• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
ILDN Early Bird Promo
ILDN Early Bird Promo
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
Princeton-Columbia Women's Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/07/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to Princeton University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/7/2014 03:18 PM
              Columbia vs. Princeton University Women - 2/7/2014               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT    1:41.64   11  
     1) Huang, Salena 20                2) Gaffey, Mikaila M 19           
     3) Patrick, Trudiann D 17          4) Ray, Christina M 19            
                  26.28       53.90 (27.62)     1:18.67 (24.77)     1:41.64 (22.97)
  2 Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT    1:42.73    4  
     1) Toback, Gabrielle N 18          2) Shahar, Jennifer B 18          
     3) Aisawa, Michi M 18              4) Warmuth, Tiffany H 17          
                  25.40       53.26 (27.86)     1:18.78 (25.52)     1:42.73 (23.95)
  3 Princeton University-NJ  'A'                           NT    1:44.50    2  
     1) Stewart, Sada O 19              2) Chan, Olivia 19                
     3) Karetnick, Morgan R 19          4) Slater, Laura E 21             
                  26.34       55.60 (29.26)     1:21.07 (25.47)     1:44.50 (23.43)
  4 Princeton University-NJ  'B'                           NT    1:46.64  
     1) Wang, Shirley 20                2) Fulenwider, Melissa F 19       
     3) Diller, Katie M 18              4) Meisenheimer, Maylin L 20      
                  27.52       58.28 (30.76)     1:23.23 (24.95)     1:46.64 (23.41)
  5 Princeton University-NJ  'C'                           NT   x1:48.97  
     1) Mulligan, Kathleen M 18         2) Lewinson, Rebecca M 21         
     3) Ciardiello, Courtney P 20       4) Johnson, Delaney K 19          
                  27.73       58.46 (30.73)     1:25.17 (26.71)     1:48.97 (23.80)
  6 Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   x1:49.38  
     1) Drill, Sidney I 20              2) Clifford, Emily A 18           
     3) Zebker, Molly S 18              4) Stanley, Kate E 18             
                  27.78       58.37 (30.59)     1:24.92 (26.55)     1:49.38 (24.46)
  7 Princeton University-NJ  'D'                           NT   x1:51.44  
     1) Jonas, M.E. E 21                2) Remick, Mallory E 19           
     3) Gelb, Elizabeth R 20            4) Festa, Julia D 21              
                  29.04     1:00.35 (31.31)     1:27.10 (26.75)     1:51.44 (24.34)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bertelsen, Corinna E      21 Columbia-MR               NT   10:04.28    9  
                  28.71       59.00 (30.29)     1:29.43 (30.43)     1:59.98 (30.55)
        2:30.35 (30.37)     3:00.79 (30.44)     3:31.26 (30.47)     4:01.66 (30.40)
        4:32.17 (30.51)     5:02.48 (30.31)     5:32.86 (30.38)     6:03.26 (30.40)
        6:33.91 (30.65)     7:04.42 (30.51)     7:34.69 (30.27)     8:04.68 (29.99)
        8:34.63 (29.95)     9:04.71 (30.08)     9:34.72 (30.01)    10:04.28 (29.56)
  2 McKeon, Mallory G         19 Columbia-MR               NT   10:08.37    4  
                  28.32       58.79 (30.47)     1:29.22 (30.43)     1:59.72 (30.50)
        2:30.35 (30.63)     3:00.92 (30.57)     3:31.30 (30.38)     4:01.96 (30.66)
        4:32.26 (30.30)     5:02.72 (30.46)     5:32.96 (30.24)     6:03.23 (30.27)
        6:33.60 (30.37)     7:04.02 (30.42)     7:34.50 (30.48)     8:04.99 (30.49)
        8:35.82 (30.83)     9:06.56 (30.74)     9:37.62 (31.06)    10:08.37 (30.75)
  3 Fleming, Rebecca R        19 Princeton-NJ              NT   10:11.85    3  
                  28.47       58.39 (29.92)     1:28.54 (30.15)     1:58.93 (30.39)
        2:29.38 (30.45)     3:00.02 (30.64)     3:30.67 (30.65)     4:01.62 (30.95)
        4:32.30 (30.68)     5:03.00 (30.70)     5:33.76 (30.76)     6:04.78 (31.02)
        6:35.49 (30.71)     7:06.35 (30.86)     7:37.05 (30.70)     8:08.35 (31.30)
        8:39.25 (30.90)     9:10.60 (31.35)     9:41.52 (30.92)    10:11.85 (30.33)
  4 Shipman, Isabel J         18 Princeton-NJ              NT   10:12.18    2  
                  27.84       58.05 (30.21)     1:28.65 (30.60)     1:59.42 (30.77)
        2:29.92 (30.50)     3:00.15 (30.23)     3:30.68 (30.53)     4:01.36 (30.68)
        4:31.76 (30.40)     5:02.73 (30.97)     5:33.46 (30.73)     6:04.70 (31.24)
        6:36.17 (31.47)     7:07.50 (31.33)     7:38.55 (31.05)     8:09.63 (31.08)
        8:40.52 (30.89)     9:11.33 (30.81)     9:42.09 (30.76)    10:12.18 (30.09)
  5 D'Arcy, Maggie L          21 Columbia-MR               NT   10:14.94    1  
                  28.28       58.82 (30.54)     1:29.66 (30.84)     2:00.55 (30.89)
        2:31.47 (30.92)     3:02.45 (30.98)     3:33.42 (30.97)     4:04.47 (31.05)
        4:35.48 (31.01)     5:06.53 (31.05)     5:37.24 (30.71)     6:07.97 (30.73)
        6:38.89 (30.92)     7:09.80 (30.91)     7:40.69 (30.89)     8:11.37 (30.68)
        8:42.37 (31.00)     9:13.36 (30.99)     9:44.21 (30.85)    10:14.94 (30.73)
  6 Nguyen, Beverly L         19 Princeton-NJ              NT   10:15.85  
                  28.14       58.53 (30.39)     1:29.41 (30.88)     1:59.94 (30.53)
        2:30.65 (30.71)     3:01.35 (30.70)     3:32.19 (30.84)     4:03.08 (30.89)
        4:33.94 (30.86)     5:04.86 (30.92)     5:35.75 (30.89)     6:07.04 (31.29)
        6:38.37 (31.33)     7:09.90 (31.53)     7:41.39 (31.49)     8:12.97 (31.58)
        8:44.88 (31.91)     9:16.71 (31.83)     9:47.52 (30.81)    10:15.85 (28.33)
  7 Feeley, Ellie S           19 Columbia-MR               NT  x10:16.54  
                  28.49       58.99 (30.50)     1:29.93 (30.94)     2:00.70 (30.77)
        2:31.54 (30.84)     3:02.41 (30.87)     3:33.14 (30.73)     4:04.28 (31.14)
        4:35.37 (31.09)     5:06.30 (30.93)     5:36.86 (30.56)     6:07.67 (30.81)
        6:38.80 (31.13)     7:10.13 (31.33)     7:41.26 (31.13)     8:12.97 (31.71)
        8:44.13 (31.16)     9:15.58 (31.45)     9:46.95 (31.37)    10:16.54 (29.59)
  8 McCotter, Maureen A       21 Princeton-NJ              NT  x10:25.61  
                  28.79       59.37 (30.58)     1:30.33 (30.96)     2:01.23 (30.90)
        2:32.12 (30.89)     3:03.10 (30.98)     3:34.06 (30.96)     4:05.18 (31.12)
        4:36.40 (31.22)     5:07.63 (31.23)     5:39.04 (31.41)     6:10.52 (31.48)
        6:42.19 (31.67)     7:14.02 (31.83)     7:45.88 (31.86)     8:17.88 (32.00)
        8:49.89 (32.01)     9:22.19 (32.30)     9:54.36 (32.17)    10:25.61 (31.25)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Nikki M           19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:50.80    9  
                  26.45       54.49 (28.04)     1:22.61 (28.12)     1:50.80 (28.19)
  2 Kluge, Alena E            20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:51.00    4  
                  26.29       54.24 (27.95)     1:23.11 (28.87)     1:51.00 (27.89)
  3 Senko, Grace E            21 Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.60    3  
                  26.14       54.09 (27.95)     1:22.81 (28.72)     1:52.60 (29.79)
  4 Drill, Sidney I           20 Columbia-MR               NT    1:52.66    2  
                  27.14       55.48 (28.34)     1:24.15 (28.67)     1:52.66 (28.51)
  5 Iriondo, Reese            20 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:53.83    1  
                  26.61       54.98 (28.37)     1:24.01 (29.03)     1:53.83 (29.82)
  6 Warmuth, Tiffany H        17 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:54.29  
                  26.46       55.34 (28.88)     1:24.87 (29.53)     1:54.29 (29.42)
  7 McDonald, Elizabeth M     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:54.86  
                  26.85       56.13 (29.28)     1:25.74 (29.61)     1:54.86 (29.12)
  8 Remick, Mallory E         19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x1:56.33  
                  27.00       56.05 (29.05)     1:26.16 (30.11)     1:56.33 (30.17)
 -- Loughran, Laura A         21 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:55.06  
                  27.12       55.88 (28.76)     1:25.47 (29.59)     1:55.06 (29.59)
 -- Tougas, Kristina P        17 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:56.42  
                  27.71       57.29 (29.58)     1:27.17 (29.88)     1:56.42 (29.25)
 -- Gelb, Elizabeth R         20 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:59.33  
                  28.40       58.42 (30.02)     1:29.03 (30.61)     1:59.33 (30.30)
 -- Fraiman, Sivan            18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:00.24  
                  27.85       57.72 (29.87)     1:28.74 (31.02)     2:00.24 (31.50)
 -- McCotter, Maureen A       21 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:02.87  
                  29.51     1:01.53 (32.02)     1:32.18 (30.65)     2:02.87 (30.69)
 -- Boland, Katie E           20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:03.10  
                  28.85       59.62 (30.77)     1:31.63 (32.01)     2:03.10 (31.47)
 -- Fleming, Rebecca R        19 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:03.40  
                  28.76     1:00.40 (31.64)     1:31.35 (30.95)     2:03.40 (32.05)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toback, Gabrielle N       18 Columbia-MR               NT      53.68    9  
                  25.98       53.68 (27.70)                                        
  2 Boyce, Lisa M             20 Princeton-NJ              NT      54.22    4  
                  26.02       54.22 (28.20)                                        
  3 Huang, Salena             20 Columbia-MR               NT      55.84    3  
                  27.47       55.84 (28.37)                                        
  4 Stewart, Sada O           19 Princeton-NJ              NT      56.70    2  
                  27.80       56.70 (28.90)                                        
  5 Morris, Lily M            19 Columbia-MR               NT      57.05    1  
                  27.55       57.05 (29.50)                                        
  6 Rueda, Daniela            19 Columbia-MR               NT     x58.20  
                  28.12       58.20 (30.08)                                        
  7 Wang, Shirley             20 Princeton-NJ              NT      58.22  
                  28.43       58.22 (29.79)                                        
  8 Mulligan, Kathleen M      18 Princeton-NJ              NT     x59.54  
                  29.04       59.54 (30.50)                                        
 -- Jonas, M.E. E             21 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:01.24  
                  29.78     1:01.24 (31.46)                                        
 -- Jokubaitis, Cait E        20 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:01.89  
                  30.33     1:01.89 (31.56)                                        
 -- Kirkwood, Katherine L     21 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:04.67  
                  30.75     1:04.67 (33.92)                                        
 -- Lepesant, Victoria L      18 Princeton-NJ              NT   X1:16.47  
                  38.19     1:16.47 (38.28)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Mikaila M         19 Columbia-MR               NT    1:01.51    9  
                  29.00     1:01.51 (32.51)                                        
  2 Shahar, Jennifer B        18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:02.49    4  
                  29.50     1:02.49 (32.99)                                        
  3 Frick, Celia D            18 Columbia-MR               NT    1:04.54    3  
                  29.94     1:04.54 (34.60)                                        
  4 Chan, Olivia              19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:07.00    2  
                  30.14     1:07.00 (36.86)                                        
  5 Fulenwider, Melissa F     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:07.13    1  
                  31.46     1:07.13 (35.67)                                        
  6 Lewinson, Rebecca M       21 Princeton-NJ              NT    1:07.91  
                  31.75     1:07.91 (36.16)                                        
  7 Zebker, Molly S           18 Columbia-MR               NT   x1:08.79  
