• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
2014 Men's Ivy Swimming & Diving Championships • Complete Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/01/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to Harvard University - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 3/1/2014 09:11 PM
                   Men's Ivy League Swimming & Diving Champs                   
               February 27 - March 1, 2014 - Harvard University                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:17.93        2009 Princeton                                  
                         D. Lennox, M. Carter, M. Monovoukas, J. Hartmann  
 Pool Record: P 1:19.31        2008 Harvard                                    
                         G. Rathgeber, W. Heyburn, D. Guernsey, P. Quinn   
      NCAA A: A 1:18.16                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:18.83                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University                                1:18.30    1:17.94A  64  
     1) Schumacher, Griffin JR          2) Lee, Oliver SR                 
     3) Crigler, Danny SR               4) Satterthwaite, Chris SR        
  2 University of Pennsylvania                        1:20.02    1:19.07P  56  
     1) Schultz, Eric SO                2) Worster, Rhoads SR             
     3) Porter, Alex JR                 4) McHugh, Dillon JR              
  3 Princeton University                              1:19.86    1:19.52   54  
     1) Wagner, Harrison JR             2) Maher, Connor JR               
     3) Hu-Van Wright, En-wei SO        4) Wong, Jeremy SO                
  4 Brown University                                  1:21.51    1:19.71   52  
     1) Strausser, Jeffrey JR           2) Glenn, Thomas SR               
     3) Nee, Jack FR                    4) Klotz, Daniel FR               
  5 Columbia University                               1:21.55    1:20.12   50  
     1) Jakl, David JR                  2) Wong, Stanley JR               
     3) Gaissert, Philipp SR            4) Ngan, Alex JR                  
  6 Yale University                                   1:21.29    1:20.49   48  
     1) Greenberg, Aaron FR             2) Miao, Oscar FR                 
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin JR            4) Zhang, Victor SO               
  7 Cornell University                                1:24.21    1:21.21   46  
     1) Mlynarski, Karol FR             2) Adams, Taylor SO               
     3) Satterthwaite, Tim JR           4) Wilson, Taylor SR              
  8 Dartmouth College                                 1:22.21    1:21.56   44  
     1) Woon, Ian JR                    2) Athanas, Aaron SO              
     3) North, Andrew SR                4) Whitcomb, Daniel SO            
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:18.04        2009 Travis McNamara (Princeton)                
 Pool Record: P 4:17.81        1980 Brian Goodell (UCLA)                       
      NCAA A: A 4:15.29                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:24.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Swanson, Chris            SO Pennsylvania         4:23.07    4:18.31B  32  
  2 Hogan, Brian              SO Yale                 4:23.29    4:19.53B  28  
  3 Abdel Khalik, Aly         FR Harvard              4:21.44    4:21.88B  27  
  4 Walters, Zachary          JR Harvard              4:24.66    4:22.06B  26  
  5 Harder, Rob               JR Yale                 4:24.72    4:22.56B  25  
  6 Smiddy, Samuel            FR Princeton            4:24.99    4:25.45   24  
  7 Goertemiller, Cliff       FR Harvard              4:24.18    4:25.96   23  
  8 Bondarenko, Nikita        FR Columbia             4:25.16    4:27.52   22  
B - Final
  9 Wachenfeld, Bradley       SO Pennsylvania         4:28.57    4:25.37   20  
 10 Gaudiani, Mike            JR Harvard              4:29.14    4:26.86   17  
 11 Kekacs, Steven            SO Harvard              4:28.89    4:27.58   16  
 12 Rocca, Tyler              SO Harvard              4:27.08    4:28.38   15  
 13 Ronda, Eric               FR Harvard              4:26.84    4:28.58   14  
 14 Mayfield, Cory            SO Brown                4:28.20    4:28.68   13  
 15 Goodman, Spenser          JR Harvard              4:26.27    4:29.83   12  
 16 Wilson, Taylor            SR Cornell              4:29.40    4:37.94   11  
C - Final
 17 Ridout, Zachary           SO Princeton            4:30.88    4:26.96    9  
 18 Mertz, Kevin              FR Brown                4:30.18    4:29.81    7  
 19 Oh, Jun                   SO Dartmouth            4:31.77    4:29.99    6  
 20 Barr, Brian               JR Brown                4:30.19    4:30.66    5  
 21 Vanden Noort, Eric        JR Pennsylvania         4:31.75    4:30.74    4  
 22 Thomas, Wes               FR Pennsylvania         4:32.54    4:31.10    3  
 23 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia             4:31.58    4:31.45    2  
 24 Gabel, Dylan              SR Dartmouth            4:31.22    4:35.15    1  
 
Event 2  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:18.04        2009 Travis McNamara (Princeton)                
 Pool Record: P 4:17.81        1980 Brian Goodell (UCLA)                       
      NCAA A: A 4:15.29                                                        
      NCAA B: B 4:24.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdel Khalik, Aly         FR Harvard              4:24.17    4:21.44B 
  2 Swanson, Chris            SO Pennsylvania         4:21.19    4:23.07B 
  3 Hogan, Brian              SO Yale                 4:22.40    4:23.29B 
  4 Goertemiller, Cliff       FR Harvard              4:33.68    4:24.18B 
  5 Walters, Zachary          JR Harvard              4:29.10    4:24.66B 
  6 Harder, Rob               JR Yale                 4:23.86    4:24.72B 
  7 Smiddy, Samuel            FR Princeton            4:27.82    4:24.99B 
  8 Bondarenko, Nikita        FR Columbia             4:34.69    4:25.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goodman, Spenser          JR Harvard              4:30.85    4:26.27  
 10 Ronda, Eric               FR Harvard              4:30.91    4:26.84  
 11 Rocca, Tyler              SO Harvard              4:27.65    4:27.08  
 12 Mayfield, Cory            SO Brown                4:27.93    4:28.20  
 13 Wachenfeld, Bradley       SO Pennsylvania         4:31.12    4:28.57  
 14 Kekacs, Steven            SO Harvard              4:28.32    4:28.89  
 15 Gaudiani, Mike            JR Harvard              4:35.21    4:29.14  
 16 Wilson, Taylor            SR Cornell              4:37.43    4:29.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mertz, Kevin              FR Brown                4:34.51    4:30.18  
 18 Barr, Brian               JR Brown                4:34.35    4:30.19  
 19 Ridout, Zachary           SO Princeton            4:30.72    4:30.88  
 20 Gabel, Dylan              SR Dartmouth            4:35.93    4:31.22  
 21 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia             4:40.74    4:31.58  
 22 Vanden Noort, Eric        JR Pennsylvania         4:30.54    4:31.75  
 23 Oh, Jun                   SO Dartmouth            4:30.97    4:31.77  
 24 Thomas, Wes               FR Pennsylvania         4:33.36    4:32.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Becker, Ed                SR Yale                 4:48.89    4:32.59  
 26 Long, Jack                FR Dartmouth            4:32.02    4:33.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Briggs, Logan             SO Dartmouth            4:49.51    4:33.68  
 28 Nolle, Paul               SR Princeton            4:31.54    4:34.34  
 29 Wombacher, Kai            FR Brown                4:35.88    4:35.89  
 30 Treil, Alexander          SO Brown                4:37.25    4:37.76  
 31 Yang, Will                SO Yale                 4:29.74    4:38.00  
 32 Pollack, Jack             SO Cornell              4:39.24    4:39.30  
 33 Walker, Ryan              SO Cornell              4:44.54    4:39.62  
 34 Reynolds, Michael         JR Cornell              4:34.41    4:43.46  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:43.94        2013 Nejc Zupan (Dartmouth)                     
 Pool Record: P 1:45.52        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo (Andover)                 
      NCAA A: A 1:43.38                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:49.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 D'Alessandro, Teo         SO Princeton            1:45.57    1:45.45P  32  
  2 Bove, Marco               SO Princeton            1:47.04    1:46.53B  28  
  3 Sanborn, Byron            SO Princeton            1:46.45    1:46.61B  27  
  4 Zupan, Nejc               SR Dartmouth            1:46.44    1:46.62B  26  
  5 Worster, Rhoads           SR Pennsylvania         1:46.36    1:46.92B  25  
  6 Manchester, Jack          FR Harvard              1:47.39    1:47.23B  24  
  7 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     SO Princeton            1:47.55    1:47.59B  23  
  8 Firmansyah, Alwin         JR Yale                 1:47.67    1:48.56B  22  
B - Final
  9 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia             1:48.09    1:47.05B  20  
 10 Sali, Dylan               FR Cornell              1:48.37    1:47.20B  17  
 11 Luna, Jacob               SO Harvard              1:47.99    1:47.66B  16  
 12 Bole, Sandy               SO Princeton            1:48.22    1:47.82B  15  
 13 Yeager, Christian         SO Harvard              1:48.06    1:48.26B  14  
 14 Heymann, Andrew           JR Yale                 1:48.76    1:48.38B  13  
 15 Proctor, Grant            FR Pennsylvania         1:48.51    1:49.07B  12  
 16 Francis, Bobby            SO Pennsylvania         1:49.43    1:49.89   11  
C - Final
 17 Bennett, Oliver           JR Princeton            1:49.67    1:48.41B   9  
 18 Wen, Michael              FR Pennsylvania         1:49.68    1:50.02    7  
 19 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia             1:49.96    1:50.11    6  
 20 Athanas, Aaron            SO Dartmouth            1:49.59    1:50.12    5  
 21 Lohman, Connor            FR Brown                1:50.45    1:50.30    4  
 22 Crystal, Brendan          SO Pennsylvania         1:50.72    1:50.76    3  
 23 Hurwitz, Cole             FR Pennsylvania         1:50.63    1:51.26    2  
 24 May, Eric                 JR Cornell              1:50.75    1:53.33    1  
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:43.94        2013 Nejc Zupan (Dartmouth)                     
 Pool Record: P 1:45.52        2009 Nick D'Innocenzo (Andover)                 
      NCAA A: A 1:43.38                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:49.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Alessandro, Teo         SO Princeton            1:45.08    1:45.57B 
  2 Worster, Rhoads           SR Pennsylvania         1:48.39    1:46.36B 
  3 Zupan, Nejc               SR Dartmouth            1:47.97    1:46.44B 
  4 Sanborn, Byron            SO Princeton            1:48.73    1:46.45B 
  5 Bove, Marco               SO Princeton            1:48.61    1:47.04B 
  6 Manchester, Jack          FR Harvard              1:49.89    1:47.39B 
  7 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     SO Princeton            1:47.84    1:47.55B 
  8 Firmansyah, Alwin         JR Yale                 1:51.51    1:47.67B 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luna, Jacob               SO Harvard              1:47.56    1:47.99B 
 10 Yeager, Christian         SO Harvard              1:49.72    1:48.06B 
 11 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia             1:52.02    1:48.09B 
 12 Bole, Sandy               SO Princeton            1:50.33    1:48.22B 
 13 Sali, Dylan               FR Cornell              1:50.67    1:48.37B 
 14 Proctor, Grant            FR Pennsylvania         1:54.92    1:48.51B 
 15 Heymann, Andrew           JR Yale                 1:47.91    1:48.76B 
 16 Francis, Bobby            SO Pennsylvania         1:54.83    1:49.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Athanas, Aaron            SO Dartmouth            1:49.34    1:49.59  
 18 Bennett, Oliver           JR Princeton            1:51.09    1:49.67  
 19 Wen, Michael              FR Pennsylvania         1:52.88    1:49.68  
 20 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia             1:54.67    1:49.96  
 21 Lohman, Connor            FR Brown                1:51.37    1:50.45  
 22 Hurwitz, Cole             FR Pennsylvania         1:55.81    1:50.63  
 23 Crystal, Brendan          SO Pennsylvania         1:55.17    1:50.72  
 24 May, Eric                 JR Cornell              1:54.77    1:50.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Zhang, Victor             SO Yale                 1:55.36    1:50.95  
 26 Luo, Victor               SO Cornell              1:52.84    1:51.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 St. John, Carl            SO Cornell              1:56.30    1:51.43  
 28 Yu, Kyle                  SO Pennsylvania         1:53.42    1:51.53  
 29 Lyons, Christopher        JR Pennsylvania         1:53.10    1:51.56  
 30 Traub, Eric               SR Columbia             1:54.63    1:51.84  
 31 Harpham, Harry            SR Cornell              1:50.78    1:52.01  
 32 Meyers, Christopher       SO Brown                1:54.33    1:53.52  
 33 Ramsden, Tate             FR Dartmouth            1:56.57    1:53.62  
 34 von Moltke, Konrad        JR Dartmouth            1:54.73    1:54.77  
 35 Mercurio, Thomas          SO Brown                1:56.19    1:55.45  
 36 Vaimann, Timo             FR Dartmouth            1:57.43    1:58.02  
 37 Tsui, Ronald              JR Yale                 2:05.18    1:59.27  
 38 Kang, Patrick             FR Dartmouth            1:55.78    1:59.70  
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.90        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 19.41        2008 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
      NCAA A: A 19.32                                                          
      NCAA B: B 20.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schultz, Eric             SO Pennsylvania           19.94      19.70B  32  
  2 Schumacher, Griffin       JR Harvard                19.76      19.72B  28  
  3 Satterthwaite, Chris      SR Harvard                19.92      19.76B  27  
  4 Lee, Oliver               SR Harvard                19.65      19.83B  26  
  5 Wagner, Harrison          JR Princeton              20.02      20.00B  25  
  6 Crigler, Danny            SR Harvard                20.37      20.25   24  
  7 Whitcomb, Daniel          SO Dartmouth              20.35      20.33   23  
  8 Wong, Jeremy              SO Princeton              20.43      20.55   22  
B - Final
  9 Greenberg, Aaron          FR Yale                   20.51      20.26   20  
 10 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia               20.48      20.32   17  
 11 Gaissert, Philipp         SR Columbia               20.44      20.36   16  
 12 Glenn, Thomas             SR Brown                  20.50      20.39   15  
 13 McHugh, Dillon            JR Pennsylvania           20.51      20.45   14  
 14 Porter, Alex              JR Pennsylvania           20.48      20.54   13  
 15 Wong, Stanley             JR Columbia               20.47      20.65   12  
 16 Strausser, Jeffrey        JR Brown                  20.44      20.72   11  
C - Final
 17 Maher, Connor             JR Princeton              20.59      20.42    9  
 18 Miao, Oscar               FR Yale                   20.53      20.55    7  
 19 Klotz, Daniel             FR Brown                  20.64      20.62    6  
 20 Nee, Jack                 FR Brown                  20.59      20.66    4.5
 20 Satterthwaite, Tim        JR Cornell                20.71      20.66    4.5
 22 Adams, Taylor             SO Cornell                20.62      20.67    3  
 23 Rea, Ian                  SR Princeton              20.72      20.77    1.5
 23 Mackrel, Julian           FR Princeton              20.66      20.77    1.5
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.90        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 19.41        2008 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
      NCAA A: A 19.32                                                          
      NCAA B: B 20.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Oliver               SR Harvard                19.90      19.65B 
  2 Schumacher, Griffin       JR Harvard                19.80      19.76B 
  3 Satterthwaite, Chris      SR Harvard                20.63      19.92B 
  4 Schultz, Eric             SO Pennsylvania           20.13      19.94B 
  5 Wagner, Harrison          JR Princeton              20.24      20.02B 
  6 Whitcomb, Daniel          SO Dartmouth              20.32      20.35  
  7 Crigler, Danny            SR Harvard                20.47      20.37  
  8 Wong, Jeremy              SO Princeton              20.35      20.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gaissert, Philipp         SR Columbia               20.80      20.44  
  9 Strausser, Jeffrey        JR Brown                  20.17      20.44  
 11 Wong, Stanley             JR Columbia               20.80      20.47  
 12 Porter, Alex              JR Pennsylvania           20.96      20.48  
 12 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia               20.77      20.48  
 14 Glenn, Thomas             SR Brown                  20.28      20.50  
 15 McHugh, Dillon            JR Pennsylvania           20.58      20.51  
 15 Greenberg, Aaron          FR Yale                   20.67      20.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Miao, Oscar               FR Yale                   20.80      20.53  
 18 Nee, Jack                 FR Brown                  20.82      20.59  
 18 Maher, Connor             JR Princeton              20.44      20.59  
 20 Adams, Taylor             SO Cornell                21.08      20.62  
 21 Klotz, Daniel             FR Brown                  21.07      20.64  
 22 Mackrel, Julian           FR Princeton              20.58      20.66  
 23 Satterthwaite, Tim        JR Cornell                21.28      20.71  
 24 Rea, Ian                  SR Princeton              20.44      20.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia               22.29      20.91  
 26 Diamond, Oliver           SR Brown                  21.30      20.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 North, Andrew             SR Dartmouth              20.77      21.09  
 28 Woon, Ian                 JR Dartmouth              21.02      21.13  
 29 Mlynarski, Karol          FR Cornell                21.14      21.16  
 30 Pascal, Alexander         JR Brown                  20.97      21.17  
 31 Kreher, Kevin             SO Cornell                22.05      21.19  
 32 Cesaro, Zac               SO Cornell                21.61      21.41  
 33 Hunter, Paul              SR Brown                  22.02      21.43  
 34 Mendelson, Willie         SR Cornell                21.80      21.52  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 387.05        2013 Michael Mosca (Harvard)                     
 Pool Record: P 405.75        2009 Terry Horner (Florida State)                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mosca, Michael            JR Harvard               357.80     369.45   32  
  2 Gillis, Brett             SO Dartmouth             305.50     361.15   28  
  3 Zarrella, Joe             SR Harvard               320.80     338.75   27  
  4 Manhard, Michael          JR Princeton             304.55     318.70   26  
  5 Pramer, Tyler             SR Yale                  309.25     311.70   25  
  6 Rembrandt, Micah          JR Columbia              289.65     309.75   24  
  7 O'Connell, Mark           SR Princeton             297.55     304.95   23  
  8 Truong, Phillip           SR Cornell               289.35     268.60   22  
B - Final
  9 Hallowell, Tommy          JR Cornell               264.25     288.25   20  
 10 Shelley, Ryan             JR Dartmouth             277.80     285.00   17  
 11 Stein, Jack               FR Pennsylvania          255.75     274.20   16  
 12 Makarewicz, Nathan        FR Princeton             285.80     260.75   15  
 13 Clough, Taylor            FR Dartmouth             275.75     258.70   14  
 14 Weill, Benjamin           SR Dartmouth             251.35     255.50   13  
 15 Hartje, Will              SR Pennsylvania          249.20     248.80   12  
 16 Gourley, Sazzy            SO Brown                 249.75     248.30   11  
 
Event 5  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 387.05        2013 Michael Mosca (Harvard)                     
 Pool Record: P 405.75        2009 Terry Horner (Florida State)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosca, Michael            JR Harvard                   NP     357.80  
  2 Zarrella, Joe             SR Harvard                   NP     320.80  
  3 Pramer, Tyler             SR Yale                      NP     309.25  
  4 Gillis, Brett             SO Dartmouth                 NP     305.50  
  5 Manhard, Michael          JR Princeton                 NP     304.55  
  6 O'Connell, Mark           SR Princeton                 NP     297.55  
  7 Rembrandt, Micah          JR Columbia                  NP     289.65  
  8 Truong, Phillip           SR Cornell                   NP     289.35  
  9 Makarewicz, Nathan        FR Princeton                 NP     285.80  
 10 Shelley, Ryan             JR Dartmouth                 NP     277.80  
 11 Clough, Taylor            FR Dartmouth                 NP     275.75  
 12 Hallowell, Tommy          JR Cornell                   NP     264.25  
 13 Stein, Jack               FR Pennsylvania              NP     255.75  
 14 Weill, Benjamin           SR Dartmouth                 NP     251.35  
 15 Gourley, Sazzy            SO Brown                     NP     249.75  
 16 Hartje, Will              SR Pennsylvania              NP     249.20  
 17 Oso, Manasseh             FR Harvard                   NP     247.60  
 18 Rosenberg, Billy          JR Brown                     NP     239.85  
 19 McNelis, James            SO Yale                      NP     237.65  
 20 Kim, Derek                SO Columbia                  NP     233.15  
 21 Schlafer, Jonathan        FR Brown                     NP     232.85  
 22 Mercadante, Anthony       FR Yale                      NP     231.75  
 23 Godbay, Deyon             FR Cornell                   NP     222.15  
 24 Magliulo, Peter           SO Pennsylvania              NP     169.70  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:11.38        2012 Princeton                                  
                         K. Raigla, J. Christensen, M. Strand, C. Cordes   
 Pool Record: P 3:13.22        1981 Mission Viejo                              
                         J. Vassallo, W. Barrett, B. Herring, R. Leamy     
      NCAA A: A 3:10.26                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:12.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University                                3:15.47    3:10.42M  64  
     1) Manchester, Jack FR             2) Ronda, Eric FR                 
     3) Luna, Jacob SO                  4) Satterthwaite, Chris SR        
  2 Princeton University                              3:12.88    3:10.82M  56  
     1) Strand, Michael JR              2) Sanborn, Byron SO              
     3) D'Alessandro, Teo SO            4) Wong, Jeremy SO                
  3 Dartmouth College                                 3:13.95    3:12.49P  54  
     1) Verhagen, James SO              2) Zupan, Nejc SR                 
     3) Harmon, David FR                4) Whitcomb, Daniel SO            
  4 University of Pennsylvania                        3:13.43    3:13.06P  52  
     1) McHugh, Dillon JR               2) Yu, Kyle SO                    
     3) Worster, Rhoads SR              4) Schultz, Eric SO               
  5 Brown University                                  3:17.28    3:15.19   50  
     1) Pascal, Alexander JR            2) Meyers, Christopher SO         
     3) Glenn, Thomas SR                4) Diamond, Oliver SR             
  6 Columbia University                               3:20.45    3:15.27   48  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael JR           2) Wong, Stanley JR               
     3) Jakl, David JR                  4) Ngan, Alex JR                  
  7 Yale University                                   3:16.99    3:15.33   46  
     1) Lazris, Mike JR                 2) Heymann, Andrew JR             
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin JR            4) Zhang, Victor SO               
  8 Cornell University                                3:21.20    3:16.21   44  
     1) Sali, Dylan FR                  2) Luo, Victor SO                 
     3) St. John, Carl SO               4) Adams, Taylor SO               
 
Event 7  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:25.89        2012 Princeton                                  
                         K. Raigla, J. Christensen, M. Strand, H. Wagner   
 Pool Record: P 1:27.88        2008 Harvard                                    
                         J. Diekema, G. Rathgeber, W. Jones, P Quinn       
      NCAA A: A 1:26.08                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:27.14                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Princeton University                              1:27.06    1:27.16P  64  
     1) Strand, Michael JR              2) Bove, Marco SO                 
     3) Maher, Connor JR                4) Wagner, Harrison JR            
  2 University of Pennsylvania                        1:28.58    1:27.33P  56  
     1) Hu, Philip FR                   2) Yu, Kyle SO                    
     3) Worster, Rhoads SR              4) Schultz, Eric SO               
  3 Harvard University                                1:28.34    1:27.44P  54  
     1) Manchester, Jack FR             2) Crigler, Danny SR              
     3) Lee, Oliver SR                  4) Schumacher, Griffin JR         
  4 Dartmouth College                                 1:28.64    1:28.52   52  
     1) Verhagen, James SO              2) Zupan, Nejc SR                 
     3) North, Andrew SR                4) Whitcomb, Daniel SO            
  5 Yale University                                   1:29.35    1:28.98   50  
     1) Lazris, Mike JR                 2) Heymann, Andrew JR             
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin JR            4) Greenberg, Aaron FR            
  6 Cornell University                                1:30.88    1:29.31   48  
     1) Sali, Dylan FR                  2) May, Eric JR                   
     3) Reynolds, Michael JR            4) Satterthwaite, Tim JR          
  7 Columbia University                               1:30.97    1:29.49   46  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael JR           2) Wong, Stanley JR               
     3) Ngan, Alex JR                   4) Gaissert, Philipp SR           
  8 Brown University                                  1:29.61    1:29.50   44  
     1) Pascal, Alexander JR            2) Meyers, Christopher SO         
     3) Strausser, Jeffrey JR           4) Nee, Jack FR                   
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:54.86        2012 Paul Nolle (Princeton)                     
 Pool Record: P 8:57.35        2009 Ryan Feeley (Badger)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Brian              SO Yale                 8:58.95    8:52.88M  32  
  2 Swanson, Chris            SO Pennsylvania         9:04.82    8:53.02M  28  
  3 Ridout, Zachary           SO Princeton            9:16.29    9:05.75   27  
  4 Lerude, Ben               FR Yale                 9:10.84    9:07.44   26  
  5 Gaudiani, Mike            JR Harvard              9:24.16    9:08.40   25  
  6 Kekacs, Steven            SO Harvard              9:24.57    9:11.43   24  
  7 Stephenson, Harry         SR Columbia             9:27.99    9:12.12   23  
  8 Mayfield, Cory            SO Brown                9:34.00    9:12.15   22  
  9 Foster, Jack              FR Columbia             9:26.19    9:12.27   20  
 10 Wachenfeld, Bradley       SO Pennsylvania         9:24.95    9:13.01   17  
 11 Goertemiller, Cliff       FR Harvard              9:20.84    9:15.37   16  
 12 Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia             9:41.19    9:17.71   15  
 13 Vanden Noort, Eric        JR Pennsylvania         9:28.53    9:18.02   14  
 14 Thomas, Wes               FR Pennsylvania         9:28.79    9:18.79   13  
 15 Mertz, Kevin              FR Brown                9:25.99    9:20.96   12  
 16 Nolle, Paul               SR Princeton            9:18.14    9:21.71   11  
 17 Oh, Jun                   SO Dartmouth            9:27.25    9:23.51    9  
 18 Wombacher, Kai            FR Brown                9:30.05    9:26.11    7  
 19 Reynolds, Michael         JR Cornell              9:49.29    9:27.16    6  
 20 Long, Jack                FR Dartmouth            9:50.50    9:30.33    5  
 21 Yang, Will                SO Yale                 9:29.33    9:30.90    4  
 22 Gabel, Dylan              SR Dartmouth            9:47.93    9:33.19    3  
 23 Harmon, David             FR Dartmouth                 NT    9:33.52    2  
 24 Pollack, Jack             SO Cornell              9:50.41    9:38.16    1  
 25 Haley, Sam                SO Pennsylvania         9:29.26    9:39.41  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:44.39        2013 Nejc Zupan (Dartmouth)                     
 Pool Record: P 3:47.83        2008 Geoff Rathgeber (Harvard)                  
      NCAA A: A 3:43.48                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:54.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smiddy, Samuel            FR Princeton            3:47.37    3:47.33P  32  
  2 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia             3:48.46    3:49.02B  28  
  3 Stang, Kevin              SO Yale                 3:50.55    3:50.22B  27  
  4 D'Alessandro, Teo         SO Princeton            3:50.69    3:50.28B  26  
  5 Hasler, Daniel            SR Princeton            3:52.71    3:51.12B  25  
  6 Yeager, Christian         SO Harvard              3:49.57    3:51.64B  24  
  7 Foster, Jack              FR Columbia             3:47.35    3:52.07B  23  
  8 Proctor, Grant            FR Pennsylvania         3:51.01    3:52.24B  22  
B - Final
  9 Carbone, Christian        SO Harvard              3:53.81    3:52.81B  20  
 10 Karle, Matthew            JR Harvard              3:58.63    3:54.47B  17  
 11 Crystal, Brendan          SO Pennsylvania         3:54.16    3:54.67   16  
 12 Lohman, Connor            FR Brown                3:58.57    3:55.52   15  
 13 Briggs, Logan             SO Dartmouth            3:56.93    3:56.02   14  
 14 Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia             3:54.19    3:57.37   12.5
 14 Stephenson, Harry         SR Columbia             3:52.77    3:57.37   12.5
 16 Catanese, Ben             SR Cornell              3:59.42    3:59.82   11  
C - Final
 17 Bley-Male, Max            FR Brown                4:00.36    3:58.11    9  
 18 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia             4:02.05    3:59.56    7  
 19 Haley, Sam                SO Pennsylvania         4:03.23    4:00.06    6  
 20 McDonald, Kendrick        SO Yale                 4:02.02    4:02.07    5  
 21 McDermott, Danny          SR Yale                 4:01.34    4:03.50    4  
 22 Berger, Jordan            FR Cornell              4:02.44    4:03.53    3  
 23 Goss, Alex                FR Yale                 4:02.20    4:04.88    2  
 24 Schulte, Jay              JR Dartmouth            4:16.77    4:08.67    1  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:44.39        2013 Nejc Zupan (Dartmouth)                     
 Pool Record: P 3:47.83        2008 Geoff Rathgeber (Harvard)                  
      NCAA A: A 3:43.48                                                        
      NCAA B: B 3:54.49                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Jack              FR Columbia             4:01.19    3:47.35P 
  2 Smiddy, Samuel            FR Princeton            3:57.46    3:47.37P 
  3 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia             4:01.37    3:48.46B 
  4 Yeager, Christian         SO Harvard              3:53.56    3:49.57B 
  5 Stang, Kevin              SO Yale                 4:03.28    3:50.55B 
  6 D'Alessandro, Teo         SO Princeton            3:47.22    3:50.69B 
  7 Proctor, Grant            FR Pennsylvania         4:00.29    3:51.01B 
  8 Hasler, Daniel            SR Princeton            3:55.59    3:52.71B 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stephenson, Harry         SR Columbia             4:05.77    3:52.77B 
 10 Carbone, Christian        SO Harvard              3:55.57    3:53.81B 
 11 Crystal, Brendan          SO Pennsylvania         4:00.78    3:54.16B 
 12 Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia             4:06.70    3:54.19B 
 13 Briggs, Logan             SO Dartmouth            3:58.18    3:56.93  
 14 Lohman, Connor            FR Brown                3:57.54    3:58.57  
 15 Karle, Matthew            JR Harvard              3:56.88    3:58.63  
 16 Catanese, Ben             SR Cornell              4:01.60    3:59.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bley-Male, Max            FR Brown                4:05.50    4:00.36  
 18 McDermott, Danny          SR Yale                 3:59.85    4:01.34  
 19 McDonald, Kendrick        SO Yale                 4:08.42    4:02.02  
 20 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia             4:10.96    4:02.05  
 21 Goss, Alex                FR Yale                 4:03.75    4:02.20  
 22 Berger, Jordan            FR Cornell              4:08.09    4:02.44  
 23 Haley, Sam                SO Pennsylvania         4:05.61    4:03.23  
 24 Schulte, Jay              JR Dartmouth            4:09.21    4:16.77  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.12        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                      
 Pool Record: P 46.19        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                      
      NCAA A: A 45.93                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glenn, Thomas             SR Brown                  46.30      46.13P  32  
  2 Jakl, David               JR Columbia               46.40      46.48B  28  
  3 Worster, Rhoads           SR Pennsylvania           46.97      47.05B  27  
  4 Lazris, Mike              JR Yale                   47.83      47.77B  26  
  5 Luna, Jacob               SO Harvard                48.00      47.87B  25  
  6 Firmansyah, Alwin         JR Yale                   47.93      47.95B  24  
  7 Strand, Michael           JR Princeton              48.41      48.22B  23  
  8 Strausser, Jeffrey        JR Brown                  48.23      48.47   22  
B - Final
  9 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia               48.45      48.51   20  
 10 Gaissert, Philipp         SR Columbia               48.57      48.58   17  
 11 Harpham, Harry            SR Cornell                49.12      48.71   16  
 12 Rea, Ian                  SR Princeton              49.09      48.74   15  
 13 Bennett, Oliver           JR Princeton              48.65      48.91   14  
 14 Crigler, Danny            SR Harvard                48.89      48.97   13  
 15 Klotz, Daniel             FR Brown                  49.17      49.11   12  
 16 Lee, Oliver               SR Harvard                48.89      49.29   11  
C - Final
 17 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia               49.46      48.85    9  
 18 Verhagen, James           SO Dartmouth              49.27      49.17    7  
 19 Harmon, David             FR Dartmouth              49.25      49.28    6  
 20 May, Drew                 FR Columbia               49.31      49.29    5  
 21 Wen, Michael              FR Pennsylvania           49.59      49.32    4  
 22 North, Andrew             SR Dartmouth              49.32      49.49    3  
 23 Wilson, Taylor            SR Cornell                49.41      49.59    2  
 24 Becker, Ed                SR Yale                   49.45      49.73    1  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.12        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                      
 Pool Record: P 46.19        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                      
      NCAA A: A 45.93                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glenn, Thomas             SR Brown                  46.61      46.30B 
  2 Jakl, David               JR Columbia               48.02      46.40B 
  3 Worster, Rhoads           SR Pennsylvania           47.70      46.97B 
  4 Lazris, Mike              JR Yale                   48.80      47.83B 
  5 Firmansyah, Alwin         JR Yale                   48.23      47.93B 
  6 Luna, Jacob               SO Harvard                48.07      48.00B 
  7 Strausser, Jeffrey        JR Brown                  46.93      48.23B 
  8 Strand, Michael           JR Princeton              47.63      48.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia               50.77      48.45  
 10 Gaissert, Philipp         SR Columbia               50.06      48.57  
 11 Bennett, Oliver           JR Princeton              49.16      48.65  
 12 Crigler, Danny            SR Harvard                49.45      48.89  
 12 Lee, Oliver               SR Harvard                48.64      48.89  
 14 Rea, Ian                  SR Princeton              48.61      49.09  
 15 Harpham, Harry            SR Cornell                49.68      49.12  
 16 Klotz, Daniel             FR Brown                  50.00      49.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harmon, David             FR Dartmouth              48.91      49.25  
 18 Verhagen, James           SO Dartmouth              49.31      49.27  
 19 May, Drew                 FR Columbia               50.62      49.31  
 20 North, Andrew             SR Dartmouth              48.91      49.32  
 21 Wilson, Taylor            SR Cornell                50.10      49.41  
 22 Becker, Ed                SR Yale                   49.57      49.45  
 23 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia               50.51      49.46  
 24 Wen, Michael              FR Pennsylvania           50.53      49.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 St. John, Carl            SO Cornell                51.68      49.69  
 26 Wagner, Harrison          JR Princeton              49.44      49.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Treil, Alexander          SO Brown                  50.87      50.08  
 28 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia               51.86      50.33  
 29 Ramsden, Tate             FR Dartmouth              51.25      50.72  
 30 Johnston, Nick            FR Brown                     NT      50.91  
 31 Hu, Philip                FR Pennsylvania           51.46      50.92  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:33.50        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                    
 Pool Record: P 1:34.57        1980 Rowdy Gaines (Auburn)                      
      NCAA A: A 1:33.58                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:37.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris      SR Harvard              1:36.78    1:35.73B  32  
  2 Abdel Khalik, Aly         FR Harvard              1:36.11    1:36.61B  28  
  3 Bole, Sandy               SO Princeton            1:37.03    1:36.66B  27  
  4 Harder, Rob               JR Yale                 1:37.07    1:36.96B  26  
  5 Walters, Zachary          JR Harvard              1:37.32    1:37.10B  25  
  6 Goodman, Spenser          JR Harvard              1:37.06    1:37.23B  24  
  7 Schumacher, Griffin       JR Harvard              1:37.50    1:37.54B  23  
  8 Mackrel, Julian           FR Princeton            1:37.23    1:38.19   22  
B - Final
  9 Schultz, Eric             SO Pennsylvania         1:38.20    1:38.01   20  
 10 Jager, Conner             JR Princeton            1:39.34    1:38.99   17  
 11 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia             1:38.57    1:39.08   16  
 12 Rocca, Tyler              SO Harvard              1:39.19    1:39.21   15  
 13 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia             1:39.20    1:39.37   14  
 14 Barr, Brian               JR Brown                1:38.93    1:39.54   13  
 15 Bondarenko, Nikita        FR Columbia             1:38.67    1:40.01   12  
 16 Zhang, Victor             SO Yale                 1:39.33    1:40.26   11  
C - Final
 17 Wong, Jeremy              SO Princeton            1:39.45    1:38.52    9  
 18 Woon, Ian                 JR Dartmouth            1:42.11    1:40.55    7  
 19 Porter, Alex              JR Pennsylvania         1:39.82    1:40.65    6  
 20 Diamond, Oliver           SR Brown                1:41.16    1:40.94    5  
 21 Whitcomb, Daniel          SO Dartmouth            1:39.85    1:41.00    4  
 22 Long, Jack                FR Dartmouth            1:40.67    1:41.18    3  
 23 Satterthwaite, Tim        JR Cornell              1:41.56    1:41.31    2  
 24 Mlynarski, Karol          FR Cornell              1:41.25    1:41.76    1  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:33.50        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                    
 Pool Record: P 1:34.57        1980 Rowdy Gaines (Auburn)                      
      NCAA A: A 1:33.58                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:37.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abdel Khalik, Aly         FR Harvard              1:37.70    1:36.11B 
  2 Satterthwaite, Chris      SR Harvard              1:36.21    1:36.78B 
  3 Bole, Sandy               SO Princeton            1:37.92    1:37.03B 
  4 Goodman, Spenser          JR Harvard              1:37.05    1:37.06B 
  5 Harder, Rob               JR Yale                 1:36.69    1:37.07B 
  6 Mackrel, Julian           FR Princeton            1:38.16    1:37.23B 
  7 Walters, Zachary          JR Harvard              1:38.30    1:37.32B 
  8 Schumacher, Griffin       JR Harvard              1:38.16    1:37.50B 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schultz, Eric             SO Pennsylvania         1:39.78    1:38.20  
 10 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia             1:41.44    1:38.57  
 11 Bondarenko, Nikita        FR Columbia             1:42.24    1:38.67  
 12 Barr, Brian               JR Brown                1:41.18    1:38.93  
 13 Rocca, Tyler              SO Harvard              1:40.10    1:39.19  
 14 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia             1:39.00    1:39.20  
 15 Zhang, Victor             SO Yale                 1:39.55    1:39.33  
 16 Jager, Conner             JR Princeton            1:37.48    1:39.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wong, Jeremy              SO Princeton            1:37.34    1:39.45  
 18 Porter, Alex              JR Pennsylvania         1:48.15    1:39.82  
 19 Whitcomb, Daniel          SO Dartmouth            1:40.83    1:39.85  
 20 Long, Jack                FR Dartmouth            1:40.17    1:40.67  
 21 Diamond, Oliver           SR Brown                1:43.28    1:41.16  
 22 Mlynarski, Karol          FR Cornell              1:43.67    1:41.25  
 23 Satterthwaite, Tim        JR Cornell              1:46.24    1:41.56  
 24 Woon, Ian                 JR Dartmouth            1:40.42    1:42.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Miao, Oscar               FR Yale                 1:45.01    1:42.78  
 26 Walker, Ryan              SO Cornell              1:44.42    1:43.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Nee, Jack                 FR Brown                1:45.90    1:46.00  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.86        2012 Jonathan Christensen (Prin)                  
 Pool Record: P 53.59        1980 Steve Lundquist (SMU)                        
      NCAA A: A 52.54                                                          
      NCAA B: B 55.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zupan, Nejc               SR Dartmouth              53.56      53.52P  32  
  2 Ronda, Eric               FR Harvard                54.30      53.88B  28  
  3 Sanborn, Byron            SO Princeton              53.87      54.19B  27  
  4 Hurwitz, Cole             FR Pennsylvania           54.59      54.34B  26  
  5 Heymann, Andrew           JR Yale                   54.91      54.68B  25  
  6 Hasler, Daniel            SR Princeton              54.80      54.84B  24  
  7 Yu, Kyle                  SO Pennsylvania           54.47      55.05B  23  
  8 Bove, Marco               SO Princeton              55.25      55.56   22  
B - Final
  9 Francis, Bobby            SO Pennsylvania           55.45      55.07B  20  
 10 Tsui, Ronald              JR Yale                   55.31      55.26B  17  
 11 Kreher, Kevin             SO Cornell                55.67      55.54   16  
 12 Luo, Victor               SO Cornell                55.81      55.75   14.5
 12 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia               55.33      55.75   14.5
 14 Karle, Matthew            JR Harvard                55.93      55.80   13  
 15 Lyons, Christopher        JR Pennsylvania           56.13      55.94   12  
 16 Wong, Stanley             JR Columbia               55.92      56.26   11  
C - Final
 17 May, Eric                 JR Cornell                56.26      56.15    9  
 18 Vaimann, Timo             FR Dartmouth              56.41      56.69    7  
 19 Meyers, Christopher       SO Brown                  56.41      56.99    6  
 20 von Moltke, Konrad        JR Dartmouth              57.11      57.09    5  
 21 McDermott, Danny          SR Yale                   56.62      57.39    4  
 22 Schulte, Jay              JR Dartmouth              56.45      57.41    3  
 23 Goss, Alex                FR Yale                   56.81      57.56    2  
 24 Berger, Jordan            FR Cornell                57.38      57.84    1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 52.86        2012 Jonathan Christensen (Prin)                  
 Pool Record: P 53.59        1980 Steve Lundquist (SMU)                        
      NCAA A: A 52.54                                                          
      NCAA B: B 55.39                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zupan, Nejc               SR Dartmouth              54.04      53.56P 
  2 Sanborn, Byron            SO Princeton              54.99      53.87B 
  3 Ronda, Eric               FR Harvard                55.20      54.30B 
  4 Yu, Kyle                  SO Pennsylvania           54.49      54.47B 
  5 Hurwitz, Cole             FR Pennsylvania           56.01      54.59B 
  6 Hasler, Daniel            SR Princeton              55.82      54.80B 
  7 Heymann, Andrew           JR Yale                   54.91      54.91B 
  8 Bove, Marco               SO Princeton              55.40      55.25B 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tsui, Ronald              JR Yale                   56.10      55.31B 
 10 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia               57.20      55.33B 
 11 Francis, Bobby            SO Pennsylvania           56.49      55.45  
 12 Kreher, Kevin             SO Cornell                56.65      55.67  
 13 Luo, Victor               SO Cornell                56.62      55.81  
 14 Wong, Stanley             JR Columbia               57.63      55.92  
 15 Karle, Matthew            JR Harvard                55.45      55.93  
 16 Lyons, Christopher        JR Pennsylvania           56.22      56.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 May, Eric                 JR Cornell                57.21      56.26  
 18 Vaimann, Timo             FR Dartmouth              56.95      56.41  
 18 Meyers, Christopher       SO Brown                  57.05      56.41  
 20 Schulte, Jay              JR Dartmouth              57.40      56.45  
 21 McDermott, Danny          SR Yale                   56.41      56.62  
 22 Goss, Alex                FR Yale                   57.72      56.81  
 23 von Moltke, Konrad        JR Dartmouth              57.54      57.11  
 24 Berger, Jordan            FR Cornell                57.39      57.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Mercurio, Thomas          SO Brown                  57.65      57.68  
 26 Kang, Patrick             FR Dartmouth              56.89      57.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Traub, Eric               SR Columbia               58.20      58.02  
 27 McDonald, Kendrick        SO Yale                   58.49      58.02  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.32        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 47.33        1989 David Berkoff (Harvard)                      
      NCAA A: A 45.87                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Strand, Michael           JR Princeton              47.31      46.80P  32  
  2 Verhagen, James           SO Dartmouth              47.54      47.20P  28  
  3 Sali, Dylan               FR Cornell                47.91      47.61B  27  
  4 Jakl, David               JR Columbia               48.60      47.64B  26  
  5 Manchester, Jack          FR Harvard                48.16      47.89B  25  
  6 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     SO Princeton              48.39      48.06B  24  
  7 Maher, Connor             JR Princeton              48.16      48.27B  23  
  8 Worster, Rhoads           SR Pennsylvania           48.42      48.63   22  
B - Final
  9 Johnston, Nick            FR Brown                  49.36      49.31   20  
 10 McHugh, Dillon            JR Pennsylvania           49.13      49.44   17  
 11 Stang, Kevin              SO Yale                   49.53      49.54   15  
 11 Greenberg, Aaron          FR Yale                   49.69      49.54   15  
 11 Pascal, Alexander         JR Brown                  48.86      49.54   15  
 14 Lazris, Mike              JR Yale                   49.38      49.58   13  
 15 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia               50.01      49.59   12  
 16 Athanas, Aaron            SO Dartmouth              49.14      49.95   11  
C - Final
 17 Jager, Conner             JR Princeton              50.25      49.61    9  
 18 Hu, Philip                FR Pennsylvania           50.44      50.14    7  
 19 Schultz, Alex             FR Yale                   50.11      50.16    6  
 20 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia               50.56      50.39    5  
 21 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia               50.62      50.42    4  
 22 Adams, Taylor             SO Cornell                50.47      50.51    3  
 23 Bley-Male, Max            FR Brown                  51.14      50.94    2  
 24 Hunter, Paul              SR Brown                  50.86      51.37    1  
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.32        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 47.33        1989 David Berkoff (Harvard)                      
      NCAA A: A 45.87                                                          
      NCAA B: B 48.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Strand, Michael           JR Princeton              46.68      47.31P 
  2 Verhagen, James           SO Dartmouth              46.96      47.54B 
  3 Sali, Dylan               FR Cornell                48.82      47.91B 
  4 Maher, Connor             JR Princeton              48.48      48.16B 
  4 Manchester, Jack          FR Harvard                49.02      48.16B 
  6 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     SO Princeton              47.99      48.39B 
  7 Worster, Rhoads           SR Pennsylvania           48.64      48.42B 
  8 Jakl, David               JR Columbia               49.21      48.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pascal, Alexander         JR Brown                  50.09      48.86  
 10 McHugh, Dillon            JR Pennsylvania           48.75      49.13  
 11 Athanas, Aaron            SO Dartmouth              49.45      49.14  
 12 Johnston, Nick            FR Brown                  50.33      49.36  
 13 Lazris, Mike              JR Yale                   48.75      49.38  
 14 Stang, Kevin              SO Yale                   50.88      49.53  
 15 Greenberg, Aaron          FR Yale                   49.38      49.69  
 16 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia               50.09      50.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schultz, Alex             FR Yale                   49.74      50.11  
 18 Jager, Conner             JR Princeton              49.13      50.25  
 19 Hu, Philip                FR Pennsylvania           50.23      50.44  
 20 Adams, Taylor             SO Cornell                53.55      50.47  
 21 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia               50.49      50.56  
 22 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia               51.72      50.62  
 23 Hunter, Paul              SR Brown                  51.90      50.86  
 24 Bley-Male, Max            FR Brown                  51.43      51.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cesaro, Zac               SO Cornell                51.90      51.36  
 26 Mendelson, Willie         SR Cornell                52.48      51.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 May, Drew                 FR Columbia                  NT      54.18  
 
Event 14  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6:24.75        2009 Princeton                                  
                         D. Lennox, C. Cordes, T. McNamara, J. Hartmann    
 Pool Record: P 6:28.07        1980 Auburn                                     
                         R. Morley, W. Forrester, D. McCagg, R. Gaines     
      NCAA A: A 6:24.19                                                        
      NCAA B: B 6:28.05                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University                                6:29.12    6:25.84B  64  
     1) Abdel Khalik, Aly FR            2) Goodman, Spenser JR            
     3) Walters, Zachary JR             4) Satterthwaite, Chris SR        
  2 Princeton University                              6:29.67    6:27.66B  56  
     1) D'Alessandro, Teo SO            2) Maher, Connor JR               
     3) Mackrel, Julian FR              4) Bole, Sandy SO                 
  3 Yale University                                   6:32.04    6:34.69   54  
     1) Hogan, Brian SO                 2) Harder, Rob JR                 
     3) Lerude, Ben FR                  4) Zhang, Victor SO               
  4 University of Pennsylvania                        6:32.64    6:35.86   52  
     1) McHugh, Dillon JR               2) Wachenfeld, Bradley SO         
     3) Swanson, Chris SO               4) Proctor, Grant FR              
  5 Columbia University                               6:43.33    6:37.60   50  
     1) Jakl, David JR                  2) Li, Terry FR                   
     3) Bondarenko, Nikita FR           4) Mango, Alex SO                 
  6 Brown University                                  6:41.26    6:39.40   48  
     1) Klotz, Daniel FR                2) Barr, Brian JR                 
     3) Glenn, Thomas SR                4) Mertz, Kevin FR                
  7 Cornell University                                6:47.75    6:41.92   46  
     1) Harpham, Harry SR               2) Wilson, Taylor SR              
     3) Mlynarski, Karol FR             4) May, Eric JR                   
  8 Dartmouth College                                 6:40.96    6:42.15   44  
     1) Woon, Ian JR                    2) Athanas, Aaron SO              
     3) Long, Jack FR                   4) Gabel, Dylan SR                
 
Event 15  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14:58.35        2005 John Cole (Harvard)                       
 Pool Record: P 14:54.07        1981 Brian Goodell (UCLA)                      
      NCAA A: A 14:47.19                                                       
      NCAA B: B 15:30.39                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Chris            SO Pennsylvania        15:06.86   14:53.75P  32  
  2 Hogan, Brian              SO Yale                14:53.36   15:02.42B  28  
  3 Ridout, Zachary           SO Princeton           15:19.81   15:12.22B  27  
  4 Gaudiani, Mike            JR Harvard             15:33.50   15:15.09B  26  
  5 Lerude, Ben               FR Yale                15:14.11   15:19.03B  25  
  6 Smiddy, Samuel            FR Princeton           15:36.72   15:20.74B  24  
  7 Goertemiller, Cliff       FR Harvard             15:28.51   15:21.59B  23  
  8 Bondarenko, Nikita        FR Columbia            16:12.92   15:26.72B  22  
  9 Thomas, Wes               FR Pennsylvania        15:43.25   15:27.00B  20  
 10 Foster, Jack              FR Columbia            16:02.27   15:27.60B  17  
 11 Kekacs, Steven            SO Harvard             15:29.10   15:31.00   16  
 12 Mayfield, Cory            SO Brown               15:36.27   15:31.45   15  
 13 Vanden Noort, Eric        JR Pennsylvania        15:39.37   15:35.93   14  
 14 Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia            16:22.01   15:36.27   13  
 15 Nolle, Paul               SR Princeton           15:26.53   15:36.43   11.5
 15 Stephenson, Harry         SR Columbia            15:45.75   15:36.43   11.5
 17 Wachenfeld, Bradley       SO Pennsylvania        15:37.97   15:39.54    9  
 18 Mertz, Kevin              FR Brown               15:58.47   15:40.19    7  
 19 Oh, Jun                   SO Dartmouth           15:56.89   15:45.98    6  
 20 Wombacher, Kai            FR Brown               15:54.69   15:49.73    5  
 21 Reynolds, Michael         JR Cornell             15:57.33   16:05.93    4  
 22 Yang, Will                SO Yale                15:44.73   16:08.34    3  
 23 Pollack, Jack             SO Cornell             16:11.10   16:10.73    2  
 -- Weill, Benjamin           SR Dartmouth                 NT        DFS  
      Declared false start
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:43.17        2006 David Cromwell (Harvard)                   
 Pool Record: P 1:44.55        2011 Colin Cordes (Princeton)                   
      NCAA A: A 1:41.41                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Manchester, Jack          FR Harvard              1:42.56    1:42.62M  32  
  2 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     SO Princeton            1:43.60    1:43.44P  28  
  3 Verhagen, James           SO Dartmouth            1:44.41    1:44.52P  27  
  4 Maher, Connor             JR Princeton            1:44.38    1:44.58B  26  
  5 Harder, Rob               JR Yale                 1:44.82    1:45.02B  25  
  6 Sali, Dylan               FR Cornell              1:44.46    1:45.03B  24  
  7 Stang, Kevin              SO Yale                 1:45.00    1:45.38B  23  
  8 Yeager, Christian         SO Harvard              1:45.91    1:46.64   22  
B - Final
  9 Jager, Conner             JR Princeton            1:46.44    1:46.29B  20  
 10 Strand, Michael           JR Princeton            1:46.64    1:46.85   17  
 11 Johnston, Nick            FR Brown                1:46.47    1:46.93   16  
 12 Schultz, Alex             FR Yale                 1:46.27    1:47.00   15  
 13 Rocca, Tyler              SO Harvard              1:46.93    1:48.09   14  
 14 Bley-Male, Max            FR Brown                1:48.16    1:48.12   13  
 15 Lazris, Mike              JR Yale                 1:46.59    1:48.25   12  
 16 Proctor, Grant            FR Pennsylvania         1:47.77    1:49.18   11  
C - Final
 17 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia             1:48.67    1:48.07    9  
 18 Athanas, Aaron            SO Dartmouth            1:48.92    1:48.14    7  
 19 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia             1:49.33    1:49.03    6  
 20 Hunter, Paul              SR Brown                1:49.07    1:49.16    5  
 21 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia             1:49.57    1:49.63    4  
 22 Hu, Philip                FR Pennsylvania         1:50.38    1:51.04    3  
 23 Cesaro, Zac               SO Cornell              1:50.49    1:51.62    2  
 24 Gabel, Dylan              SR Dartmouth            1:49.93    1:52.14    1  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:43.17        2006 David Cromwell (Harvard)                   
 Pool Record: P 1:44.55        2011 Colin Cordes (Princeton)                   
      NCAA A: A 1:41.41                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:46.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manchester, Jack          FR Harvard              1:43.43    1:42.56M 
  2 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     SO Princeton            1:44.26    1:43.60P 
  3 Maher, Connor             JR Princeton            1:43.98    1:44.38P 
  4 Verhagen, James           SO Dartmouth            1:44.93    1:44.41P 
  5 Sali, Dylan               FR Cornell              1:47.68    1:44.46P 
  6 Harder, Rob               JR Yale                 1:43.88    1:44.82B 
  7 Stang, Kevin              SO Yale                 1:48.85    1:45.00B 
  8 Yeager, Christian         SO Harvard              1:46.69    1:45.91B 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schultz, Alex             FR Yale                 1:48.02    1:46.27B 
 10 Jager, Conner             JR Princeton            1:45.13    1:46.44  
 11 Johnston, Nick            FR Brown                1:50.07    1:46.47  
 12 Lazris, Mike              JR Yale                 1:50.32    1:46.59  
 13 Strand, Michael           JR Princeton            1:46.42    1:46.64  
 14 Rocca, Tyler              SO Harvard              1:47.68    1:46.93  
 15 Proctor, Grant            FR Pennsylvania         1:51.31    1:47.77  
 16 Bley-Male, Max            FR Brown                1:50.63    1:48.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia             1:52.20    1:48.67  
 18 Catanese, Ben             SR Cornell              1:50.60    1:48.86  
 19 Athanas, Aaron            SO Dartmouth            1:48.35    1:48.92  
 20 Hunter, Paul              SR Brown                1:52.51    1:49.07  
 21 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia             1:51.26    1:49.33  
 22 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia             1:49.54    1:49.57  
 23 Gabel, Dylan              SR Dartmouth            1:52.88    1:49.93  
 24 Hu, Philip                FR Pennsylvania         1:50.71    1:50.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Cesaro, Zac               SO Cornell              1:51.51    1:50.49  
 26 Walker, Ryan              SO Cornell              1:55.09    1:53.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mendelson, Willie         SR Cornell              1:57.79    1:55.43  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 41.91        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 42.53        2008 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
      NCAA A: A 42.54                                                          
      NCAA B: B 44.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris      SR Harvard                43.55      43.11B  32  
  2 Schultz, Eric             SO Pennsylvania           43.64      43.30B  28  
  3 Schumacher, Griffin       JR Harvard                43.56      43.56B  27  
  4 Lee, Oliver               SR Harvard                44.05      43.87B  26  
  5 Wong, Jeremy              SO Princeton              44.12      44.10B  25  
  6 Wagner, Harrison          JR Princeton              44.15      44.47   24  
  7 Porter, Alex              JR Pennsylvania           44.18      44.48   23  
  8 Bole, Sandy               SO Princeton              44.19      44.53   22  
B - Final
  9 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia               44.99      44.57   20  
 10 Whitcomb, Daniel          SO Dartmouth              44.84      44.58   17  
 11 Mackrel, Julian           FR Princeton              44.33      44.74   16  
 12 Abdel Khalik, Aly         FR Harvard                44.93      44.81   15  
 13 Goodman, Spenser          JR Harvard                44.60      44.91   14  
 14 Walters, Zachary          JR Harvard                44.85      45.09   13  
 15 Zhang, Victor             SO Yale                   45.03      45.24   12  
 16 North, Andrew             SR Dartmouth              44.93      45.32   11  
C - Final
 17 Gaissert, Philipp         SR Columbia               45.21      44.69    8  
 17 Strausser, Jeffrey        JR Brown                  45.36      44.69    8  
 19 Satterthwaite, Tim        JR Cornell                45.13      45.17    6  
 20 Miao, Oscar               FR Yale                   45.47      45.27    5  
 21 Rea, Ian                  SR Princeton              45.10      45.33    4  
 22 Adams, Taylor             SO Cornell                45.56      45.46    3  
 23 Greenberg, Aaron          FR Yale                   45.15      45.56    2  
 24 Diamond, Oliver           SR Brown                  45.62      45.66    1  
 
