• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
ILDN Early Bird Promo
ILDN Early Bird Promo
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
Princeton 186, Columbia 94
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/07/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to Princeton University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/7/2014 07:37 PM
               Columbia vs. Princeton University Men - 2/7/2014                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'             1:26.25    1:29.50   11  
     1) Strand, Michael N 21            2) D'Alessandro, Teo A 19         
     3) Powell, Brooks A 20             4) Wagner, Harrison J 20          
                  22.22       47.87 (25.65)     1:09.62 (21.75)     1:29.50 (19.88)
  2 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT    1:30.46    4  
     1) Helber, Andrew R 20             2) Bove, Marco 20                 
     3) Rea, Ian L 21                   4) Maher, Connor J 20             
                  23.17       48.78 (25.61)     1:10.32 (21.54)     1:30.46 (20.14)
  3 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:31.92    2  
     1) Fox-Moles, Michael J 21         2) Wong, Stanley W 20             
     3) Jakl, David C 20                4) Ngan, Alex K 20                
                  24.01       49.75 (25.74)     1:11.60 (21.85)     1:31.92 (20.32)
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:33.50  
     1) Xu, Ben 19                      2) Swallow, Matt S 21             
     3) May, Drew T 18                  4) Gaissert, Philipp Y 21         
                  24.34       50.19 (25.85)     1:12.88 (22.69)     1:33.50 (20.62)
  5 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'                  NT   x1:36.63  
     1) Hsiao, Victor Y 20              2) Sanborn, Byron L 18            
     3) Bennett, Oliver W 21            4) Paulk, David R 20              
                  23.86       49.84 (25.98)     1:12.48 (22.64)     1:36.63 (24.15)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:39.73  
     1) Norman, Thomas E 19             2) Saunders, Codi B 20            
     3) Pawlak, Kevin C 18              4) Fraser, Connor J 19            
                  24.86       50.97 (26.11)     1:16.57 (25.60)     1:39.73 (23.16)
  7 Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   x1:41.12  
     1) Crane, Kingsley K 20            2) Wood, Andrew W 23              
     3) Radice, Julian M 19             4) Dunkle, Sam G 21               
                  28.16       54.92 (26.76)     1:18.27 (23.35)     1:41.12 (22.85)
  8 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'D'                  NT   x1:41.50  
     1) Adrados, Diogo A 20             2) Ting, David F 18               
     3) Bergeron, O'Neill J 22          4) Hinrichs, Bret A 19            
                  25.27       54.60 (29.33)     1:19.38 (24.78)     1:41.50 (22.12)
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rutkin, Lance J           19 Princeton-NJ         9:16.04    9:26.58    9  
                  25.51       52.98 (27.47)     1:20.78 (27.80)     1:48.59 (27.81)
        2:16.49 (27.90)     2:44.67 (28.18)     3:13.18 (28.51)     3:41.42 (28.24)
        4:09.61 (28.19)     4:37.96 (28.35)     5:06.41 (28.45)     5:35.04 (28.63)
        6:03.95 (28.91)     6:33.06 (29.11)     7:01.83 (28.77)     7:31.31 (29.48)
        8:00.53 (29.22)     8:29.79 (29.26)     8:59.10 (29.31)     9:26.58 (27.48)
  2 Ridout, Zachary R         20 Princeton-NJ         9:09.09    9:26.95    4  
                  26.08       54.28 (28.20)     1:22.91 (28.63)     1:51.75 (28.84)
        2:20.73 (28.98)     2:49.70 (28.97)     3:18.50 (28.80)     3:47.49 (28.99)
        4:16.32 (28.83)     4:45.20 (28.88)     5:13.94 (28.74)     5:42.77 (28.83)
        6:11.84 (29.07)     6:40.92 (29.08)     7:09.82 (28.90)     7:38.59 (28.77)
        8:06.20 (27.61)     8:33.77 (27.57)     9:00.70 (26.93)     9:26.95 (26.25)
  3 Bondarenko, Nikita O      18 Columbia-MR               NT    9:30.30    3  
                  26.54       54.64 (28.10)     1:23.28 (28.64)     1:52.46 (29.18)
        2:21.76 (29.30)     2:50.02 (28.26)     3:18.75 (28.73)     3:47.68 (28.93)
        4:16.61 (28.93)     4:45.53 (28.92)     5:14.66 (29.13)     5:43.39 (28.73)
        6:12.20 (28.81)     6:41.25 (29.05)     7:10.39 (29.14)     7:39.42 (29.03)
        8:07.97 (28.55)     8:35.78 (27.81)     9:03.36 (27.58)     9:30.30 (26.94)
  4 Stephenson, Harry C       21 Columbia-MR               NT    9:31.96    2  
                  26.08       54.32 (28.24)     1:23.16 (28.84)     1:52.08 (28.92)
        2:21.13 (29.05)     2:50.19 (29.06)     3:19.15 (28.96)     3:48.13 (28.98)
        4:17.26 (29.13)     4:46.23 (28.97)     5:14.87 (28.64)     5:43.71 (28.84)
        6:12.88 (29.17)     6:41.91 (29.03)     7:10.71 (28.80)     7:39.70 (28.99)
        8:08.04 (28.34)     8:36.93 (28.89)     9:05.14 (28.21)     9:31.96 (26.82)
  5 Foster, Jack A            18 Columbia-MR               NT    9:32.28    1  
                  25.86       54.14 (28.28)     1:22.82 (28.68)     1:51.68 (28.86)
        2:20.54 (28.86)     2:49.32 (28.78)     3:18.31 (28.99)     3:47.21 (28.90)
        4:16.12 (28.91)     4:45.00 (28.88)     5:13.63 (28.63)     5:42.51 (28.88)
        6:11.53 (29.02)     6:40.69 (29.16)     7:09.65 (28.96)     7:38.63 (28.98)
        8:07.41 (28.78)     8:36.00 (28.59)     9:04.66 (28.66)     9:32.28 (27.62)
  6 Raynes, Stephen A         21 Columbia-MR               NT   x9:41.71  
                  25.97       54.27 (28.30)     1:23.41 (29.14)     1:52.75 (29.34)
        2:22.17 (29.42)     2:51.59 (29.42)     3:20.97 (29.38)     3:50.43 (29.46)
        4:19.92 (29.49)     4:49.32 (29.40)     5:18.46 (29.14)     5:47.93 (29.47)
        6:17.34 (29.41)     6:46.96 (29.62)     7:16.70 (29.74)     7:46.27 (29.57)
        8:15.69 (29.42)     8:44.63 (28.94)     9:13.69 (29.06)     9:41.71 (28.02)
  7 Nolle, Paul A             22 Princeton-NJ         9:06.32    9:51.46  
                  25.63       53.92 (28.29)     1:23.15 (29.23)     1:52.59 (29.44)
        2:22.34 (29.75)     2:52.18 (29.84)     3:22.46 (30.28)     3:52.60 (30.14)
        4:22.43 (29.83)     4:52.33 (29.90)     5:22.71 (30.38)     5:52.90 (30.19)
        6:22.85 (29.95)     6:53.09 (30.24)     7:23.16 (30.07)     7:53.01 (29.85)
        8:22.60 (29.59)     8:52.56 (29.96)     9:22.28 (29.72)     9:51.46 (29.18)
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ         1:39.94    1:38.16    9  
                  22.69       47.82 (25.13)     1:13.36 (25.54)     1:38.16 (24.80)
  2 Helber, Andrew R          20 Princeton-NJ         1:42.70    1:39.46    4  
                  23.10       48.28 (25.18)     1:13.88 (25.60)     1:39.46 (25.58)
  3 Li, Terry                 18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:39.61    3  
                  23.28       48.60 (25.32)     1:13.82 (25.22)     1:39.61 (25.79)
  4 Bole, Sandy A             19 Princeton-NJ         1:36.79    1:40.01    2  
                  23.09       48.20 (25.11)     1:14.07 (25.87)     1:40.01 (25.94)
  5 Williamson, Jeffrey D     18 Princeton-NJ         1:36.82   x1:40.62  
                  22.83       47.84 (25.01)     1:14.23 (26.39)     1:40.62 (26.39)
  6 Mango, Alex V             19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:42.35    1  
                  23.38       48.99 (25.61)     1:15.41 (26.42)     1:42.35 (26.94)
  7 Koll, Dominik             29 Columbia-MR               NT    1:45.02  
                  23.77       49.84 (26.07)     1:17.17 (27.33)     1:45.02 (27.85)
  8 Radice, Julian M          19 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:45.24  
                  24.04       50.47 (26.43)     1:17.76 (27.29)     1:45.24 (27.48)
 -- Lebovitz, Adam D          22 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:44.01  
                  24.26       50.70 (26.44)     1:17.71 (27.01)     1:44.01 (26.30)
 -- Mullen, Andrew D          19 Princeton-NJ         1:44.78   X1:44.57  
                  24.11       50.60 (26.49)     1:17.44 (26.84)     1:44.57 (27.13)
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ           47.99      49.66    9  
                  24.34       49.66 (25.32)                                        
  2 Powell, Brooks A          20 Princeton-NJ           50.05      50.08    4  
                  24.00       50.08 (26.08)                                        
  3 Maher, Connor J           20 Princeton-NJ           48.31      50.73    3  
                  25.20       50.73 (25.53)                                        
  4 Fox-Moles, Michael J      21 Columbia-MR               NT      50.79    2  
                  25.16       50.79 (25.63)                                        
  5 Xu, Ben                   19 Columbia-MR               NT      51.08    1  
                  25.05       51.08 (26.03)                                        
  6 Norman, Thomas E          19 Columbia-MR               NT      52.21  
                  25.35       52.21 (26.86)                                        
  7 Hsiao, Victor Y           20 Princeton-NJ           53.01     x52.74  
                  25.81       52.74 (26.93)                                        
 -- Hinrichs, Bret A          19 Princeton-NJ              NT     X52.39  
                  25.54       52.39 (26.85)                                        
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ           53.94      57.00    9  
                  27.21       57.00 (29.79)                                        
  2 D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ           54.45      57.30    4  
                  26.75       57.30 (30.55)                                        
  3 Saunders, Codi B          20 Columbia-MR               NT      57.97    3  
                  27.22       57.97 (30.75)                                        
  4 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ           54.88      58.20    2  
                  27.55       58.20 (30.65)                                        
  5 Swallow, Matt S           21 Columbia-MR               NT      58.70    1  
                  27.97       58.70 (30.73)                                        
  6 Wood, Andrew W            23 Columbia-MR               NT      59.54  
                  27.88       59.54 (31.66)                                        
  7 Traub, Eric S             21 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:00.21  
                  27.97     1:00.21 (32.24)                                        
 -- Bove, Marco               20 Princeton-NJ              NT     X55.40  
                  25.53       55.40 (29.87)                                        
 -- Materniak, Eric R         22 Princeton-NJ           57.41     X58.24  
                  27.21       58.24 (31.03)                                        
 -- Bergeron, O'Neill J       22 Princeton-NJ         1:00.74   X1:02.63  
                  29.25     1:02.63 (33.38)                                        
 -- Ting, David F             18 Princeton-NJ         1:01.85   X1:03.92  
                  30.25     1:03.92 (33.67)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kevin B            22 Columbia-MR               NT    1:47.95    9  
                  25.26       54.06 (28.80)     1:20.95 (26.89)     1:47.95 (27.00)
  2 May, Drew T               18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:50.35    4  
                  25.33       53.58 (28.25)     1:21.78 (28.20)     1:50.35 (28.57)
  3 Jakl, David C             20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:50.66    3  
                  24.16       52.49 (28.33)     1:22.40 (29.91)     1:50.66 (28.26)
  4 Tuten, Caleb J            20 Princeton-NJ         1:50.43    1:51.14    2  
                  24.74       53.10 (28.36)     1:22.04 (28.94)     1:51.14 (29.10)
  5 Gonzalez-Aranda, Maurici  20 Princeton-NJ         1:48.57    1:52.73    1  
                  24.74       53.16 (28.42)     1:22.63 (29.47)     1:52.73 (30.10)
  6 Strand, Michael N         21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:57.47  
                  24.36       53.50 (29.14)     1:25.10 (31.60)     1:57.47 (32.37)
  7 Pawlak, Kevin C           18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:00.29  
                  27.37       57.95 (30.58)     1:29.21 (31.26)     2:00.29 (31.08)
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Ian L                21 Princeton-NJ           20.75      20.44    9  
  2 Wagner, Harrison J        20 Princeton-NJ           19.58      20.75    4  
  3 Ngan, Alex K              20 Columbia-MR               NT      21.00    3  
  4 Wong, Stanley W           20 Columbia-MR               NT      21.21    2  
  5 Gaissert, Philipp Y       21 Columbia-MR               NT      21.23    1  
  6 Adrados, Diogo A          20 Princeton-NJ           20.98      21.28  
  7 Wong, Jeremy C            19 Princeton-NJ           20.35     x21.35  
 -- Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ              NT     X20.24  
 -- Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ              NT     X20.58  
 -- Bergeron, O'Neill J       22 Princeton-NJ           22.36     X23.23  
 
Event 8  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rembrandt, Micah          20 Columbia-MR               NP     348.60    9  
  2 O'Connell, Mark           22 Princeton-NJ              NP     347.92    4  
  3 Manhard, Michael M        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     332.55    3  
  4 Makarewicz, Nathan        19 Princeton-NJ              NP     307.35    2  
  5 Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T   19 Princeton-NJ              NP    x292.05  
  6 Kim, Derek A              19 Columbia-MR               NP     191.25    1  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackrel, Julian A         18 Princeton-NJ           44.88      44.83    9  
                  21.89       44.83 (22.94)                                        
  2 Paulk, David R            20 Princeton-NJ           45.21      45.04    4  
                  21.70       45.04 (23.34)                                        
  3 Wong, Jeremy C            19 Princeton-NJ           43.98      46.20    3  
                  22.31       46.20 (23.89)                                        
  4 Ngan, Alex K              20 Columbia-MR               NT      47.13    2  
                  22.57       47.13 (24.56)                                        
  5 Jakl, David C             20 Columbia-MR               NT      47.66    1  
                  22.51       47.66 (25.15)                                        
  6 Maher, Connor J           20 Princeton-NJ           46.27     x47.72  
                  23.03       47.72 (24.69)                                        
  7 Li, Terry                 18 Columbia-MR               NT      47.97  
                  22.95       47.97 (25.02)                                        
  8 Koll, Dominik             29 Columbia-MR               NT     x48.77  
                  23.49       48.77 (25.28)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helber, Andrew R          20 Princeton-NJ         1:47.95    1:49.91    9  
                  25.63       53.39 (27.76)     1:21.83 (28.44)     1:49.91 (28.08)
  2 Xu, Ben                   19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.60    4  
                  26.51       54.47 (27.96)     1:51.60 (57.13)                    
  3 Norman, Thomas E          19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.24    3  
                  26.52       54.98 (28.46)     1:23.74 (28.76)     1:52.24 (28.50)
  4 Strand, Michael N         21 Princeton-NJ         1:46.42    1:52.75    2  
                  26.46       55.75 (29.29)     1:25.27 (29.52)     1:52.75 (27.48)
  5 Lebovitz, Adam D          22 Princeton-NJ         1:47.71    1:53.85    1  
                  26.58       54.52 (27.94)     1:24.17 (29.65)     1:53.85 (29.68)
  6 Fox-Moles, Michael J      21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:57.14  
                  27.38       56.22 (28.84)     1:26.60 (30.38)     1:57.14 (30.54)
  7 Fraser, Connor J          19 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:02.50  
                  28.61       59.35 (30.74)     1:30.97 (31.62)     2:02.50 (31.53)
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tuten, Caleb J            20 Princeton-NJ         2:02.32    2:03.20    9  
                  28.31       59.88 (31.57)     1:31.83 (31.95)     2:03.20 (31.37)
  2 Materniak, Eric R         22 Princeton-NJ         2:05.08    2:04.00    4  
                  28.09       59.22 (31.13)     1:31.04 (31.82)     2:04.00 (32.96)
  3 Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ         1:55.58    2:05.58    3  
                  29.11     1:01.07 (31.96)     1:33.14 (32.07)     2:05.58 (32.44)
  4 Hasler, Daniel J          21 Princeton-NJ         1:58.27   x2:07.96  
                  28.54     1:01.12 (32.58)     1:34.32 (33.20)     2:07.96 (33.64)
  5 Saunders, Codi B          20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:08.30    2  
                  29.44     1:02.19 (32.75)     1:35.32 (33.13)     2:08.30 (32.98)
  6 Traub, Eric S             21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:09.26    1  
                  29.70     1:02.20 (32.50)     1:35.61 (33.41)     2:09.26 (33.65)
  7 Quinn, Kevin B            22 Columbia-MR               NT    2:09.70  
                  29.54     1:03.22 (33.68)     1:36.30 (33.08)     2:09.70 (33.40)
  8 Stephenson, Harry C       21 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:16.22  
                  31.56     1:05.15 (33.59)     1:40.46 (35.31)     2:16.22 (35.76)
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Jeffrey D     18 Princeton-NJ         4:31.32    4:35.02    9  
                  24.57       51.85 (27.28)     1:20.59 (28.74)     1:49.72 (29.13)
        2:18.50 (28.78)     2:46.23 (27.73)     3:13.63 (27.40)     3:41.12 (27.49)
        4:08.38 (27.26)     4:35.02 (26.64)                                        
  2 Foster, Jack A            18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:38.10    4  
                  25.77       53.68 (27.91)     1:22.39 (28.71)     1:50.88 (28.49)
        2:19.12 (28.24)     2:47.51 (28.39)     3:15.55 (28.04)     3:43.66 (28.11)
        4:11.45 (27.79)     4:38.10 (26.65)                                        
  3 Rutkin, Lance J           19 Princeton-NJ         4:25.78    4:38.30    3  
                  25.99       53.56 (27.57)     1:21.72 (28.16)     1:50.02 (28.30)
        2:18.39 (28.37)     2:47.07 (28.68)     3:15.41 (28.34)     3:43.47 (28.06)
        4:11.18 (27.71)     4:38.30 (27.12)                                        
  4 Smiddy, Samuel E          19 Princeton-NJ         4:27.82    4:40.44    2  
                  25.03       52.81 (27.78)     1:21.85 (29.04)     1:51.14 (29.29)
        2:19.83 (28.69)     2:48.64 (28.81)     3:16.50 (27.86)     3:43.95 (27.45)
        4:11.96 (28.01)     4:40.44 (28.48)                                        
  5 Bondarenko, Nikita O      18 Columbia-MR               NT    4:43.27    1  
                  26.14       54.42 (28.28)     1:23.56 (29.14)     1:52.59 (29.03)
        2:20.33 (27.74)     2:48.26 (27.93)     3:16.05 (27.79)     3:45.11 (29.06)
        4:14.49 (29.38)     4:43.27 (28.78)                                        
  6 Mango, Alex V             19 Columbia-MR               NT    4:44.84  
                  24.72       51.90 (27.18)     1:19.95 (28.05)     1:48.22 (28.27)
        2:17.39 (29.17)     2:46.76 (29.37)     3:16.31 (29.55)     3:45.95 (29.64)
        4:15.67 (29.72)     4:44.84 (29.17)                                        
  7 Dunkle, Sam G             21 Columbia-MR               NT   x4:47.16  
                  25.96       54.00 (28.04)     1:22.71 (28.71)     1:51.96 (29.25)
        2:21.13 (29.17)     2:50.57 (29.44)     3:20.02 (29.45)     3:49.25 (29.23)
        4:18.72 (29.47)     4:47.16 (28.44)                                        
 -- Jager, Conner P           21 Princeton-NJ         4:30.79   X4:34.73  
                  24.35       51.11 (26.76)     1:18.43 (27.32)     1:46.41 (27.98)
        2:14.42 (28.01)     2:42.16 (27.74)     3:10.28 (28.12)     3:38.52 (28.24)
        4:07.08 (28.56)     4:34.73 (27.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rea, Ian L                21 Princeton-NJ           48.90      48.61    9  
                  22.50       48.61 (26.11)                                        
  2 Bennett, Oliver W         21 Princeton-NJ           49.63      49.16    4  
                  22.94       49.16 (26.22)                                        
  3 Jakl, David C             20 Columbia-MR               NT      49.82    3  
                  23.40       49.82 (26.42)                                        
  4 Powell, Brooks A          20 Princeton-NJ           48.71      49.95    2  
                  23.67       49.95 (26.28)                                        
  5 May, Drew T               18 Columbia-MR               NT      50.69    1  
                  23.80       50.69 (26.89)                                        
  6 Gaissert, Philipp Y       21 Columbia-MR               NT      51.39  
                  23.76       51.39 (27.63)                                        
  7 Ngan, Alex K              20 Columbia-MR               NT     x53.75  
                  24.72       53.75 (29.03)                                        
 -- Bove, Marco               20 Princeton-NJ           50.14     X49.03  
                  23.06       49.03 (25.97)                                        
 -- Hsiao, Victor Y           20 Princeton-NJ           52.97     X52.39  
                  24.37       52.39 (28.02)                                        
 -- Mullen, Andrew D          19 Princeton-NJ           51.71     X52.54  
                  23.99       52.54 (28.55)                                        
 -- Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     19 Princeton-NJ              NT     X53.19  
                  24.82       53.19 (28.37)                                        
 -- Fox-Moles, Michael J      21 Columbia-MR               NT     X53.36  
                  24.68       53.36 (28.68)                                        
 -- Wood, Andrew W            23 Columbia-MR               NT     X54.10  
                  25.25       54.10 (28.85)                                        
 -- Xu, Ben                   19 Columbia-MR               NT     X54.57  
                  25.05       54.57 (29.52)                                        
 -- Ting, David F             18 Princeton-NJ           55.07     X56.15  
                  26.42       56.15 (29.73)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Mark           22 Princeton-NJ              NP     322.72    9  
  2 Rembrandt, Micah          20 Columbia-MR               NP     312.29    4  
  3 Manhard, Michael M        20 Princeton-NJ              NP     310.94    3  
  4 Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T   19 Princeton-NJ              NP     288.29    2  
  5 Makarewicz, Nathan        19 Princeton-NJ              NP    x284.77  
  6 Kim, Derek A              19 Columbia-MR               NP     249.97    1  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Kevin B            22 Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.56    9  
                  24.12       52.39 (28.27)     1:26.05 (33.66)     1:52.56 (26.51)
  2 Traub, Eric S             21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:56.06    4  
                  25.76       56.56 (30.80)     1:29.67 (33.11)     1:56.06 (26.39)
  3 Raynes, Stephen A         21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:56.36    3  
                  25.47       55.52 (30.05)     1:29.24 (33.72)     1:56.36 (27.12)
  4 Norman, Thomas E          19 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:56.78  
                  25.35       54.65 (29.30)     1:29.39 (34.74)     1:56.78 (27.39)
 -- D'Alessandro, Teo A       19 Princeton-NJ         1:45.08   X1:49.63  
                  23.51       51.52 (28.01)     1:23.38 (31.86)     1:49.63 (26.25)
 -- Bole, Sandy A             19 Princeton-NJ         1:47.42   X1:52.52  
                  24.54       53.96 (29.42)     1:26.91 (32.95)     1:52.52 (25.61)
 -- Materniak, Eric R         22 Princeton-NJ         1:53.09   X1:54.85  
                  25.38       54.55 (29.17)     1:27.11 (32.56)     1:54.85 (27.74)
 -- Sanborn, Byron L          18 Princeton-NJ         1:46.86   X1:55.30  
                  25.30       54.46 (29.16)     1:27.92 (33.46)     1:55.30 (27.38)
 -- Saunders, Codi B          20 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:55.53  
                  25.51       55.58 (30.07)     1:28.94 (33.36)     1:55.53 (26.59)
 -- Foster, Jack A            18 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:57.00  
                  25.22       55.42 (30.20)     1:29.45 (34.03)     1:57.00 (27.55)
 -- Radice, Julian M          19 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:59.12  
                  25.73       56.68 (30.95)     1:32.27 (35.59)     1:59.12 (26.85)
 -- Crane, Kingsley K         20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:03.13  
                  25.78       57.27 (31.49)     1:34.02 (36.75)     2:03.13 (29.11)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'             2:52.56   X1:22.41  
     1) Hu-Van Wright, En-wei 19        2) Maher, Connor J 20             
     3) Wong, Jeremy C 19               4) Powell, Brooks A 20            
                  20.46       41.18 (20.72)     1:01.90 (20.72)     1:22.41 (20.51)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT   X1:23.03  
     1) Jakl, David C 20                2) Wong, Stanley W 20             
     3) Gaissert, Philipp Y 21          4) Ngan, Alex K 20                
                  21.05       41.69 (20.64)     1:02.52 (20.83)     1:23.03 (20.51)
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'                  NT   X1:23.60  
     1) Mackrel, Julian A 18            2) Bole, Sandy A 19               
     3) Helber, Andrew R 20             4) Strand, Michael N 21           
                  20.69       42.10 (21.41)     1:03.00 (20.90)     1:23.60 (20.60)
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'                  NT   X1:25.34  
     1) Paulk, David R 20               2) Mullen, Andrew D 19            
     3) Jager, Conner P 21              4) Hinrichs, Bret A 19            
                  20.77       42.42 (21.65)     1:03.56 (21.14)     1:25.34 (21.78)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   X1:26.63  
     1) Swallow, Matt S 21              2) Fox-Moles, Michael J 21        
     3) Mango, Alex V 19                4) Dunkle, Sam G 21               
                  21.74       42.75 (21.01)     1:04.58 (21.83)     1:26.63 (22.05)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT   X1:27.82  
     1) May, Drew T 18                  2) Koll, Dominik 29               
     3) Xu, Ben 19                      4) Li, Terry 18                   
                  22.15       44.28 (22.13)     1:05.65 (21.37)     1:27.82 (22.17)
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'D'                  NT   X1:41.97  
     1) O'Connell, Mark 22              2) Makarewicz, Nathan 19          
     3) Altman-Kurosaki, Noam T 19      4) Manhard, Michael M 20          
                  24.98       51.53 (26.55)     1:17.27 (25.74)     1:41.97 (24.70)
Back
ETAPVCFriends Groups
Free VideosTiger BlogMore Headlines

TigerBlog , the official blog of Princeton Athletics.

Sept. 16, 2014 - Boycotting At Bedford
Tags: Field Hockey

Sept. 15, 2014 - All-Access: Training Camp
Tags: Football

Sept. 12, 2014 - @putigers_live
Tags: General

Sept. 11, 2014 - A Day To Remember
Tags: general

Sept. 10, 2014 - School Is In Session
Tags: General

May 15, 2014 TigerCast
Rowers Will Gillis (heavyweights) and Ed Northrop (lightweights)...
May 8, 2014 TigerCast
Molly Higgins and Adam Bragg join TigerCast to discuss the...
May 1, 2014 TigerCast
Junior Erin McMunn joined the latest edition of TigerCast to...
Baseball Pros
Hyatt Slider

PNC Bank
Sports Camps
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Sept. 15 - Lauren Lazo (Women's Soccer)
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates