TAGD
Ice Hockey MM
Ivy Foes Campaign
Article Image
Senior Greta Feldman
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

Feldman Runs School Record in the 800 at The Armory

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/03/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Columbia Last Chance Results

ECAC Results

NEW YORK (3/2/13) - Senior Greta Feldman ran a Princeton school record in the 800 as the women's track & field team competed in two meets during what has been dubbed "last chance weekend."

Feldman ran a 2:06.98, taking down the previous indoor 800 record of 2:07.17 at the Columbia Last Chance Meet at The Armory.

Sophomore Erika Fluehr was seventh in the 3000 with a time of 9:48.46.

Senior Alexis Mikaelian ran 4:56.56 and junior Molly Higgins clocked 4:49.05 to finish eighth and 13th in the mile. Former Tiger Ashley Higginson '11 won the mile at 4:35.43.

Meanwhile five Tigers competed at the ECAC Championships at the Reggie Lewis Center in Boston.

Junior Imani Oliver was the runner-up in the triple jump. She reached 12.55 (41-2.25) on her fifth attempt.

Freshman Taylor Morgan and senior Theresa Kennedy matched their PRs in the high jump. Morgan finished fifth in the high jump clearing 1.75, while Kennedy cleared 1.73 for 13th.

Sophomore Cecilia Barowksi just missed qualifying for the finals of the 500. She ran 1:14.16 to finish ninth, missing a top eight spot.

Senior Erin Guty jumped to 5.36 (17-7) in the long jump.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
February
06
Friday
W. Water Polo
vs. CAMO (Exhibition) (Princeton Invitational)
- 7:00 PM
February
07
Saturday
W. Water Polo
vs. Villanova (Princeton Invitational)
- 11:30 AM
W. Water Polo
vs. Harvard (Princeton Invitational)
- 7:30 PM
February
08
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. Indiana (Princeton Invitational)
- 10:00 AM
W. Water Polo
vs. Iona (Princeton Invitational)
- 4:00 PM
February
14
Saturday
W. Water Polo
vs. Wagner (Bison Invitational)
- 3:00 PM
W. Water Polo
vs. Long Beach State (Bison Invitational)
- 8:00 PM
February
15
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. St. Francis (Bison Invitational)
- 1:00 PM
February
21
Saturday
W. Water Polo
vs. TBA (Ivy League Championship)
- TBA
February
22
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. TBA (Ivy League Championship)
- TBA
February
28
Saturday
W. Water Polo
at Bucknell
- 9:00 AM
W. Water Polo
vs. Hartwick
- 2:20 PM
March
01
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. Gannon
- 11:40 AM
W. Water Polo
vs. Mercyhurst
- 5:30 PM
March
07
Saturday
W. Water Polo
vs. Marist (Harvard Invitational)
- 10:15 AM
W. Water Polo
vs. VMI (Harvard Invitational)
- 5:30 PM
March
08
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. Iona (Harvard Invitational)
- 11:45 AM
March
14
Saturday
W. Water Polo
vs. Pacific (Aztec Invitational)
- 7:45 AM
W. Water Polo
vs. San Diego (Aztec Invitational)
- 12:45 PM
March
15
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. Hawaii (Aztec Invitational)
- 12:45 PM
W. Water Polo
at San Diego State (Aztec Invitational)
- 5:45 PM
March
20
Friday
W. Water Polo
at TBA (LMU Invitational)
- TBA
March
21
Saturday
W. Water Polo
at TBA (LMU Invitational)
- TBA
March
28
Saturday
W. Water Polo
at George Washington
- 1:00 PM
April
10
Friday
W. Water Polo
vs. Indiana
- 7:30 PM
stop