Event 17  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 41.91        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 42.53        2008 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
      NCAA A: A 42.54                                                          
      NCAA B: B 44.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satterthwaite, Chris      SR Harvard                43.59      43.55B 
  2 Schumacher, Griffin       JR Harvard                43.71      43.56B 
  3 Schultz, Eric             SO Pennsylvania           44.43      43.64B 
  4 Lee, Oliver               SR Harvard                44.01      44.05B 
  5 Wong, Jeremy              SO Princeton              43.98      44.12B 
  6 Wagner, Harrison          JR Princeton              44.55      44.15B 
  7 Porter, Alex              JR Pennsylvania           45.64      44.18B 
  8 Bole, Sandy               SO Princeton              45.05      44.19B 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mackrel, Julian           FR Princeton              44.83      44.33  
 10 Goodman, Spenser          JR Harvard                45.04      44.60  
 11 Whitcomb, Daniel          SO Dartmouth              44.54      44.84  
 12 Walters, Zachary          JR Harvard                45.59      44.85  
 13 Abdel Khalik, Aly         FR Harvard                45.40      44.93  
 13 North, Andrew             SR Dartmouth              45.66      44.93  
 15 Ngan, Alex                JR Columbia               45.98      44.99  
 16 Zhang, Victor             SO Yale                   46.04      45.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rea, Ian                  SR Princeton              45.92      45.10  
 18 Satterthwaite, Tim        JR Cornell                47.20      45.13  
 19 Greenberg, Aaron          FR Yale                   45.17      45.15  
 20 Gaissert, Philipp         SR Columbia               45.92      45.21  
 21 Strausser, Jeffrey        JR Brown                  43.84      45.36  
 22 Miao, Oscar               FR Yale                   45.37      45.47  
 23 Adams, Taylor             SO Cornell                46.50      45.56  
 24 Diamond, Oliver           SR Brown                  46.55      45.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Crigler, Danny            SR Harvard                44.60      45.64  
 26 Kreher, Kevin             SO Cornell                46.38      45.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Woon, Ian                 JR Dartmouth              45.41      45.71  
 28 Pascal, Alexander         JR Brown                  45.45      45.80  
 29 Mlynarski, Karol          FR Cornell                46.58      45.85  
 30 Klotz, Daniel             FR Brown                  47.05      45.90  
 31 Nee, Jack                 FR Brown                  46.67      46.11  
 32 McHugh, Dillon            JR Pennsylvania           44.14      46.12  
 33 Wong, Stanley             JR Columbia               48.11      46.83  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:53.95        2013 Nejc Zupan (Dartmouth)                     
 Pool Record: P 1:56.29        1981 Steve Lundquist (SMU)                      
      NCAA A: A 1:54.10                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zupan, Nejc               SR Dartmouth            1:57.39    1:54.29P  32  
  2 Ronda, Eric               FR Harvard              1:56.10    1:54.60P  28  
  3 Sanborn, Byron            SO Princeton            1:58.25    1:56.68B  27  
  4 Hurwitz, Cole             FR Pennsylvania         1:57.82    1:57.58B  26  
  5 Heymann, Andrew           JR Yale                 1:58.45    1:58.86B  25  
  6 Francis, Bobby            SO Pennsylvania         1:59.86    1:59.00B  24  
  7 Hasler, Daniel            SR Princeton            1:58.87    2:00.30   23  
  8 Yu, Kyle                  SO Pennsylvania         1:59.93    2:01.89   22  
B - Final
  9 Luo, Victor               SO Cornell              2:00.52    1:59.43B  20  
 10 Karle, Matthew            JR Harvard              2:01.05    2:00.74   17  
 11 Tsui, Ronald              JR Yale                 2:00.98    2:01.36   16  
 12 Lohman, Connor            FR Brown                2:01.53    2:01.55   15  
 13 Crystal, Brendan          SO Pennsylvania         2:01.29    2:01.58   14  
 14 Schulte, Jay              JR Dartmouth            2:02.01    2:01.80   13  
 15 McDermott, Danny          SR Yale                 2:02.23    2:01.82   12  
 16 Lyons, Christopher        JR Pennsylvania         2:02.44    2:03.50   11  
C - Final
 17 Carbone, Christian        SO Harvard              2:02.96    2:02.84    9  
 18 McDonald, Kendrick        SO Yale                 2:03.26    2:03.31    7  
 19 Mercurio, Thomas          SO Brown                2:03.08    2:03.41    6  
 20 Traub, Eric               SR Columbia             2:03.46    2:03.51    5  
 21 Goss, Alex                FR Yale                 2:03.01    2:03.52    4  
 22 Vaimann, Timo             FR Dartmouth            2:03.78    2:03.71    3  
 23 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia             2:03.70    2:04.02    2  
 24 Wen, Michael              FR Pennsylvania         2:03.45    2:04.26    1  
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:53.95        2013 Nejc Zupan (Dartmouth)                     
 Pool Record: P 1:56.29        1981 Steve Lundquist (SMU)                      
      NCAA A: A 1:54.10                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:59.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ronda, Eric               FR Harvard              1:57.13    1:56.10P 
  2 Zupan, Nejc               SR Dartmouth            1:56.52    1:57.39B 
  3 Hurwitz, Cole             FR Pennsylvania         2:01.38    1:57.82B 
  4 Sanborn, Byron            SO Princeton            1:57.97    1:58.25B 
  5 Heymann, Andrew           JR Yale                 1:58.67    1:58.45B 
  6 Hasler, Daniel            SR Princeton            2:00.98    1:58.87B 
  7 Francis, Bobby            SO Pennsylvania         2:06.52    1:59.86  
  8 Yu, Kyle                  SO Pennsylvania         2:00.19    1:59.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luo, Victor               SO Cornell              2:02.70    2:00.52  
 10 Tsui, Ronald              JR Yale                 2:02.49    2:00.98  
 11 Karle, Matthew            JR Harvard              1:58.36    2:01.05  
 12 Crystal, Brendan          SO Pennsylvania         2:05.80    2:01.29  
 13 Lohman, Connor            FR Brown                2:03.48    2:01.53  
 14 Schulte, Jay              JR Dartmouth            2:03.44    2:02.01  
 15 McDermott, Danny          SR Yale                 2:04.03    2:02.23  
 16 Lyons, Christopher        JR Pennsylvania         2:02.73    2:02.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carbone, Christian        SO Harvard              2:04.78    2:02.96  
 18 Goss, Alex                FR Yale                 2:02.82    2:03.01  
 19 Mercurio, Thomas          SO Brown                2:02.84    2:03.08  
 20 McDonald, Kendrick        SO Yale                 2:06.62    2:03.26  
 21 Wen, Michael              FR Pennsylvania         2:07.84    2:03.45  
 22 Traub, Eric               SR Columbia             2:07.90    2:03.46  
 23 Saunders, Codi            SO Columbia             2:08.27    2:03.70  
 24 Vaimann, Timo             FR Dartmouth            2:03.45    2:03.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Berger, Jordan            FR Cornell              2:05.26    2:03.95  
 26 von Moltke, Konrad        JR Dartmouth            2:04.99    2:05.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 May, Eric                 JR Cornell              2:09.07    2:05.73  
 28 Meyers, Christopher       SO Brown                2:09.20    2:06.12  
 29 Kang, Patrick             FR Dartmouth            2:06.87    2:10.45  
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:42.78        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                    
 Pool Record: P 1:44.08        2009 Dan Eckel (Princeton)                      
      NCAA A: A 1:43.05                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:47.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Glenn, Thomas             SR Brown                1:44.70    1:42.35M  32  
  2 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia             1:44.06    1:43.32P  28  
  3 Jakl, David               JR Columbia             1:45.62    1:43.68P  27  
  4 Luna, Jacob               SO Harvard              1:44.59    1:44.90B  26  
  5 May, Drew                 FR Columbia             1:46.84    1:46.30B  25  
  6 Firmansyah, Alwin         JR Yale                 1:46.41    1:47.07B  24  
  7 Bennett, Oliver           JR Princeton            1:47.06    1:47.26B  23  
  8 Bove, Marco               SO Princeton            1:46.09    1:47.43B  22  
B - Final
  9 Schultz, Alex             FR Yale                 1:48.65    1:48.42   20  
 10 Wilson, Taylor            SR Cornell              1:49.02    1:48.44   17  
 11 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia             1:49.35    1:48.90   16  
 12 Carbone, Christian        SO Harvard              1:48.44    1:48.93   15  
 13 St. John, Carl            SO Cornell              1:48.10    1:48.94   14  
 14 D'Alessandro, Teo         SO Princeton            1:48.10    1:49.19   12.5
 14 Catanese, Ben             SR Cornell              1:49.17    1:49.19   12.5
 16 Harpham, Harry            SR Cornell              1:49.37    1:49.42   11  
C - Final
 17 Harmon, David             FR Dartmouth            1:49.78    1:49.13    9  
 18 Becker, Ed                SR Yale                 1:49.68    1:49.28    7  
 19 Haley, Sam                SO Pennsylvania         1:50.16    1:49.61    6  
 20 Lerude, Ben               FR Yale                 1:49.58    1:49.73    5  
 21 Briggs, Logan             SO Dartmouth            1:50.45    1:50.67    4  
 22 Treil, Alexander          SO Brown                1:50.31    1:50.96    3  
 23 Barr, Brian               JR Brown                1:50.09    1:51.42    2  
 -- Li, Terry                 FR Columbia             1:50.28         DQ  
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:42.78        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                    
 Pool Record: P 1:44.08        2009 Dan Eckel (Princeton)                      
      NCAA A: A 1:43.05                                                        
      NCAA B: B 1:47.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn, Kevin              JR Columbia             1:46.90    1:44.06P 
  2 Luna, Jacob               SO Harvard              1:45.07    1:44.59B 
  3 Glenn, Thomas             SR Brown                1:42.94    1:44.70B 
  4 Jakl, David               JR Columbia             1:48.62    1:45.62B 
  5 Bove, Marco               SO Princeton            1:47.47    1:46.09B 
  6 Firmansyah, Alwin         JR Yale                 1:47.82    1:46.41B 
  7 May, Drew                 FR Columbia             1:50.62    1:46.84B 
  8 Bennett, Oliver           JR Princeton            1:47.16    1:47.06B 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 D'Alessandro, Teo         SO Princeton            1:46.91    1:48.10  
  9 St. John, Carl            SO Cornell              1:53.19    1:48.10  
 11 Carbone, Christian        SO Harvard              1:49.12    1:48.44  
 12 Schultz, Alex             FR Yale                 1:48.92    1:48.65  
 13 Wilson, Taylor            SR Cornell              1:49.59    1:49.02  
 14 Catanese, Ben             SR Cornell              1:49.46    1:49.17  
 15 Mango, Alex               SO Columbia             1:52.03    1:49.35  
 16 Harpham, Harry            SR Cornell              1:49.18    1:49.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lerude, Ben               FR Yale                 1:48.21    1:49.58  
 18 Becker, Ed                SR Yale                 1:49.15    1:49.68  
 19 Harmon, David             FR Dartmouth            1:49.57    1:49.78  
 20 Barr, Brian               JR Brown                1:51.79    1:50.09  
 21 Haley, Sam                SO Pennsylvania         1:50.21    1:50.16  
 22 Li, Terry                 FR Columbia             1:51.99    1:50.28  
 23 Treil, Alexander          SO Brown                1:51.79    1:50.31  
 24 Briggs, Logan             SO Dartmouth            1:52.87    1:50.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ramsden, Tate             FR Dartmouth            1:52.86    1:51.89  
 
Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 409.85        2013 Michael Mosca (Harvard)                     
 Pool Record: P 407.48        2009 Grant Nel (Texas A&M)                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mosca, Michael            JR Harvard               390.45     409.50P  32  
  2 O'Connell, Mark           SR Princeton             316.95     329.15   28  
  3 Zarrella, Joe             SR Harvard               352.30     327.30   27  
  4 Manhard, Michael          JR Princeton             297.00     324.00   26  
  5 Gillis, Brett             SO Dartmouth             294.80     323.00   25  
  6 Makarewicz, Nathan        FR Princeton             294.90     313.75   24  
  7 Pramer, Tyler             SR Yale                  303.75     304.70   23  
  8 Rembrandt, Micah          JR Columbia              301.10     296.50   22  
B - Final
  9 Stein, Jack               FR Pennsylvania          285.40     335.35   20  
 10 Clough, Taylor            FR Dartmouth             269.40     317.75   17  
 11 Truong, Phillip           SR Cornell               288.15     305.55   16  
 12 Kim, Derek                SO Columbia              280.65     288.25   15  
 13 Shelley, Ryan             JR Dartmouth             293.10     279.50   14  
 14 Rosenberg, Billy          JR Brown                 270.60     278.55   13  
 15 McNelis, James            SO Yale                  278.65     256.75   12  
 16 Schlafer, Jonathan        FR Brown                 275.90     244.55   11  
 
Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 409.85        2013 Michael Mosca (Harvard)                     
 Pool Record: P 407.48        2009 Grant Nel (Texas A&M)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosca, Michael            JR Harvard                   NP     390.45  
  2 Zarrella, Joe             SR Harvard                   NP     352.30  
  3 O'Connell, Mark           SR Princeton                 NP     316.95  
  4 Pramer, Tyler             SR Yale                      NP     303.75  
  5 Rembrandt, Micah          JR Columbia                  NP     301.10  
  6 Manhard, Michael          JR Princeton                 NP     297.00  
  7 Makarewicz, Nathan        FR Princeton                 NP     294.90  
  8 Gillis, Brett             SO Dartmouth                 NP     294.80  
  9 Shelley, Ryan             JR Dartmouth                 NP     293.10  
 10 Truong, Phillip           SR Cornell                   NP     288.15  
 11 Stein, Jack               FR Pennsylvania              NP     285.40  
 12 Kim, Derek                SO Columbia                  NP     280.65  
 13 McNelis, James            SO Yale                      NP     278.65  
 14 Schlafer, Jonathan        FR Brown                     NP     275.90  
 15 Rosenberg, Billy          JR Brown                     NP     270.60  
 16 Clough, Taylor            FR Dartmouth                 NP     269.40  
 17 Weill, Benjamin           SR Dartmouth                 NP     265.60  
 18 Hartje, Will              SR Pennsylvania              NP     263.90  
 19 Oso, Manasseh             FR Harvard                   NP     253.50  
 20 Hallowell, Tommy          JR Cornell                   NP     240.15  
 21 Godbay, Deyon             FR Cornell                   NP     237.60  
 22 Gourley, Sazzy            SO Brown                     NP     237.10  
 23 Mercadante, Anthony       FR Yale                      NP     210.25  
 
Event 21  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:52.32        2013 Harvard                                    
                         C.Satterthwaite, G.Schumacher, Z.Walters, O.Lee   
 Pool Record: P 2:53.86        1980 Mission Viejo                              
                         R. Leamy, D. McCagg, J. Spencer, W. Barrett       
      NCAA A: A 2:53.48                                                        
      NCAA B: B 2:55.14                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harvard University                                2:55.91    2:53.64P  64  
     1) Schumacher, Griffin JR          2) Lee, Oliver SR                 
     3) Manchester, Jack FR             4) Satterthwaite, Chris SR        
  2 University of Pennsylvania                        2:56.89    2:54.76B  56  
     1) Porter, Alex JR                 2) Schultz, Eric SO               
     3) McHugh, Dillon JR               4) Worster, Rhoads SR             
  3 Princeton University                              2:55.26    2:55.12B  54  
     1) Hu-Van Wright, En-wei SO        2) Wagner, Harrison JR            
     3) Wong, Jeremy SO                 4) Bole, Sandy SO                 
  4 Columbia University                               3:02.47    2:55.96   52  
     1) Jakl, David JR                  2) Gaissert, Philipp SR           
     3) Saunders, Codi SO               4) Ngan, Alex JR                  
  5 Brown University                                  2:58.36    2:58.37   50  
     1) Glenn, Thomas SR                2) Strausser, Jeffrey JR          
     3) Pascal, Alexander JR            4) Diamond, Oliver SR             
  6 Yale University                                   2:59.15    3:00.00   48  
     1) Hogan, Brian SO                 2) Zhang, Victor SO               
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin JR            4) Harder, Rob JR                 
  7 Dartmouth College                                 3:01.96    3:00.15   46  
     1) Woon, Ian JR                    2) Athanas, Aaron SO              
     3) North, Andrew SR                4) Whitcomb, Daniel SO            
  8 Cornell University                                3:04.52    3:01.79   44  
     1) Satterthwaite, Tim JR           2) Adams, Taylor SO               
     3) Harpham, Harry SR               4) Wilson, Taylor SR              
 
Event 103  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:44.67        2007 Geoff Rathgeber (Harvard)                  
 Pool Record: P 1:46.25        1980 William Barrett (UCLA)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Turcanu, Sava             FR Harvard                   NT    1:51.14  
  2 Norman, Thomas            FR Columbia                  NT    1:51.66  
  3 Scott, Konner             JR Pennsylvania              NT    1:51.67  
  4 Raynes, Stephen           JR Columbia                  NT    1:51.83  
  5 Stephenson, Harry         SR Columbia                  NT    1:52.76  
  6 Lacosta, William          FR Brown                     NT    1:56.24  
 
Event 104  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.90        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 19.80        1980 Rowdy Gaines (Auburn)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jakl, David               JR Columbia                  NT      20.14  
  2 Fox-Moles, Michael        JR Columbia                  NT      20.90  
  3 Killian, Pat              SR Yale                      NT      21.30  
  4 Xu, Ben                   SO Columbia                  NT      21.43  
  5 Jager, Conner             JR Princeton                 NT      26.30  
 
Event 110  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.12        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                      
 Pool Record: P 47.35        2005 James Lawler (Harvard)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catanese, Ben             SR Cornell                   NT      49.56  
  2 Hasler, Daniel            SR Princeton                 NT      53.13  
 
Event 116  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:43.17        2006 David Cromwell (Harvard)                   
 Pool Record: P 1:45.30        1999 Charles Barnes (Brown)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lebovitz, Adam            SR Princeton                 NT    1:48.20  
 
Event 119  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:42.78        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                    
 Pool Record: P 1:44.43        1980 Par Arvidsson (California)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lim, Leo                  SO Harvard                   NT    1:47.80  
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:46.69        2001 Dan Shevchik (Harvard)                     
 Pool Record: P 3:48.20        2002 Dan Shevchik (Harvard)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turcanu, Sava             FR Harvard                   NT    3:54.41  
 
Event 210  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.12        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                      
 Pool Record: P 47.35        2005 James Lawler (Harvard)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lacosta, William          FR Brown                     NT      51.40  
 
Event 213  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.32        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 47.33        1989 David Berkoff (Harvard)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lebovitz, Adam            SR Princeton                 NT      50.87  
  2 Scott, Konner             JR Pennsylvania              NT      52.23  
 
Event 304  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 18.90        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 19.80        1980 Rowdy Gaines (Auburn)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Athanas, Aaron            SO Dartmouth                 NT      20.75  
  2 Gabel, Dylan              SR Dartmouth                 NT      21.23  
 
Event 310  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.12        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                      
 Pool Record: P 47.35        2005 James Lawler (Harvard)                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worster, Rhoads           SR Pennsylvania              NT      47.61  
 
Event 312  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.94        2007 Dave McKechnie (Cornell)                     
 Pool Record: P 53.59        1980 Steve Lundquist (SMU)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Konner             JR Pennsylvania              NT      56.98  
 
Event 317  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 41.91        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
 Pool Record: P 43.16        1980 Rowdy Gaines (Auburn)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cesaro, Zac               SO Cornell                   NT      46.38  
  2 Lacosta, William          FR Brown                     NT      47.01  
 
Event 319  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:42.78        2009 Doug Lennox (Princeton)                    
 Pool Record: P 1:44.43        1980 Par Arvidsson (California)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turcanu, Sava             FR Harvard                   NT    1:48.53  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 319                    
 
  1. Harvard University                 1495   2. Princeton University               1413
  3. University of Pennsylvania         1050   4. Yale University                     987
  5. Columbia University                 955   6. Dartmouth College                   718
  7. Brown University                  679.5   8. Cornell University                561.5
Back
ETAPVCFriends Groups
Free VideosTiger BlogMore Headlines

TigerBlog , the official blog of Princeton Athletics.

Aug. 27, 2014 - The Cynic vs. The Optimist
Tags: tennis, swimming, field hockey, football

Aug. 26, 2014 - Party At The Surace's
Tags: Football

Aug. 25, 2014 - Mo'ne Davis And Women's Athletics
Tags: General

Aug. 22, 2014 - Guest TigerBlog - Emily Benhcke's Thoughts On Shacks
Tags: Women's Soccer

Aug. 21, 2014 - A Night At Conte's
Tags: General

May 15, 2014 TigerCast
Rowers Will Gillis (heavyweights) and Ed Northrop (lightweights)...
May 8, 2014 TigerCast
Molly Higgins and Adam Bragg join TigerCast to discuss the...
May 1, 2014 TigerCast
Junior Erin McMunn joined the latest edition of TigerCast to...
Robert Wood Johnson
Women's Basketball Facebook
Women's Basketball Twitter
Ariel New
Strength in the Streak
InfoCentral
Hyatt Slider

PNC Bank
Sports Camps
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates