LHI Top Right

Princeton-Penn-Cornell Men's Swimming/Diving Results

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 11/17/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania

                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 05:29 PM

                2012 Penn v. Cornell v. Princeton - 11/17/2012                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   349.13        2010 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vines, Stephen            21 Princeton-NJ          347.65     311.25  

  2 Manhard, Michael M        19 Princeton-NJ          324.60     283.40  

  3 Zollo, Jon J              21 Cornell-NI                NP     279.55  

  4 O'Connell, Mark           20 Princeton-NJ          336.75     269.55  

  5 O'Neil, James R           21 Cornell-NI                NP     250.70  

  6 Hartje, Will              20 Penn-MA                   NP     237.25  

  7 McCoy, Matt W             18 Cornell-NI                NP     215.30  

  8 Magliulo, Peter           18 Penn-MA                   NP     211.35  

  9 Truong, Phillip           19 Cornell-NI                NP     127.80  

 

Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   365.33        2012 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Vines, Stephen            21 Princeton-NJ          400.60     349.55  

  2 O'Connell, Mark           20 Princeton-NJ          339.80     324.05  

  3 Manhard, Michael M        19 Princeton-NJ          286.15     289.35  

  4 Zollo, Jon J              21 Cornell-NI                NP     276.50  

  5 O'Neil, James R           21 Cornell-NI                NP     257.20  

  6 Hartje, Will              20 Penn-MA                   NP     220.35  

  7 McCoy, Matt W             18 Cornell-NI                NP     208.30  

  8 Magliulo, Peter           18 Penn-MA                   NP     201.55  

 


Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:30.09        2012 Univ. of Penn                              

                         Worster, McHugh, Maneri, Whitenack                

Penn Varsity:   1:29.13        2011 Univ. of Penn                              

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Princeton University-NJ  'A'                           NT    1:31.24  

     1) Raigla, Kaspar 23               2) Pohlmann, Jack T 19            

     3) Strand, Michael N 19            4) Wagner, Harrison J 19          

       23.70    25.69    41.85                                             

  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:33.16  

     1) Worster, Rhoads R 20            2) Yu, Kyle M 18                  

     3) Porter, Alex L 19               4) Gomes, Brett J 22              

       23.48    25.93    23.32    20.43                                    

  3 Princeton University-NJ  'B'                           NT    1:33.26  

     1) Maher, Connor J 19              2) Sanborn, Byron L 17            

     3) D'Alessandro, Teo A 18          4) Wong, Jeremy C 18              

       23.99    26.00    22.66    20.61                                    

  4 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT    1:33.66  

     1) Mendelson, Willie A 20          2) May, Eric A 19                 

     3) Scott, Henry M 20               4) Myers, Chris M 21              

                         22.92    20.02                                    

  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:34.30  

     1) McHugh, Dillon P 20             2) Francis, Bobby A 18            

     3) Haley, Sam S 18                 4) Schultz, Eric W 19             

       25.00    27.02    19.24    23.04                                    

  6 Princeton University-NJ  'C'                           NT    1:34.35  

     1) Helber, Andrew R 18             2) Hasler, Daniel J 20            

     3) Gonzalez-Aranda, Mauricio 19    4) Barrett, Brian J 21            

       24.35    26.07    23.02    20.91                                    

  7 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT    1:35.98  

     1) Middleton, Will 19              2) Bub, Avery N 18                

     3) Reynolds, Michael T 19          4) Pash, Patrick T 19             

       24.65    28.96    21.22    21.15                                    

  8 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    1:36.39  

     1) Harpham, Harry W 20             2) Luo, Victor Y 18               

     3) Wilson, Taylor G 20             4) Satterthwaite, Tim A 19        

       26.32    25.43    23.00    21.64                                    

  9 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:37.07  

     1) Blackwood, Conor T 21           2) Crystal, Brendan M 18          

     3) Maneri, Paul R 20               4) Intrieri, Kevin 14             

       25.25    26.93    23.78    21.11                                    

 10 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'                     NT    1:40.39  

     1) McElduff, Michael P 20          2) Li, Michael H 18               

     3) DeLaFuente, Christopher 21      4) Ware, Logan G 22               

       25.97    28.13    24.66    21.63                                    

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   9:13.86        1980 Robert Hackett, Harvard Univ.              

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Swanson, Chris E          18 Penn-MA                   NT    9:25.48  

  2 Ridout, Zachary R         18 Princeton-NJ         9:24.40    9:25.79  

  3 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     18 Penn-MA                   NT    9:31.52  

  4 Nolle, Paul A             20 Princeton-NJ         8:54.86    9:36.42  

      26.46   28.50   28.94   28.87   29.37   29.14   28.92   29.16

      29.11   29.08   23.74   34.39                   28.96   33.68

      24.41   28.69   28.83   28.19                                

  5 Elias, Alex S             19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:38.88  

      27.48   29.31   29.61   29.60   29.81   29.68   29.91   29.63

      29.74   29.50   28.37   28.43   28.59   28.71   28.59   28.60

      28.67   28.86   28.18   27.61                                

  6 Tuten, Caleb J            19 Princeton-NJ         9:33.98    9:44.26  

  7 Jager, Conner P           20 Princeton-NJ         9:35.58    9:44.85  

      26.47   29.04   29.02   29.34   29.57   30.18   29.80   29.80

      29.80   29.75   28.98   29.04   29.00   29.29   29.30   29.48

      29.14   29.61   29.88   28.36                                

  8 Johnson, Mitch R          18 Cornell-NI                NT    9:47.63  

  9 Littlefield, Ryan A       22 Penn-MA                   NT    9:47.65  

      26.88   36.77   20.50   29.15   26.70   31.82                

                              42.92                   29.96   30.04

      30.01   30.20   28.84   28.72                                

 10 Schnaars, George P        17 Cornell-NI                NT    9:49.96  

 11 Pollack, Jack H           18 Cornell-NI                NT    9:55.16  

      27.11                                                   30.26

      21.50   38.11   19.35   39.93   29.85   26.71   22.58   36.74

      33.86   30.34   59.93                                        

 

Event 5  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:37.26        1980 Andy O'Hara, Princeton Univ.               

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     18 Princeton-NJ         1:41.97    1:40.29  

  2 D'Alessandro, Teo A       18 Princeton-NJ         1:38.63    1:40.50  

  3 Ruddy, Sam H              19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:41.56  

  4 Bole, Sandy A             18 Princeton-NJ         1:39.54    1:42.75  

      23.83   25.62   26.34   26.96                                

  5 Scott, Konner M           19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:43.00  

  6 Harpham, Harry W          20 Cornell-NI                NT    1:43.15  

  7 Tung, Andres              21 Princeton-NJ         1:39.52    1:43.26  

                              26.79                                

  8 Fleming, Christopher G    22 Penn-MA                   NT    1:44.02  

      24.11   26.25   26.87   26.79                                

  9 Scott, Henry M            20 Cornell-NI                NT    1:44.27  

 10 Wilson, Taylor G          20 Cornell-NI                NT    1:44.50  

      28.43   21.88   54.19                                        

 11 Vanden Noort, Eric H      19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:49.80  

                              28.69                                

 

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   48.46        1989 David Berkoff, Harvard Univ.                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Strand, Michael N         19 Princeton-NJ           47.04      49.51  

      23.74   25.77                                                

  2 Worster, Rhoads R         20 Penn-MA                   NT      49.99  

      24.29   25.70                                                

  3 Maher, Connor J           19 Princeton-NJ           49.91      50.84  

      25.09   25.75                                                

  4 Middleton, Will           19 Cornell-NI                NT      51.81  

      25.31   26.50                                                

  5 Raigla, Kaspar            23 Princeton-NJ           47.88      52.22  

      25.19   27.03                                                

  6 Mendelson, Willie A       20 Cornell-NI                NT      52.40  

      25.46   26.94                                                

  7 McHugh, Dillon P          20 Penn-MA                   NT      52.51  

  8 Helber, Andrew R          18 Princeton-NJ           51.48      52.91  

      25.66   27.25                                                

  9 Blackwood, Conor T        21 Penn-MA                   NT      53.71  

      26.34   27.37                                                

 10 Foley, Brian P            18 Penn-MA                   NT      55.28  

      25.87   29.41                                                

 11 Walker, Ryan K            18 Cornell-NI                NT      55.42  

 12 Adams, Taylor S           18 Cornell-NI                NT      56.29  

 

Event 7  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   55.18        2011 Brendan McHugh, Univ. of Penn                

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sanborn, Byron L          17 Princeton-NJ           55.29      57.33  

      27.45   29.88                                                

  2 Hasler, Daniel J          20 Princeton-NJ           55.80      57.44  

      27.10   30.34                                                

  3 Yu, Kyle M                18 Penn-MA                   NT      57.56  

      27.06   30.50                                                

  4 Pohlmann, Jack T          19 Princeton-NJ           55.27      57.78  

  5 Luo, Victor Y             18 Cornell-NI                NT      57.96  

      27.31   30.65                                                

  6 May, Eric A               19 Cornell-NI                NT      58.24  

  7 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT      58.97  

      28.07   30.90                                                

  8 Crystal, Brendan M        18 Penn-MA                   NT      59.46  

      27.68   31.78                                                

  9 Bub, Avery N              18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:00.11  

      27.95   32.16                                                

 10 Pash, Patrick T           19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:01.45  

 11 Li, Michael H             18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:01.65  

 

Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:46.38        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bove, Marco               19 Princeton-NJ         1:45.59    1:49.58  

      24.91   27.67   27.89   29.11                                

  2 Bennett, Oliver W         20 Princeton-NJ         1:46.09    1:50.31  

  3 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.42  

      25.15   28.52   29.13   29.62                                

  4 Gonzalez-Aranda, Maurici  19 Princeton-NJ         1:51.10    1:54.31  

  5 Chiu, Ryan S              22 Princeton-NJ         1:50.81    1:54.44  

      25.90   29.26   29.52   29.76                                

  6 Catanese, Ben P           21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:54.67  

  7 Carroll, Stephen T        21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.16  

      26.21   29.57   30.08   30.30                                

  8 Reynolds, Michael T       19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:56.62  

                    1:01.06                                        

  9 Taylor, Austin J          19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:57.79  

                      30.57   31.19                                

 10 St. John, Carl A          18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:58.45  

      25.17   31.04   30.17   32.07                                

 11 Carr, Charlie             18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:58.97  

      25.47   29.28   31.02   33.20                                

 12 Murphy, Sean P            19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:59.18  

      26.58   30.12   30.85   31.63                                

 

Event 9  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   20.07        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wagner, Harrison J        19 Princeton-NJ           19.63      20.55  

  2 Wong, Jeremy C            18 Princeton-NJ           21.00      21.05  

  3 Porter, Alex L            19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.09  

  4 Myers, Chris M            21 Cornell-NI                NT      21.20  

  5 Schultz, Eric W           19 Penn-MA                   NT      21.31  

  6 Gomes, Brett J            22 Penn-MA                   NT      21.63  

  7 Rea, Ian L                20 Princeton-NJ           20.71      21.82  

  8 Barrett, Brian J          21 Princeton-NJ           20.84      21.83  

  9 Intrieri, Kevin           14 Penn-MA                   NT      21.88  

 10 Satterthwaite, Tim A      19 Cornell-NI                NT      21.98  

 11 Champagne, Jonathan M     21 Cornell-NI                NT      22.36  

 12 Kreher, Kevin M           17 Cornell-NI                NT      22.51  

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   44.35        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wagner, Harrison J        19 Princeton-NJ           43.99      45.51  

      22.30   23.21                                                

  2 Wong, Jeremy C            18 Princeton-NJ           44.70      45.71  

      22.44   23.27                                                

  3 McHugh, Dillon P          20 Penn-MA                   NT      46.80  

      22.51   24.29                                                

  4 Schultz, Eric W           19 Penn-MA                   NT      46.89  

      22.60   24.29                                                

  5 Fleming, Christopher G    22 Penn-MA                   NT      46.94  

      22.42   24.52                                                

  6 Bole, Sandy A             18 Princeton-NJ           45.30      47.35  

      22.83   24.52                                                

  7 Adams, Taylor S           18 Cornell-NI                NT      47.74  

  8 Tung, Andres              21 Princeton-NJ           45.25      47.85  

      22.98   24.87                                                

  9 Middleton, Will           19 Cornell-NI                NT      47.97  

      23.38   24.59                                                

 10 Germanis, Johnny W        19 Penn-MA                   NT      48.15  

      22.92   25.23                                                

 11 Scott, Henry M            20 Cornell-NI                NT      48.19  

      23.12   25.07                                                

 12 Pash, Patrick T           19 Cornell-NI                NT      48.56  

      23.23   25.33                                                

 

Event 11  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:48.52        1999 Greg Wriede, Harvard Univ.                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hu-Van Wright, En-wei     18 Princeton-NJ         1:47.29    1:47.33  

      25.76   27.34   27.36   26.87                                

  2 Maher, Connor J           19 Princeton-NJ         1:46.95    1:52.43  

      26.90   28.75   28.68   28.10                                

  3 Crystal, Brendan M        18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.70  

      26.88   28.28   29.02   28.52                                

  4 Foley, Brian P            18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.10  

      26.96   28.94   28.96   29.24                                

  5 Porter, Alex L            19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.37  

      27.19   28.91   29.17   29.10                                

  6 Jager, Conner P           20 Princeton-NJ         1:49.01    1:55.41  

      27.10   28.30   29.18   30.83                                

  7 Catanese, Ben P           21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:55.83  

      29.58   25.91   30.64   29.70                                

  8 Helber, Andrew R          18 Princeton-NJ         1:57.94    1:56.19  

      26.82   29.02   29.98   30.37                                

  9 Blackwood, Conor T        21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.53  

      27.32   29.88   59.33                                        

 10 Wilson, Taylor G          20 Cornell-NI                NT    1:56.72  

      27.27 1:29.45                                                

 11 Walker, Ryan K            18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:59.98  

      27.68 1:32.30                                                

 12 St. John, Carl A          18 Cornell-NI                NT    2:03.62  

      29.36   30.38   32.72   31.16                                

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   2:01.78        2011 Brendan McHugh, Univ. of Penn              

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sanborn, Byron L          17 Princeton-NJ         1:59.70    2:04.29  

      28.60   31.42   34.39   29.88                                

  2 Yu, Kyle M                18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:04.66  

      28.95   31.66   31.80   32.25                                

  3 Luo, Victor Y             18 Cornell-NI                NT    2:04.84  

      28.86   27.86   35.52   32.60                                

  4 Hasler, Daniel J          20 Princeton-NJ         1:59.50    2:04.93  

                    1:04.62                                        

  5 Pohlmann, Jack T          19 Princeton-NJ         2:00.15    2:10.14  

      29.79   33.16   33.82   33.37                                

  6 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:11.25  

      30.52   33.91   33.29   33.53                                

  7 Bub, Avery N              18 Cornell-NI                NT    2:11.30  

      29.93   32.44 1:08.93                                        

  8 May, Eric A               19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:11.54  

      28.69   33.08   34.60   35.17                                

  9 Li, Michael H             18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:13.78  

      29.92   33.65 1:10.21                                        

 10 Scott, Konner M           19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:14.46  

      30.32   33.88   34.95   35.31                                

 11 Kreher, Kevin M           17 Cornell-NI                NT    2:19.85  

      31.25   35.39 1:13.21                                        

 

Event 13  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   4:26.40        1980 Andy Saltzman, Princeton Univ.             

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Swanson, Chris E          18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:36.47  

                                    2:47.10                        

  2 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     18 Penn-MA                   NT    4:36.80  

      25.28   27.58   28.13   27.94   28.16   27.99   28.06   28.17

      28.40   27.09                                                

  3 Tuten, Caleb J            19 Princeton-NJ         4:32.03    4:37.13  

      23.67                                         1:48.07        

  4 Carroll, Stephen T        21 Penn-MA                   NT    4:38.16  

  5 Nolle, Paul A             20 Princeton-NJ         4:18.92    4:43.33  

  6 Ruddy, Sam H              19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:43.79  

  7 Chiu, Ryan S              22 Princeton-NJ         4:31.10    4:45.31  

  8 Johnson, Mitch R          18 Cornell-NI                NT    4:45.81  

      25.50   27.73   28.49   28.60                           26.06

    1:00.86                                                        

  9 Ridout, Zachary R         18 Princeton-NJ         4:30.86    4:45.82  

      26.19   28.11   28.72   28.83   28.82   28.87   29.00   29.49

      29.14   28.65                                                

 10 Harpham, Harry W          20 Cornell-NI                NT    4:47.45  

                            3:24.52                                

 11 Schnaars, George P        17 Cornell-NI                NT    4:50.81  

 12 Reynolds, Michael T       19 Cornell-NI                NT    4:55.10  

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   49.20        1980 Bill Specht, Princeton Univ.                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Worster, Rhoads R         20 Penn-MA                   NT      49.80  

      23.43   26.37                                                

  2 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT      51.69  

      24.69   27.00                                                

  3 Myers, Chris M            21 Cornell-NI                NT      52.47  

      22.39   30.08                                                

  4 Taylor, Austin J          19 Cornell-NI                NT      52.81  

  5 Mendelson, Willie A       20 Cornell-NI                NT      52.85  

  6 Maneri, Paul R            20 Penn-MA                   NT      53.72  

      24.87   28.85                                                

  7 Bremer, Jack S            18 Cornell-NI                NT      54.30  

      31.46   22.84                                                

  8 Ware, Logan G             22 Penn-MA                   NT      54.47  

 -- Strand, Michael N         19 Princeton-NJ           47.64     X51.02  

      24.02   27.00                                                

 -- Bennett, Oliver W         20 Princeton-NJ           50.43     X51.18  

      24.07   27.11                                                

 -- Gonzalez-Aranda, Maurici  19 Princeton-NJ           50.74     X51.84  

      24.37   27.47                                                

 

Event 15  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   1:50.80        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                

    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Crystal, Brendan M        18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.84  

      25.30   30.19   31.88   27.47                                

  2 May, Eric A               19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:54.87  

      25.03   29.57 1:00.27                                        

  3 Luo, Victor Y             18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:55.80  

                              24.92                                

  4 Haley, Sam S              18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.45  

      25.50   30.43   33.53   26.99                                

  5 Francis, Bobby A          18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:58.66  

      26.40   30.88   28.03   33.35                                

  6 Bub, Avery N              18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:58.71  

  7 DeLaFuente, Christopher   21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:02.76  

      26.37   32.74   35.89   27.76                                

  8 Bremer, Jack S            18 Cornell-NI                NT    2:03.45  

      24.30   33.17   43.17   22.81                                

 -- D'Alessandro, Teo A       18 Princeton-NJ         1:47.20   X1:52.73  

      24.99   29.21   31.98   26.55                                

 -- Bove, Marco               19 Princeton-NJ         1:47.47   X1:52.84  

      24.76   28.97   32.73   26.38                                

 -- Hasler, Daniel J          20 Princeton-NJ         1:50.49   X1:54.38  

                              17.53                                

 


Event 16  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

  Sheer Pool:   3:01.75        1980 Princeton Univ.                            

                         Saltzman, Sykes, Christensen, Ohara               

    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    3:05.60  

     1) Schultz, Eric W 19              2) Porter, Alex L 19              

     3) McHugh, Dillon P 20             4) Worster, Rhoads R 20           

       22.50    46.86    21.96    46.04    21.80    46.37    21.71    46.33

  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    3:09.99  

     1) Fleming, Christopher G 22       2) Blackwood, Conor T 21          

     3) Intrieri, Kevin 14              4) Gomes, Brett J 22              

       23.20    54.57    16.43    41.31    22.39    47.08    21.85    47.03

  3 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT    3:10.25  

     1) Harpham, Harry W 20             2) Wilson, Taylor G 20            

     3) Adams, Taylor S 18              4) Middleton, Will 19             

                47.98    22.39                               47.29         

  4 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    3:11.43  

     1) Germanis, Johnny W 19           2) Ruddy, Sam H 19                

     3) Swanson, Chris E 18             4) Wachenfeld, Bradley T 18       

       22.80                               14.97  1:28.80                  

  5 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    3:13.71  

     1) Pash, Patrick T 19              2) Scott, Henry M 20              

     3) Satterthwaite, Tim A 19         4) Myers, Chris M 21              

       23.66    49.40    22.71    48.33    22.25    47.83    23.21    48.15

  6 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'D'                     NT    3:16.33  

     1) DeLaFuente, Christopher 21      2) Ware, Logan G 22               

     3) Vanden Noort, Eric H 19         4) Littlefield, Ryan A 22         

       23.42    58.11             38.90    18.46  1:39.32                  

  7 Cornell University-NI  'D'                             NT    3:17.65  

     1) Pollack, Jack H 18              2) Mendelson, Willie A 20         

     3) St. John, Carl A 18             4) Reynolds, Michael T 19         

       24.31                               24.07                           

  8 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT    3:18.39  

     1) Champagne, Jonathan M 21        2) Kreher, Kevin M 17             

     3) Walker, Ryan K 18               4) Johnson, Mitch R 18            

                51.18    23.60  2:27.21                                    

 -- Princeton University-NJ  'A'                      2:59.01   X3:01.87  

     1) Hu-Van Wright, En-wei 18        2) Wong, Jeremy C 18              

     3) Sanborn, Byron L 17             4) Wagner, Harrison J 19          

                44.94    22.68    46.23             45.94    17.41    44.76

 -- Princeton University-NJ  'C'                           NT   X3:11.12  

     1) Barrett, Brian J 21             2) Helber, Andrew R 18            

     3) Bennett, Oliver W 20            4) Gonzalez-Aranda, Mauricio 19   

                53.47    17.38    42.77    22.92    46.94    24.11    47.94

 -- Princeton University-NJ  'B'                           NT   X3:11.66  

     1) Bole, Sandy A 18                2) Strand, Michael N 19           

     3) Jager, Conner P 20              4) Rea, Ian L 20                  

       22.91    47.47    23.07    48.04    23.12    48.17    22.45    47.98

 

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
October
03
Friday
M. Tennis
at Virginia Fall Classic
- All Day
October
04
Saturday
M. Tennis
vs. Virginia Fall Classic
- All Day
October
05
Sunday
M. Tennis
at Virginia Fall Classic
- All Day
October
16
Thursday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA Regional
- All Day
October
17
Friday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA Regional
- All Day
October
18
Saturday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA Regional
- All Day
October
19
Sunday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA Regional
- All Day
October
20
Monday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA Regional
- All Day
October
21
Tuesday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA Regional
- All Day
October
31
Friday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA Clay Courts
- All Day
M. Tennis
at FGCU Fall Invitational
- All Day
November
01
Saturday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA Clay Courts
- All Day
M. Tennis
vs. FGCU Fall Invitational
- All Day
November
02
Sunday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA Clay Courts
- All Day
M. Tennis
vs. FGCU Fall Invitational
- All Day
November
06
Thursday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA National Indoors
- All Day
November
07
Friday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA National Indoors
- All Day
M. Tennis
vs. Lakewood Ranch Invitational
- All Day
November
08
Saturday
M. Tennis
vs. Lakewood Ranch Invitational
- All Day
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA National Indoors
- All Day
November
09
Sunday
M. Tennis
vs. USTA/ITA National Indoors
- All Day
M. Tennis
vs. Lakewood Ranch Invitational
- All Day
stop