• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Notre Dame Women's Blue Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 10/04/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
                           2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                                         October 4, 2013
                             *********** TEAM SCORE **********
                                          BLUE WOMEN  

  1. FLORIDA STATE                 
            2    4   19   22   30  (40) (70) =    77
  2. NEW MEXICO                    
            3   10   11   24   34  (35) (94) =    82
  3. SAN FRANCISCO                 
            7    8   13   32   36  (39)(121) =    96
  4. BYU                           
           15   31   37   43   61  (65) (83) =   187
  5. PRINCETON                     
           12   20   45   46   78  (91)(104) =   201
  6. NOTRE DAME                    
            9   16   47   54   79 (117)(142) =   205
  7. BRADLEY                       
           21   38   60   73   77 (125)(138) =   269
  8. SMU                           
           42   51   55   62   64  (67) (87) =   274
  9. LAMAR                         
            5   26   58   98  118 (151)(157) =   305
 10. DUKE                          
            1   25   59  113  116 (127)(133) =   314
 11. LIPSCOMB                      
           27   53   56   86  120 (122)(134) =   342
 12. NORTHWESTERN                  
           33   52   71   92   96 (119)(123) =   344
 13. OHIO STATE                    
           23   44   75   99  110 (137)(139) =   351
 14. BAYLOR                        
           14   41   69  100  129 (135)(146) =   353
 15. ILLINOIS                      
           17   29   63  124  130 (147)(149) =   363
 16. OHIO U.                       
           28   81   82   93  105 (144)(148) =   389
 17. PURDUE                        
           57   66   80   90  102 (111)(128) =   395
 18. MISSOURI                      
           49   50  101  108  112 (115)(132) =   420
 19. UTSA                          
           48   68   89  109  114 (131)(141) =   428
 20. COLORADO ST.                  
           76   84   85   95   97 (107)(136) =   437
 21. YOUNGSTOWN ST.                
            6   74   88  153  154 (156)(160) =   475
 22. UAB                           
           18   72  103  152  155 (158)      =   500
 23. SOUTHERN UTAH                 
          106  126  140  143  145 (150)(159) =   660
 24. UTEP                          
          161  162  163  164  165 (166)      =   815


               2013 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL WOMEN BLUE
                               
  Place TmPl No.   Name                 School                             Time      
  ===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== == ======= 
      1    1   132 JULIET BOTTORFF      DUKE                           SR 16:43.8 
      2    2   180 COLLEEN QUIGLEY      FLORIDA STATE                  JR 16:52.2 
      3    3   336 SAMANTHA SILVA       NEW MEXICO                     JR 17:04.0 
      4    4   182 HANNAH WALKER        FLORIDA STATE                  JR 17:05.2 
      5    5   280 LEIGH LATTIMORE      LAMAR                          JR 17:10.2 
      6    6   607 SAMANTHA HAMILTON    YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 SR 17:12.9 
      7    7   460 BRIDGET DAHLBERG     SAN FRANCISCO                  SR 17:14.3 
      8    8   463 EVA KRCHOVA          SAN FRANCISCO                  SR 17:16.0 
      9    9   361 KELLY CURRAN         NOTRE DAME                     SR 17:18.3 
     10   10   330 CHARLOTTE ARTER      NEW MEXICO                     SR 17:18.7 
     11   11   338 CALLI THACKERY       NEW MEXICO                     FR 17:19.3 
     12   12   435 MEGAN CURHAM         PRINCETON                      FR 17:21.2 
     13   13   462 KATE JAMBORETZ       SAN FRANCISCO                  SO 17:27.0 
     14   14    13 RACHEL JOHNSON       BAYLOR                         JR 17:28.0 
     15   15    69 NATALIE SHIELDS      BYU                            SO 17:28.5 
     16   16   358 ALEXA ARAGON         NOTRE DAME                     SR 17:29.5 
     17   17   221 ALYSSA SCHNEIDER     ILLINOIS                       JR 17:30.9 
     18   18   505 ELINOR KIRK          UAB                            SR 17:31.4 
     19   19   184 PIPPA WOOLVEN        FLORIDA STATE                  JR 17:33.1 
     20   20   436 EMILY DE LA BRUYERE  PRINCETON                      JR 17:33.2 
     21   21    36 SARAH MCMAHON        BRADLEY                        JR 17:33.7 
     22   22   177 LINDEN HALL          FLORIDA STATE                  SO 17:36.2 
     23   23   393 KATIE BORCHERS       OHIO STATE                     JR 17:37.7 
     24   24   337 HELEENE TAMBET       NEW MEXICO                     SO 17:37.8 
     25   25   129 ANIMA BANKS          DUKE                           FR 17:39.7 
     26   26   283 LOUISE WEBB          LAMAR                          JR 17:40.5 
     27   27   291 SALLY LARSON         LIPSCOMB                       FR 17:41.1 
     28   28   402 JULI ACCURSO         OHIO U.                        SR 17:41.3 
     29   29   218 KATIE PORADA         ILLINOIS                       SR 17:42.7 
     30   30   179 GEORGIA PEEL         FLORIDA STATE                  SO 17:43.7 
     31   31    62 NICOLE NIELSEN       BYU                            SR 17:44.6 
     32   32   458 ELENA BURKARD        SAN FRANCISCO                  SO 17:45.6 
     33   33   350 ANDREA OSTENSO       NORTHWESTERN                   FR 17:46.4 
     34   34   335 NICOLE ROBERTS       NEW MEXICO                     JR 17:47.6 
     35   35   329 TAMARA ARMOUSH       NEW MEXICO                     JR 17:47.9 
     36   36   465 MAOR TIYOURI         SAN FRANCISCO                  SR 17:48.1 
     37   37    60 ANDREA HARRISON      BYU                            SR 17:48.6 
     38   38    29 KRISTEN BUSCH        BRADLEY                        SO 17:48.7 
     39   39   459 SOPHIE CURL          SAN FRANCISCO                  SR 17:49.7 
     40   40   181 CARLY THOMAS         FLORIDA STATE                  SO 17:50.5 
     41   41    15 MAGGIE MONTOYA       BAYLOR                         FR 17:51.0 
     42   42   476 MELANIE STEMPER      SMU                            SO 17:51.8 
     43   43    72 SARAH YINGLING       BYU                            SR 17:52.8 
     44   44   400 MICHELLE THOMAS      OHIO STATE                     JR 17:54.0 
     45   45   440 MOLLY HIGGINS        PRINCETON                      SR 17:54.5 
     46   46   433 ELIZABETH BIRD       PRINCETON                      FR 17:55.0 
     47   47   364 EMILY FRYDRYCH       NOTRE DAME                     JR 17:56.0 
     48   48   524 ALYSSA DIAZ          UTSA                           SR 17:56.4 
     49   49   324 LIZ REIDA            MISSOURI                       JR 17:56.4 
     50   50   318 KAITLYN FISCHER      MISSOURI                       FR 17:57.3 
     51   51   474 KAROLINE SKATTEBOE   SMU                            SO 17:57.7 
     52   52   346 LIBBY KOCHA          NORTHWESTERN                   SR 17:58.0 
     53   53   289 TESSA HOEFLE         LIPSCOMB                       SR 17:58.4 
     54   54   365 GABBY GONZALES       NOTRE DAME                     JR 17:59.4 
     55   55   471 TOVA MAGNUSSON       SMU                            FR 17:59.6 
     56   56   296 MADELIN TALBERT      LIPSCOMB                       SO 18:01.7 
     57   57   445 BLAIR DONEY          PURDUE                         SR 18:02.5 
     58   58   281 RACHEL ROBINSON      LAMAR                          JR 18:03.4 
     59   59   139 JULIANNA MILLER      DUKE                           SO 18:03.5 
     60   60    31 EMILY DELVO          BRADLEY                        JR 18:03.6 
     61   61    70 MAKENNA SMITH        BYU                            SR 18:05.6 
     62   62   475 SHANOAH SOUZA        SMU                            SO 18:06.3 
     63   63   214 AMANDA FOX           ILLINOIS                       SO 18:06.8 
     64   64   468 HOLLY ARCHER         SMU                            SO 18:07.4 
     65   65    71 RACHEL STEWART       BYU                            SO 18:08.3 
     66   66   453 BRYNN OLINGER        PURDUE                         FR 18:09.2 
     67   67   473 AGNES SJOSTROM       SMU                            FR 18:09.4 
     68   68   526 NINA HERRERA         UTSA                           SR 18:10.5 
     69   69    11 ERIN HEGARTY         BAYLOR                         SO 18:11.3 
     70   70   178 ANNA HOLDIMAN        FLORIDA STATE                  FR 18:12.0 
     71   71   352 JENNA PIANIN         NORTHWESTERN                   FR 18:12.1 
     72   72   503 KATE BROWN           UAB                            SR 18:12.7 
     73   73    28 CAITLIN BUSCH        BRADLEY                        SO 18:13.2 
     74   74   613 ANNA POMPEO          YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 JR 18:16.5 
     75   75   398 SAKIKO MINAGAWA      OHIO STATE                     SO 18:17.0 
     76   76   120 WHITNEY HENDERSON    COLORADO ST.                   SR 18:18.1 
     77   77    39 LIZ SMITS            BRADLEY                        SO 18:18.6 
     78   78   441 KATHRYN LITTLE       PRINCETON                      SO 18:19.5 
     79   79   373 SYDNI MEUNIER        NOTRE DAME                     SO 18:20.2 
     80   80   444 LINSEY DALUGA        PURDUE                         SR 18:20.3 
     81   81   412 KAYLA SCOTT          OHIO U.                        SO 18:20.5 
     82   82   409 MORGAN REICHERT      OHIO U.                        JR 18:20.8 
     83   83    63 LINDSEY NIELSON      BYU                            SR 18:21.2 
     84   84   126 KARLEE SCHWARTZKOPF  COLORADO ST.                   FR 18:22.0 
     85   85   121 ALEXANDRA HESS       COLORADO ST.                   FR 18:22.1 
     86   86   288 BROOKE GORDON        LIPSCOMB                       FR 18:22.5 
     87   87   470 CAITLIN KEEN         SMU                            SR 18:22.9 
     88   88   605 MONICA CIARNIELLO    YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 SR 18:23.0 
     89   89   527 EMILY PEREZ          UTSA                           SO 18:23.3 
     90   90   451 LAURA MAIBUECHER     PURDUE                         SO 18:23.5 
     91   91   438 KATHRYN FLUEHR       PRINCETON                      SO 18:23.7 
     92   92   344 CAMILLE BLACKMAN     NORTHWESTERN                   SO 18:23.8 
     93   93   410 KRISTA ROEHLIG       OHIO U.                        SO 18:24.0 
     94   94   331 KIRSTEN FOLLETT      NEW MEXICO                     SO 18:24.3 
     95   95   122 SANNE HOLLAND        COLORADO ST.                   FR 18:24.8 
     96   96   345 JULIA BUFORD         NORTHWESTERN                   SR 18:25.8 
     97   97   125 MARINA ROBERTS       COLORADO ST.                   SO 18:27.1 
     98   98   278 KAYLA DEBONDT        LAMAR                          FR 18:28.4 
     99         59 MAREN FASSMANN       BYU                            SR 18:29.0 
    100   99   395 JILL KANNEY          OHIO STATE                     FR 18:29.1 
    101  100     9 ALEX DAVIS           BAYLOR                         FR 18:29.5 
    102  101   316 COURTNEY BROWN       MISSOURI                       JR 18:29.7 
    103  102   446 KRISTEN FRITTS       PURDUE                         JR 18:30.2 
    104  103   506 SARAH LIVETT         UAB                            FR 18:30.6 
    105  104   434 RACHAEL CHACKO       PRINCETON                      FR 18:31.1 
    106  105   413 MELISSA THOMPSON     OHIO U.                        SR 18:31.4 
    107  106   492 SHELLI MOGENSEN      SOUTHERN UTAH                  SR 18:31.6 
    108  107   124 CHLOE PHILLIPS       COLORADO ST.                   SR 18:32.2 
    109  108   320 SAMANTHA GARRETT     MISSOURI                       SO 18:32.4 
    110         64 JENNICA REDD         BYU                            JR 18:34.3 
    111  109   525 SAMANTHA FISH        UTSA                           SR 18:34.8 
    112  110   401 HELEN WILLMAN        OHIO STATE                     SO 18:35.5 
    113  111   455 MICHELLE POTTER      PURDUE                         SO 18:35.6 
    114  112   315 KAELYN BALCH         MISSOURI                       FR 18:37.0 
    115        439 CLARE GALLAGHER      PRINCETON                      SR 18:38.1 
    116  113   131 ASHLEY BERRY         DUKE                           SR 18:38.8 
    117  114   523 ISABEL BALBONTIN     UTSA                           SR 18:39.7 
    118  115   323 NICOLE MELLO         MISSOURI                       FR 18:40.4 
    119  116   143 SOPHIA ZIEMIAN       DUKE                           JR 18:41.7 
    120  117   377 GABRIELLE THIVIERGE  NOTRE DAME                     FR 18:41.8 
    121  118   277 CLAIRE ARNOLD        LAMAR                          JR 18:42.1 
    122  119   353 ANN POWERS           NORTHWESTERN                   SR 18:42.4 
    123  120   298 DANI WALKER          LIPSCOMB                       JR 18:43.1 
    124        175 JESSICA BUTLER       FLORIDA STATE                  SR 18:43.1 
    125  121   461 LILY ENGLEBREKT      SAN FRANCISCO                  FR 18:44.0 
    126  122   284 BARBARA LEE BALL     LIPSCOMB                       FR 18:44.1 
    127        341 AMBER ZIMMERMAN      NEW MEXICO                     JR 18:45.1 
    128  123   343 ELENA BARHAM         NORTHWESTERN                   SO 18:46.5 
    129        347 ELENA MILLER         NORTHWESTERN                   FR 18:46.6 
    130  124   216 STEPHANIE MORGAN     ILLINOIS                       SR 18:47.3 
    131  125    32 LAUREN HOUMES        BRADLEY                        SO 18:47.5 
    132  126   494 DAYNA VANARSDOL      SOUTHERN UTAH                  SR 18:48.0 
    133  127   137 HALEY MEIER          DUKE                           FR 18:48.8 
    134        464 DARYL PHIL           SAN FRANCISCO                  FR 18:49.0 
    135  128   450 SHARISE LUND         PURDUE                         SO 18:49.6 
    136  129    17 BREE SCHRADER        BAYLOR                         JR 18:50.3 
    137  130   223 HANNA WINTER         ILLINOIS                       FR 18:52.4 
    138  131   528 STEPHANIE WANGUI     UTSA                           JR 18:52.8 
    139  132   314 COURTNEY WOOD        MISSOURI                       FR 18:53.0 
    140        432 JESSICA ACKERMAN     PRINCETON                      FR 18:54.6 
    141  133   134 ABBY FARLEY          DUKE                           JR 18:55.1 
    142  134   287 HANNAH FEITEN        LIPSCOMB                       FR 18:55.5 
    143  135    19 PEYTON THOMAS        BAYLOR                         FR 18:55.6 
    144  136   128 LAURA YARROW         COLORADO ST.                   SO 18:56.0 
    145  137   394 NICOLE HILTON        OHIO STATE                     JR 18:56.1 
    146  138    34 CASEY KRAMER         BRADLEY                        FR 18:57.7 
    147        327 KAYLA WOLF           MISSOURI                       FR 18:58.4 
    148        294 KENDRA LOBLEY        LIPSCOMB                       JR 18:58.9 
    149  139   399 WEBER RACHEL         OHIO STATE                     FR 19:00.5 
    150  140   493 RACHEL STONE         SOUTHERN UTAH                  FR 19:01.3 
    151        349 MEGAN O'BRIEN        NORTHWESTERN                   SO 19:01.8 
    152  141   529 SARAH WEDGEWORTH     UTSA                           SR 19:02.2 
    153        136 MADISON GRANGER      DUKE                           FR 19:02.3 
    154  142   359 DANIELLE ARAGON      NOTRE DAME                     SO 19:02.9 
    155  143   491 SIERRA MALM          SOUTHERN UTAH                  FR 19:03.3 
    156  144   406 CAROLINE HILDEBRAND  OHIO U.                        SO 19:03.7 
    157        340 ALICE WRIGHT         NEW MEXICO                     FR 19:03.7 
    158        290 KELSEY IBARRA        LIPSCOMB                       FR 19:04.2 
    159  145   489 JOSIE BRANDOW        SOUTHERN UTAH                  FR 19:04.7 
    160        447 KATIE HOEVET         PURDUE                         SO 19:05.2 
    161  146    10 SARAH GUHL           BAYLOR                         SO 19:06.0 
    162        127 ALEXANDRA WILL       COLORADO ST.                   SO 19:10.6 
    163  147   212 AUDREY BLAZEK        ILLINOIS                       FR 19:11.0 
    164  148   405 MAUREEN DEAN         OHIO U.                        FR 19:11.5 
    165  149   217 BRITTEN PETREY       ILLINOIS                       SO 19:13.7 
    166        142 ALLISON STURGES      DUKE                           FR 19:13.9 
    167  150  1213 KAYLEE BOYER         SOUTHERN UTAH                  SO 19:15.5 
    168  151   275 BELINDA AGUILAR      LAMAR                          FR 19:16.2 
    169  152   504 RACHEL HARLEY        UAB                            SR 19:16.6 
    170  153   616 BRITTANY STOCKMASTER YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 JR 19:16.7 
    171        477 JULIE VANDERHOUT     SMU                            FR 19:17.0 
    172  154   614 ELIZABETH ROGENSKI   YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 FR 19:18.8 
    173        220 CHLOE SCHMIDT        ILLINOIS                       JR 19:21.6 
    174  155   507 LINDSAY MILLER       UAB                            SR 19:23.2 
    175  156   609 MCKINSIE KLIM        YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 FR 19:24.0 
    176        375 MCKINZIE SCHULZ      NOTRE DAME                     SR 19:26.8 
    177        328 BROOKE WOLFE         MISSOURI                       FR 19:27.0 
    178         18 LINDSEY SMITH        BAYLOR                         FR 19:29.1 
    179        224 NATALIE WYNN         ILLINOIS                       SO 19:30.6 
    180        396 MALLORY KREIDER      OHIO STATE                     SR 19:32.0 
    181        472 ANNA NELSON          SMU                            FR 19:34.1 
    182         16 ERIKA OVERBECK       BAYLOR                         JR 19:36.4 
    183        454 DANA PAYONK          PURDUE                         SR 19:39.2 
    184  157   279 MEGAN FLANAGAN       LAMAR                          FR 19:41.0 
    185  158   508 LAUREN SCOTT         UAB                            JR 19:47.0 
    186  159   490 AUBREY BRYSON        SOUTHERN UTAH                  SO 19:48.5 
    187  160   612 MEGAN MONTE          YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 SO 19:53.3 
    188        415 ASHLEY WADDINGTON    OHIO U.                        SR 19:56.7 
    189         41 RACHEL SUDBURY       BRADLEY                        SO 20:02.5 
    190        608 KATEY HENEY          YOUNGSTOWN ST.                 JR 20:05.6 
    191        282 KAITLYNN WARREN      LAMAR                          SO 20:09.5 
    192        416 TESSA WEIGAND        OHIO U.                        SO 20:14.0 
    193  161   519 LAURA DELGADO        UTEP                           JR 20:43.3 
    194  162   521 TRUPHENA SUM         UTEP                           FR 20:45.9 
    195  163   522 SANDRA WALKER        UTEP                           SR 21:47.6 
    196  164   518 MARIAH BOWERS        UTEP                           SR 21:56.3 
    197  165   517 BETHANY BELMONTE     UTEP                           FR 22:55.3 
    198  166   516 VERONICA ALVAREZ     UTEP                           FR 22:59.8 

Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates