• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
  
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
Free Weekend Promo
Lions Invitational Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/01/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 09:50 PM
                    Columbia Lions Invitational - 2/1/2014                     
                            The Armory T & F Center                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Gayon                 UMES                      7.57q  1 
  2 Wallace, Lachelle            Monmouth                  7.69q  2 
  3 Ali, Lydia                   Penn                      7.74q  4 
  4 Maduro, Ashlee               Albany                    7.76q  1 
  5 Bong, Heather                Penn                      7.82q  3 
  6 Piper, Gabrielle             Penn                      7.83q  2 
  7 Chijioke, Iris               Columbia                  7.87q  3 
  8 Bailey, Kayla                Albany                    7.92q  1 
  9 Easton, Emily                Princeton                 7.92q  1 
 10 Miller, Lily                 Princeton                 7.94   4 
 11 Anthony, Michelle            Albany                    7.95   2 
 12 Wright, Charquia             Princeton                 7.96   4 
 13 Werner, ToniAnn              Albany                    8.00   1 
 14 Anyanwu, Joanna              Princeton                 8.01   2 
 15 Lewis, Sade                  Delaware St.              8.03   4 
 16 Ronde, Sara                  Princeton                 8.06   3 
 17 James, Aiyanna               Albany                    8.11   3 
 18 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                  8.11   2 
 19 Berger, Gillian              Penn                      8.15   4 
 20 Lewis, Melanie               Monmouth                  8.20   1 
 21 McKinnon, Kimberly           Monmouth                  8.22   3 
 22 Piazza, Brianna              Monmouth                  8.34   1 
 23 Becker, Ariel                Princeton                 8.36   2 
 24 Gillon, Cydney               Penn                      8.57   2 
 25 Butler, Cora                 Penn                      8.58   3 
 26 Meertens, Kirra              La Salle                  8.66   4 
 27 Thompson, Jenny              Penn                      8.79   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Gayon                 UMES                      7.52  
  2 Ali, Lydia                   Penn                      7.71  
  3 Bong, Heather                Penn                      7.74  
  4 Maduro, Ashlee               Albany                    7.75  
  5 Wallace, Lachelle            Monmouth                  7.80  
  6 Chijioke, Iris               Columbia                  7.85  
  7 Easton, Emily                Princeton                 7.86  
  8 Bailey, Kayla                Albany                    7.98  
  9 Piper, Gabrielle             Penn                      8.04  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Iheukwumere, Marvellous      Columbia                 24.17   1 
  2 Evans, Gayon                 UMES                     24.49   1 
  3 Toussaint, Mariah            Monmouth                 24.67   1 
  4 Ali, Lydia                   Penn                     25.07   2 
  5 Williams, Laura              Monmouth                 25.08   2 
  6 Anthony, Michelle            Albany                   25.23   5 
  7 Bong, Heather                Penn                     25.35   2 
  8 Chijioke, Iris               Columbia                 25.48   1 
  9 James, Aiyanna               Albany                   25.57   3 
 10 Maduro, Ashlee               Albany                   25.60   4 
 11 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle        Albany                   25.71   3 
 12 Wright, Charquia             Princeton                25.82   3 
 13 Ajala, Aderinsola            Albany                   25.89   2 
 14 Hlatky, Rachel               Penn                     26.04   3 
 15 Easton, Emily                Princeton                26.07   2 
 16 McCormack, Mariella          Columbia                 26.15   1 
 17 Williams, Kamilah            Albany                   26.35   5 
 18 Anyanwu, Joanna              Princeton                26.46   3 
 19 Lewis, Melanie               Monmouth                 26.52   4 
 19 Miller, Lily                 Princeton                26.52   6 
 21 Tape, Jacqueline             Maryland                 26.57   6 
 22 Driver, Nia                  Monmouth                 26.60   6 
 23 Anyangwe, Noella             Maryland                 26.65   4 
 24 Coakley, McKenna             Monmouth                 26.66   4 
 25 McKinnon, Kimberly           Monmouth                 26.95   5 
 26 McDowell, Paige              La Salle                 27.16   6 
 27 Moore, Latasha               UMES                     27.25   4 
 28 Isekenegbe, Antoniette       Monmouth                 27.30   5 
 29 Berger, Gillian              Penn                     27.52   5 
 30 Green, Kayla                 Monmouth                 27.91   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker, Jaycee               Columbia                 55.65   1 
  2 Powell, Micha                Maryland                 55.88   1 
  3 Frye, Katherine              Monmouth                 56.65   1 
  4 Williams, Laura              Monmouth                 56.75   1 
  5 Mars, Annis                  UMES                     57.46   2 
  6 Isekenegbe, Antoniette       Monmouth                 57.56   3 
  7 Wade, Brittney               Columbia                 57.63   1 
  8 Hennig, Taylor               Penn                     57.64   2 
  9 Coakley, McKenna             Monmouth                 58.03   3 
 10 Davis, Dominique             Maryland                 58.34   2 
 11 Alexander, Rachelle          Maryland                 58.50   2 
 12 Johnson, Erica               Columbia                 59.05   2 
 13 Olsen, Andrea                Monmouth                 59.07   4 
 14 Davis, Ke'Shaun              Delaware St.             59.69   3 
 15 Moxam, Ashley                Albany                   59.76   6 
 16 Lewis, Sade                  Delaware St.             59.77   3 
 17 Driver, Nia                  Monmouth               1:00.07   4 
 18 Harris, Chelsea              La Salle               1:00.43   4 
 18 Vuong, Carrie                Princeton              1:00.43   4 
 20 Wolo, Beatrice               Delaware St.           1:00.44   4 
 21 Privott-Yeiser, Amira        Penn                   1:00.97   5 
 22 Grenger, Ashley              Monmouth               1:01.35   5 
 23 Green, Kayla                 Monmouth               1:01.36   5 
 24 Blaber, Olivia               Penn                   1:01.58   6 
 25 Dever, Sara                  La Salle               1:02.00   5 
 26 Hilliard, Shi'erra           Delaware St.           1:02.04   3 
 27 Labb, Noel                   Monmouth               1:02.91   6 
 28 Panskyy, Katie               Princeton              1:03.12   6 
 29 Spann, Morgan                Monmouth               1:03.39   5 
 30 Penn, Chelsea                Monmouth               1:03.56   6 
 31 Sparacino, Stephanie         Monmouth               1:03.70   6 
 32 Moore, Latasha               UMES                   1:05.82   5 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlin, Jesse                Unattached             1:13.14   1 
  2 Dornevil, Ketsia             Delaware St.           1:14.03   1 
  3 Garner, Tionna               Monmouth               1:14.80   1 
  4 Naumov, Zoya                 Monmouth               1:15.94   2 
  5 Gordon, Omealla              Delaware St.           1:16.17   2 
  6 Broyles, Emily               Princeton              1:16.21   1 
  7 Bauer, Nicole                Columbia               1:17.17   1 
  8 McKenna, Elizabeth           Princeton              1:17.33   3 
  9 Burke, Sarah                 Columbia               1:17.50   2 
 10 Green, Stephanie             Penn                   1:18.49   2 
 11 Henkle, Lauren               Unattached             1:18.73   2 
 12 Staver, Charlotte            Maryland               1:19.47   2 
 13 Kennedy, Theresa             Princeton              1:19.57   3 
 14 Connelly, Madison            Penn                   1:19.84   3 
 15 Tracy, Michelle              Princeton              1:20.81   3 
 16 Hand, Kendal                 Monmouth               1:23.06   3 
 17 Payne, Alexandra             Albany                 1:25.22   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charnigo, Stephanie          NJ-NY TC               2:06.52   1 
  2 Bills, Trina                 Columbia               2:07.04   1 
  3 McKenzie, Lorain             CPTC NB                2:08.16   1 
  4 Hicks, Myah                  Maryland               2:08.88   1 
  5 Mackay, Kim                  Princeton              2:09.75   1 
  6 O'Neil, Kacie                Princeton              2:10.38   1 
  7 Bellon, Brianne              Albany                 2:10.78   2 
  8 Rathbun, Madeline            Columbia               2:11.32   1 
  9 McMullin, Meghan             Princeton              2:11.61   1 
 10 Hemley, Shantol              UMES                   2:14.73   2 
 11 Solano, Cayleigh             La Salle               2:14.93   2 
 12 Wurth, Ella                  Penn                   2:16.01   2 
 13 Dabrowski, Pauline           Penn                   2:16.14   2 
 14 Ball, Jessica                Monmouth               2:16.71   2 
 15 Harrison, Rochelle           La Salle               2:16.73   3 
 16 Sims, Zoe                    Princeton              2:16.88   2 
 17 Fanning, Kathryn             Albany                 2:17.21   2 
 18 Halmon, Rachel               UMES                   2:18.48   2 
 19 Kelly, Jheniel               UMES                   2:19.24   2 
 20 Cummings, Breanna            Albany                 2:19.39   3 
 21 VandeWater, Emily            Maryland               2:20.25   2 
 22 Wilmot-Francis, Margret      UMES                   2:20.33   3 
 23 Ganz, Melissa                Monmouth               2:20.69   3 
 24 Sampson, Jasmine             UMES                   2:21.72   3 
 25 Folk, Taylor                 UMES                   2:21.99   3 
 26 Hanson, Summer               Princeton              2:22.58   3 
 27 Voelpel, Catherine           Maryland               2:24.06   3 
 28 Conville, Kate               La Salle               2:24.77   3 
 29 Montefusco, Lucia            Monmouth               2:25.03   3 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bird, Elizabeth              Princeton              2:52.95   1 
  2 Fikri, Maryam                Maryland               2:54.46   1 
  3 Higgins, Molly               Princeton              2:54.92   1 
  4 Squirini, Alexa              Maryland               2:55.83   1 
  5 Carey, Anne                  Columbia               2:56.36   1 
  6 Jangsten, Maria              Unattached             2:57.25   1 
  7 Sheffo, Catherine            Maryland               2:57.76   1 
  8 Skokowski, Rachel            Princeton              2:57.85   1 
  9 Pruyn, Schuyler              Albany                 3:01.09   1 
 10 McCarthy, Shannon            Penn                   3:03.82   2 
 11 Porter, Sarah                Princeton              3:03.87   2 
 12 Firl, Christina              Columbia               3:04.10   2 
 13 Baker, Abby                  Monmouth               3:05.29   2 
 14 Scardelletti, Rebecca        La Salle               3:05.35   2 
 15 Darlington, Amy              Penn                   3:07.63   2 
 16 DiFiore, Carolan             La Salle               3:07.65   2 
 17 Desai, Maya                  Penn                   3:12.58   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charnigo, Stephanie          NJ-NY TC               4:33.87   1 
  2 Avery, Kate                  Iona                   4:38.24   1 
  3 Ross, Cydney                 NJ-NY TC               4:39.89   1 
  4 Beck, Catherine              CPTC NB                4:40.47   1 
  5 Koch, Erin                   CPTC NB                4:46.59   1 
  6 Sadler, Olivia               Columbia               4:48.35   1 
  7 Nerud, Brianna               Unattached             4:53.67   1 
  8 Williams, Caroline           Columbia               4:54.70   1 
  9 Del Fava, Silvia             Albany                 4:54.88   2 
 10 Sullivan, Meggie             CPTC NB                4:55.10   2 
 11 Fanning, Kathryn             Albany                 4:55.19   1 
 12 Pisco, Tori                  La Salle               4:57.06   2 
 13 Simonson, Danika             Columbia               4:57.34   1 
 14 Foland, Aryn                 Columbia               4:57.59   1 
 15 Tuttle, Georgia              Columbia               4:59.04   2 
 16 Whiting, Cleo                Penn                   4:59.60   2 
 17 Engelberger, Sydney          Monmouth               5:00.47   2 
 18 Cupp, Jenna                  Monmouth               5:01.70   2 
 19 Seykora, Maria               Princeton              5:04.62   2 
 20 Rustami, Henna               Columbia               5:04.64   2 
 21 Gallagher, Clare             Princeton              5:06.58   2 
 22 Hackett, Taylor              La Salle               5:09.07   2 
 23 Montefusco, Lucia            Monmouth               5:09.53   2 
 24 Hutton, Birdie               Princeton              5:11.36   2 
 25 Kamrani, Pegah               Columbia               5:11.73   2 
 26 Delaney, Chelsea             Penn                   5:16.45   2 
 27 Nappi, Katie                 Maryland               5:22.39   2 
 28 Robinson, Ashley             Delaware St.           5:34.51   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 de La Bruyere, Emily         Princeton              9:37.38  
  2 Gensib, Elyssa               Penn                   9:48.74  
  3 Chacko, Rachael              Princeton              9:55.62  
  4 Bradshaw, Andrea             CPTC NB                9:56.46  
  5 Montgomery, Ashley           Penn                  10:02.14  
  6 Siler, Samantha              Columbia              10:03.31  
  7 Tanner, Natalie              Columbia              10:03.32  
  8 Talevi, Valentina            Albany                10:05.27  
  9 Eller, Amanda                UNAT-Monmout          10:06.82  
 10 Schustrom, Lexi              Columbia              10:14.17  
 11 Pezzulo, Molly               Albany                10:17.72  
 12 Smith, Johanna               Albany                10:34.39  
 13 McKeon, Molly                Monmouth              10:42.30  
 14 Branco, Danielle             Monmouth              10:43.72  
 15 Almeida, Sydney              Maryland              10:46.12  
 16 Cooper, Lennon               Monmouth              10:59.99  
 17 Poccia, Nina                 Monmouth              11:07.98  
 18 Nolan, Bridget               Maryland              11:14.08  
 19 Hanlon, Maggie               Monmouth              11:24.07  
 20 Felicetti, Marissa           Monmouth              11:37.60  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony, Michelle            Albany                    8.77Q  3 
  2 Frye, Katherine              Monmouth                  8.77Q  1 
  3 Piper, Gabrielle             Penn                      8.85Q  2 
  4 Anyangwe, Noella             Maryland                  8.78Q  1 
  5 Meneau, Lisa                 Maryland                  8.87Q  2 
  6 Leitch, Shelasia,            UMES                      9.13Q  3 
  7 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle        Albany                    8.87q  2 
  8 Simon, Cienna                Albany                    9.06q  2 
  9 Harris, Allison              Princeton                 9.06q  1 
 10 Scavone, Susan               CPTC NB                   9.13   1 
 11 Yankelev, Eliana             Penn                      9.14   2 
 12 Lewis, Melanie               Monmouth                  9.15   3 
 13 Vadnais, Paige               Albany                    9.16   3 
 14 Jancewicz, Noel              Penn                      9.25   2 
 15 Tucker, Taylor               Maryland                  9.28   3 
 16 Gillon, Cydney               Penn                      9.29   2 
 17 Privott-Yeiser, Amira        Penn                      9.29   1 
 18 Olsen, Andrea                Monmouth                  9.36   3 
 19 McDowell, Paige              La Salle                  9.41   1 
 20 Sparacino, Stephanie         Monmouth                  9.41   2 
 21 Tape, Jacqueline             Maryland                  9.42   3 
 22 Cimino, Alexandra            Maryland                  9.44   1 
 23 Adeyeye, Mary                Albany                    9.56   3 
 24 Labb, Noel                   Monmouth                 10.07   1 
 25 Greer, Michaela              Columbia                 10.13   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony, Michelle            Albany                    8.67  
  2 Meneau, Lisa                 Maryland                  8.73  
  3 Frye, Katherine              Monmouth                  8.79  
  4 Piper, Gabrielle             Penn                      8.88  
  5 Taylor-Chase, Tynelle        Albany                    9.06  
  6 Leitch, Shelasia,            UMES                      9.07  
  7 Simon, Cienna                Albany                    9.11  
  8 Harris, Allison              Princeton                 9.20  
 -- Anyangwe, Noella             Maryland                   DNF  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Columbia  'A'                                       3:48.35   1 
  2 Albany  'A'                                         3:48.81   1 
  3 Maryland  'A'                                       3:50.65   1 
  4 Princeton  'A'                                      3:52.08   1 
  5 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:53.09   1 
  6 Penn  'A'                                           3:55.94   1 
  7 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:57.40   1 
  8 Maryland  'B'                                       3:57.99   2 
  9 Columbia  'B'                                       3:59.98   2 
 10 Penn  'B'                                           4:03.78   2 
 11 Albany  'B'                                         4:08.18   2 
 12 La Salle  'A'                                       4:12.79   2 
 13 Monmouth  'A'                                       4:14.18   2 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monmouth  'A'                                       9:08.43  
  2 La Salle  'A'                                       9:17.17  
  3 Princeton  'A'                                      9:18.63  
  4 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         9:19.66  
  5 Columbia  'A'                                       9:27.48  
  6 Princeton  'B'                                      9:28.85  
  7 Albany  'A'                                         9:40.07  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina                 Maryland                 1.72m  
  2 Reid, Rochelle               Albany                   1.68m  
  2 Magee, Madelyn               Columbia                 1.68m  
  2 Jancewicz, Noel              Penn                     1.68m  
  5 Busack, Inka                 Princeton               J1.68m  
  6 Grant, Ashley                Albany                  J1.68m  
  7 Bastien, Solene              Albany                   1.64m  
  8 Lucius, Shauntel             UMES                    J1.64m  
  9 Kobolak, Amaris              Penn                     1.60m  
 10 Pacella, Madeline            Albany                  J1.60m  
 11 Chappell, Evelyn             UMES                     1.55m  
 11 Prochnow, Kayla              Albany                   1.55m  
 11 Cahill, Emily                Penn                     1.55m  
 11 Hinnerichs, Natiaha          Columbia                 1.55m  
 11 Person, Kristiana            Maryland                 1.55m  
 16 Leitch, Shelasia,            UMES                    J1.55m  
 17 Vadnais, Paige               Albany                  J1.55m  
 18 Adeyeye, Mary                Albany                   1.50m  
 19 Garin, Maggie                La Salle                 1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Allison              Princeton                3.70m  
  2 Centanaro, Gardenia          Columbia                J3.70m  
  3 McDonald, Lauren             Monmouth                 3.55m  
  3 Anderson, Samantha           Princeton                3.55m  
  5 Santi, Lauren                Princeton                3.40m  
  6 Shadid, Grace                Columbia                 3.25m  
  7 Vadnais, Paige               Albany                  J3.25m  
  8 Rubin, Sara                  Princeton                3.10m  
  8 Dutton, Kerri                Albany                   3.10m  
 10 Werner, ToniAnn              Albany                   2.95m  
 -- Papa, Brittany               Monmouth                    NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Mariah            Monmouth                 6.24m  
  2 Rogers, Anita                CPTC NB                  6.22m  
  3 Wright, Nyeisha              CPTC NB                  5.73m  
  4 Lanzafame, Alex              Princeton                5.55m  
  5 Berger, Gillian              Penn                     5.53m  
  6 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                 5.51m  
  7 Bastien, Solene              Albany                   5.46m  
  8 Miller, Lily                 Princeton                5.42m  
  9 Williams, Geranda            UMES                     5.40m  
 10 Ronde, Sara                  Princeton                5.33m  
 11 Jackson, Amber               La Salle                 5.29m  
 12 Yankelev, Eliana             Penn                     5.20m  
 13 Becker, Ariel                Princeton                5.12m  
 14 Haywood, T'Sian              Albany                   5.03m  
 15 McCrae, Michelle             Albany                   5.01m  
 16 Person, Kristiana            Maryland                 5.00m  
 17 Butler, Cora                 Penn                    J5.00m  
 18 Ball, Lauren                 Maryland                 4.98m  
 19 Adeyeye, Mary                Albany                   4.75m  
 20 Cimino, Alexandra            Maryland                 4.67m  
 21 Jackson, Romeika             UMES                     4.49m  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eke, Nadia                   Columbia                12.93m  
  2 Oliver, Imani                Princeton               12.55m  
  3 Williams, Anna               Columbia                12.20m  
  4 Williams, Geranda            UMES                    11.79m  
  5 Thompson, Jenny              Penn                    11.21m  
  6 Price, Kimberly              Monmouth                11.19m  
  7 Jackson, Amber               La Salle                11.12m  
  8 Haywood, T'Sian              Albany                  11.03m  
  9 Butler, Cora                 Penn                    11.02m  
 10 Yao, Nancy                   UMES                    10.67m  
 11 McCrae, Michelle             Albany                  10.42m  
 -- Lanzafame, Alex              Princeton                 FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Onyekwere, Chioma            Maryland                14.04m  
  2 Gwengi, Maria                Delaware St.            13.44m  
  3 Kosa, Samantha               Albany                  12.97m  
  4 Brown, Amber                 Monmouth                12.88m  
  5 Napariu, Sonya               Maryland                12.77m  
  6 Johnson, Janice              Albany                  12.37m  
  7 Sesink-Clee, Lisa            Penn                    12.33m  
  8 Hill, Nailah                 Penn                    12.31m  
  9 Hay, Kelsey                  Penn                    12.00m  
 10 Johnson, Taylor              Monmouth                11.89m  
 11 Graf, Serena                 Penn                    11.67m  
 12 Walker, Veleisha             Albany                  11.55m  
 13 Jones, Kaci                  Penn                    11.33m  
 14 Young, Tilah                 Monmouth                11.20m  
 15 Daley, Alexis                UMES                    10.39m  
 16 Blamon, Faith                Monmouth                10.28m  
 17 Hill, Qiyana                 Monmouth                10.24m  
 18 Rowe, Brielle                Princeton                9.97m  
 19 Porter, Donisha              UMES                     9.70m  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Julia             Princeton               18.90m  
  2 Young, Tilah                 Monmouth                17.12m  
  3 Napariu, Sonya               Maryland                16.39m  
  4 Onyekwere, Chioma            Maryland                16.10m  
  5 Johnson, Taylor              Monmouth                15.93m  
  6 Hill, Qiyana                 Monmouth                15.48m  
  7 Lopano, Lauren               Albany                  15.21m  
  8 Graf, Serena                 Penn                    14.98m  
  9 Hill, Nailah                 Penn                    14.94m  
 10 Koronios, Joanna             Columbia                14.14m  
 11 Johnson, Janice              Albany                  14.10m  
 12 Cioffi, Chelsea              Princeton               13.84m  
 13 Kosa, Samantha               Albany                 J13.84m  
 14 Daley, Alexis                UMES                    13.01m  
 15 Brown, Amber                 Monmouth                12.61m  
 16 O'Conner, Lauren             Columbia                12.54m  
 17 Blamon, Faith                Monmouth                12.48m  
 18 Gwengi, Maria                Delaware St.            11.56m  
 19 Walker, Veleisha             Albany                  11.37m  
 -- Porter, Donisha              UMES                      FOUL  
 -- Ahmed, Aziza                 Monmouth                  FOUL  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcano, Andre               Unattached                6.63Q  3 
  2 Bascom, Jeremy               CPTC NB                   6.80Q  1 
  3 Burnett, Junior              Unattached                6.91Q  2 
  4 Thompson, Kevin              CPTC NB                   6.96Q  4 
  5 Nelson, Dre                  Princeton                 6.79q  3 
  6 Mancho, Francis              La Salle                  6.99q  3 
  7 Hill, John                   Princeton                 7.01q  4 
  8 Kahana, Eric                 Monmouth                  7.03q  1 
  9 Waite, Ramone                UMES                      7.03q  1 
 10 Okeke, David                 Delaware St.              7.07   4 
 11 Dupree, Ahmier               Monmouth                  7.08   2 
 12 Greenbaum, Tommaso           Princeton                 7.09   4 
 13 Bowers, Ben                  Penn                      7.11   1 
 14 Starrett, Declan             Columbia                  7.12   3 
 15 Spencer, Javon               UMES                      7.13   2 
 16 Scinto, Jake                 Princeton                 7.17   1 
 17 Politt, Justyce              Albany                    7.23   4 
 18 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                  7.24   4 
 19 Lester, Kevin                Monmouth                  7.34   3 
 20 Jett, Jordan                 Penn                      7.36   2 
 21 Boland, Derek                Albany                    7.36   3 
 22 Adkisson, Stephen            Monmouth                  7.39   2 
 23 Saitta, Evan                 Princeton                 7.48   1 
 24 Beckford, Rudje              Albany                    7.50   2 
 25 Gibbs, Tyrell                Monmouth                  7.65   4 
 26 Harriger, Nathan             Penn                      7.75   4 
 -- Diederich, Drew              Penn                        FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Junior              Unattached                6.76  
  2 Bascom, Jeremy               CPTC NB                   6.76  
  3 Marcano, Andre               Unattached                6.84  
  4 Hill, John                   Princeton                 6.90  
  5 Thompson, Kevin              CPTC NB                   6.93  
  6 Nelson, Dre                  Princeton                 6.94  
  7 Waite, Ramone                UMES                      7.02  
  8 Mancho, Francis              La Salle                  7.13  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kelly                UNAT-Monmout             21.92   1 
  2 Spencer, Javon               UMES                     21.98   1 
  3 Chatman, Aaron               UMES                     21.99   1 
  4 Waite, Ramone                UMES                     22.01   2 
  5 Kahana, Eric                 Monmouth                 22.23   1 
  6 Jones, Taariq                Albany                   22.33   2 
  7 Webb, Kraig                  UMES                     22.45   1 
  8 Tomlinson, Jason             Albany                   22.53   2 
  9 Starrett, Declan             Columbia                 22.70   3 
 10 Kerr, Jared                  UMES                     22.71   2 
 11 Dupree, Ahmier               Monmouth                 22.78   2 
 12 Bowers, Ben                  Penn                     22.82   3 
 13 Harris, Hackeem              UMES                     22.96   2 
 14 Diederich, Drew              Penn                     23.12   3 
 15 Hunter-Brooks, Avery         La Salle                 23.13   4 
 16 Malespina, John              Monmouth                 23.22   3 
 17 Sullivan, Kevin              Monmouth                 23.33   4 
 18 Fowler, Justin               La Salle                 23.41   4 
 19 Jarmon, Alonzo               UMES                     23.44   3 
 20 Mancho, Francis              La Salle                 24.08   4 
 21 Saitta, Evan                 Princeton                24.13   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gordon, Lalonde              Nike                     46.67   1 
  2 Gaymon, Justin               Unattached               47.87   1 
  3 Bowe, Stephen                Delaware St.             48.07   1 
  4 Chatman, Aaron               UMES                     48.12   1 
  5 Fisher, Kelly                UNAT-Monmout             48.81   1 
  6 Switzer, Bryant              Princeton                49.08   2 
  7 Webb, Kraig                  UMES                     49.32   2 
  8 Lartigue, Noah               Columbia                 49.47   2 
  9 Williams, Kwesi              Unattached               49.56   5 
 10 Harris, Hackeem              UMES                     49.92   2 
 11 Johnson, Michael             UMES                     49.95   3 
 12 Hammond, Corey               Columbia                 50.03   4 
 13 McCord, Daniel               Princeton                50.13   2 
 14 Crichlow, Adrian             CPTC NB                  50.25   3 
 15 Byrd, Josh                   La Salle                 50.29   4 
 16 Tucker, Nathaniel            Delaware St.             50.56   4 
 17 Ferguson, Geordan            Monmouth                 50.58   3 
 17 Malespina, John              Monmouth                 50.58   4 
 19 Miner, Sam                   Columbia                 50.73   3 
 20 Kier, Nolan                  Columbia                 50.76   3 
 21 Killian, James               Penn                     50.96   5 
 22 Mansaray, Alpha              Delaware St.             50.99   4 
 23 Sullivan, Kevin              Monmouth                 51.18   5 
 24 Muse, Nkosi                  Albany                   51.21   6 
 25 Jarmon, Alonzo               UMES                     51.28   6 
 26 Johnson, Jabari              Princeton                51.36   5 
 27 Myers, Jordan                Princeton                51.52   6 
 28 Di Caprio, Francesco         Princeton                51.83   6 
 29 Parnell, Ian                 Penn                     52.21   5 
 30 Scharf, Harrison             Penn                     52.22   5 
 31 Staskowski, Robert           Monmouth                 53.33   6 
 32 Penny, Dallas                La Salle                 54.31   6 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamlett, Tim                 Penn                   1:04.17   1 
  2 Boyd, Kevin                  Columbia               1:04.44   1 
  3 Bekelja, Mato                Penn                   1:04.46   2 
  4 Woode, Denzel                Columbia               1:04.69   2 
  5 Pointer, Bryan               Delaware St.           1:04.78   1 
  6 Timmins, Tom                 Penn                   1:04.90   1 
  7 Busby, Ronald                Columbia               1:04.99   2 
  8 Paternostro, Bradley         Princeton              1:05.04   2 
  9 Maliff, Terrence             Maryland               1:05.59   2 
 10 Sowah, Johanan               Columbia               1:05.85   3 
 11 Reyes, Luis                  Monmouth               1:05.99   1 
 12 Rowan, Patrick               Albany                 1:06.24   3 
 13 Fehrnstrom, Jamie            Princeton              1:06.71   2 
 14 Barker, Chad                 Albany                 1:06.87   3 
 15 Hunter, Cris                 La Salle               1:07.34   3 
 16 Rooney, Patrick              Princeton              1:07.71   3 
 17 Brown, Ron                   Monmouth               1:08.59   3 
 18 Leeper, Greg                 Princeton              1:08.77   3 
 -- Santana, Jonathan            Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McFann, Harry                Columbia               1:49.91   1 
  2 Merber, Kyle                 NJ-NY TC               1:50.75   1 
  3 Capwell, Dylan               Monmouth               1:50.81   1 
  4 Palmer, Ford                 NJ-NY TC               1:51.84   2 
  5 Berg, Erik                   NJ-NY TC               1:52.06   1 
  6 Langille, Andrew             Monmouth               1:52.29   1 
  7 Sanders, Chris               La Salle               1:52.63   2 
  8 Bartholomew, Wayne           NJ-NY TC               1:52.90   2 
  9 Hill, Brian                  NJ-NY TC               1:54.82   1 
 10 Pugliese, David              Princeton              1:55.01   3 
 11 Day, Kevin                   La Salle               1:55.45   3 
 12 Tallerico, Thomas            Penn                   1:55.48   2 
 13 Subran, Daryl                Albany                 1:56.01   3 
 14 Mangini, Clark               Penn                   1:56.02   2 
 15 Crits, Nick                  NJ-NY TC               1:56.06   2 
 16 Trimble, Chris               La Salle               1:56.17   3 
 17 Oliver, Terrell              Delaware St.           1:56.22   3 
 18 Ramirez, Larry               Albany                 1:56.36   2 
 19 Solda, Chris                 Monmouth               1:58.05   3 
 20 Van Ackeren, Trevor          NJ-NY TC               2:03.24   2 
 21 Grosso, Kevin                La Salle               2:05.00   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Napolitano, Rob              Columbia               2:25.84  
  2 Cook, Zachary                Albany                 2:27.49  
  3 Magaha, Drew                 Penn                   2:28.64  
  4 Pujols, John                 La Salle               2:29.09  
  5 Freemantle, Alex             Columbia               2:29.68  
  6 Gilhuley, Paul               CPTC NB                2:30.96  
  7 Gorsuch, Andrew              La Salle               2:32.02  
  8 Seykora, Tom                 Penn                   2:34.68  
  9 Farrell, Conner              Albany                 2:35.34  
 10 Poirier, Brian               Princeton              2:35.64  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Merber, Kyle                 NJ-NY TC               4:01.07   1 
  2 Gregorek, John               Columbia               4:01.65   1 
  3 Everett, Daniel              Columbia               4:02.64   1 
  4 Palmer, Ford                 NJ-NY TC               4:03.42   1 
  5 Fish, Brendon                Columbia               4:05.54   1 
  6 Miller, Chartt               Iona                   4:05.55   2 
  7 Nestor, Daniel               Columbia               4:06.87   1 
  8 Cousins, Tim                 Columbia               4:08.32   2 
  9 Santana, Alfredo             La Salle               4:09.05   2 
 10 Buchanan, Christopher        Albany                 4:09.48   2 
 11 Crits, Nick                  NJ-NY TC               4:09.84   1 
 12 DeLallo, John                Albany                 4:10.52   2 
 13 Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro      Princeton              4:11.39   2 
 14 Hatler, Chris                Penn                   4:11.58   2 
 15 Van Ackeren, Trevor          NJ-NY TC               4:11.70   1 
 16 Ross, Paul                   Columbia               4:11.88   3 
 17 Heywood, Ethan               Iona                   4:11.97   2 
 18 Wilson, Dustin               Columbia               4:12.91   3 
 19 Myjer, Aubry                 Columbia               4:12.94   3 
 20 Udland, Tyler                Princeton              4:13.24   2 
 21 Boyle, Jack                  Columbia               4:13.35   2 
 22 McDonald, Matt               Princeton              4:14.85   3 
 23 Violone, Marc                Columbia               4:15.54   3 
 24 Lowry, Dylan                 Albany                 4:15.63   3 
 25 Eversole, Ben                Columbia               4:15.93   3 
 26 Norris, Max                  Columbia               4:16.14   2 
 27 Galasso, George              Princeton              4:16.58   4 
 28 Rutherford, Tait             Columbia               4:16.82   4 
 29 Benzaid, Youness             Albany                 4:16.83   4 
 30 Piper, Keenan                Columbia               4:18.14   4 
 31 Webb, Kirk                   Penn                   4:18.23   3 
 32 Bowen, Khari                 Monmouth               4:18.42   2 
 33 Tuck, Nick                   Penn                   4:18.89   4 
 34 Goutos, Demetri              La Salle               4:19.03   4 
 35 Pirnie, Andrew               Albany                 4:20.52   3 
 36 Robertson, Brendan           La Salle               4:20.72   4 
 37 Naff, Keaton                 Penn                   4:21.30   5 
 38 Donnelly, Edward             Penn                   4:21.59   5 
 39 Pons, Sam                    Princeton              4:21.63   3 
 40 Hanig, Jonah                 Columbia               4:21.68   3 
 41 Berger, Sam                  Princeton              4:22.01   5 
 42 Trautmann, John              Unattached             4:22.12   5 
 43 Golestan, Ben                Columbia               4:22.20   4 
 44 Rmidi Kinini, Khalil         UMES                   4:22.34   5 
 45 LeFavor, Nick                La Salle               4:22.40   5 
 46 Lane, Austin                 Albany                 4:22.69   3 
 47 Shearn, Brendan              Penn                   4:23.17   3 
 48 Barnhill, Ian                La Salle               4:23.65   5 
 49 Wistar, Lyle                 Penn                   4:24.09   5 
 50 Trueman, John                Penn                   4:25.03   4 
 51 Hogarty, Tom                 Maryland               4:25.16   4 
 52 Meadows, William             Penn                   4:25.28   4 
 53 Allen, Victor                Penn                   4:26.81   5 
 54 French, Kevin                Monmouth               4:27.23   5 
 55 Harper, Jon                  Columbia               4:30.17   5 
 -- James, Jamaal                NJ-NY TC                   DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Patrick            NJ-NY TC               7:57.59  
  2 Awad, Thomas                 Penn                   8:11.95  
  3 Ross, Nick                   La Salle               8:12.26  
  4 Perozze, Vince               La Salle               8:18.28  
  5 Bendtsen, Chris              Princeton              8:20.30  
  6 Shurtleff, Clark             Penn                   8:21.47  
  7 Smith, Brendan               Penn                   8:22.29  
  8 Sullivan, Zach               La Salle               8:22.50  
  9 D'Agostino, Domenick         Monmouth               8:22.62  
 10 Huggins-Filozof, Graham      Monmouth               8:37.59  
 11 Macauley, Jack               Columbia               8:37.61  
 12 Mazzaccaro, Mike             Princeton              8:40.36  
 13 Owens, Eddie                 Princeton              8:41.12  
 14 Ozarowski, David             La Salle               8:44.82  
 15 Leahey, Jack                 Princeton              8:47.94  
 16 Summonte, Kevin              Monmouth               8:53.00  
 17 Sublette, Michael            Princeton              9:00.37  
 18 Halla, Greg                  Maryland               9:03.30  
 19 Murphy, Terence              La Salle               9:17.48  
 20 Nelson, Mathew               Monmouth               9:22.75  
 21 Cheruiyot, Derrick           UMES                   9:27.84  
 22 Whitehead, Nassor            UMES                   9:33.16  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                  8.17Q  1 
  2 Ferguson, Geordan            Monmouth                  8.25Q  2 
  3 Bowers, Ben                  Penn                      8.31Q  1 
  4 Caldwell, Greg               Princeton                 8.34Q  2 
  5 Kahana, Eric                 Monmouth                  8.33Q  1 
  6 Beckford, Rudje              Albany                    8.48Q  2 
  7 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Delaware St.              8.49q  2 
  8 Adkisson, Stephen            Monmouth                  8.65q  2 
  9 Gibbs, Tyrell                Monmouth                  8.71q  1 
 10 Scannapieco, Alfonso         Albany                    8.89   1 
 11 Della Vecchia, Nick          La Salle                  9.05   1 
 -- Buechele, Stefan             Albany                     DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Jalen                Monmouth                  8.08  
  2 Ferguson, Geordan            Monmouth                  8.08  
  3 Bowers, Ben                  Penn                      8.20  
  4 Kahana, Eric                 Monmouth                  8.27  
  5 Caldwell, Greg               Princeton                 8.30  
  6 Wulff-Cochrane, Charles      Delaware St.              8.44  
  7 Adkisson, Stephen            Monmouth                  8.59  
  8 Gibbs, Tyrell                Monmouth                  8.70  
 -- Beckford, Rudje              Albany                     DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:15.05   1 
  2 Albany  'A'                                         3:16.89   1 
  3 Columbia  'A'                                       3:17.40   1 
  4 Penn  'A'                                           3:18.09   1 
  5 Princeton  'A'                                      3:18.50   1 
  6 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:19.37   1 
  7 Columbia  'B'                                       3:21.07   2 
  8 Penn  'B'                                           3:24.75   2 
  9 La Salle  'A'                                       3:25.44   2 
 -- Princeton  'C'                                          DNF   2 
 -- Princeton  'B'                                          DNF   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monmouth  'A'                                       7:36.89  
  2 Albany  'A'                                         7:40.79  
  3 Columbia  'A'                                       7:54.20  
  4 La Salle  'A'                                       7:56.41  
  5 Columbia  'B'                                       8:01.20  
  6 La Salle  'B'                                       8:15.18  
 -- Columbia  'C'                                           DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Maalik             Penn                     2.15m  
  2 Harriger, Nathan             Penn                     2.02m  
  3 Jarrett, Omar                Princeton                1.98m  
  3 Ogbonna, Kingsley            Albany                   1.98m  
  5 Scinto, Jake                 Princeton               J1.98m  
  6 Benzamia, Youssef            Albany                  J1.98m  
  7 Campbell, Matthew            Albany                  J1.98m  
  8 Anderson, Erik               Monmouth                 1.93m  
  9 Kramer, Ed                   Monmouth                 1.88m  
 10 Jefferson, Daniel            Monmouth                J1.88m  
 -- Stephenson, Christopher      Albany                      NH  
 -- Cisse, Yamousa               UMES                        NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaylord, Ben                 Princeton                4.90m  
  2 Bragg, Adam                  UNAT-Princet            J4.90m  
  3 Hiett, Nathan                Albany                   4.60m  
  4 Coneway, David               Princeton               J4.60m  
  5 DiBari, Donald               Albany                   4.30m  
  6 Li, John                     Penn                    J4.30m  
  7 Poland, Tyler                Monmouth                 4.15m  
 -- Scannapieco, Alfonso         Albany                      NH  
 -- Buechele, Stefan             Albany                      NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Jared                  UMES                     7.18m  
  2 Scinto, Jake                 Princeton                7.14m  
  3 Scannapieco, Alfonso         Albany                   6.96m  
  4 Molidor, Shane               Princeton                6.88m  
  5 Morris, Kareem               Albany                   6.75m  
  6 Politt, Justyce              Albany                   6.67m  
  7 Leeper, Greg                 Princeton                6.63m  
  8 Marini, Joseph               Monmouth                 6.60m  
  9 Jett, Jordan                 Penn                     6.59m  
 10 Du, Victor                   Princeton                6.31m  
 11 Buechele, Stefan             Albany                   6.24m  
 12 Blanda, Phillip              Albany                   6.18m  
 13 Mancho, Francis              La Salle                 6.11m  
 14 Saitta, Evan                 Princeton                5.84m  
 15 DiBari, Donald               Albany                   5.75m  
 -- Arnold, Nicarge              UMES                      FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Chancelor           Columbia                14.72m  
  2 Hunte, David                 CPTC NB                 14.48m  
  3 Marini, Joseph               Monmouth                14.30m  
  4 Jett, Jordan                 Penn                    13.95m  
  5 Campbell, Matthew            Albany                  13.42m  
  6 Dehaney, Kevin               Albany                  12.95m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon, Dillon                UMES                    18.81m  
  2 Jeffrey, Errol               Monmouth                17.89m  
  3 Duncan, Rico                 UMES                    17.86m  
  4 Bell, Jared                  Princeton               17.04m  
  5 Carle, Shane                 UNAT-Monmout            16.43m  
  6 LaRoche, Marcus              Penn                    16.40m  
  7 Bernstein, Taylor            Monmouth                16.23m  
  8 Brenza, Jacob                Penn                    16.03m  
  9 Mattis, Sam                  Penn                    15.95m  
 10 Haghighi, Josh               Maryland                15.32m  
 11 Kirby-Stewart, Tevin         Monmouth                15.29m  
 12 Bishop, Billy                Penn                    15.24m  
 13 Cole, Pat                    Maryland                15.14m  
 14 Kennedy-White, Noah          Penn                    14.17m  
 15 Dimock, Spencer              Monmouth                14.03m  
 16 Santeramo, Michael           La Salle                12.60m  
 17 Youn, JongMin                Princeton               12.48m  
 -- Gilet, Abel                  Albany                    FOUL  
 -- Kaplan, Sam                  Penn                      FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haghighi, Josh               Maryland                19.65m  
  2 Jeffrey, Errol               Monmouth                19.45m  
  3 Chandler, George             UMES                    17.40m  
  4 Dickerson, Duncan            Columbia                17.38m  
  5 Wilson, Timothy              Monmouth                17.10m  
  6 Brenza, Jacob                Penn                    16.73m  
  7 Cole, Pat                    Maryland               J16.73m  
  8 Mattis, Sam                  Penn                    16.67m  
  9 Gilet, Abel                  Albany                  16.24m  
 10 Taylor, Jake                 Princeton               15.54m  
 11 Eustache, Jonathan           Albany                  15.42m  
 12 Youn, JongMin                Princeton               15.26m  
 13 Dimock, Spencer              Monmouth                15.01m  
 14 Cleary, Simon                Albany                  14.83m  
 15 Sutcliffe, Wulf              Monmouth                14.43m  
 16 Bernstein, Taylor            Monmouth                13.95m  
 17 Kennedy-White, Noah          Penn                    13.88m  
 18 Andretta, Troy               Monmouth                13.69m  
 19 Cook, Chris                  Princeton               13.31m  
 20 LaRoche, Marcus              Penn                    12.79m  
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates