• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
M. Basketball    NEWS    SCHEDULE    ROSTER    COACHES    STATS    ALUMNI    JADWIN GYM    CAMPS    RECORDS    TV GAMES    PROS   
Princeton-Columbia Women's Swim/Dive Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/08/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/8/2013 04:46 PM
               Princeton Women @ CU Women - 2/8/2013 - 2/8/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Furr, Katie P         20 Columbia-MR               NP     284.03    9  
  2 1-2 Zitkovsky, Helen S    18 Princeton-NJ              NP     277.43    4  
  3 1-3 Hehir, Kristin        21 Columbia-MR               NP     274.20    3  
  4 1-4 Brown, Randi E        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     271.66    2  
  5 1-5 Tsai, Bryna B         20 Princeton-NJ              NP     263.33    1  
  6 1-6 Fieldman, Courtney C  23 Princeton-NJ              NP    x260.93  
  7 1-7 Menz, Alyssa          19 Columbia-MR               NP     251.70  
 -- 1- Eltvedt, Alice         17 Princeton-NJ              NP    X236.10  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                        NT    1:41.93   11  
     1) Meili, Katie M 21               2) r:+0.05 Gaffey, Mikaila 18     
     3) r:+0.25 Ray, Christina 18       4) r:+0.30 Morris, Lily 19        
              26.04       54.28 (28.24)     1:18.31 (24.03)     1:41.93 (23.62)
  2 1-2 Princeton University-NJ  'A'                       NT    1:44.67    4  
     1) Boyce, Lisa M 19                2) r:+0.08 Yu, Emily 19           
     3) r:+0.22 Stephens, Carter 21     4) r:+0.15 Larson, Nikki 18       
              25.60       56.46 (30.86)     1:21.59 (25.13)     1:44.67 (23.08)
  3 1-3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                        NT    1:45.00    2  
     1) Riggs, Lexi L 19                2) r:NRT Parsons, Kristina 22     
     3) r:+0.17 Lukins, Caroline 22     4) r:+0.18 Xu, Jennifer 19        
              28.61       56.64 (28.03)     1:21.45 (24.81)     1:45.00 (23.55)
  4 1-4 Princeton University-NJ  'B'                       NT    1:47.43  
     1) Wang, Shirley 19                2) r:-0.28 Slear, Cara 19         
     3) r:+0.11 Qu, Kathy 21            4) r:+0.12 Slater, Laura 20       
              27.56       57.78 (30.22)     1:23.82 (26.04)     1:47.43 (23.61)
  5 1-5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                        NT   x1:48.80  
     1) Zhang, Lisa L 19                2) r:+0.24 Feeley, Ellie 18       
     3) r:+0.24 Zhai, Ritty 18          4) r:+0.18 Harris-Coble, Lacey 21 
              27.83       58.94 (31.11)     1:24.33 (25.39)     1:48.80 (24.47)
  6 1-6 Princeton University-NJ  'C'                       NT   x1:49.36  
     1) Ciardiello, Courtney P 19       2) r:+0.18 Lewinson, Rebecca 20   
     3) r:+0.28 Karetnick, Morgan 18    4) r:+0.35 Lydzinski, Megan 19    
              28.80     1:00.28 (31.48)     1:25.45 (25.17)     1:49.36 (23.91)
  7 1-7 Princeton University-NJ  'D'                       NT   x1:49.54  
     1) Meisenheimer, Maylin L 19       2) r:-0.14 Furgatch, Sarah 21     
     3) r:+0.14 McDonald, Elizabeth 19  4) r:+0.34 Remick, Mallory 19     
              28.63       59.22 (30.59)     1:25.08 (25.86)     1:49.54 (24.46)
  8 1-8 Columbia University-MR  'D'                        NT   x1:55.92  
     1) Olwell, Jackie T 18             2) r:NRT Manley, Jane 19          
     3) r:NRT Boland, Katie 20          4) r:NRT Chaturvedi, Shuchi 18    
              28.56     1:01.29 (32.73)     1:30.97 (29.68)     1:55.92 (24.95)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Huang, Salena         19 Columbia-MR               NT    9:56.49    9  
     r:+0.77  27.33       56.56 (29.23)     1:26.34 (29.78)     1:56.13 (29.79)
        2:25.85 (29.72)     2:55.51 (29.66)     3:25.42 (29.91)     3:55.49 (30.07)
        4:25.38 (29.89)     4:55.32 (29.94)     5:25.17 (29.85)     5:55.08 (29.91)
        6:25.07 (29.99)     6:55.13 (30.06)     7:25.06 (29.93)     7:55.25 (30.19)
        8:25.25 (30.00)     8:55.91 (30.66)     9:26.61 (30.70)     9:56.49 (29.88)
  2 1-2 Smith, Aileen E       20 Columbia-MR               NT   10:04.41    4  
     r:+0.73  27.14       56.91 (29.77)     1:26.92 (30.01)     1:57.33 (30.41)
        2:27.58 (30.25)     2:58.02 (30.44)     3:28.54 (30.52)     3:59.08 (30.54)
        4:29.56 (30.48)     4:59.91 (30.35)     5:30.42 (30.51)     6:01.16 (30.74)
        6:31.77 (30.61)     7:02.36 (30.59)     7:33.25 (30.89)     8:03.97 (30.72)
        8:34.52 (30.55)     9:04.87 (30.35)     9:35.17 (30.30)    10:04.41 (29.24)
  3 1-3 Rueda, Daniela        19 Columbia-MR               NT   10:10.09    3  
     r:+0.65  27.36       57.02 (29.66)     1:26.86 (29.84)     1:57.10 (30.24)
        2:27.21 (30.11)     2:57.42 (30.21)     3:28.24 (30.82)     3:59.10 (30.86)
        4:29.78 (30.68)     5:00.35 (30.57)     5:31.18 (30.83)     6:01.87 (30.69)
        6:32.49 (30.62)     7:03.22 (30.73)     7:34.17 (30.95)     8:05.49 (31.32)
        8:37.07 (31.58)     9:08.13 (31.06)     9:39.07 (30.94)    10:10.09 (31.02)
  4 1-4 Bertelsen, Corinna E  20 Columbia-MR               NT  x10:10.58  
              29.34       59.89 (30.55)     1:30.64 (30.75)     2:01.42 (30.78)
        2:32.30 (30.88)     3:03.33 (31.03)     3:34.16 (30.83)     4:04.87 (30.71)
        4:35.48 (30.61)     5:06.05 (30.57)     5:36.73 (30.68)     6:07.11 (30.38)
        6:37.50 (30.39)     7:08.14 (30.64)     7:38.87 (30.73)     8:09.44 (30.57)
        8:40.01 (30.57)     9:10.62 (30.61)     9:41.05 (30.43)    10:10.58 (29.53)
  5 1-5 Boland, India E       19 Princeton-NJ              NT   10:16.94    2  
     r:+0.81  27.72       57.74 (30.02)     1:27.90 (30.16)     1:58.39 (30.49)
        2:28.92 (30.53)     2:59.69 (30.77)     3:30.66 (30.97)     4:01.54 (30.88)
        4:32.73 (31.19)     5:03.77 (31.04)     5:34.87 (31.10)     6:06.01 (31.14)
        6:37.40 (31.39)     7:09.05 (31.65)     7:40.61 (31.56)     8:11.95 (31.34)
        8:43.18 (31.23)     9:14.76 (31.58)     9:46.22 (31.46)    10:16.94 (30.72)
  6 1-6 Nguyen, Beverly L     19 Princeton-NJ              NT   10:27.72    1  
     r:+0.67  27.58       57.71 (30.13)     1:28.08 (30.37)     1:59.03 (30.95)
        2:30.03 (31.00)     3:01.09 (31.06)     3:32.24 (31.15)     4:03.79 (31.55)
        4:35.36 (31.57)     5:07.12 (31.76)     5:38.83 (31.71)     6:11.04 (32.21)
        6:43.25 (32.21)     7:15.55 (32.30)     7:47.71 (32.16)     8:20.21 (32.50)
        8:52.59 (32.38)     9:25.00 (32.41)     9:56.30 (31.30)    10:27.72 (31.42)
  7 1-7 McCotter, Maureen A   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   10:37.40  
     r:+0.84  29.30     1:00.33 (31.03)     1:31.64 (31.31)     2:03.33 (31.69)
        2:35.18 (31.85)     3:07.37 (32.19)     3:39.59 (32.22)     4:11.65 (32.06)
        4:43.86 (32.21)     5:16.22 (32.36)     5:48.46 (32.24)     6:20.64 (32.18)
        6:52.78 (32.14)     7:25.08 (32.30)     7:57.35 (32.27)     8:29.62 (32.27)
        9:01.33 (31.71)     9:32.55 (31.22)    10:04.40 (31.85)    10:37.40 (33.00)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Altenburger, Jillian  23 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:51.12    9  
     r:+0.82  26.28       54.42 (28.14)     1:22.67 (28.25)     1:51.12 (28.45)
  2 1-2 Drill, Sidney I       19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.56    4  
     r:+0.71  26.75       55.38 (28.63)     1:23.59 (28.21)     1:52.56 (28.97)
  3 1-3 Senko, Grace E        20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.06    3  
     r:+0.72  26.23       54.51 (28.28)     1:23.59 (29.08)     1:53.06 (29.47)
  4 1-4 Xu, Jennifer Z        19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.17    2  
     r:+0.76  26.85       55.51 (28.66)     1:24.43 (28.92)     1:53.17 (28.74)
  5 1-5 D'Arcy, Maggie L      20 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:53.43  
              26.34       54.84 (28.50)     1:24.12 (29.28)     1:53.43 (29.31)
  6 1-6 Qu, Kathy G           21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:54.98    1  
     r:+0.76  27.05       55.93 (28.88)     1:25.48 (29.55)     1:54.98 (29.50)
  7 1-7 Remick, Mallory E     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:55.26  
     r:+0.77  27.10       56.00 (28.90)     1:25.68 (29.68)     1:55.26 (29.58)
  8 1-8 McDonald, Elizabeth   19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:55.74  
     r:+0.67  27.21       56.44 (29.23)     1:26.48 (30.04)     1:55.74 (29.26)
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kluge, Alena E        20 Columbia-MR               NT      55.53    9  
              27.29       55.53 (28.24)                                        
  2 1-2 Boyce, Lisa M         19 Princeton-NJ              NT      56.47    4  
              27.58       56.47 (28.89)                                        
  3 1-3 Wang, Shirley         19 Princeton-NJ              NT      57.78    3  
              28.19       57.78 (29.59)                                        
  4 1-4 Riggs, Lexi L         19 Columbia-MR               NT      57.83    2  
              28.49       57.83 (29.34)                                        
  5 1-5 Zhang, Lisa L         19 Columbia-MR               NT      58.73    1  
              28.82       58.73 (29.91)                                        
  6 1-6 Harris-Coble, Lacey   21 Columbia-MR               NT     x59.75  
              29.31       59.75 (30.44)                                        
  7 1-7 Ciardiello, Courtney  19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:00.46  
              29.42     1:00.46 (31.04)                                        
  8 1-8 Lydzinski, Megan A    19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:01.35  
              29.42     1:01.35 (31.93)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gaffey, Mikaila M     18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:03.06    9  
     r:+0.72  29.31     1:03.06 (33.75)                                        
  2 1-2 Parsons, Kristina M   22 Columbia-MR               NT    1:05.00    4  
     r:+0.65  30.78     1:05.00 (34.22)                                        
  3 1-3 Yu, Emily O           19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:07.03    3  
     r:+0.71  31.77     1:07.03 (35.26)                                        
  4 1-4 Slear, Cara E         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:07.59    2  
     r:+0.73  31.85     1:07.59 (35.74)                                        
  5 1-5 Furgatch, Sarah R     21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:07.63    1  
     r:+0.82  32.18     1:07.63 (35.45)                                        
  6 1-6 Feeley, Ellie S       18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:08.44  
     r:+0.71  31.76     1:08.44 (36.68)                                        
  7 1-7 Manley, Jane C        19 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:10.15  
              33.25     1:10.15 (36.90)                                        
  8 1-8 Lewinson, Rebecca M   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:10.17  
     r:+0.81  32.80     1:10.17 (37.37)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lukins, Caroline A    22 Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.41    9  
     r:+0.75  27.44       58.07 (30.63)     1:29.65 (31.58)     2:01.41 (31.76)
  2 1-2 Larson, Nikki M       18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:01.85    4  
     r:+0.80  27.16       58.00 (30.84)     1:29.78 (31.78)     2:01.85 (32.07)
  3 1-3 Ng, Kristine K        18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.00    3  
     r:+0.80  28.23       59.56 (31.33)     1:30.97 (31.41)     2:02.00 (31.03)
  4 1-4 Nguyen, Beverly L     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:03.05    2  
     r:+0.67  28.25     1:00.07 (31.82)     1:32.05 (31.98)     2:03.05 (31.00)
  5 1-5 Stewart, Sada O       18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:04.30    1  
     r:+0.66  27.85       59.42 (31.57)     1:30.90 (31.48)     2:04.30 (33.40)
  6 1-6 Stephens, Carter G    21 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:06.00  
     r:+0.73  28.33     1:00.51 (32.18)     1:33.13 (32.62)     2:06.00 (32.87)
  7 1-7 Zhai, Ritty           18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.20  
     r:+0.69  28.29     1:00.37 (32.08)     1:33.13 (32.76)     2:07.20 (34.07)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Meili, Katie M        21 Columbia-MR               NT      23.28    9  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  2 1-2 Boyce, Lisa M         19 Princeton-NJ              NT      23.29    4  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  3 1-3 Ray, Christina M      18 Columbia-MR               NT      23.81    3  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  4 1-4 Morris, Lily M        19 Columbia-MR               NT      24.06    2  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  5 1-5 Karetnick, Morgan R   18 Princeton-NJ              NT      24.14    1  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  6 1-6 Slater, Laura E       20 Princeton-NJ              NT      24.26  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  7 1-7 Chaturvedi, Shuchi    18 Columbia-MR               NT     x24.63  
  8 1-8 Qu, Kathy G           21 Princeton-NJ              NT     x24.69  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brown, Randi E        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     277.95    9  
  2 1-2 Menz, Alyssa          19 Columbia-MR               NP     273.31    4  
  3 1-3 Hehir, Kristin        21 Columbia-MR               NP     266.47    3  
  4 1-4 Zitkovsky, Helen S    18 Princeton-NJ              NP     265.13    2  
  5 1-5 Furr, Katie P         20 Columbia-MR               NP     252.45    1  
  6 1-6 Fieldman, Courtney C  23 Princeton-NJ              NP     250.81  
  7 1-7 Tsai, Bryna B         20 Princeton-NJ              NP    x234.53  
 -- 1- Eltvedt, Alice         17 Princeton-NJ              NP    X231.60  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- D'Arcy, Maggie L       20 Columbia-MR               NT     X53.42  
     r:+0.77  25.94       53.42 (27.48)                                        
 -- 1- Drill, Sidney I        19 Columbia-MR               NT     X53.60  
     r:+0.69  26.06       53.60 (27.54)                                        
 -- 1- Harris-Coble, Lacey N  21 Columbia-MR               NT     X53.63  
     r:+0.71  25.96       53.63 (27.67)                                        
 -- 1- Chaturvedi, Shuchi     18 Columbia-MR               NT     X54.42  
     r:+0.78  26.46       54.42 (27.96)                                        
 -- 1- Manley, Jane C         19 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:04.06  
     r:+0.72  28.05     1:04.06 (36.01)                                        
 -- 1- Boland, Katie E        20 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:06.31  
     r:+0.70  30.95     1:06.31 (35.36)                                        
  1 2-1 Ray, Christina M      18 Columbia-MR               NT      51.53    9  
     r:+0.77  24.72       51.53 (26.81)                                        
  2 2-2 Larson, Nikki M       18 Princeton-NJ              NT      51.83    4  
     r:+0.76  24.95       51.83 (26.88)                                        
  3 2-3 Gaffey, Mikaila M     18 Columbia-MR               NT      52.26    3  
     r:+0.71  25.28       52.26 (26.98)                                        
  4 2-4 Xu, Jennifer Z        19 Columbia-MR               NT      52.45    2  
     r:+0.71  25.33       52.45 (27.12)                                        
  5 2-5 Morris, Lily M        19 Columbia-MR               NT     x52.61  
              25.38       52.61 (27.23)                                        
  6 2-6 Remick, Mallory E     19 Princeton-NJ              NT      53.41    1  
     r:+0.79  25.93       53.41 (27.48)                                        
  7 2-7 Stephens, Carter G    21 Princeton-NJ              NT      54.13  
     r:+0.70  25.80       54.13 (28.33)                                        
  8 2-8 Meisenheimer, Maylin  19 Princeton-NJ              NT     x54.20  
     r:+0.74  25.85       54.20 (28.35)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kluge, Alena E        20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:58.99    9  
              28.93       59.33 (30.40)     1:29.37 (30.04)     1:58.99 (29.62)
  2 1-2 Stewart, Sada O       18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:03.08    4  
              29.84     1:01.25 (31.41)     1:32.55 (31.30)     2:03.08 (30.53)
  3 1-3 Senko, Grace E        20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:03.24    3  
              28.91       59.79 (30.88)     1:31.63 (31.84)     2:03.24 (31.61)
  4 1-4 Zhang, Lisa L         19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.13    2  
              30.12     1:01.64 (31.52)     1:32.66 (31.02)     2:04.13 (31.47)
  5 1-5 Wang, Shirley         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:05.13    1  
              29.18     1:00.56 (31.38)     1:32.75 (32.19)     2:05.13 (32.38)
  6 1-6 Ciardiello, Courtney  19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:10.67  
              30.72     1:03.58 (32.86)     1:36.61 (33.03)     2:10.67 (34.06)
  7 1-7 Olwell, Jackie T      18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:12.24  
              30.69     1:04.01 (33.32)     1:38.15 (34.14)     2:12.24 (34.09)
  8 1-8 McCotter, Maureen A   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:18.82  
              33.60     1:08.28 (34.68)     1:43.64 (35.36)     2:18.82 (35.18)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Meili, Katie M        21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:12.66    9  
     r:+0.67  29.75     1:03.11 (33.36)     1:37.54 (34.43)     2:12.66 (35.12)
  2 1-2 Ng, Kristine K        18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:21.92    4  
     r:+0.82  33.45     1:09.21 (35.76)     1:45.82 (36.61)     2:21.92 (36.10)
  3 1-3 Yu, Emily O           19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:25.76    3  
     r:+0.73  33.07     1:09.97 (36.90)     1:48.03 (38.06)     2:25.76 (37.73)
  4 1-4 Furgatch, Sarah R     21 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:26.30    2  
     r:+0.84  33.78     1:11.04 (37.26)     1:49.40 (38.36)     2:26.30 (36.90)
  5 1-5 Slear, Cara E         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:28.13    1  
     r:+0.74  33.40     1:10.36 (36.96)     1:48.93 (38.57)     2:28.13 (39.20)
  6 1-6 Feeley, Ellie S       18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:29.15  
     r:+0.75  33.53     1:10.64 (37.11)     1:48.79 (38.15)     2:29.15 (40.36)
  7 1-7 Lewinson, Rebecca M   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:30.02  
     r:+0.77  34.02     1:12.22 (38.20)     1:51.24 (39.02)     2:30.02 (38.78)
  8 1-8 Bertelsen, Corinna E  20 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:30.30  
     r:+0.67  33.82     1:11.27 (37.45)     1:50.82 (39.55)     2:30.30 (39.48)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Huang, Salena         19 Columbia-MR               NT    4:51.86    9  
     r:+0.79  26.79       55.57 (28.78)     1:24.84 (29.27)     1:54.27 (29.43)
        2:23.84 (29.57)     2:53.35 (29.51)     3:23.04 (29.69)     3:52.89 (29.85)
        4:22.51 (29.62)     4:51.86 (29.35)                                        
  2 1-2 Altenburger, Jillian  23 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:56.18    4  
     r:+0.81  27.58       57.44 (29.86)     1:27.68 (30.24)     1:58.08 (30.40)
        2:27.66 (29.58)     2:57.14 (29.48)     3:27.03 (29.89)     3:57.36 (30.33)
        4:27.76 (30.40)     4:56.18 (28.42)                                        
  3 1-3 Rueda, Daniela        19 Columbia-MR               NT    4:56.36    3  
     r:+0.65  27.71       57.69 (29.98)     1:27.93 (30.24)     1:58.13 (30.20)
        2:28.12 (29.99)     2:57.82 (29.70)     3:27.76 (29.94)     3:57.72 (29.96)
        4:27.63 (29.91)     4:56.36 (28.73)                                        
  4 1-4 McKeon, Mallory G     18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:57.53    2  
     r:+0.83  27.03       56.04 (29.01)     1:25.88 (29.84)     1:55.88 (30.00)
        2:25.66 (29.78)     2:55.71 (30.05)     3:25.73 (30.02)     3:56.15 (30.42)
        4:27.31 (31.16)     4:57.53 (30.22)                                        
  5 1-5 Smith, Aileen E       20 Columbia-MR               NT   x5:01.04  
     r:+0.75  27.42       56.98 (29.56)     1:27.19 (30.21)     1:57.78 (30.59)
        2:28.40 (30.62)     2:58.98 (30.58)     3:29.78 (30.80)     4:00.57 (30.79)
        4:31.11 (30.54)     5:01.04 (29.93)                                        
  6 1-6 Nguyen, Beverly L     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    5:05.47    1  
     r:+0.71  27.90       58.45 (30.55)     1:29.05 (30.60)     1:59.75 (30.70)
        2:30.24 (30.49)     3:00.89 (30.65)     3:31.88 (30.99)     4:03.01 (31.13)
        4:34.00 (30.99)     5:05.47 (31.47)                                        
  7 1-7 Boland, India E       19 Princeton-NJ              NT    5:06.82  
     r:+0.87  27.97       58.44 (30.47)     1:29.32 (30.88)     2:00.30 (30.98)
        2:31.33 (31.03)     3:02.48 (31.15)     3:33.75 (31.27)     4:04.89 (31.14)
        4:36.18 (31.29)     5:06.82 (30.64)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Parsons, Kristina M   22 Columbia-MR               NT      54.83    9  
     r:+0.63  25.89       54.83 (28.94)                                        
  2 1-2 Lukins, Caroline A    22 Columbia-MR               NT      55.51    4  
     r:+0.79  26.11       55.51 (29.40)                                        
  3 1-3 Boyce, Lisa M         19 Princeton-NJ              NT      56.90    3  
     r:+0.69  26.12       56.90 (30.78)                                        
  4 1-4 Zhai, Ritty           18 Columbia-MR               NT      57.64    2  
     r:+0.64  26.48       57.64 (31.16)                                        
  5 1-5 Qu, Kathy G           21 Princeton-NJ              NT      58.47    1  
     r:+0.75  27.37       58.47 (31.10)                                        
  6 1-6 Stewart, Sada O       18 Princeton-NJ              NT      59.01  
     r:+0.67  27.42       59.01 (31.59)                                        
  7 1-7 Harris-Coble, Lacey   21 Columbia-MR               NT     x59.84  
     r:+0.75  28.40       59.84 (31.44)                                        
  8 1-8 Ciardiello, Courtney  19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:00.76  
     r:+0.73  27.80     1:00.76 (32.96)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Senko, Grace E         20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:07.74  
     r:+0.65  27.60       59.52 (31.92)     1:38.33 (38.81)     2:07.74 (29.41)
 -- 1- Feeley, Ellie S        18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:09.93  
     r:+0.72  29.60     1:02.21 (32.61)     1:40.18 (37.97)     2:09.93 (29.75)
 -- 1- Rueda, Daniela         19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:10.02  
     r:+0.67  28.10       59.71 (31.61)     1:40.37 (40.66)     2:10.02 (29.65)
 -- 1- Furgatch, Sarah R      21 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:12.87  
     r:+0.88  30.34     1:06.49 (36.15)     1:43.40 (36.91)     2:12.87 (29.47)
 -- 1- Yu, Emily O            19 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:13.65  
     r:+0.72  28.61     1:04.77 (36.16)     1:41.95 (37.18)     2:13.65 (31.70)
 -- 1- Olwell, Jackie T       18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:20.00  
     r:+0.97  30.76     1:05.94 (35.18)     1:48.30 (42.36)     2:20.00 (31.70)
 -- 1- Manley, Jane C         19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:21.79  
     r:+0.71  32.97     1:10.04 (37.07)     1:50.02 (39.98)     2:21.79 (31.77)
 -- 1- Boland, Katie E        20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:22.06  
     r:+0.74  31.14     1:08.08 (36.94)     1:50.93 (42.85)     2:22.06 (31.13)
  1 2-1 Meili, Katie M        21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:00.04    9  
     r:+0.70  26.78       57.15 (30.37)     1:31.55 (34.40)     2:00.04 (28.49)
  2 2-2 Kluge, Alena E        20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.59    4  
     r:+0.78  27.81       58.39 (30.58)     1:33.85 (35.46)     2:02.59 (28.74)
  3 2-3 Larson, Nikki M       18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:06.55    3  
     r:+0.77  27.02       59.60 (32.58)     1:38.04 (38.44)     2:06.55 (28.51)
  4 2-4 McKeon, Mallory G     18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.41    2  
     r:+0.87  28.13     1:01.69 (33.56)     1:37.85 (36.16)     2:07.41 (29.56)
  5 2-5 Ng, Kristine K        18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:08.61  
     r:+0.79  28.58     1:02.79 (34.21)     1:40.21 (37.42)     2:08.61 (28.40)
  6 2-6 Altenburger, Jillian  23 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:08.68    1  
     r:+0.81  28.39     1:02.65 (34.26)     1:40.28 (37.63)     2:08.68 (28.40)
  7 2-7 Remick, Mallory E     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:09.42  
     r:+0.83  29.12     1:02.94 (33.82)     1:41.21 (38.27)     2:09.42 (28.21)
  8 2-8 Lewinson, Rebecca M   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:14.77  
     r:+0.76  28.92     1:04.36 (35.44)     1:42.89 (38.53)     2:14.77 (31.88)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Princeton University-NJ  'A'                       NT    1:36.91   11  
     1) Stephens, Carter G 21           2) r:+0.28 Karetnick, Morgan 18   
     3) r:+0.22 Slater, Laura 20        4) r:+0.11 Stewart, Sada 18       
     r:+0.71  24.94       48.83 (23.89)     1:12.78 (23.95)     1:36.91 (24.13)
  2 1-2 Princeton University-NJ  'B'                       NT    1:37.64    4  
     1) Meisenheimer, Maylin L 19       2) r:+0.13 Wang, Shirley 19       
     3) r:+0.17 Boland, India 19        4) r:+0.42 Nguyen, Beverly 19     
     r:+0.74  24.43       48.43 (24.00)     1:12.93 (24.50)     1:37.64 (24.71)
  3 1-3 Princeton University-NJ  'C'                       NT   x1:39.96  
     1) Lydzinski, Megan A 19           2) r:+0.15 McDonald, Elizabeth 19 
     3) r:+0.08 Slear, Cara 19          4) r:NRT Altenburger, Jillian 23  
     r:+0.70  25.01       49.88 (24.87)     1:22.63 (32.75)     1:39.96 (17.33)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'A'                         NT   X1:35.32  
     1) Gaffey, Mikaila M 18            2) r:+0.34 Ray, Christina 18      
     3) r:+0.25 Huang, Salena 19        4) r:+0.23 Meili, Katie 21        
     r:+0.69  24.31       48.08 (23.77)     1:11.67 (23.59)     1:35.32 (23.65)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'B'                         NT   X1:37.35  
     1) Morris, Lily M 19               2) r:+0.21 Parsons, Kristina 22   
     3) r:+0.22 Lukins, Caroline 22     4) r:-0.03 D'Arcy, Maggie 20      
     r:+0.73  24.42       48.72 (24.30)     1:13.05 (24.33)     1:37.35 (24.30)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'C'                         NT   X1:38.56  
     1) Xu, Jennifer Z 19               2) r:+0.25 Riggs, Lexi 19         
     3) r:+0.25 Harris-Coble, Lacey 21  4) r:+0.52 Chaturvedi, Shuchi 18  
     r:+1.62  24.26       49.00 (24.74)     1:13.54 (24.54)     1:38.56 (25.02)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'D'                         NT   X1:43.58  
     1) Manley, Jane C 19               2) r:-0.16 Senko, Grace 20        
     3) r:-0.02 Drill, Sidney 19        4) r:+0.10 Feeley, Ellie 18       
     r:+0.75  27.17       52.33 (25.16)     1:17.90 (25.57)     1:43.58 (25.68)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Columbia University                 194   2. Princeton University                104

 

Back
ETAPVCFriends Groups
Free VideosTiger BlogMore Headlines

TigerBlog , the official blog of Princeton Athletics.

Sept. 23, 2014 - Kip And Ryan
Tags: Lacrosse

Sept. 22, 2014 - Opening Thoughts
Tags: Football

Sept. 19, 2014 - Opening Out West
Tags: Football

Sept. 18, 2014 - 200, Or Is That 202?
Tags: general

Sept. 17, 2014 - Soccer Trumps Meth For A Night
Tags: Soccer

Sept. 18, 2014 TigerCast
Matt Costello and Garrit Leicht join the debut TigerCast of...
May 15, 2014 TigerCast
Rowers Will Gillis (heavyweights) and Ed Northrop (lightweights)...
May 8, 2014 TigerCast
Molly Higgins and Adam Bragg join TigerCast to discuss the...
MBB on facebook
Ariel New
Men's Basketball on Twitter
Hyatt Slider

PNC Bank
Sports Camps
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Sept. 22 - Cat Caro (Field Hockey)
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates