• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Men's Open Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 10/13/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
MEN's OPEN
10/13/12

Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
1   Vasili Papastrat UNA UNA-BINGHAMTON 24:50 5:00
2   Jason Santos UNA UNA-BINGHAMTON 25:17 5:05
3   Nephat Maritim FR HARVARD 25:48 5:12
4 1 Jack McNeilly SR HAVERFORD 25:52 5:13
5 2 Andrew Smith JR UMBC 25:55 5:13
6 3 Ethan Haswell SR HAVERFORD 25:59 5:14
7 4 Justin Tampellini SO MARIST 26:00 5:14
8 5 Ryan Scrudato JR MARIST 26:04 5:15
9 6 Billy Hild JR MARIST 26:08 5:16
10 7 Dylan Verner-Crist FR HAVERFORD 26:10 5:16
11 8 Charles Ropes FR MARIST 26:12 5:17
12 9 Gebby Keny JR HAVERFORD 26:16 5:17
13 10 Michael Keegan JR MARIST 26:18 5:18
14 11 Brady Deckert SO ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:18 5:18
15   Johnny Marvin FR HARVARD 26:20 5:18
16 12 Max Margiotta JR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:20 5:18
17   Eric Stahl FR LEHIGH 26:21 5:19
18 13 Dave Colletta SR HAVERFORD 26:24 5:19
19   Graeme Gowland FR BUFFALO 26:26 5:19
20 14 Quinn Davis FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:26 5:20
21   Connor Reck SO HARVARD 26:27 5:20
22 15 Kevin O'Sullivan JR MARIST 26:28 5:20
23 16 John Curry SO HAVERFORD 26:32 5:21
24 17 Andrew Kereszetes FR UMBC 26:32 5:21
25 18 Derek Lake SO RIDER 26:34 5:21
26 19 Scott Davis FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:36 5:21
27   Dustin Roadside UNA   26:36 5:21
28 20 Tommy Darlington SO MONMOUTH 26:36 5:21
29 21 James Beacham SO UMBC 26:37 5:22
30 22 Chris Reynolds JR MARIST 26:38 5:22
31 23 Bryan Broderick SO MONMOUTH 26:38 5:22
32 24 Ben Bemis SO UMBC 26:38 5:22
33 25 Nick Gandolfo-Lucia FR HAVERFORD 26:40 5:22
34 26 David Berger SR MONMOUTH 26:40 5:22
35   Daniel Rath UNA   26:47 5:24
36 27 Dylan Hankinson JR MONMOUTH 26:49 5:24
37 28 David Manion SR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:49 5:24
38   Daniel Stackman JR HAVERFORD 26:49 5:24
39 29 Ariel Caceres SO RIDER 26:51 5:25
40 30 Zachary Iannarelli FR MONMOUTH 26:57 5:26
41   Billy Posch JR MARIST 26:57 5:26
42   Soren Rasmussen JR HAVERFORD 27:03 5:27
43   Tommy Lappas SO MARIST 27:05 5:27
44   Andrew Langille UNA   27:05 5:27
45   Omar Perez FR MARIST 27:08 5:28
46 31 Gage Fox FR RIDER 27:09 5:28
47   Steve Leonhardt JR LEHIGH 27:10 5:28
48 32 Robert Buzby SO ROWAN 27:10 5:28
49   Richard Mendelsohn SO HAVERFORD 27:11 5:28
50 33 Dakota Dalzell SO MONMOUTH 27:11 5:29

PRINCETON CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
MEN's OPEN
10/13/12

Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
51 34 Ben Pickett FR UMBC 27:17 5:30
52   David Marthy FR MARIST 27:17 5:30
53   Will Schanz SR MARIST 27:18 5:30
54   David Marsico SO HAVERFORD 27:20 5:30
55   Craig Kaiser FR BUFFALO 27:20 5:30
56   Alex Hershman UNA   27:21 5:30
57   Mark Bernardo UNA   27:22 5:31
58   Nick Hughes JR MARIST 27:23 5:31
59 35 Andrew Townsend SR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:28 5:32
60 36 David Quimby SO ROWAN 27:28 5:32
61 37 John Egan FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:29 5:32
62   Mark Vuono FR MARIST 27:31 5:33
63 38 Seamus Morgan SO WIDENER 27:33 5:33
64 39 Rajinder Singh SO ROWAN 27:34 5:33
65   Steve Butenewicz SO ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:36 5:33
66   Graham Barrett SO HAVERFORD 27:36 5:34
67   Henri Drake SO HAVERFORD 27:38 5:34
68   Michael Cassidy SO ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:39 5:34
69 40 Stefan Bossbaly JR SCRANTON 27:40 5:34
70   Chris Solda UNA   27:44 5:35
71   Michael Coleman FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 27:45 5:35
72   Reed Kochanek SO IONA 27:47 5:36
73 41 Michael Ciavarelli FR WIDENER 27:49 5:36
74 42 Will Updegrove FR WIDENER 27:55 5:37
75 43 Ryan McBride FR WIDENER 28:01 5:38
76 44 Dylan Hallahan SO RIDER 28:03 5:39
77   Robert Glowacky FR IONA 28:04 5:39
78 45 Bill Burke SO SCRANTON 28:05 5:39
79 46 Jihad Jasper SO WIDENER 28:10 5:40
80 47 Andrew Cooper FR WIDENER 28:11 5:41
81 48 Kyle Brogan SR WIDENER 28:13 5:41
82   Matt Panebianco SR MARIST 28:17 5:42
83   Aaron Holibaugh UNA   28:24 5:43
84   Michael Ambrulavage FR WIDENER 28:25 5:43
85   Patrick Deedy JR MARIST 28:26 5:44
86   Dylan Decker JR WIDENER 28:28 5:44
87 49 Nick Bencivenga SO RIDER 28:28 5:44
88 50 Michael Davies SO ROWAN 28:30 5:44
89 51 Matt DeMaio JR SCRANTON 28:32 5:45
90   Gabe Olsen JR HAVERFORD 28:33 5:45
91 52 Corey Wasilnak FR SCRANTON 28:35 5:45
92 53 Matt Willcox SR SCRANTON 28:44 5:47
93   Charles Drazba FR LEHIGH 28:45 5:47
94 54 Matthew Brown SO NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 28:46 5:48
95   Tim Ryan UNA   28:49 5:48
96   Ricky Willi FR MARIST 28:54 5:49
97 55 Mark Olson SR SWARTHMORE 28:56 5:50
98 56 Nick Johnson FR UMBC 28:57 5:50
99 57 Evan Morse FR SACRED HEART 28:57 5:50
100   Terry Simpson SO WIDENER 28:58 5:50
Place TmPl NameLast Name Yr Team Time Pace
101 58 Tyler Tanasi FR SACRED HEART 28:59 5:50
102 59 Alec Lippincott SO ROWAN 29:03 5:51
103 60 Chris Barrood FR RIDER 29:12 5:53
104 61 Lucas Lamb SO NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 29:15 5:53
105 62 Jon Constantinides JR UMBC 29:16 5:54
106   Shawn Lignore SR WIDENER 29:17 5:54
107 63 Nathaniel Bailey FR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 29:19 5:54
108 64 Will Alston JR ROWAN 29:30 5:57
109 65 Sean Mulqueen FR RIDER 29:35 5:57
110   Ryan Anderson JR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 29:37 5:58
111   Joe Tront FR ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 29:46 6:00
112   Thom Harrington SO ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 29:58 6:02
113   Ethan DiBona SO WIDENER 30:00 6:02
114 66 Norman Hamilton FR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 30:15 6:06
115 67 Timothy Daudelin FR NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE 30:23 6:07
116 68 Drew Kinghorn FR ROWAN 30:25 6:08
117   Daniel Murray FR ROWAN 30:25 6:08
118   Edwin Noyes FR WIDENER 30:28 6:08
119   Evan Norwood JR ROWAN 30:35 6:09
120   Joseph Rewick FR ROWAN 30:35 6:10
121 69 Luke Ferriby FR SACRED HEART 30:38 6:10
122   Tolu Oladele SR HAVERFORD 30:47 6:12
123 70 Spencer Gerwien FR SACRED HEART 30:51 6:13
124 71 Emanuel Schorsch SO SWARTHMORE 30:51 6:13
125   Zach Gabor SO HAVERFORD 31:11 6:17
126   Sean Ras FR ROWAN 31:32 6:21
127 72 Eric Verhasselt SR SWARTHMORE 32:14 6:30
128 73 Alexander Jimenez FR SWARTHMORE 35:46 7:12
129 74 Adam Silver JR SWARTHMORE 36:31 7:21
130 75 Daniel Paproski FR SACRED HEART 36:48 7:25

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    33  MARIST                    (  26:09  2:10:42)
========================================
  1      4  Justin Tampellini           26:00
  2      5  Ryan Scrudato               26:04
  3      6  Billy Hild                  26:08
  4      8  Charles Ropes               26:12
  5     10  Michael Keegan              26:18
  6   ( 15) Kevin O'Sullivan            26:28
  7   ( 22) Chris Reynolds              26:38
  2.    33  HAVERFORD                 (  26:09  2:10:41)
========================================
  1      1  Jack McNeilly               25:52
  2      3  Ethan Haswell               25:59
  3      7  Dylan Verner-Crist          26:10
  4      9  Gebby Keny                  26:16
  5     13  Dave Colletta               26:24
  6   ( 16) John Curry                  26:32
  7   ( 25) Nick Gandolfo-Lucia         26:40
  3.    84  ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)        (  26:30  2:12:29)
========================================
  1     11  Brady Deckert               26:18
  2     12  Max Margiotta               26:20
  3     14  Quinn Davis                 26:26
  4     19  Scott Davis                 26:36
  5     28  David Manion                26:49
  6   ( 35) Andrew Townsend             27:28
  7   ( 37) John Egan                   27:29
  4.    98  UMBC                      (  26:36  2:12:59)
========================================
  1      2  Andrew Smith                25:55
  2     17  Andrew Kereszetes           26:32
  3     21  James Beacham               26:37
  4     24  Ben Bemis                   26:38
  5     34  Ben Pickett                 27:17
  6   ( 56) Nick Johnson                28:57
  7   ( 62) Jon Constantinides          29:16
  5.   126  MONMOUTH                  (  26:44  2:13:40)
========================================
  1     20  Tommy Darlington            26:36
  2     23  Bryan Broderick             26:38
  3     26  David Berger                26:40
  4     27  Dylan Hankinson             26:49
  5     30  Zachary Iannarelli          26:57
  6   ( 33) Dakota Dalzell              27:11
  6.   171  RIDER                     (  27:25  2:17:05)
========================================
  1     18  Derek Lake                  26:34
  2     29  Ariel Caceres               26:51
  3     31  Gage Fox                    27:09
  4     44  Dylan Hallahan              28:03
  5     49  Nick Bencivenga             28:28
  6   ( 60) Chris Barrood               29:12
  7   ( 65) Sean Mulqueen               29:35
  7.   210  WIDENER                   (  27:54  2:19:28)
========================================
  1     38  Seamus Morgan               27:33
  2     41  Michael Ciavarelli          27:49
  3     42  Will Updegrove              27:55
  4     43  Ryan McBride                28:01
  5     46  Jihad Jasper                28:10
  6   ( 47) Andrew Cooper               28:11
  7   ( 48) Kyle Brogan                 28:13
  8.   216  ROWAN                     (  27:57  2:19:45)
========================================
  1     32  Robert Buzby                27:10
  2     36  David Quimby                27:28
  3     39  Rajinder Singh              27:34
  4     50  Michael Davies              28:30
  5     59  Alec Lippincott             29:03
  6   ( 64) Will Alston                 29:30
  7   ( 68) Drew Kinghorn               30:25
  9.   241  SCRANTON                  (  28:20  2:21:36)
========================================
  1     40  Stefan Bossbaly             27:40
  2     45  Bill Burke                  28:05
  3     51  Matt DeMaio                 28:32
  4     52  Corey Wasilnak              28:35
  5     53  Matt Willcox                28:44
 10.   311  NEW JERSEY INSTITUTE      (  29:36  2:27:58)
========================================
  1     54  Matthew Brown               28:46
  2     61  Lucas Lamb                  29:15
  3     63  Nathaniel Bailey            29:19
  4     66  Norman Hamilton             30:15
  5     67  Timothy Daudelin            30:23
 11.   329  SACRED HEART              (  31:15  2:36:13)
========================================
  1     57  Evan Morse                  28:57
  2     58  Tyler Tanasi                28:59
  3     69  Luke Ferriby                30:38
  4     70  Spencer Gerwien             30:51
  5     75  Daniel Paproski             36:48
 12.   345  SWARTHMORE                (  32:52  2:44:18)
========================================
  1     55  Mark Olson                  28:56
  2     71  Emanuel Schorsch            30:51
  3     72  Eric Verhasselt             32:14
  4     73  Alexander Jimenez           35:46
  5     74  Adam Silver                 36:31


Incomplete Teams:
UNA-BINGHAMTON           
         Vasili Papastrat, Jason Santos
HARVARD                  
         Nephat Maritim, Johnny Marvin, Connor Reck
LEHIGH                   
         Eric Stahl, Steve Leonhardt, Charles Drazba
BUFFALO                  
         Graeme Gowland, Craig Kaiser
IONA                     
         Reed Kochanek, Robert Glowacky
	
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
April 14 - Ashleigh Johnson
National Champions
Field Hockey, DMR, Fencing, Stone Win National Titles
Championship Streak Now 42
London 2012
Princeton at the London Olympics
Tigers Claim Seven Medals
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates