• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Alex Wilson Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/02/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2013
                Alex Wilson Invitational - 3/1/2013 to 3/2/2013                
                             Loftus Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poore, Andrew                Unattached            13:39.29  
  2 Krause, Elliot               Wisconsin             13:41.67  
  3 Hubers, Ben                  Unattached            13:58.93  
  4 Benninger, Kurt              Unattached            14:00.19  
  5 Parrish, Mark                Florida               14:03.07  
  6 Schellberg, Pat              N Carolina            14:03.42  
  7 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame            14:14.96  
  8 Izewski, Josh                Florida               14:15.05  
  9 Dennin, Mark                 Georgetown            14:16.01  
 10 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame            14:20.79  
 11 Clevenger, Michael           Notre Dame            14:22.33  
 12 Ramirez, Pablo               E Illinois            14:24.76  
 13 Bendtsen, Chris              Princeton             14:28.10  
 14 Heller, Michael              Kent State            14:38.64  
 15 Stam, Sean                   New Mexico            14:47.37  
 16 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame            14:51.61  
 17 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame            14:56.47  
 18 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame            14:59.40  
 19 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame            15:14.15  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn State  'A'                                     9:26.60  
     1) Kidder, Brannon                 2) Bennett-Green, Brandon         
     3) Watkins, Za'Von                 4) Creese, Robby                  
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      9:27.74  
     1) Williams, Michael               2) Hollimon, Austin               
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Callahan, Peter                
  3 Stanford  'A'                                       9:28.25  
     1) Stutzman, Tyler                 2) Chase, Spencer                 
     3) Lefebure, Luke                  4) Atchoo, Michael                
     5) Brinkley, Justin                6) Bertolotti, Marco              
  4 Oklahoma State  'A'                                 9:28.38  
     1) Erassa, Kirubel                 2) Payton, Tyler                  
     3) Botezan, Raul                   4) Farrell, Thomas                
     5) Anderson, Isaiah                6) Clarkson, Fabian               
     7) Moskowitz, Shane                8)                                
  5 Minnesota  'A'                                      9:29.22  
     1) Burkstrand, Travis              2) Boy, Cameron                   
     3) Abda, Harun                     4) Hutton, Nick                   
  6 Illinois  'A'                                       9:29.40  
     1) Engnell, Kyle                   2) Pamilton, Stephon              
     3) Lynn, Ryan                      4) Morris, Graham                 
     5) Carroll, Luke                   6)                                
  7 Oklahoma  'A'                                       9:29.44  
     1) Legesse, Frezer                 2) Wood, Jamel                    
     3) Wankel, Malcolm                 4) Casey, Patrick                 
     5) Baker, Ethan                    6) Damen, Jorian                  
     7) Schwab, Kevin                   8) Mazar, Daniel                  
  8 Arkansas  'A'                                       9:30.22  
     1) Rono, Patrick                   2) Southard, Travis               
     3) Lieghio, Anthony                4) Campbell, Kemoy                
     5) Pisechko, Andrew                6) Franks, Nathanael              
  9 Villanova  'A'                                      9:30.47  
     1) Williamsz, Jordan               2) Ellison, Samuel                
     3) Fitzsimons, Christopher         4) McEntee, Sam                   
     5) Denault, Robert                 6) Reber, Alexander               
 10 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  9:30.83  
     1) Hagen, Ryan                     2) Artis-Gray, Jeff               
     3) Degfae, Tihut                   4) Hammond, Michael               
 11 Indiana  'A'                                        9:31.11  
     1) Hunter, Rorey                   2) Pierre Louis, Nathan           
     3) Roller, Lance                   4) Bayer, Andrew                  
 12 Virginia  'A'                                       9:31.23  
     1) Kostelac, Anthony               2) Hazzard, Payton                
     3) Burton, Brandon                 4) Gilland, Taylor                
 13 Wisconsin  'A'                                      9:31.43  
     1) Mudd, Austin                    2) Woloszyk, Tyler                
     3) Mellon, Zach                    4) Hatz, Alex                     
     5) Payne, Garret                   6) Simmons, Drew                  
 14 Nebraska  'A'                                       9:31.71  
     1) Gibson, Connor                  2) Rush, Cody                     
     3) Brinn, Tommy                    4) Vidlak, Trevor                 
 15 Oregon  'A'                                         9:31.91  
     1) Miner, Matt                     2) Guyota, Boru                   
     3) Delaney, Arthur                 4) Johnson, Brett                 
     5) Noelle, Chad                    6) Fleet, Mac                     
 16 Georgetown  'A'                                     9:33.40  
     1) Peavey, Bobby                   2) Andre, Mike                    
     3) Ledder, Billy                   4) Springer, Andrew               
     5) Bile, Ahmed                     6)                                
 17 Brown  'A'                                          9:33.53  
     1) Willig, Ned                     2) Spooney, John                  
     3) Tufnell, Henry                  4) Cooper, Kevin                  
     5) Berg, Erik                      6)                                
 18 Air Force  'A'                                      9:34.51  
     1) Hawkins, Jake                   2) Spuller, Jake                  
     3) Lindsay, Alexander              4) Perkins, Zach                  
 19 Ucla  'A'                                           9:35.36  
     1) Edman, Ferdinand                2) Lauderdale, Pete               
     3) Hartle, Nick                    4) Herrera, Daniel                
     5) Monsiviaiz, Alex                6)                                
 20 New Mexico  'A'                                     9:36.98  
     1) Evans, Sam                      2) Lewis, Charles                 
     3) Herring, Edwin                  4) Caldwell, Luke                 
 21 Kansas  'A'                                         9:38.89  
     1) Buchanan, Reid                  2) Hester, Michael                
     3) Munsch, Josh                    4) Soucie, Brendan                
     5) Seckfort, Nick                  6) McCuin, Kenneth                
     7) Stigler, Michael                8)                                
 22 Washington St.  'A'                                 9:40.20  
     1) Wakefield, Todd                 2) Sealby, Jacob                  
     3) Jorgensen, Jesse                4) Jordan, Drew                   
 23 Duke  'A'                                           9:41.40  
     1) McClafferty, Nate               2) Filipczak, Michael             
     3) Meister, Thomas                 4) Kostelnik, James               
     5) Moran, Kyle                     6)                                
 24 Montana State  'A'                                  9:41.67  
     1) Kirk, Jacob                     2) Melone, Nick                   
     3) Grosvenor, Grant                4) Soratos, Cristian              
 25 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  9:42.77  
     1) Murray, Declan                  2) Glastetter, Kevin              
     3) Brady, Ned                      4) Penzenstadler, Sam             
     5) Van Portfliet, Ryan             6) Wetzel, Mike

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lelei, Henry Tx A&M 7:47.91 2 Mulherin, William Va Tech 7:52.54 3 Masters, Sam Penn State 7:59.80 4 Hehir, Martin Syracuse 8:00.24 5 Bouchikhi, Soufiane E Kentucky 8:01.83 6 Meddles, Wade E Kentucky 8:03.05 7 Franklin, Michael Princeton 8:03.33 8 Springer, Andrew Georgetown 8:04.80 9 Haile, Solomon Arkansas 8:05.93 10 Satterwhite, John Navy 8:06.14 11 Fischer, Matt Penn State 8:08.35 12 Rae, Jeremy Unattached 8:11.93 13 Malette, JP Unattached 8:12.25 14 Bleday, John Dartmouth 8:13.51 15 Razick, Robert S Carolina 8:16.00 16 Kosgey, Amos E Kentucky 8:25.44 17 Goasdoue, Yosi E Kentucky 8:27.17 18 Greth, Zach Charlotte 8:50.75
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Apr. 7 - Lindsay Graff and Tom Colautti
National Champions
Field Hockey, DMR, Fencing, Stone Win National Titles
Championship Streak Now 42
London 2012
Princeton at the London Olympics
Tigers Claim Seven Medals
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates