• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
W. Tennis    NEWS    SCHEDULE    ROSTER    COACHES    STATS    RECRUITING    LENZ CENTER    CAMPS    RECORD BOOK   
HYP Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/15/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 06:05 PM
                     Harvard -Yale - Princeton - 2/15/2014                     
                 Coxe Cage - Yale University - New Haven, CT.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: +  7.59  2013        Danielle Barbian, Harvard                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielle Barbian          JR Harvard                 + 7.56Q  1 
  2 Ashley Collinsworth       JR Harvard                   7.66Q  2 
  3 Sylvia Deppen             FR Harvard                   7.89q  2 
  4 Joanna Anyanwu            JR Princeton                 7.93q  1 
  5 Emily Easton              JR Princeton                 7.97q  1 
  6 Katerra Logan             FR Yale                      8.02q  2 
  7 Sara Ronde                SO Princeton                 8.03q  2 
  8 Ariel Becker              FR Princeton                 8.40q  1 
 -- Raegan Nizdil             FR Harvard                    DNF   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: +  7.59  2013        Danielle Barbian, Harvard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Barbian          JR Harvard                   7.50+ 
  2 Ashley Collinsworth       JR Harvard                   7.58+ 
  3 Sylvia Deppen             FR Harvard                   7.79  
  4 Emily Easton              JR Princeton                 7.93  
  5 Joanna Anyanwu            JR Princeton                 7.94  
  6 Katerra Logan             FR Yale                      7.98  
  7 Sara Ronde                SO Princeton                 8.00  
  8 Ariel Becker              FR Princeton                 8.36  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 24.22  2000        Brenda Taylor, Harvard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jade Miller               FR Harvard                  24.87   2 
  2 Autumne Franklin          SO Harvard                  25.11   1 
  3 Emily Cable               JR Yale                     26.01   2 
  4 Katerra Logan             FR Yale                     26.35   1 
  5 Joanna Anyanwu            JR Princeton                26.64   2 
  6 Sara Ronde                SO Princeton                26.68   1 
 -- Emily Easton              JR Princeton                   DQ   1  Lane violation
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 54.12  1989        Meredith Rainey, Harvard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Cable               JR Yale                     56.44   2 
  2 Elisa Steele              FR Princeton                58.65   2 
  3 Emily Broyles             SR Princeton                59.12   2 
  4 Summer Hanson             SO Princeton                59.69   1 
  5 Carrie Vuong              SR Princeton              1:00.17   1 
  6 Charquia Wright           SR Princeton              1:00.59   2 
  7 Grace Brittan             SO Yale                   1:01.39   1 
  8 Katie Panskyy             FR Princeton              1:03.82   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: + 2:07.48  1980        Darlene Bickford, Harvard                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Erika Veidis              JR Harvard                2:08.67   2 
  2 Shannon McDonnell         SO Yale                   2:09.24   2 
  3 Kacie O'Neil              SR Princeton              2:12.66   2 
  4 Delaney FitzPatrick       FR Yale                   2:13.25   2 
  5 Meghan McMullin           SO Princeton              2:14.08   2 
  6 Emily Waligurski          FR Yale                   2:14.15   2 
  7 Zoe Sims                  FR Princeton              2:14.35   1 
  8 Kristin Smoot             SR Princeton              2:15.69   1 
  9 Paige Kouba               SO Harvard                2:15.72   2 
 10 Frances Schmiede          FR Yale                   2:17.04   1 
 11 Kieran Gallagher          SO Harvard                2:17.32   2 
 12 Elle Brunsdale            JR Yale                   2:17.57   1 
 13 Rachel Skokowski          JR Princeton              2:19.29   1 
 14 Michelle Tracy            SO Princeton              2:21.22   1 
 15 Maria Seykora             SO Princeton              2:23.91   1 
 16 Alyssa LaGuardia          JR Yale                   2:27.27   1 
 17 Jennie Callan             FR Yale                   2:32.18   1 
 -- Kim Mackay                JR Princeton                  DNF   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: + 4:39.52  2011        Katie Grace, Yale                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molly Renfer              JR Harvard                4:48.50  
  2 Emily de La Bruyere       JR Princeton              4:50.32  
  3 Kira Garry                JR Yale                   4:50.68  
  4 Elizabeth Bird            FR Princeton              4:51.40  
  5 Meredith Rizzo            FR Yale                   4:57.04  
  6 Sarah Gillespie           FR Harvard                5:01.68  
  7 Molly Higgins             SR Princeton              5:04.11  
  8 Stephanie Deccy           FR Harvard                5:05.17  
  9 Clare Gallagher           SR Princeton              5:05.35  
 10 Chandler Olson            FR Yale                   5:05.50  
 11 Rachael Chacko            FR Princeton              5:08.26  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: + 9:14.7h  1983        Jenny Stricker, Harvard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Kelly              JR Harvard                9:29.49  
  2 Megan Curham              FR Princeton              9:29.75  
  3 Kathryn Fluehr            SO Princeton              9:36.69  
  4 Emily Stark               SO Yale                   9:46.51  
  5 Elizabeth Bird            FR Princeton              9:48.38  
  6 Marisa Cummings           SR Princeton              9:50.51  
  7 Elizabeth McDonald        SO Yale                   9:51.37  
  8 Viviana Hanley            JR Harvard                9:54.28  
  9 Alaina Alvarez            JR Harvard                9:55.44  
 10 Lindsay Eysenbach         JR Princeton             10:05.13  
 11 Clare Gallagher           SR Princeton             10:11.30  
 12 Whitney Thornburg         JR Harvard               10:21.41  
 13 Caroline Marshall         FR Harvard               10:28.19  
 14 Emma Payne                SO Harvard               10:37.11  
 15 Amanda Chang              SO Princeton             10:47.24  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: +  8.44  2000        Brenda Taylor, Harvard                      
        Meet: -  7.68  2004        ChanelLattimer, Princeton                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Autumne Franklin          SO Harvard                   8.63Q  2 
  2 Jade Miller               FR Harvard                   8.70Q  1 
  3 Olivia Abbate             SR Harvard                   8.83q  1 
  4 Madison Hansen            SO Harvard                   8.96q  2 
  5 Elizabeth McKenna         SR Princeton                 8.99q  1 
  6 Kerry Krause              SO Princeton                 9.01q  1 
  7 Amanda Snajder            SR Yale                      9.12q  2 
  8 Mackenzie Mathews         SO Yale                      9.17q  2 
  9 Haley Baker               FR Harvard                   9.20   2 
 10 Elle Brunsdale            JR Yale                      9.51   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: +  8.44  2000        Brenda Taylor, Harvard                      
        Meet: -  7.68  2004        ChanelLattimer, Princeton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Autumne Franklin          SO Harvard                   8.58  
  2 Olivia Abbate             SR Harvard                   8.80  
  3 Elizabeth McKenna         SR Princeton                 8.95  
  4 Jade Miller               FR Harvard                   8.99  
  5 Amanda Snajder            SR Yale                      9.01  
  6 Madison Hansen            SO Harvard                   9.02  
  7 Kerry Krause              SO Princeton                 9.04  
  8 Mackenzie Mathews         SO Yale                      9.17  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvard  'A'                                        3:52.96  
     1) Haley Baker FR                  2) Olivia Abbate SR               
     3) Christi Scott SO                4) Madison Hansen SO              
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      3:52.97  
     1) Theresa Kennedy SR              2) Elizabeth McKenna SR           
     3) Kerry Krause SO                 4) Charquia Wright SR             
  3 Princeton  'B'                                     x3:56.35  
     1) Emily Broyles SR                2) Meghan McMullin SO             
     3) Kim Mackay JR                   4) Elisa Steele FR                
  4 Yale  'A'                                           3:56.41  
     1) Emily Cable JR                  2) Elle Brunsdale JR              
     3) Grace Brittan SO                4) Shannon McDonnell SO           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yale  'A'                                           9:06.03  
     1) Emily Waligurski FR             2) Delaney FitzPatrick FR         
     3) Kira Garry JR                   4) Meredith Rizzo FR              
  2 Princeton  'A'                                      9:08.25  
     1) Kacie O'Neil SR                 2) Rachael Chacko FR              
     3) Emily de La Bruyere JR          4) Molly Higgins SR               
 -- Harvard  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Paige Kouba SO                  2) Sarah Gillespie FR             
     3) Gabrielle Scott JR              4) Kieran Gallagher SO            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 6-02.75  1992        Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ann Giebelhaus            JR Harvard                  1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Raegan Nizdil             FR Harvard                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Inka Busack               SO Princeton                1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Amanda Snajder            SR Yale                     1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Theresa Kennedy           SR Princeton               J1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Haley Baker               FR Harvard                  1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Megan Toon                SO Yale                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Lillian Foote             FR Yale                    J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Madison Hansen            SO Harvard                 J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Kerry Krause              SO Princeton               J1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Elizabeth McKenna         SR Princeton               J1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 13-03.75  2005        Molly Lederman, Yale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Urciuoli            SR Yale                     3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Samantha Anderson         SR Princeton               J3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Renee Vogel               SO Yale                     3.30m   10-10.00 
  4 Sara Rubin                SR Princeton                3.00m    9-10.00 
 -- Allison Harris            FR Princeton                   NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 20-03  2001        Yetsa Tuakli-Wosornu, Yale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alisha Jordan             JR Yale                     5.43m   17-09.75 
  2 Lily Miller               SR Princeton                5.41m   17-09.00 
  3 Amanda Snajder            SR Yale                     5.28m   17-04.00 
  4 Ariel Becker              FR Princeton                5.27m   17-03.50 
  5 Theresa Kennedy           SR Princeton                5.24m   17-02.25 
  6 Sara Ronde                SO Princeton                5.20m   17-00.75 
  7 Alex Lanzafame            FR Princeton                5.13m   16-10.00 
  8 Elle Brunsdale            JR Yale                     5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Teresa Parent             SR Yale                     4.99m   16-04.50 
 10 Rachel Wofford            FR Yale                     4.83m   15-10.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 41-03  1999        Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Imani Oliver              SR Princeton               12.49m   40-11.75 
  2 Alex Lanzafame            FR Princeton               11.80m   38-08.75 
  3 Alisha Jordan             JR Yale                    11.70m   38-04.75 
  4 Kristen Proe              SR Yale                    10.87m   35-08.00 
  5 Madeline Zimmerman        FR Harvard                 10.83m   35-06.50 
  6 Sophia Randolph           SO Harvard                 10.68m   35-00.50 
  7 Teresa Parent             SR Yale                    10.29m   33-09.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 51-11.75  1987        Debbie St. Phard, Princeton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikki Okwelogu            FR Harvard                 15.02m   49-03.50 
  2 Adabelle Ekechukwu        SR Harvard                 14.34m   47-00.75 
  3 Karleh Wilson             SO Yale                    13.52m   44-04.25 
  4 Alysha Johnson            SR Harvard                 13.30m   43-07.75 
  5 Kate Simon                FR Yale                    13.10m   42-11.75 
  6 Samantha Anderson         SR Princeton               12.26m   40-02.75 
  7 Brielle Rowe              SO Princeton               11.68m   38-04.00 
  8 Taylor Eldridge           SO Yale                    11.32m   37-01.75 
  9 Taylor Morgan             SO Princeton               11.04m   36-02.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 65-11.75  2013        Adabelle Ekechukwu, Harvard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Ratcliffe           SO Princeton               19.78m   64-10.75 
  2 Adabelle Ekechukwu        SR Harvard                 18.63m   61-01.50 
  3 Taylor DuPont             JR Harvard                 16.65m   54-07.50 
  4 Karleh Wilson             SO Yale                    15.96m   52-04.50 
  5 Taylor Eldridge           SO Yale                    15.11m   49-07.00 
  6 Kate Simon                FR Yale                    14.91m   48-11.00 
  7 Chelsea Cioffi            SR Princeton               13.48m   44-02.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: +  6.73  2002        Chris Lambert, Harvard                      
        Meet: -  7.68                                                          
    Cox Cage: ?  6.76  1988        Vincent Smith, Princeton University         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Damani Wilson             SR Harvard                 - 6.97Q  2 
  2 John Hill                 SO Princeton               - 6.98Q  1 
  3 Daniel Jones              SR Yale                    - 7.03q  1 
  4 Dre Nelson                SO Princeton               - 7.04q  1 
  5 Tommaso Greenbaum         JR Princeton               - 7.10q  2 
  6 David Fan                 FR Harvard                 - 7.25q  2 
  7 Brent Albertson           FR Princeton               - 7.26q  1 
  8 Andrew Goble              JR Yale                    - 7.30q  1 
  9 Evan Saitta               SR Princeton               - 7.38   2 
 10 James Lim                 SO Harvard                 - 7.65   2 
 11 Chen Wang                 JR Yale                      7.72   1 
 -- Tumi Akinlawon            JR Princeton                  DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: +  6.73  2002        Chris Lambert, Harvard                      
        Meet: -  7.68                                                          
    Cox Cage: ?  6.76  1988        Vincent Smith, Princeton University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Hill                 SO Princeton                 6.88- 
  2 Damani Wilson             SR Harvard                   6.92- 
  3 Dre Nelson                SO Princeton                 6.94- 
  4 Daniel Jones              SR Yale                      6.99- 
  5 Tommaso Greenbaum         JR Princeton                 7.01- 
  6 Brent Albertson           FR Princeton                 7.18- 
  7 David Fan                 FR Harvard                   7.21- 
  8 Andrew Goble              JR Yale                      7.28- 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 21.54  2012        Austin Hollimon, Princeton                  
    Cox Cage: ? 21.23  2007        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brent Albertson           FR Princeton                22.82   2 
  2 James Heckendorn          FR Harvard                  23.02   1 
  3 David Fan                 FR Harvard                  23.48   1 
  4 Greg Caldwell             SO Princeton                23.56   2 
  5 Evan Saitta               SR Princeton                23.67   1 
  6 James Lim                 SO Harvard                  24.72   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 48.21  2012        Tom Hopkins, Princeton                      
    Cox Cage: ? 47.51  1984        Willis McLaughlin, Manhattan College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marc-Andre Alexandre      FR Yale                     48.01+  4 
  2 Ray Mennin                FR Princeton                48.81   4 
  3 Jared Kadich              SR Harvard                  49.91   4 
  4 Daniel McCord             SR Princeton                50.02   2 
  5 Chandler Crusan           FR Yale                     50.04   1 
  6 Dylan Hurley              JR Yale                     50.13   2 
  7 Bryant Switzer            FR Princeton                50.31   2 
  8 Greg Leeper               FR Princeton                51.14   1 
  9 Jabari Johnson            SO Princeton                51.22   3 
 10 Francesco Di Caprio       FR Princeton                51.66   1 
 11 Nnamdi Udeh               SR Yale                     51.82   2 
 12 Christopher Crawford      SO Princeton                51.97   1 
 13 Owen Laub                 JR Harvard                  52.60   3 
 -- Mario Kranjac             JR Yale                        DQ   3  Interference
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: + 1:02.04  1968        Mark Young, Yale                          
    Cox Cage: ? 1:01.67  1988        Bruce Phillip, Manhattan College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Hopkins               SR Princeton              1:03.33   2 
  2 William Rowe              JR Yale                   1:04.83   2 
  3 Billy Looney              JR Harvard                1:05.63   1 
  4 Jesaiah Coy               JR Harvard                1:07.18   2 
  5 Jordan Myers              SO Princeton              1:08.01   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: + 1:48.66  2011        Peter Callahan, Princeton                 
    Cox Cage: ? 1:48.48  2006        Tommy Manning, Georgetown University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luke Brahm                SO Princeton              1:52.52   2 
  2 Nephat Maritim            JR Harvard                1:52.70   2 
  3 Jamie Fehrnstrom          SO Princeton              1:54.03   1 
  4 Ryan Romain               SR Harvard                1:54.50   2 
  5 Bradley Paternostro       JR Princeton              1:54.71   2 
  6 Malik Epps                SO Harvard                1:55.66   1 
  7 John Keisling             SO Yale                   1:58.78   1 
  8 Thomas Negron             FR Harvard                1:59.98   1 
  9 Alexander McDonald        JR Yale                   2:00.42   2 
 10 Peter Merritt             SO Yale                   2:02.33   1 
 -- Robert Hogg               SO Harvard                    DNF   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: + 2:18.8h  1981        Adam Dixon, Harvard                       
    Cox Cage: ? 2:22.88  1987        Patrick Swift, Yale University            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Paulson           FR Princeton              2:27.56   2 
  2 Tom Purnell               SO Harvard                2:30.79   2 
  3 David Pugliese            SO Princeton              2:31.42   2 
  4 John Mahoney              SO Yale                   2:31.63   2 
  5 George Galasso            SR Princeton              2:33.34   1 
  6 Max Payson                SO Yale                   2:33.65   1 
  7 Michael Grace             JR Yale                   2:35.12   2 
  8 Ryan Douglas              FR Yale                   2:36.39   1 
  9 David Hatch               FR Yale                   2:36.67   1 
 10 Tim Cox                   FR Yale                   2:38.58   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
        Meet: + 4:02.77  1981        Adam Dixon, Harvard                       
    Cox Cage: ? 3:58.46  2008        Andrew Bumbalough, Georgetown University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maksim Korolev            SR Harvard                4:02.24+  2 
  2 James Shirvell            SR Yale                   4:07.67   2 
  3 James Randon              FR Yale                   4:12.72   2 
  4 Andre Ivankovic           FR Yale                   4:13.27   2 
  5 Sam Pons                  JR Princeton              4:14.42   2 
  6 Billy Gaudreau            SO Harvard                4:15.78   1 
  7 Eddie Owens               JR Princeton              4:16.77   2 
  8 Carl Ward                 JR Harvard                4:17.00   1 
  9 Will Geiken               JR Harvard                4:17.10   1 
 10 Ashi GeberKidane          FR Harvard                4:17.58   2 
 11 Chris Bendtsen            SR Princeton              4:22.05   2 
 12 Sam Berger                SO Princeton              4:23.00   1 
 13 Fred Ward                 JR Harvard                4:24.97   1 
 14 Matt Nussbaum             JR Yale                   4:28.71   1 
 15 Michele Gama Sosa         SR Yale                   4:33.51   1 
 -- Erik Kraus                SR Harvard                    DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: + 8:08.54  2006        David Nightingale, Princeton              
    Cox Cage: ? 7:56.04  1983        James Sapienza, Dartmouth College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Leakos              SR Harvard                8:08.98  
  2 Kevin Dooney              SO Yale                   8:14.41  
  3 Tyler Udland              SR Princeton              8:15.01  
  4 Matt McDonald             JR Princeton              8:17.29  
  5 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin    SR Princeton              8:18.77  
  6 Isa Qasim                 JR Yale                   8:25.40  
  7 Alexander Conner          SO Yale                   8:27.55  
  8 Brandon Price             FR Harvard                8:31.72  
  9 Duncan Tomlin             SO Yale                   8:34.53  
 10 Michael Sublette          SO Princeton              8:46.26  
 11 Daniel Grosvenor          FR Yale                   8:49.13  
 12 Ryan Laemel               SR Yale                   8:50.39  
 13 Evan Grandfield           FR Harvard                8:53.11  
 14 Ahmad Aljobeh             SO Yale                   9:05.34  
 15 Alec Borsook              JR Yale                   9:09.20  
 -- Eddie Owens               JR Princeton                  DNF  
 -- Will Geiken               JR Harvard                    DNF  
 -- Johnny Marvin             SO Harvard                    DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: +  7.91  2013        Greg Caldwell, Princeton                    
    Cox Cage: ?  7.78  1984        Tommie Nnakwe, Seton Hall University        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarvis Harris             JR Harvard                   8.06Q  1 
  2 Greg Caldwell             SO Princeton                 8.30Q  2 
  3 Rob Mohr                  JR Princeton                 8.43q  2 
  4 Austin Loewen             FR Yale                      8.57q  2 
  5 Torren Peebles            FR Yale                      8.64q  1 
  6 Daniel Kemp               JR Yale                      8.67q  1 
  7 Tim Moan                  SR Harvard                   8.77q  2 
  8 Bryan Oslin               SO Princeton                 8.83q  1 
 -- Stephen Soerens           JR Princeton                  DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: +  7.91  2013        Greg Caldwell, Princeton                    
    Cox Cage: ?  7.78  1984        Tommie Nnakwe, Seton Hall University        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarvis Harris             JR Harvard                   8.00  
  2 Greg Caldwell             SO Princeton                 8.22  
  3 Rob Mohr                  JR Princeton                 8.50  
  4 Austin Loewen             FR Yale                      8.60  
  5 Torren Peebles            FR Yale                      8.64  
  6 Daniel Kemp               JR Yale                      8.75  
  7 Tim Moan                  SR Harvard                   8.80  
 -- Bryan Oslin               SO Princeton                  DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Cox Cage: ? 3:11.69  2005        Princeton University, Princeton University
                         Sheilds, Saltzman, Stewart, Kopp                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                      3:15.14  
     1) Bryant Switzer FR               2) Daniel McCord SR               
     3) Ray Mennin FR                   4) Tom Hopkins SR                 
  2 Yale  'A'                                           3:15.61  
     1) Marc-Andre Alexandre FR         2) Mario Kranjac JR               
     3) Dylan Hurley JR                 4) William Rowe JR                
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        3:21.38  
     1) Damani Wilson SR                2) Jesaiah Coy JR                 
     3) Owen Laub JR                    4) Jared Kadich SR                
  4 Princeton  'B'                                     x3:29.42  
     1) Jabari Johnson SO               2) Greg Leeper FR                 
     3) Jordan Myers SO                 4) Christopher Crawford SO        
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Cox Cage: ? 7:26.75  1983        Army, Army                                
                         Stewart, Oschner, Mozina, C. Williams             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                      7:43.52  
     1) Jamie Fehrnstrom SO             2) Bradley Paternostro JR         
     3) Luke Brahm SO                   4) Michael Williams SR            
  2 Yale  'A'                                           7:49.88  
     1) Michael Grace JR                2) Alexander McDonald JR          
     3) James Randon FR                 4) James Shirvell SR              
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        7:52.12  
     1) Maksim Korolev SR               2) Tom Purnell SO                 
     3) Billy Looney JR                 4) Nephat Maritim JR              
  4 Princeton  'B'                                     x8:05.22  
     1) Jamie Fehrnstrom SO             2) William Paulson FR             
     3) George Galasso SR               4) Brian Poirier SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: +  7-03  1992        Jay Richards, Princeton                     
    Cox Cage: ?  7-05  1985        Greg Gonsalves, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Omar Jarrett              SR Princeton                2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Xavier Bledsoe            FR Princeton               J2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Spencer Lemons            SO Harvard                  1.96m    6-05.00 
  4 Stephen Soerens           JR Princeton                1.86m    6-01.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 17-04.50  2012        Nico Weiler, Princeton                   
        Meet: - 17-04.50  2012        Dave Slovenski                           
    Cox Cage: ? 17-03.50  1972        Tom Blair, U of Pennsylvania             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Bragg                SO Princeton                5.22m   17-01.50 
  2 Ben Gaylord               FR Princeton                4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Mike Slovenski            JR Harvard                  4.63m   15-02.25 
  4 Andrew Roney              FR Harvard                 J4.63m   15-02.25 
  5 Bryan Oslin               SO Princeton                4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- David Coneway             SR Princeton                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 25-05.50  1995        Ugwunna Ikepeowo, Princeton              
    Cox Cage: ? 25-10.25  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Damon McLean              SR Princeton                7.00m   22-11.75 
  2 Tumi Akinlawon            JR Princeton                6.92m   22-08.50 
  3 Greg Leeper               FR Princeton                6.56m   21-06.25 
  4 Shane Molidor             SR Princeton                6.53m   21-05.25 
  5 Bryan Oslin               SO Princeton                6.43m   21-01.25 
  6 Victor Du                 FR Princeton                6.19m   20-03.75 
  7 Jake Scinto               SO Princeton                6.12m   20-01.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 52-05.25  1995        Ugwunna Ikpeowo, Princeton               
    Cox Cage: ?    52-06  1985        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nana Owusu-Nyantekyi      JR Princeton               14.84m   48-08.25 
  2 Damon McLean              SR Princeton               14.35m   47-01.00 
  3 Jarvis Harris             JR Harvard                 13.61m   44-08.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: + 62-03.25  1983        August Wolf, Princeton                   
    Cox Cage: ?    61-07  1982        Brian Donohue, IIona College             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dustin Brode              SR Harvard                 17.85m   58-06.75 
  2 Scott Rushton             JR Princeton               17.69m   58-00.50 
  3 Ben Glauser               JR Harvard                 16.81m   55-02.00 
  4 Jared Bell                FR Princeton               15.79m   51-09.75 
  5 Chris Cook                FR Princeton               15.29m   50-02.00 
  6 Julian Nunally            FR Harvard                 14.96m   49-01.00 
  7 Luke Persichetti          FR Yale                    12.64m   41-05.75 
  8 John Oppenheimer          SR Yale                    11.60m   38-00.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
        Meet: +    76-01  2012        Connor McCullough, Princeton             
    Cox Cage: ? 66-08.75  1988        Gary Halpin, Manhattan College           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Glauser               JR Harvard                 19.33m   63-05.00 
  2 Josh Whitener             FR Harvard                 18.47m   60-07.25 
  3 Dustin Brode              SR Harvard                 16.04m   52-07.50 
  4 Jake Taylor               JR Princeton               15.99m   52-05.50 
  5 Vic Youn                  FR Princeton               15.01m   49-03.00 
  6 Luke Persichetti          FR Yale                    13.98m   45-10.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harvard                     69        2) Princeton                  48.50
    3) Yale                        41.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Princeton                   89        2) Harvard                    54   
    3) Yale                        26                                           
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates