LHI Top Right

Princeton-Columbia Women's Swim/Dive Results

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/08/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Percy Uris Natatorium - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/8/2013 04:46 PM
               Princeton Women @ CU Women - 2/8/2013 - 2/8/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Furr, Katie P         20 Columbia-MR               NP     284.03    9  
  2 1-2 Zitkovsky, Helen S    18 Princeton-NJ              NP     277.43    4  
  3 1-3 Hehir, Kristin        21 Columbia-MR               NP     274.20    3  
  4 1-4 Brown, Randi E        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     271.66    2  
  5 1-5 Tsai, Bryna B         20 Princeton-NJ              NP     263.33    1  
  6 1-6 Fieldman, Courtney C  23 Princeton-NJ              NP    x260.93  
  7 1-7 Menz, Alyssa          19 Columbia-MR               NP     251.70  
 -- 1- Eltvedt, Alice         17 Princeton-NJ              NP    X236.10  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                        NT    1:41.93   11  
     1) Meili, Katie M 21               2) r:+0.05 Gaffey, Mikaila 18     
     3) r:+0.25 Ray, Christina 18       4) r:+0.30 Morris, Lily 19        
              26.04       54.28 (28.24)     1:18.31 (24.03)     1:41.93 (23.62)
  2 1-2 Princeton University-NJ  'A'                       NT    1:44.67    4  
     1) Boyce, Lisa M 19                2) r:+0.08 Yu, Emily 19           
     3) r:+0.22 Stephens, Carter 21     4) r:+0.15 Larson, Nikki 18       
              25.60       56.46 (30.86)     1:21.59 (25.13)     1:44.67 (23.08)
  3 1-3 Columbia University-MR  'B'                        NT    1:45.00    2  
     1) Riggs, Lexi L 19                2) r:NRT Parsons, Kristina 22     
     3) r:+0.17 Lukins, Caroline 22     4) r:+0.18 Xu, Jennifer 19        
              28.61       56.64 (28.03)     1:21.45 (24.81)     1:45.00 (23.55)
  4 1-4 Princeton University-NJ  'B'                       NT    1:47.43  
     1) Wang, Shirley 19                2) r:-0.28 Slear, Cara 19         
     3) r:+0.11 Qu, Kathy 21            4) r:+0.12 Slater, Laura 20       
              27.56       57.78 (30.22)     1:23.82 (26.04)     1:47.43 (23.61)
  5 1-5 Columbia University-MR  'C'                        NT   x1:48.80  
     1) Zhang, Lisa L 19                2) r:+0.24 Feeley, Ellie 18       
     3) r:+0.24 Zhai, Ritty 18          4) r:+0.18 Harris-Coble, Lacey 21 
              27.83       58.94 (31.11)     1:24.33 (25.39)     1:48.80 (24.47)
  6 1-6 Princeton University-NJ  'C'                       NT   x1:49.36  
     1) Ciardiello, Courtney P 19       2) r:+0.18 Lewinson, Rebecca 20   
     3) r:+0.28 Karetnick, Morgan 18    4) r:+0.35 Lydzinski, Megan 19    
              28.80     1:00.28 (31.48)     1:25.45 (25.17)     1:49.36 (23.91)
  7 1-7 Princeton University-NJ  'D'                       NT   x1:49.54  
     1) Meisenheimer, Maylin L 19       2) r:-0.14 Furgatch, Sarah 21     
     3) r:+0.14 McDonald, Elizabeth 19  4) r:+0.34 Remick, Mallory 19     
              28.63       59.22 (30.59)     1:25.08 (25.86)     1:49.54 (24.46)
  8 1-8 Columbia University-MR  'D'                        NT   x1:55.92  
     1) Olwell, Jackie T 18             2) r:NRT Manley, Jane 19          
     3) r:NRT Boland, Katie 20          4) r:NRT Chaturvedi, Shuchi 18    
              28.56     1:01.29 (32.73)     1:30.97 (29.68)     1:55.92 (24.95)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Huang, Salena         19 Columbia-MR               NT    9:56.49    9  
     r:+0.77  27.33       56.56 (29.23)     1:26.34 (29.78)     1:56.13 (29.79)
        2:25.85 (29.72)     2:55.51 (29.66)     3:25.42 (29.91)     3:55.49 (30.07)
        4:25.38 (29.89)     4:55.32 (29.94)     5:25.17 (29.85)     5:55.08 (29.91)
        6:25.07 (29.99)     6:55.13 (30.06)     7:25.06 (29.93)     7:55.25 (30.19)
        8:25.25 (30.00)     8:55.91 (30.66)     9:26.61 (30.70)     9:56.49 (29.88)
  2 1-2 Smith, Aileen E       20 Columbia-MR               NT   10:04.41    4  
     r:+0.73  27.14       56.91 (29.77)     1:26.92 (30.01)     1:57.33 (30.41)
        2:27.58 (30.25)     2:58.02 (30.44)     3:28.54 (30.52)     3:59.08 (30.54)
        4:29.56 (30.48)     4:59.91 (30.35)     5:30.42 (30.51)     6:01.16 (30.74)
        6:31.77 (30.61)     7:02.36 (30.59)     7:33.25 (30.89)     8:03.97 (30.72)
        8:34.52 (30.55)     9:04.87 (30.35)     9:35.17 (30.30)    10:04.41 (29.24)
  3 1-3 Rueda, Daniela        19 Columbia-MR               NT   10:10.09    3  
     r:+0.65  27.36       57.02 (29.66)     1:26.86 (29.84)     1:57.10 (30.24)
        2:27.21 (30.11)     2:57.42 (30.21)     3:28.24 (30.82)     3:59.10 (30.86)
        4:29.78 (30.68)     5:00.35 (30.57)     5:31.18 (30.83)     6:01.87 (30.69)
        6:32.49 (30.62)     7:03.22 (30.73)     7:34.17 (30.95)     8:05.49 (31.32)
        8:37.07 (31.58)     9:08.13 (31.06)     9:39.07 (30.94)    10:10.09 (31.02)
  4 1-4 Bertelsen, Corinna E  20 Columbia-MR               NT  x10:10.58  
              29.34       59.89 (30.55)     1:30.64 (30.75)     2:01.42 (30.78)
        2:32.30 (30.88)     3:03.33 (31.03)     3:34.16 (30.83)     4:04.87 (30.71)
        4:35.48 (30.61)     5:06.05 (30.57)     5:36.73 (30.68)     6:07.11 (30.38)
        6:37.50 (30.39)     7:08.14 (30.64)     7:38.87 (30.73)     8:09.44 (30.57)
        8:40.01 (30.57)     9:10.62 (30.61)     9:41.05 (30.43)    10:10.58 (29.53)
  5 1-5 Boland, India E       19 Princeton-NJ              NT   10:16.94    2  
     r:+0.81  27.72       57.74 (30.02)     1:27.90 (30.16)     1:58.39 (30.49)
        2:28.92 (30.53)     2:59.69 (30.77)     3:30.66 (30.97)     4:01.54 (30.88)
        4:32.73 (31.19)     5:03.77 (31.04)     5:34.87 (31.10)     6:06.01 (31.14)
        6:37.40 (31.39)     7:09.05 (31.65)     7:40.61 (31.56)     8:11.95 (31.34)
        8:43.18 (31.23)     9:14.76 (31.58)     9:46.22 (31.46)    10:16.94 (30.72)
  6 1-6 Nguyen, Beverly L     19 Princeton-NJ              NT   10:27.72    1  
     r:+0.67  27.58       57.71 (30.13)     1:28.08 (30.37)     1:59.03 (30.95)
        2:30.03 (31.00)     3:01.09 (31.06)     3:32.24 (31.15)     4:03.79 (31.55)
        4:35.36 (31.57)     5:07.12 (31.76)     5:38.83 (31.71)     6:11.04 (32.21)
        6:43.25 (32.21)     7:15.55 (32.30)     7:47.71 (32.16)     8:20.21 (32.50)
        8:52.59 (32.38)     9:25.00 (32.41)     9:56.30 (31.30)    10:27.72 (31.42)
  7 1-7 McCotter, Maureen A   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   10:37.40  
     r:+0.84  29.30     1:00.33 (31.03)     1:31.64 (31.31)     2:03.33 (31.69)
        2:35.18 (31.85)     3:07.37 (32.19)     3:39.59 (32.22)     4:11.65 (32.06)
        4:43.86 (32.21)     5:16.22 (32.36)     5:48.46 (32.24)     6:20.64 (32.18)
        6:52.78 (32.14)     7:25.08 (32.30)     7:57.35 (32.27)     8:29.62 (32.27)
        9:01.33 (31.71)     9:32.55 (31.22)    10:04.40 (31.85)    10:37.40 (33.00)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Altenburger, Jillian  23 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:51.12    9  
     r:+0.82  26.28       54.42 (28.14)     1:22.67 (28.25)     1:51.12 (28.45)
  2 1-2 Drill, Sidney I       19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.56    4  
     r:+0.71  26.75       55.38 (28.63)     1:23.59 (28.21)     1:52.56 (28.97)
  3 1-3 Senko, Grace E        20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.06    3  
     r:+0.72  26.23       54.51 (28.28)     1:23.59 (29.08)     1:53.06 (29.47)
  4 1-4 Xu, Jennifer Z        19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:53.17    2  
     r:+0.76  26.85       55.51 (28.66)     1:24.43 (28.92)     1:53.17 (28.74)
  5 1-5 D'Arcy, Maggie L      20 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:53.43  
              26.34       54.84 (28.50)     1:24.12 (29.28)     1:53.43 (29.31)
  6 1-6 Qu, Kathy G           21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:54.98    1  
     r:+0.76  27.05       55.93 (28.88)     1:25.48 (29.55)     1:54.98 (29.50)
  7 1-7 Remick, Mallory E     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:55.26  
     r:+0.77  27.10       56.00 (28.90)     1:25.68 (29.68)     1:55.26 (29.58)
