginia Tech               19        9) Penn State                 19   
    9) Indiana                     19       12) Miss State                 18   
   12) Minnesota                   18       14) Auburn                     16   
   15) LSU                         15       16) Northern Arizona           13   
   16) Arizona State               13       18) Florida State              11   
   18) Purdue                      11       18) Georgia                    11   
   21) Houston                     10       21) Princeton                  10   
   23) Mississippi                  9       23) Texas                       9   
   25) Oral Roberts                 8       25) Clemson                     8   
   25) Michigan State               8       25) North Carolina St.          8   
   25) Jackson State                8       30) Stanford                    7   
   30) Indiana State                7       32) Baylor                      6   
   32) Nebraska                     6       32) Alabama                     6   
   32) TCU                          6       32) Loyola (Ill.)               6   
   32) Kansas State                 6       32) Louisiana Tech              6   
   32) Notre Dame                   6       40) Texas-Arlington             5   
   40) Tennessee                    5       40) Tulsa                       5   
   40) UTSA                         5       44) Villanova                   4   
   44) Akron                        4       44) Missouri                    4   
   47) Ohio State                   3       47) UTEP                        3   
   49) UCLA                         2       49) North Dakota St.            2   
   49) Illinois                     2       49) Kentucky                    2   
   49) New Mexico                   2       54) California                  1   
   54) Eastern Illinois             1       54) George Mason                1
	
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates