TAGD
Alex Wilson Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/02/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2013
                Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/1/2013 to 3/2/2013                
                             Loftus Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poore, Andrew                Unattached            13:39.29  
  2 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:41.67  
  3 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached            13:58.93  
  4 Benninger, Kurt              Unattached            14:00.19  
  5 Parrish, Mark                Florida               14:03.07  
  6 Schellberg, Pat              N Carolina            14:03.42  
  7 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:14.96  
  8 Izewski, Josh                Florida               14:15.05  
  9 Dennin, Mark                 Georgetown            14:16.01  
 10 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame            14:20.79  
 11 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame            14:22.33  
 12 Ramirez, Pablo               E Illinois            14:24.76  
 13 Bendtsen, Chris              Princeton             14:28.10  
 14 Heller, Michael              Kent State            14:38.64  
 15 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:47.37  
 16 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame            14:51.61  
 17 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame            14:56.47  
 18 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:59.40  
 19 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame            15:14.15  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:26.60  
     1) Kidder, Brannon                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
     3) Watkins, Za'Von                 4) Creese, Robby                  
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      9:27.74  
     1) Williams, Michael               2) Hollimon, Austin               
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Callahan, Peter                
  3 Stanford  'A'                                       9:28.25  
     1) Stutzman, Tyler                 2) Chase, Spencer                 
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Atchoo, Michael                
     5) Brinkley, Justin                6) Bertolotti, Marco              
  4 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 9:28.38  
     1) Erassa, Kirubel                 2) Payton, Tyler                  
     3) Botezan, Raul                   4) Farrell, Thomas                
     5) Anderson, Isaiah                6) Clarkson, Fabian               
     7) Moskowitz, Shane                8)                                
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:29.22  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Boy, Cameron                   
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick                   
  6 Illinois  'A'                                       9:29.40  
     1) Engnell, Kyle                   2) Pamilton, Stephon              
     3) Lynn, Ryan                      4) Morris, Graham                 
     5) Carroll, Luke                   6)                                
  7 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:29.44  
     1) Legesse, Frezer                 2) Wood, Jamel                    
     3) Wankel, Malcolm                 4) Casey, Patrick                 
     5) Baker, Ethan                    6) Damen, Jorian                  
     7) Schwab, Kevin                   8) Mazar, Daniel                  
  8 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:30.22  
     1) Rono, Patrick                   2) Southard, Travis               
     3) Lieghio, Anthony                4) Campbell, Kemoy                
     5) Pisechko, Andrew                6) Franks, Nathanael              
  9 Villanova  'A'                                      9:30.47  
     1) Williamsz, Jordan               2) Ellison, Samuel                
     3) Fitzsimons, Christopher         4) McEntee, Sam                   
     5) Denault, Robert                 6) Reber, Alexander               
 10 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:30.83  
     1) Hagen, Ryan                     2) Artis-Gray, Jeff               
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Hammond, Michael               
 11 Indiana  'A'                                        9:31.11  
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan           
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew                  
 12 Virginia  'A'                                       9:31.23  
     1) Kostelac, Anthony               2) Hazzard, Payton                
     3) Burton, Brandon                 4) Gilland, Taylor                
 13 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:31.43  
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Woloszyk, Tyler                
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alex                     
     5) Payne, Garret                   6) Simmons, Drew                  
 14 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:31.71  
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Rush, Cody                     
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor                 
 15 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91  
     1) Miner, Matt                     2) Guyota, Boru                   
     3) Delaney, Arthur                 4) Johnson, Brett                 
     5) Noelle, Chad                    6) Fleet, Mac                     
 16 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:33.40  
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Andre, Mike                    
     3) Ledder, Billy                   4) Springer, Andrew               
     5) Bile, Ahmed                     6)                                
 17 Brown  'A'                                          9:33.53  
     1) Willig, Ned                     2) Spooney, John                  
     3) Tufnell, Henry                  4) Cooper, Kevin                  
     5) Berg, Erik                      6)                                
 18 Air Force  'A'                                      9:34.51  
     1) Hawkins, Jake                   2) Spuller, Jake                  
     3) Lindsay, Alexander              4) Perkins, Zach                  
 19 Ucla  'A'                                           9:35.36  
     1) Edman, Ferdinand                2) Lauderdale, Pete               
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Herrera, Daniel                
     5) Monsiviaiz, Alex                6)                                
 20 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:36.98  
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) Lewis, Charles                 
     3) Herring, Edwin                  4) Caldwell, Luke                 
 21 Kansas  'A'                                         9:38.89  
     1) Buchanan, Reid                  2) Hester, Michael                
     3) Munsch, Josh                    4) Soucie, Brendan                
     5) Seckfort, Nick                  6) McCuin, Kenneth                
     7) Stigler, Michael                8)                                
 22 Washington St.  'A'                                 9:40.20  
     1) Wakefield, Todd                 2) Sealby, Jacob                  
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse                4) Jordan, Drew                   
 23 Duke  'A'                                           9:41.40  
     1) McClafferty, Nate               2) Filipczak, Michael             
     3) Meister, Thomas                 4) Kostelnik, James               
     5) Moran, Kyle                     6)                                
 24 Montana State  'A'                                  9:41.67  
     1) Kirk, Jacob                     2) Melone, Nick                   
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Soratos, Cristian              
 25 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  9:42.77  
     1) Murray, Declan                  2) Glastetter, Kevin              
     3) Brady, Ned                      4) Penzenstadler, Sam             
     5) Van Portfliet, Ryan             6) Wetzel, Mike

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lelei, Henry Tx A&M 7:47.91 2 Mulherin, William Va Tech 7:52.54 3 Masters, Sam Penn State 7:59.80 4 Hehir, Martin Syracuse 8:00.24 5 Bouchikhi, Soufiane E Kentucky 8:01.83 6 Meddles, Wade E Kentucky 8:03.05 7 Franklin, Michael Princeton 8:03.33 8 Springer, Andrew Georgetown 8:04.80 9 Haile, Solomon Arkansas 8:05.93 10 Satterwhite, John Navy 8:06.14 11 Fischer, Matt Penn State 8:08.35 12 Rae, Jeremy Unattached 8:11.93 13 Malette, JP Unattached 8:12.25 14 Bleday, John Dartmouth 8:13.51 15 Razick, Robert S Carolina 8:16.00 16 Kosgey, Amos E Kentucky 8:25.44 17 Goasdoue, Yosi E Kentucky 8:27.17 18 Greth, Zach Charlotte 8:50.75
stop