  8 1-8 McDonald, Elizabeth   19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:55.74  
     r:+0.67  27.21       56.44 (29.23)     1:26.48 (30.04)     1:55.74 (29.26)
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kluge, Alena E        20 Columbia-MR               NT      55.53    9  
              27.29       55.53 (28.24)                                        
  2 1-2 Boyce, Lisa M         19 Princeton-NJ              NT      56.47    4  
              27.58       56.47 (28.89)                                        
  3 1-3 Wang, Shirley         19 Princeton-NJ              NT      57.78    3  
              28.19       57.78 (29.59)                                        
  4 1-4 Riggs, Lexi L         19 Columbia-MR               NT      57.83    2  
              28.49       57.83 (29.34)                                        
  5 1-5 Zhang, Lisa L         19 Columbia-MR               NT      58.73    1  
              28.82       58.73 (29.91)                                        
  6 1-6 Harris-Coble, Lacey   21 Columbia-MR               NT     x59.75  
              29.31       59.75 (30.44)                                        
  7 1-7 Ciardiello, Courtney  19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:00.46  
              29.42     1:00.46 (31.04)                                        
  8 1-8 Lydzinski, Megan A    19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:01.35  
              29.42     1:01.35 (31.93)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Gaffey, Mikaila M     18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:03.06    9  
     r:+0.72  29.31     1:03.06 (33.75)                                        
  2 1-2 Parsons, Kristina M   22 Columbia-MR               NT    1:05.00    4  
     r:+0.65  30.78     1:05.00 (34.22)                                        
  3 1-3 Yu, Emily O           19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:07.03    3  
     r:+0.71  31.77     1:07.03 (35.26)                                        
  4 1-4 Slear, Cara E         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:07.59    2  
     r:+0.73  31.85     1:07.59 (35.74)                                        
  5 1-5 Furgatch, Sarah R     21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:07.63    1  
     r:+0.82  32.18     1:07.63 (35.45)                                        
  6 1-6 Feeley, Ellie S       18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:08.44  
     r:+0.71  31.76     1:08.44 (36.68)                                        
  7 1-7 Manley, Jane C        19 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:10.15  
              33.25     1:10.15 (36.90)                                        
  8 1-8 Lewinson, Rebecca M   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:10.17  
     r:+0.81  32.80     1:10.17 (37.37)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Lukins, Caroline A    22 Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.41    9  
     r:+0.75  27.44       58.07 (30.63)     1:29.65 (31.58)     2:01.41 (31.76)
  2 1-2 Larson, Nikki M       18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:01.85    4  
     r:+0.80  27.16       58.00 (30.84)     1:29.78 (31.78)     2:01.85 (32.07)
  3 1-3 Ng, Kristine K        18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.00    3  
     r:+0.80  28.23       59.56 (31.33)     1:30.97 (31.41)     2:02.00 (31.03)
  4 1-4 Nguyen, Beverly L     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:03.05    2  
     r:+0.67  28.25     1:00.07 (31.82)     1:32.05 (31.98)     2:03.05 (31.00)
  5 1-5 Stewart, Sada O       18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:04.30    1  
     r:+0.66  27.85       59.42 (31.57)     1:30.90 (31.48)     2:04.30 (33.40)
  6 1-6 Stephens, Carter G    21 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:06.00  
     r:+0.73  28.33     1:00.51 (32.18)     1:33.13 (32.62)     2:06.00 (32.87)
  7 1-7 Zhai, Ritty           18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.20  
     r:+0.69  28.29     1:00.37 (32.08)     1:33.13 (32.76)     2:07.20 (34.07)
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Meili, Katie M        21 Columbia-MR               NT      23.28    9  
          r:+0.66                                                              
  2 1-2 Boyce, Lisa M         19 Princeton-NJ              NT      23.29    4  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  3 1-3 Ray, Christina M      18 Columbia-MR               NT      23.81    3  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  4 1-4 Morris, Lily M        19 Columbia-MR               NT      24.06    2  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  5 1-5 Karetnick, Morgan R   18 Princeton-NJ              NT      24.14    1  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  6 1-6 Slater, Laura E       20 Princeton-NJ              NT      24.26  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  7 1-7 Chaturvedi, Shuchi    18 Columbia-MR               NT     x24.63  
  8 1-8 Qu, Kathy G           21 Princeton-NJ              NT     x24.69  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Brown, Randi E        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     277.95    9  
  2 1-2 Menz, Alyssa          19 Columbia-MR               NP     273.31    4  
  3 1-3 Hehir, Kristin        21 Columbia-MR               NP     266.47    3  
  4 1-4 Zitkovsky, Helen S    18 Princeton-NJ              NP     265.13    2  
  5 1-5 Furr, Katie P         20 Columbia-MR               NP     252.45    1  
  6 1-6 Fieldman, Courtney C  23 Princeton-NJ              NP     250.81  
  7 1-7 Tsai, Bryna B         20 Princeton-NJ              NP    x234.53  
 -- 1- Eltvedt, Alice         17 Princeton-NJ              NP    X231.60  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- D'Arcy, Maggie L       20 Columbia-MR               NT     X53.42  
     r:+0.77  25.94       53.42 (27.48)                                        
 -- 1- Drill, Sidney I        19 Columbia-MR               NT     X53.60  
     r:+0.69  26.06       53.60 (27.54)                                        
 -- 1- Harris-Coble, Lacey N  21 Columbia-MR               NT     X53.63  
     r:+0.71  25.96       53.63 (27.67)                                        
 -- 1- Chaturvedi, Shuchi     18 Columbia-MR               NT     X54.42  
     r:+0.78  26.46       54.42 (27.96)                                        
 -- 1- Manley, Jane C         19 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:04.06  
     r:+0.72  28.05     1:04.06 (36.01)                                        
 -- 1- Boland, Katie E        20 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:06.31  
     r:+0.70  30.95     1:06.31 (35.36)                                        
  1 2-1 Ray, Christina M      18 Columbia-MR               NT      51.53    9  
     r:+0.77  24.72       51.53 (26.81)                                        
  2 2-2 Larson, Nikki M       18 Princeton-NJ              NT      51.83    4  
     r:+0.76  24.95       51.83 (26.88)                                        
  3 2-3 Gaffey, Mikaila M     18 Columbia-MR               NT      52.26    3  
     r:+0.71  25.28       52.26 (26.98)                                        
  4 2-4 Xu, Jennifer Z        19 Columbia-MR               NT      52.45    2  
     r:+0.71  25.33       52.45 (27.12)                                        
  5 2-5 Morris, Lily M        19 Columbia-MR               NT     x52.61  
              25.38       52.61 (27.23)                                        
  6 2-6 Remick, Mallory E     19 Princeton-NJ              NT      53.41    1  
     r:+0.79  25.93       53.41 (27.48)                                        
  7 2-7 Stephens, Carter G    21 Princeton-NJ              NT      54.13  
     r:+0.70  25.80       54.13 (28.33)                                        
  8 2-8 Meisenheimer, Maylin  19 Princeton-NJ              NT     x54.20  
     r:+0.74  25.85       54.20 (28.35)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Kluge, Alena E        20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:58.99    9  
              28.93       59.33 (30.40)     1:29.37 (30.04)     1:58.99 (29.62)
  2 1-2 Stewart, Sada O       18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:03.08    4  
              29.84     1:01.25 (31.41)     1:32.55 (31.30)     2:03.08 (30.53)
  3 1-3 Senko, Grace E        20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:03.24    3  
              28.91       59.79 (30.88)     1:31.63 (31.84)     2:03.24 (31.61)
  4 1-4 Zhang, Lisa L         19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.13    2  
              30.12     1:01.64 (31.52)     1:32.66 (31.02)     2:04.13 (31.47)
  5 1-5 Wang, Shirley         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:05.13    1  
              29.18     1:00.56 (31.38)     1:32.75 (32.19)     2:05.13 (32.38)
  6 1-6 Ciardiello, Courtney  19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:10.67  
              30.72     1:03.58 (32.86)     1:36.61 (33.03)     2:10.67 (34.06)
  7 1-7 Olwell, Jackie T      18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:12.24  
              30.69     1:04.01 (33.32)     1:38.15 (34.14)     2:12.24 (34.09)
  8 1-8 McCotter, Maureen A   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:18.82  
              33.60     1:08.28 (34.68)     1:43.64 (35.36)     2:18.82 (35.18)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Meili, Katie M        21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:12.66    9  
     r:+0.67  29.75     1:03.11 (33.36)     1:37.54 (34.43)     2:12.66 (35.12)
  2 1-2 Ng, Kristine K        18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:21.92    4  
     r:+0.82  33.45     1:09.21 (35.76)     1:45.82 (36.61)     2:21.92 (36.10)
  3 1-3 Yu, Emily O           19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:25.76    3  
     r:+0.73  33.07     1:09.97 (36.90)     1:48.03 (38.06)     2:25.76 (37.73)
  4 1-4 Furgatch, Sarah R     21 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:26.30    2  
     r:+0.84  33.78     1:11.04 (37.26)     1:49.40 (38.36)     2:26.30 (36.90)
  5 1-5 Slear, Cara E         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:28.13    1  
     r:+0.74  33.40     1:10.36 (36.96)     1:48.93 (38.57)     2:28.13 (39.20)
  6 1-6 Feeley, Ellie S       18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:29.15  
     r:+0.75  33.53     1:10.64 (37.11)     1:48.79 (38.15)     2:29.15 (40.36)
  7 1-7 Lewinson, Rebecca M   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:30.02  
     r:+0.77  34.02     1:12.22 (38.20)     1:51.24 (39.02)     2:30.02 (38.78)
  8 1-8 Bertelsen, Corinna E  20 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:30.30  
     r:+0.67  33.82     1:11.27 (37.45)     1:50.82 (39.55)     2:30.30 (39.48)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Huang, Salena         19 Columbia-MR               NT    4:51.86    9  
     r:+0.79  26.79       55.57 (28.78)     1:24.84 (29.27)     1:54.27 (29.43)
        2:23.84 (29.57)     2:53.35 (29.51)     3:23.04 (29.69)     3:52.89 (29.85)
        4:22.51 (29.62)     4:51.86 (29.35)                                        
  2 1-2 Altenburger, Jillian  23 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:56.18    4  
     r:+0.81  27.58       57.44 (29.86)     1:27.68 (30.24)     1:58.08 (30.40)
        2:27.66 (29.58)     2:57.14 (29.48)     3:27.03 (29.89)     3:57.36 (30.33)
        4:27.76 (30.40)     4:56.18 (28.42)                                        
  3 1-3 Rueda, Daniela        19 Columbia-MR               NT    4:56.36    3  
     r:+0.65  27.71       57.69 (29.98)     1:27.93 (30.24)     1:58.13 (30.20)
        2:28.12 (29.99)     2:57.82 (29.70)     3:27.76 (29.94)     3:57.72 (29.96)
        4:27.63 (29.91)     4:56.36 (28.73)                                        
  4 1-4 McKeon, Mallory G     18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:57.53    2  
     r:+0.83  27.03       56.04 (29.01)     1:25.88 (29.84)     1:55.88 (30.00)
        2:25.66 (29.78)     2:55.71 (30.05)     3:25.73 (30.02)     3:56.15 (30.42)
        4:27.31 (31.16)     4:57.53 (30.22)                                        
  5 1-5 Smith, Aileen E       20 Columbia-MR               NT   x5:01.04  
     r:+0.75  27.42       56.98 (29.56)     1:27.19 (30.21)     1:57.78 (30.59)
        2:28.40 (30.62)     2:58.98 (30.58)     3:29.78 (30.80)     4:00.57 (30.79)
        4:31.11 (30.54)     5:01.04 (29.93)                                        
  6 1-6 Nguyen, Beverly L     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    5:05.47    1  
     r:+0.71  27.90       58.45 (30.55)     1:29.05 (30.60)     1:59.75 (30.70)
        2:30.24 (30.49)     3:00.89 (30.65)     3:31.88 (30.99)     4:03.01 (31.13)
        4:34.00 (30.99)     5:05.47 (31.47)                                        
  7 1-7 Boland, India E       19 Princeton-NJ              NT    5:06.82  
     r:+0.87  27.97       58.44 (30.47)     1:29.32 (30.88)     2:00.30 (30.98)
        2:31.33 (31.03)     3:02.48 (31.15)     3:33.75 (31.27)     4:04.89 (31.14)
        4:36.18 (31.29)     5:06.82 (30.64)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Parsons, Kristina M   22 Columbia-MR               NT      54.83    9  
     r:+0.63  25.89       54.83 (28.94)                                        
  2 1-2 Lukins, Caroline A    22 Columbia-MR               NT      55.51    4  
     r:+0.79  26.11       55.51 (29.40)                                        
  3 1-3 Boyce, Lisa M         19 Princeton-NJ              NT      56.90    3  
     r:+0.69  26.12       56.90 (30.78)                                        
  4 1-4 Zhai, Ritty           18 Columbia-MR               NT      57.64    2  
     r:+0.64  26.48       57.64 (31.16)                                        
  5 1-5 Qu, Kathy G           21 Princeton-NJ              NT      58.47    1  
     r:+0.75  27.37       58.47 (31.10)                                        
  6 1-6 Stewart, Sada O       18 Princeton-NJ              NT      59.01  
     r:+0.67  27.42       59.01 (31.59)                                        
  7 1-7 Harris-Coble, Lacey   21 Columbia-MR               NT     x59.84  
     r:+0.75  28.40       59.84 (31.44)                                        
  8 1-8 Ciardiello, Courtney  19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:00.76  
     r:+0.73  27.80     1:00.76 (32.96)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- 1- Senko, Grace E         20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:07.74  
     r:+0.65  27.60       59.52 (31.92)     1:38.33 (38.81)     2:07.74 (29.41)
 -- 1- Feeley, Ellie S        18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:09.93  
     r:+0.72  29.60     1:02.21 (32.61)     1:40.18 (37.97)     2:09.93 (29.75)
 -- 1- Rueda, Daniela         19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:10.02  
     r:+0.67  28.10       59.71 (31.61)     1:40.37 (40.66)     2:10.02 (29.65)
 -- 1- Furgatch, Sarah R      21 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:12.87  
     r:+0.88  30.34     1:06.49 (36.15)     1:43.40 (36.91)     2:12.87 (29.47)
 -- 1- Yu, Emily O            19 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:13.65  
     r:+0.72  28.61     1:04.77 (36.16)     1:41.95 (37.18)     2:13.65 (31.70)
 -- 1- Olwell, Jackie T       18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:20.00  
     r:+0.97  30.76     1:05.94 (35.18)     1:48.30 (42.36)     2:20.00 (31.70)
 -- 1- Manley, Jane C         19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:21.79  
     r:+0.71  32.97     1:10.04 (37.07)     1:50.02 (39.98)     2:21.79 (31.77)
 -- 1- Boland, Katie E        20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:22.06  
     r:+0.74  31.14     1:08.08 (36.94)     1:50.93 (42.85)     2:22.06 (31.13)
  1 2-1 Meili, Katie M        21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:00.04    9  
     r:+0.70  26.78       57.15 (30.37)     1:31.55 (34.40)     2:00.04 (28.49)
  2 2-2 Kluge, Alena E        20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.59    4  
     r:+0.78  27.81       58.39 (30.58)     1:33.85 (35.46)     2:02.59 (28.74)
  3 2-3 Larson, Nikki M       18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:06.55    3  
     r:+0.77  27.02       59.60 (32.58)     1:38.04 (38.44)     2:06.55 (28.51)
  4 2-4 McKeon, Mallory G     18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.41    2  
     r:+0.87  28.13     1:01.69 (33.56)     1:37.85 (36.16)     2:07.41 (29.56)
  5 2-5 Ng, Kristine K        18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:08.61  
     r:+0.79  28.58     1:02.79 (34.21)     1:40.21 (37.42)     2:08.61 (28.40)
  6 2-6 Altenburger, Jillian  23 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:08.68    1  
     r:+0.81  28.39     1:02.65 (34.26)     1:40.28 (37.63)     2:08.68 (28.40)
  7 2-7 Remick, Mallory E     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:09.42  
     r:+0.83  29.12     1:02.94 (33.82)     1:41.21 (38.27)     2:09.42 (28.21)
  8 2-8 Lewinson, Rebecca M   20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:14.77  
     r:+0.76  28.92     1:04.36 (35.44)     1:42.89 (38.53)     2:14.77 (31.88)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 1-1 Princeton University-NJ  'A'                       NT    1:36.91   11  
     1) Stephens, Carter G 21           2) r:+0.28 Karetnick, Morgan 18   
     3) r:+0.22 Slater, Laura 20        4) r:+0.11 Stewart, Sada 18       
     r:+0.71  24.94       48.83 (23.89)     1:12.78 (23.95)     1:36.91 (24.13)
  2 1-2 Princeton University-NJ  'B'                       NT    1:37.64    4  
     1) Meisenheimer, Maylin L 19       2) r:+0.13 Wang, Shirley 19       
     3) r:+0.17 Boland, India 19        4) r:+0.42 Nguyen, Beverly 19     
     r:+0.74  24.43       48.43 (24.00)     1:12.93 (24.50)     1:37.64 (24.71)
  3 1-3 Princeton University-NJ  'C'                       NT   x1:39.96  
     1) Lydzinski, Megan A 19           2) r:+0.15 McDonald, Elizabeth 19 
     3) r:+0.08 Slear, Cara 19          4) r:NRT Altenburger, Jillian 23  
     r:+0.70  25.01       49.88 (24.87)     1:22.63 (32.75)     1:39.96 (17.33)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'A'                         NT   X1:35.32  
     1) Gaffey, Mikaila M 18            2) r:+0.34 Ray, Christina 18      
     3) r:+0.25 Huang, Salena 19        4) r:+0.23 Meili, Katie 21        
     r:+0.69  24.31       48.08 (23.77)     1:11.67 (23.59)     1:35.32 (23.65)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'B'                         NT   X1:37.35  
     1) Morris, Lily M 19               2) r:+0.21 Parsons, Kristina 22   
     3) r:+0.22 Lukins, Caroline 22     4) r:-0.03 D'Arcy, Maggie 20      
     r:+0.73  24.42       48.72 (24.30)     1:13.05 (24.33)     1:37.35 (24.30)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'C'                         NT   X1:38.56  
     1) Xu, Jennifer Z 19               2) r:+0.25 Riggs, Lexi 19         
     3) r:+0.25 Harris-Coble, Lacey 21  4) r:+0.52 Chaturvedi, Shuchi 18  
     r:+1.62  24.26       49.00 (24.74)     1:13.54 (24.54)     1:38.56 (25.02)
 -- 1- Columbia University-MR  'D'                         NT   X1:43.58  
     1) Manley, Jane C 19               2) r:-0.16 Senko, Grace 20        
     3) r:-0.02 Drill, Sidney 19        4) r:+0.10 Feeley, Ellie 18       
     r:+0.75  27.17       52.33 (25.16)     1:17.90 (25.57)     1:43.58 (25.68)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Columbia University                 194   2. Princeton University                104

 

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
October
03
Friday
W. Volleyball
vs. Cornell
- 7:00 PM
October
04
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. Columbia
- 5:00 PM
October
10
Friday
W. Volleyball
vs. Brown
- 7:00 PM
October
11
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. Yale
- 5:00 PM
October
17
Friday
W. Volleyball
at Dartmouth
- 7:00 PM
October
18
Saturday
W. Volleyball
at Harvard
- 5:00 PM
October
24
Friday
W. Volleyball
vs. Penn
- 7:00 PM
October
31
Friday
W. Volleyball
at Columbia
- 7:00 PM
November
01
Saturday
W. Volleyball
at Cornell
- 5:00 PM
November
07
Friday
W. Volleyball
vs. Harvard
- 7:00 PM
November
08
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. Dartmouth
- 5:00 PM
November
14
Friday
W. Volleyball
at Yale
- 7:00 PM
November
15
Saturday
W. Volleyball
at Brown
- 5:00 PM
stop