                  32.86     1:08.79 (35.93)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Trudiann D       17 Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.05    9  
                  26.99       57.93 (30.94)     1:30.01 (32.08)     2:01.05 (31.04)
  2 Ng, Kristine K            19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.00    4  
                  27.89       58.94 (31.05)     1:31.31 (32.37)     2:02.00 (30.69)
  3 Nguyen, Beverly L         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:02.07    3  
                  27.76       59.01 (31.25)     1:31.29 (32.28)     2:02.07 (30.78)
  4 Larson, Nikki M           19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:02.46    2  
                  27.66       57.78 (30.12)     1:30.21 (32.43)     2:02.46 (32.25)
  5 Karetnick, Morgan R       19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:06.10    1  
                  29.08     1:00.82 (31.74)     1:33.61 (32.79)     2:06.10 (32.49)
  6 Ciardiello, Courtney P    20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:06.46  
                  28.13     1:00.50 (32.37)     1:33.52 (33.02)     2:06.46 (32.94)
  7 Clifford, Emily A         18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:06.70  
                  28.03       59.99 (31.96)     1:32.78 (32.79)     2:06.70 (33.92)
  8 Smith, Aileen E           21 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:07.07  
                  28.88     1:00.85 (31.97)     1:33.87 (33.02)     2:07.07 (33.20)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyce, Lisa M             20 Princeton-NJ              NT      23.15    9  
  2 Ray, Christina M          19 Columbia-MR               NT      23.47    4  
  3 Diller, Katie M           18 Princeton-NJ              NT      23.77    3  
  4 Meisenheimer, Maylin L    20 Princeton-NJ              NT      24.07    2  
  5 Slater, Laura E           21 Princeton-NJ              NT     x24.08  
  6 Morris, Lily M            19 Columbia-MR               NT      24.25    1  
  7 Aisawa, Michi M           18 Columbia-MR               NT      24.75  
  8 Stanley, Kate E           18 Columbia-MR               NT     x26.76  
 -- Johnson, Delaney K        19 Princeton-NJ              NT     X24.17  
 -- Festa, Julia D            21 Princeton-NJ              NT     X24.64  
 -- Kirkwood, Katherine L     21 Princeton-NJ              NT     X25.66  
 
Event 8  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Caitlin         19 Princeton-NJ              NP     304.43    9  
  2 Brown, Randi E            21 Princeton-NJ              NP     270.31    4  
  3 Furr, Katie P             21 Columbia-MR               NP     267.75    3  
  4 Li, Lisa L                18 Princeton-NJ              NP     250.13    2  
  5 Zambrowicz, Rachel A      21 Princeton-NJ              NP    x247.72  
 -- Kaplan, Emily R           21 Princeton-NJ              NP    X255.90  
 -- Daly, Deborah A           18 Princeton-NJ              NP    X247.49  
 -- Zitkovsky, Helen S        19 Princeton-NJ              NP    X234.83  
 -- Eltvedt, Alice            18 Princeton-NJ              NP    X226.34  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyce, Lisa M             20 Princeton-NJ              NT      50.87    9  
                  25.00       50.87 (25.87)                                        
  2 Diller, Katie M           18 Princeton-NJ              NT      51.41    4  
                  24.95       51.41 (26.46)                                        
  3 Gaffey, Mikaila M         19 Columbia-MR               NT      51.57    3  
                  25.30       51.57 (26.27)                                        
  4 Ray, Christina M          19 Columbia-MR               NT      51.58    2  
                  24.86       51.58 (26.72)                                        
  5 D'Arcy, Maggie L          21 Columbia-MR               NT      52.52    1  
                  25.32       52.52 (27.20)                                        
  6 McDonald, Elizabeth M     19 Princeton-NJ              NT      52.80  
                  25.51       52.80 (27.29)                                        
  7 Slater, Laura E           21 Princeton-NJ              NT     x53.24  
                  25.64       53.24 (27.60)                                        
  8 Shahar, Jennifer B        18 Columbia-MR               NT     x53.50  
                  25.90       53.50 (27.60)                                        
 -- Meisenheimer, Maylin L    20 Princeton-NJ              NT     X52.23  
                  24.86       52.23 (27.37)                                        
 -- Johnson, Delaney K        19 Princeton-NJ              NT     X52.65  
                  25.57       52.65 (27.08)                                        
 -- Loughran, Laura A         21 Princeton-NJ              NT     X53.54  
                  26.06       53.54 (27.48)                                        
 -- Festa, Julia D            21 Princeton-NJ              NT     X54.27  
                  25.98       54.27 (28.29)                                        
 -- Fraiman, Sivan            18 Columbia-MR               NT     X56.45  
                  26.69       56.45 (29.76)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huang, Salena             20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:01.61    9  
                  28.97     1:00.22 (31.25)     1:30.87 (30.65)     2:01.61 (30.74)
  2 Senko, Grace E            21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:02.61    4  
                  29.14     1:00.26 (31.12)     1:31.54 (31.28)     2:02.61 (31.07)
  3 Morris, Lily M            19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:04.17    3  
                  29.60     1:00.58 (30.98)     1:32.50 (31.92)     2:04.17 (31.67)
  4 Stewart, Sada O           19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:05.12    2  
                  29.59     1:01.33 (31.74)     1:33.46 (32.13)     2:05.12 (31.66)
  5 Wang, Shirley             20 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:05.48    1  
                  29.45     1:00.90 (31.45)     1:33.16 (32.26)     2:05.48 (32.32)
  6 Mulligan, Kathleen M      18 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:07.55  
                  29.81     1:01.86 (32.05)     1:34.74 (32.88)     2:07.55 (32.81)
  7 Ciardiello, Courtney P    20 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:08.77  
                  29.94     1:02.17 (32.23)     1:35.48 (33.31)     2:08.77 (33.29)
  8 Jokubaitis, Cait E        20 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:11.21  
                  31.04     1:04.11 (33.07)     1:37.72 (33.61)     2:11.21 (33.49)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ng, Kristine K            19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:18.19    9  
                  32.30     1:08.19 (35.89)     1:43.23 (35.04)     2:18.19 (34.96)
  2 Kluge, Alena E            20 Columbia-MR               NT    2:19.04    4  
                  32.16     1:07.50 (35.34)     1:43.76 (36.26)     2:19.04 (35.28)
  3 Chan, Olivia              19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:19.45    3  
                  31.49     1:06.28 (34.79)     1:42.15 (35.87)     2:19.45 (37.30)
  4 Clifford, Emily A         18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:24.50    2  
                  33.32     1:09.68 (36.36)     1:46.86 (37.18)     2:24.50 (37.64)
  5 Lewinson, Rebecca M       21 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:25.59    1  
                  32.91     1:09.66 (36.75)     1:47.88 (38.22)     2:25.59 (37.71)
  6 Fulenwider, Melissa F     19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:26.20  
                  32.27     1:08.65 (36.38)     1:46.49 (37.84)     2:26.20 (39.71)
  7 Remick, Mallory E         19 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:27.59  
                  33.40     1:10.47 (37.07)     1:48.93 (38.46)     2:27.59 (38.66)
  8 Bertelsen, Corinna E      21 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:28.42  
                  33.81     1:11.14 (37.33)     1:49.96 (38.82)     2:28.42 (38.46)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Rebecca R        19 Princeton-NJ              NT    4:57.03    9  
                  28.01       57.58 (29.57)     1:27.60 (30.02)     1:57.66 (30.06)
        2:27.56 (29.90)     2:57.72 (30.16)     3:27.89 (30.17)     3:58.08 (30.19)
        4:28.26 (30.18)     4:57.03 (28.77)                                        
  2 McKeon, Mallory G         19 Columbia-MR               NT    4:57.22    4  
                  27.53       57.23 (29.70)     1:27.60 (30.37)     1:57.88 (30.28)
        2:28.22 (30.34)     2:58.01 (29.79)     3:28.11 (30.10)     3:58.23 (30.12)
        4:28.26 (30.03)     4:57.22 (28.96)                                        
  3 Rueda, Daniela            19 Columbia-MR               NT    4:58.43    3  
                  28.04       58.18 (30.14)     1:28.54 (30.36)     1:58.74 (30.20)
        2:28.80 (30.06)     2:58.74 (29.94)     3:28.78 (30.04)     3:58.76 (29.98)
        4:28.86 (30.10)     4:58.43 (29.57)                                        
  4 Shipman, Isabel J         18 Princeton-NJ              NT    5:00.74    2  
                  27.30       57.57 (30.27)     1:28.28 (30.71)     1:58.78 (30.50)
        2:29.46 (30.68)     3:00.11 (30.65)     3:30.48 (30.37)     4:00.75 (30.27)
        4:31.32 (30.57)     5:00.74 (29.42)                                        
  5 Drill, Sidney I           20 Columbia-MR               NT    5:02.16    1  
                  28.60       58.69 (30.09)     1:29.20 (30.51)     1:59.63 (30.43)
        2:30.36 (30.73)     3:00.14 (29.78)     3:30.60 (30.46)     4:01.28 (30.68)
        4:31.92 (30.64)     5:02.16 (30.24)                                        
  6 Smith, Aileen E           21 Columbia-MR               NT   x5:03.70  
                  27.71       57.79 (30.08)     1:28.42 (30.63)     1:59.40 (30.98)
        2:30.24 (30.84)     3:01.09 (30.85)     3:31.91 (30.82)     4:02.55 (30.64)
        4:33.39 (30.84)     5:03.70 (30.31)                                        
  7 Iriondo, Reese            20 Princeton-NJ              NT    5:06.42  
                  28.44       58.65 (30.21)     1:29.19 (30.54)     2:00.06 (30.87)
        2:30.96 (30.90)     3:01.85 (30.89)     3:33.09 (31.24)     4:04.06 (30.97)
        4:35.35 (31.29)     5:06.42 (31.07)                                        
  8 McCotter, Maureen A       21 Princeton-NJ              NT   x5:14.36  
                  29.26     1:00.29 (31.03)     1:31.71 (31.42)     2:03.38 (31.67)
        2:35.25 (31.87)     3:06.86 (31.61)     3:38.88 (32.02)     4:10.91 (32.03)
        4:42.64 (31.73)     5:14.36 (31.72)                                        
 -- Ng, Kristine K            19 Columbia-MR               NT   X5:01.31  
                  27.93       57.93 (30.00)     1:28.08 (30.15)     1:58.31 (30.23)
        2:28.83 (30.52)     2:59.59 (30.76)     3:29.97 (30.38)     4:00.69 (30.72)
        4:31.52 (30.83)     5:01.31 (29.79)                                        
 -- Feeley, Ellie S           19 Columbia-MR               NT   X5:05.06  
                  28.81       59.27 (30.46)     1:30.33 (31.06)     2:01.24 (30.91)
        2:31.90 (30.66)     3:02.45 (30.55)     3:32.79 (30.34)     4:04.08 (31.29)
        4:34.86 (30.78)     5:05.06 (30.20)                                        
 -- Zebker, Molly S           18 Columbia-MR               NT   X5:08.81  
                  28.95     1:00.02 (31.07)     1:31.35 (31.33)     2:02.95 (31.60)
        2:34.33 (31.38)     3:05.86 (31.53)     3:37.49 (31.63)     4:08.80 (31.31)
        4:39.36 (30.56)     5:08.81 (29.45)                                        
 -- Frick, Celia D            18 Columbia-MR               NT   X5:09.82  
                  27.12       57.67 (30.55)     1:28.82 (31.15)     2:00.20 (31.38)
        2:31.98 (31.78)     3:03.77 (31.79)     3:35.61 (31.84)     4:07.57 (31.96)
        4:39.27 (31.70)     5:09.82 (30.55)                                        
 -- Boland, Katie E           20 Columbia-MR               NT   X5:19.90  
                  30.29     1:02.58 (32.29)     1:34.83 (32.25)     2:06.97 (32.14)
        2:39.24 (32.27)     3:11.35 (32.11)     3:43.67 (32.32)     4:15.93 (32.26)
        4:48.24 (32.31)     5:19.90 (31.66)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ray, Christina M          19 Columbia-MR               NT      54.50    9  
                  25.43       54.50 (29.07)                                        
  2 Patrick, Trudiann D       17 Columbia-MR               NT      54.72    4  
                  25.99       54.72 (28.73)                                        
  3 Larson, Nikki M           19 Princeton-NJ              NT      55.01    3  
                  26.03       55.01 (28.98)                                        
  4 Aisawa, Michi M           18 Columbia-MR               NT      56.50    2  
                  26.87       56.50 (29.63)                                        
  5 Toback, Gabrielle N       18 Columbia-MR               NT     x56.54  
                  26.02       56.54 (30.52)                                        
  6 Karetnick, Morgan R       19 Princeton-NJ              NT      58.01    1  
                  27.34       58.01 (30.67)                                        
  7 Wang, Shirley             20 Princeton-NJ              NT      58.57  
                  27.31       58.57 (31.26)                                        
  8 Ciardiello, Courtney P    20 Princeton-NJ              NT     x58.71  
                  27.03       58.71 (31.68)                                        
 -- Gelb, Elizabeth R         20 Princeton-NJ              NT     X59.27  
                  28.86       59.27 (30.41)                                        
 -- Tougas, Kristina P        17 Columbia-MR               NT     X59.69  
                  28.74       59.69 (30.95)                                        
 -- Fraiman, Sivan            18 Columbia-MR               NT   X1:01.25  
                  28.73     1:01.25 (32.52)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zitkovsky, Helen S        19 Princeton-NJ              NP     257.09    9  
  2 Chambers, Caitlin         19 Princeton-NJ              NP     249.67    4  
  3 Brown, Randi E            21 Princeton-NJ              NP     242.92    3  
  4 Furr, Katie P             21 Columbia-MR               NP     241.04    2  
  5 Kaplan, Emily R           21 Princeton-NJ              NP    x224.10  
 -- Daly, Deborah A           18 Princeton-NJ              NP    X257.47  
 -- Zambrowicz, Rachel A      21 Princeton-NJ              NP    X238.03  
 -- Eltvedt, Alice            18 Princeton-NJ              NP    X233.85  
 -- Almog, Yasmeen               Princeton-NJ              NP    X224.24  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaffey, Mikaila M         19 Columbia-MR               NT    2:03.69    9  
                  27.03       59.00 (31.97)     1:34.74 (35.74)     2:03.69 (28.95)
  2 Frick, Celia D            18 Columbia-MR               NT    2:05.96    4  
                  27.34     1:00.40 (33.06)     1:36.53 (36.13)     2:05.96 (29.43)
  3 Nguyen, Beverly L         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:06.01    3  
                  27.56       59.52 (31.96)     1:36.74 (37.22)     2:06.01 (29.27)
  4 Senko, Grace E            21 Columbia-MR               NT    2:07.34    2  
                  27.57       59.22 (31.65)     1:38.19 (38.97)     2:07.34 (29.15)
  5 Stewart, Sada O           19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:07.42    1  
                  27.93     1:00.29 (32.36)     1:38.46 (38.17)     2:07.42 (28.96)
  6 Shahar, Jennifer B        18 Columbia-MR               NT   x2:09.67  
                  29.12     1:02.43 (33.31)     1:39.69 (37.26)     2:09.67 (29.98)
  7 Remick, Mallory E         19 Princeton-NJ              NT    2:10.77  
                  28.77     1:02.09 (33.32)     1:40.10 (38.01)     2:10.77 (30.67)
  8 Lewinson, Rebecca M       21 Princeton-NJ              NT   x2:11.43  
                  28.06     1:01.61 (33.55)     1:40.00 (38.39)     2:11.43 (31.43)
 -- Clifford, Emily A         18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:08.87  
                  27.74     1:01.14 (33.40)     1:38.45 (37.31)     2:08.87 (30.42)
 -- Drill, Sidney I           20 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:11.61  
                  29.15     1:00.78 (31.63)     1:41.51 (40.73)     2:11.61 (30.10)
 -- Zebker, Molly S           18 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:11.99  
                  28.52     1:03.19 (34.67)     1:41.06 (37.87)     2:11.99 (30.93)
 -- Feeley, Ellie S           19 Columbia-MR               NT   X2:12.81  
                  29.64     1:04.24 (34.60)     1:43.03 (38.79)     2:12.81 (29.78)
 -- Jonas, M.E. E             21 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:13.93  
                  28.52     1:03.52 (35.00)     1:42.96 (39.44)     2:13.93 (30.97)
 -- Gelb, Elizabeth R         20 Princeton-NJ              NT   X2:14.46  
                  29.32     1:03.43 (34.11)     1:44.35 (40.92)     2:14.46 (30.11)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Princeton University-NJ  'A'                           NT    1:34.23   11  
     1) Larson, Nikki M 19              2) Diller, Katie M 18             
     3) Boyce, Lisa M 20                4) Chan, Olivia 19                
                  23.94       47.60 (23.66)     1:10.67 (23.07)     1:34.23 (23.56)
  2 Princeton University-NJ  'B'                           NT    1:35.89    4  
     1) Karetnick, Morgan R 19          2) Slater, Laura E 21             
     3) Meisenheimer, Maylin L 20       4) Johnson, Delaney K 19          
                  24.85       48.01 (23.16)     1:12.00 (23.99)     1:35.89 (23.89)
  3 Princeton University-NJ  'C'                           NT   x1:38.12  
     1) McDonald, Elizabeth M 19        2) Fulenwider, Melissa F 19       
     3) Mulligan, Kathleen M 18         4) Nguyen, Beverly L 19           
                  24.49       49.13 (24.64)     1:13.30 (24.17)     1:38.12 (24.82)
  4 Princeton University-NJ  'D'                           NT   x1:42.27  
     1) Festa, Julia D 21               2) Loughran, Laura A 21           
     3) Kirkwood, Katherine L 21        4) McCotter, Maureen A 21         
                  25.56       50.18 (24.62)     1:15.71 (25.53)     1:42.27 (26.56)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'A'                            NT   X1:37.35  
     1) D'Arcy, Maggie L 21             2) Gaffey, Mikaila M 19           
     3) Huang, Salena 20                4) Drill, Sidney I 20             
                  24.58       48.54 (23.96)     1:12.69 (24.15)     1:37.35 (24.66)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'B'                            NT   X1:37.90  
     1) Stanley, Kate E 18              2) Frick, Celia D 18              
     3) Tougas, Kristina P 17           4) Morris, Lily M 19              
                  25.06       49.14 (24.08)     1:14.21 (25.07)     1:37.90 (23.69)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'D'                            NT   X1:38.05  
     1) Toback, Gabrielle N 18          2) Patrick, Trudiann D 17         
     3) Aisawa, Michi M 18              4) Warmuth, Tiffany H 17          
                  24.00       48.85 (24.85)     1:13.71 (24.86)     1:38.05 (24.34)
 -- Columbia University-MR  'C'                            NT   X1:41.44  
     1) Ray, Christina M 19             2) Feeley, Ellie S 19             
     3) McKeon, Mallory G 19            4) Clifford, Emily A 18           
                  23.97       49.79 (25.82)     1:15.66 (25.87)     1:41.44 (25.78)
Back
ETAPVCFriends Groups
Free VideosTiger BlogMore Headlines

TigerBlog , the official blog of Princeton Athletics.

Sept. 16, 2014 - Boycotting At Bedford
Tags: Field Hockey

Sept. 15, 2014 - All-Access: Training Camp
Tags: Football

Sept. 12, 2014 - @putigers_live
Tags: General

Sept. 11, 2014 - A Day To Remember
Tags: general

Sept. 10, 2014 - School Is In Session
Tags: General

May 15, 2014 TigerCast
Rowers Will Gillis (heavyweights) and Ed Northrop (lightweights)...
May 8, 2014 TigerCast
Molly Higgins and Adam Bragg join TigerCast to discuss the...
May 1, 2014 TigerCast
Junior Erin McMunn joined the latest edition of TigerCast to...
Robert Wood Johnson
Hyatt Slider

PNC Bank
Sports Camps
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Sept. 15 - Lauren Lazo (Women's Soccer)
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates