LHI Top Right

Princeton-Penn-Cornell Women's Tri-Meet Results

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 11/23/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
                Cornell - Pennsylvania - Princeton - 11/23/2013                
                       Teagle Hall - Cornell University                        
                                    Results                                    
 
                                      Women                                     
            Cornell University  156.00    144.00 Princeton University          
            Cornell University  207.50     92.50 University of Pennsylvania    
          Princeton University  208.00     92.00 University of Pennsylvania    
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving 6 optional-Qual=280
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 304.95    3/1/1992 S Halloran, CORN-NI                         
        Pool: # 304.95    1/1/1992 S Halloran, CORN-NI                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Lisa            FR Princeton                 NP     274.85        
  2 Chambers, Caitlin   FR Princeton                 NP     268.95        
  3 Mills, Sivan        FR Penn                      NP     240.90        
  4 Eltvedt, Alice      SO Princeton                 NP     239.25        
  5 Elovic, Elisha      JR Cornell                   NP     229.05        
  6 Herlitz-Ferguson,   SR Cornell                   NP     221.10        
  7 Golden, Cassidy     FR Penn                      NP     218.80        
  8 Daly, Deborah       FR Princeton                 NP     216.30        
  9 Jonker, Meredith    FR Cornell                   NP     193.75        
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving 6 optional-Qual=265
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 304.50    3/1/1991 J Cadwallade, CORN-NI                       
        Pool: # 304.50    1/1/1991 J Cadwallade, CORN-NI                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Caitlin   FR Princeton                 NP     239.65        
  2 Herlitz-Ferguson,   SR Cornell                   NP     232.70        
  3 Mills, Sivan        FR Penn                      NP     229.35        
  4 Li, Lisa            FR Princeton                 NP     224.15        
  5 Elovic, Elisha      JR Cornell                   NP     218.20        
  6 Golden, Cassidy     FR Penn                      NP     199.95        
  7 Daly, Deborah       FR Princeton                 NP     197.75        
  8 Eltvedt, Alice      SO Princeton                 NP     190.00        
  9 Jonker, Meredith    FR Cornell                   NP     181.90        
 -- Herlitz-Ferguson,   SR Cornell                   NP        SCR        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:41.82   2/24/2011 , CORN-NI                                  
                         E. Dean, J. Holley, C. Spinazzola, S. Ellison     
        Pool: # 1:44.54    1/7/2013 , YALE-CT                                  
                         C Tsay, A Stephens-Pickeral, A Forrester, C Lapp  
                1:38.01  ACUT
                1:38.81  BCUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell University  'A'                     1:48.50    1:42.69#       
     1) Kuhn, Victoria SO               2) Jerome, Kim SR                 
     3) Ah-quah, Stephanie SR           4) Immormino, Jenna SO            
                  26.41       55.00 (28.59)     1:20.07 (25.07)     1:42.69 (22.62)
  2 Princeton University  'A'                        NT    1:42.73#       
     1) Boyce, Lisa SR                  2) Chan, Olivia FR                
     3) Karetnick, Morgan SO            4) Larson, Nikki SO               
                  25.17       54.62 (29.45)     1:19.66 (25.04)     1:42.73 (23.07)
  3 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                  NT    1:44.98        
     1) Brown, Lauryn JR                2) Wickham, Haley FR              
     3) Church, Lauren SO               4) Dong, Rochelle FR              
                  26.45       55.78 (29.33)     1:21.48 (25.70)     1:44.98 (23.50)
  4 Cornell University  'B'                          NT    1:45.48        
     1) Sims, Dani SO                   2) Yueh, Chandra SO               
     3) Murphy, Katie FR                4) Stankaitis, Cari FR            
                  27.31       56.93 (29.62)     1:22.55 (25.62)     1:45.48 (22.93)
  5 Cornell University  'C'                          NT    1:48.05        
     1) Douglas, Bethany JR             2) Drummond, Meredith JR          
     3) Vandenberghe, Laly SO           4) Hoffman, Louisa FR             
                  28.29       58.52 (30.23)     1:24.51 (25.99)     1:48.05 (23.54)
  6 Princeton University  'C'                        NT    1:48.31        
     1) Nguyen, Beverly SO              2) Fulenwider, Melissa FR         
     3) Diller, Katie FR                4) Meisenheimer, Maylin SO        
                  27.31       58.52 (31.21)     1:23.88 (25.36)     1:48.31 (24.43)
  7 Princeton University  'B'                        NT    1:48.64        
     1) Wang, Shirley JR                2) Yu, Emily JR                   
     3) Stewart, Sada SO                4) McDonald, Liz SO               
                  27.37       58.43 (31.06)     1:24.48 (26.05)     1:48.64 (24.16)
  8 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                  NT    1:48.98        
     1) Baturka, Emily SO               2) Yee, Catherine SO              
     3) Sneed, Taylor JR                4) Katopodis, Irene JR            
                  27.73       58.44 (30.71)     1:24.96 (26.52)     1:48.98 (24.02)
  9 University of Pennsylvania  'C'                  NT    1:50.78        
     1) Jardeleza, Madeleine FR         2) Maercklien, Annie SR           
     3) Chai, Lucy FR                   4) Hurley, Tina JR                
                  28.19       59.81 (31.62)     1:26.25 (26.44)     1:50.78 (24.53)
 10 Princeton University  'D'                        NT    1:53.46        
     1) Jonas, M.E. SR                  2) Remick, Mallory SO             
     3) Johnson, Delaney FR             4) Slater, Laura SR               
                  30.28     1:02.10 (31.82)     1:29.05 (26.95)     1:53.46 (24.41)
 
Event 4  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 4:19.91   2/28/2013 Meredith Drummond, CORN-NI                 
        Pool: # 4:11.52  11/18/2006 Alicia Aemisegger, PRIN-NJ                 
                4:05.44  ACUT
                4:19.39  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Beverly     SO Princeton                 NT    4:24.28        
                  27.53       58.73 (31.20)     1:32.10 (33.37)     2:05.24 (33.14)
        2:43.33 (38.09)     3:23.29 (39.96)     3:54.01 (30.72)     4:24.28 (30.27)
  2 Murch Elliot, Bill  FR Cornell                   NT    4:25.51        
                  27.79     1:00.25 (32.46)     1:33.40 (33.15)     2:06.48 (33.08)
        2:44.60 (38.12)     3:23.50 (38.90)     3:54.49 (30.99)     4:25.51 (31.02)
  3 Murch Elliot, Curr  FR Cornell                   NT    4:27.55        
                  29.17     1:02.42 (33.25)     1:36.66 (34.24)     2:10.44 (33.78)
        2:48.33 (37.89)     3:26.64 (38.31)     3:57.83 (31.19)     4:27.55 (29.72)
  4 Orbon, Molly        FR Cornell                   NT    4:28.78        
                  28.01     1:00.29 (32.28)     1:34.07 (33.78)     2:08.21 (34.14)
        2:47.53 (39.32)     3:26.97 (39.44)     3:58.24 (31.27)     4:28.78 (30.54)
  5 Alexander, Megan    SO Penn                      NT    4:33.89        
                  29.36     1:02.26 (32.90)     1:36.79 (34.53)     2:10.54 (33.75)
        2:50.19 (39.65)     3:30.73 (40.54)     4:02.95 (32.22)     4:33.89 (30.94)
  6 Grimes, Ellie       FR Penn                      NT    4:35.32        
                  29.27     1:02.49 (33.22)     1:36.72 (34.23)     2:10.86 (34.14)
        2:50.44 (39.58)     3:30.60 (40.16)     4:03.37 (32.77)     4:35.32 (31.95)
  7 Lewinson, Rebecca   SR Princeton                 NT    4:36.20        
                  29.75     1:03.51 (33.76)     1:38.65 (35.14)     2:13.47 (34.82)
        2:52.67 (39.20)     3:32.56 (39.89)     4:05.29 (32.73)     4:36.20 (30.91)
  8 Ashenfelter, Kathe  SR Penn                      NT    4:36.29        
                  28.87     1:01.93 (33.06)     1:37.04 (35.11)     2:11.79 (34.75)
        2:51.49 (39.70)     3:32.02 (40.53)     4:04.98 (32.96)     4:36.29 (31.31)
  9 Mulligan, Kathleen  FR Princeton                 NT    4:37.56        
                  28.07     1:00.27 (32.20)     1:34.51 (34.24)     2:08.25 (33.74)
        2:49.39 (41.14)     3:30.82 (41.43)     4:04.10 (33.28)     4:37.56 (33.46)
 10 Lepesant, Victoria  FR Princeton                 NT    4:44.07        
                  29.90     1:02.88 (32.98)     1:38.93 (36.05)     2:14.55 (35.62)
        2:55.62 (41.07)     3:38.44 (42.82)     4:11.72 (33.28)     4:44.07 (32.35)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:51.89   2/25/2010 Emily Caras, CORN-NI                       
        Pool: # 1:51.70  11/10/2012 Courtney L. Otto, HARV-NE                  
                1:43.91  ACUT
                1:47.99  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Nikki       SO Princeton                 NT    1:51.06#       
                  26.50       54.39 (27.89)     1:22.72 (28.33)     1:51.06 (28.34)
  2 Zhang, Jennifer     SO Cornell              1:54.33    1:52.66        
                  26.47       55.00 (28.53)     1:23.87 (28.87)     1:52.66 (28.79)
  3 Cecere, Isabelle    FR Cornell              1:55.71    1:53.38        
                  26.57       55.22 (28.65)     1:24.35 (29.13)     1:53.38 (29.03)
  4 Stinner, Sydney     SO Penn                      NT    1:53.98        
                  27.92       57.23 (29.31)     1:25.76 (28.53)     1:53.98 (28.22)
  4 Elling, Anna        FR Cornell              1:53.78    1:53.98        
                  26.92       55.99 (29.07)     1:25.47 (29.48)     1:53.98 (28.51)
  6 Remick, Mallory     SO Princeton                 NT    1:54.85        
                  27.51       56.66 (29.15)     1:26.08 (29.42)     1:54.85 (28.77)
  7 Siewert, Emma       SO Penn                      NT    1:55.15        
                  27.15       56.61 (29.46)     1:26.01 (29.40)     1:55.15 (29.14)
  8 Scott, Morgan       SO Penn                      NT    1:55.50        
                  27.90       57.05 (29.15)     1:26.08 (29.03)     1:55.50 (29.42)
  9 McDonald, Liz       SO Princeton                 NT    1:55.84        
                  26.95       56.27 (29.32)     1:26.39 (30.12)     1:55.84 (29.45)
 10 Schlichte, Sarah    SR Cornell                   NT    1:56.01        
                  27.24       56.66 (29.42)     1:26.64 (29.98)     1:56.01 (29.37)
 11 Shipman, Isabel     FR Princeton                 NT    1:56.38        
                  27.10       56.90 (29.80)     1:27.18 (30.28)     1:56.38 (29.20)
 12 McCotter, Annie     SO Penn                      NT    1:58.13        
                  27.89       57.80 (29.91)     1:28.26 (30.46)     1:58.13 (29.87)
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 54.53   2/25/2010 Chiara Spinazzola, CORN-NI                   
        Pool: # 55.04  11/10/2012 Kendall Crawford, HARV-NE                    
                51.97  ACUT
                55.09  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyce, Lisa         SR Princeton                 NT      54.62#BCUT   
                  27.04       54.62 (27.58)                                        
  2 Stewart, Sada       SO Princeton                 NT      56.78        
                  27.77       56.78 (29.01)                                        
  3 Church, Lauren      SO Penn                      NT      56.96        
                  27.41       56.96 (29.55)                                        
  4 Kuhn, Victoria      SO Cornell                59.54      57.19        
                  28.00       57.19 (29.19)                                        
  5 Ah-quah, Stephanie  SR Cornell                59.58      57.25        
                  28.29       57.25 (28.96)                                        
  6 Sims, Dani          SO Cornell                59.77      57.59        
                  27.83       57.59 (29.76)                                        
  7 Brown, Lauryn       JR Penn                      NT      57.63        
                  27.89       57.63 (29.74)                                        
  8 Dong, Rochelle      FR Penn                      NT      57.69        
                  27.97       57.69 (29.72)                                        
  9 Wang, Shirley       JR Princeton                 NT      57.85        
                  28.31       57.85 (29.54)                                        
 10 Springman, Hayley   JR Penn                      NT    1:01.57        
                  29.13     1:01.57 (32.44)                                        
 11 McCotter, Maureen   SR Princeton                 NT    1:03.07        
                  31.51     1:03.07 (31.56)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:02.52   2/28/2013 Jessie Holley, CORN-NI                     
        Pool: # 1:02.44   1/19/2013 Katie Meili, COL-MR                        
                  59.19  ACUT
                1:02.49  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jerome, Kim         SR Cornell              1:06.55    1:03.79        
                  29.73     1:03.79 (34.06)                                        
  2 Chan, Olivia        FR Princeton                 NT    1:04.79        
                  30.52     1:04.79 (34.27)                                        
  3 Wickham, Haley      FR Penn                      NT    1:05.66        
                  30.70     1:05.66 (34.96)                                        
  4 Yueh, Chandra       SO Cornell              1:07.54    1:06.55        
                  30.72     1:06.55 (35.83)                                        
  5 Douglas, Bethany    JR Cornell              1:08.93    1:07.03        
                  31.69     1:07.03 (35.34)                                        
  6 Yu, Emily           JR Princeton                 NT    1:07.17        
                  31.43     1:07.17 (35.74)                                        
  7 Lombardi, Lia       FR Penn                      NT    1:07.41        
                  31.79     1:07.41 (35.62)                                        
  8 Fulenwider, Meliss  FR Princeton                 NT    1:08.29        
                  32.04     1:08.29 (36.25)                                        
  9 Belilos, Ellie      FR Cornell              1:16.26    1:08.43        
                  31.75     1:08.43 (36.68)                                        
 10 Yee, Catherine      SO Penn                      NT    1:08.51        
                  32.00     1:08.51 (36.51)                                        
 11 Gan, Zoe            JR Penn                      NT    1:08.72        
                  31.99     1:08.72 (36.73)                                        
 12 Lewinson, Rebecca   SR Princeton                 NT    1:09.32        
                  33.20     1:09.32 (36.12)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 2:03.14   2/25/2010 Emily Caras, CORN-NI                       
        Pool: # 2:00.92   1/19/2013 Caroline Lukins, COL-MR                    
                1:54.54  ACUT
                1:59.59  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Nikki       SO Princeton                 NT    2:01.99        
                  27.43       57.86 (30.43)     1:30.08 (32.22)     2:01.99 (31.91)
  2 Karetnick, Morgan   SO Princeton                 NT    2:04.84        
                  28.40     1:00.07 (31.67)     1:32.24 (32.17)     2:04.84 (32.60)
  3 Nguyen, Beverly     SO Princeton                 NT    2:05.65        
                  28.63     1:00.98 (32.35)     1:34.23 (33.25)     2:05.65 (31.42)
  4 Drummond, Meredith  JR Cornell              2:11.30    2:06.47        
                  28.02       59.47 (31.45)     1:32.41 (32.94)     2:06.47 (34.06)
  5 Jardeleza, Madelei  FR Penn                      NT    2:07.70        
                  28.34     1:00.10 (31.76)     1:32.87 (32.77)     2:07.70 (34.83)
  6 Sneed, Taylor       JR Penn                      NT    2:08.13        
                  28.19     1:00.15 (31.96)     1:33.48 (33.33)     2:08.13 (34.65)
  7 Chai, Lucy          FR Penn                      NT    2:09.35        
                  29.32     1:02.38 (33.06)     1:34.98 (32.60)     2:09.35 (34.37)
  8 Murphy, Katie       FR Cornell              2:10.84    2:09.74        
                  27.89       59.32 (31.43)     1:32.79 (33.47)     2:09.74 (36.95)
  9 Lepesant, Victoria  FR Princeton                 NT    2:10.09        
                  30.12     1:03.08 (32.96)     1:36.44 (33.36)     2:10.09 (33.65)
 10 Pedote, Elyssa      JR Penn                      NT    2:12.26        
                  29.41     1:02.65 (33.24)     1:37.02 (34.37)     2:12.26 (35.24)
 11 Chick, Erika        SO Cornell              2:14.26    2:12.57        
                  29.35     1:02.61 (33.26)     1:37.06 (34.45)     2:12.57 (35.51)
 12 Thiessen, Rosie     SR Cornell              2:16.56    2:12.92        
                  29.02     1:01.91 (32.89)     1:36.54 (34.63)     2:12.92 (36.38)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 23.00   2/28/2013 Jenna M. Immormino, CORN-NI                  
        Pool: # 23.54   1/10/2009 Thuy-Mi Dinh, NAVY-MD                        
                21.99  ACUT
                22.99  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Immormino, Jenna    SO Cornell                23.05      23.01#       
  2 Boyce, Lisa         SR Princeton                 NT      23.42#       
  3 Stankaitis, Cari    FR Cornell                24.47      23.84        
  4 Hoffman, Louisa     FR Cornell                24.76      24.09        
  5 Diller, Katie       FR Princeton                 NT      24.39        
  6 Baturka, Emily      SO Penn                      NT      24.43        
  7 Katopodis, Irene    JR Penn                      NT      24.55        
  8 Hurley, Tina        JR Penn                      NT      24.61        
  9 Meisenheimer, Mayl  SO Princeton                 NT      24.71        
 10 Slater, Laura       SR Princeton                 NT      24.74        
 11 Domeisen, Natalie   JR Cornell                25.13      25.46        
 12 Scott, Morgan       SO Penn                      NT      25.72        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 49.77   2/28/2013 Jenna M. Immormino, CORN-NI                  
        Pool: # 50.98  11/10/2012 Sara Li, HARV-NE                             
                47.96  ACUT
                49.99  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Immormino, Jenna    SO Cornell                50.48      50.24#       
                  24.06       50.24 (26.18)                                        
  2 Boyce, Lisa         SR Princeton                 NT      51.59        
                  25.43       51.59 (26.16)                                        
  3 Stankaitis, Cari    FR Cornell                53.43      51.62        
                  24.95       51.62 (26.67)                                        
  4 Cecere, Isabelle    FR Cornell                53.47      52.82        
                  25.74       52.82 (27.08)                                        
  5 Katopodis, Irene    JR Penn                      NT      52.99        
                  25.38       52.99 (27.61)                                        
  6 Remick, Mallory     SO Princeton                 NT      53.10        
                  25.90       53.10 (27.20)                                        
  7 Zhang, Jennifer     SO Cornell                53.99      53.21        
                  25.96       53.21 (27.25)                                        
  8 McDonald, Liz       SO Princeton                 NT      53.29        
                  25.65       53.29 (27.64)                                        
  9 Siewert, Emma       SO Penn                      NT      53.87        
                  25.83       53.87 (28.04)                                        
 10 Springman, Hayley   JR Penn                      NT      54.67        
                  26.05       54.67 (28.62)                                        
 11 Johnson, Delaney    FR Princeton                 NT      55.13        
                  26.41       55.13 (28.72)                                        
 12 Baturka, Emily      SO Penn                      NT      55.43        
                  26.17       55.43 (29.26)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 2:01.02   2/28/2013 Dani Sims, CORN-NI                         
        Pool: # 1:58.61  11/10/2012 Danielle Lee, HARV-NE                      
                1:52.71  ACUT
                1:59.19  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren      SO Penn                      NT    2:02.19        
                  28.82       59.74 (30.92)     1:30.68 (30.94)     2:02.19 (31.51)
  2 Stewart, Sada       SO Princeton                 NT    2:03.92        
                  29.22     1:00.77 (31.55)     1:32.25 (31.48)     2:03.92 (31.67)
  3 Murch Elliot, Bill  FR Cornell              2:06.40    2:04.06        
                  29.57     1:00.88 (31.31)     1:32.60 (31.72)     2:04.06 (31.46)
  4 Sims, Dani          SO Cornell              2:08.09    2:04.08        
                  28.72       59.93 (31.21)     1:32.04 (32.11)     2:04.08 (32.04)
  5 Wang, Shirley       JR Princeton                 NT    2:04.32        
                  29.37     1:00.86 (31.49)     1:32.52 (31.66)     2:04.32 (31.80)
  6 Orbon, Molly        FR Cornell              2:07.60    2:05.40        
                  28.78     1:00.28 (31.50)     1:32.65 (32.37)     2:05.40 (32.75)
  7 Kuhn, Victoria      SO Cornell              2:11.72    2:06.14        
                  29.51     1:01.55 (32.04)     1:33.84 (32.29)     2:06.14 (32.30)
  8 Mulligan, Kathleen  FR Princeton                 NT    2:08.27        
                  30.44     1:02.95 (32.51)     1:35.75 (32.80)     2:08.27 (32.52)
  9 Jardeleza, Madelei  FR Penn                      NT    2:09.00        
                  30.77     1:03.18 (32.41)     1:35.94 (32.76)     2:09.00 (33.06)
 10 Sneed, Taylor       JR Penn                      NT    2:10.19        
                  30.13     1:02.96 (32.83)     1:37.27 (34.31)     2:10.19 (32.92)
 11 Ashenfelter, Kathe  SR Penn                      NT    2:11.47        
                  31.35     1:04.53 (33.18)     1:38.08 (33.55)     2:11.47 (33.39)
 12 Jonas, M.E.         SR Princeton                 NT    2:18.92        
                  32.66     1:07.77 (35.11)     1:43.46 (35.69)     2:18.92 (35.46)
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 2:15.01   2/23/2012 Meredith Drummond, CORN-NI                 
        Pool: # 2:16.47    1/8/2011 Athena Liao, YALE-CT                       
                2:08.29  ACUT
                2:15.99  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drummond, Meredith  JR Cornell              2:23.33    2:18.21        
                  31.48     1:06.64 (35.16)     1:42.00 (35.36)     2:18.21 (36.21)
  2 Jerome, Kim         SR Cornell              2:26.66    2:21.42        
                  32.01     1:07.76 (35.75)     1:44.40 (36.64)     2:21.42 (37.02)
  3 Chan, Olivia        FR Princeton                 NT    2:22.10        
                  32.08     1:07.16 (35.08)     1:43.79 (36.63)     2:22.10 (38.31)
  4 Douglas, Bethany    JR Cornell              2:29.54    2:24.59        
                  32.47     1:08.76 (36.29)     1:45.99 (37.23)     2:24.59 (38.60)
  5 Lombardi, Lia       FR Penn                      NT    2:24.77        
                  32.28     1:08.22 (35.94)     1:45.98 (37.76)     2:24.77 (38.79)
  6 Yu, Emily           JR Princeton                 NT    2:26.71        
                  33.85     1:09.60 (35.75)     1:48.08 (38.48)     2:26.71 (38.63)
  7 Gan, Zoe            JR Penn                      NT    2:27.19        
                  33.13     1:09.85 (36.72)     1:47.65 (37.80)     2:27.19 (39.54)
  8 Grimes, Ellie       FR Penn                      NT    2:27.68        
                  33.49     1:10.37 (36.88)     1:48.62 (38.25)     2:27.68 (39.06)
  9 Maercklien, Annie   SR Penn                      NT    2:28.64        
                  33.45     1:10.74 (37.29)     1:49.30 (38.56)     2:28.64 (39.34)
 10 Fulenwider, Meliss  FR Princeton                 NT    2:29.11        
                  32.81     1:09.45 (36.64)     1:48.27 (38.82)     2:29.11 (40.84)
 11 Lewinson, Rebecca   SR Princeton                 NT    2:31.39        
                  34.28     1:13.01 (38.73)     1:52.47 (39.46)     2:31.39 (38.92)
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 4:53.42    3/1/1993 Helen Barfield, CORN-NI                    
        Pool: # 4:57.09    1/7/2013 Eva Fabian, YALE-CT                        
                4:37.01  ACUT
                4:47.79  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murch Elliot, Curr  FR Cornell              5:03.90    5:00.05        
                  28.04       57.93 (29.89)     1:28.12 (30.19)     1:58.58 (30.46)
        2:29.08 (30.50)     2:59.12 (30.04)     3:29.34 (30.22)     3:59.98 (30.64)
        4:30.36 (30.38)     5:00.05 (29.69)                                        
  2 Elling, Anna        FR Cornell              5:23.31    5:04.01        
                  27.49       57.52 (30.03)     1:28.15 (30.63)     1:59.73 (31.58)
        2:29.96 (30.23)     3:01.12 (31.16)     3:32.35 (31.23)     4:03.63 (31.28)
        4:34.95 (31.32)     5:04.01 (29.06)                                        
  3 Shipman, Isabel     FR Princeton                 NT    5:04.76        
                  28.04       58.47 (30.43)     1:29.42 (30.95)     2:00.64 (31.22)
        2:31.64 (31.00)     3:02.44 (30.80)     3:33.58 (31.14)     4:04.59 (31.01)
        4:35.05 (30.46)     5:04.76 (29.71)                                        
  4 Schlichte, Sarah    SR Cornell              5:15.18    5:05.28        
                  27.76       58.14 (30.38)     1:29.32 (31.18)     2:00.45 (31.13)
        2:31.55 (31.10)     3:02.58 (31.03)     3:33.77 (31.19)     4:04.97 (31.20)
        4:35.89 (30.92)     5:05.28 (29.39)                                        
  5 McCotter, Annie     SO Penn                      NT    5:05.44        
                  28.45       58.45 (30.00)     1:29.09 (30.64)     2:00.36 (31.27)
        2:31.54 (31.18)     3:02.97 (31.43)     3:34.27 (31.30)     4:05.38 (31.11)
        4:36.49 (31.11)     5:05.44 (28.95)                                        
  6 McCotter, Maureen   SR Princeton                 NT    5:05.76        
                  28.38       58.64 (30.26)     1:29.24 (30.60)     2:00.19 (30.95)
        2:31.20 (31.01)     3:02.39 (31.19)     3:33.41 (31.02)     4:04.64 (31.23)
        4:35.76 (31.12)     5:05.76 (30.00)                                        
  7 Diller, Katie       FR Princeton                 NT    5:07.85        
                  27.77       57.95 (30.18)     1:28.60 (30.65)     1:59.89 (31.29)
        2:31.15 (31.26)     3:02.23 (31.08)     3:33.72 (31.49)     4:05.48 (31.76)
        4:37.26 (31.78)     5:07.85 (30.59)                                        
  8 Stinner, Sydney     SO Penn                      NT    5:10.16        
                  27.74       57.55 (29.81)     1:27.69 (30.14)     1:58.51 (30.82)
        2:29.57 (31.06)     3:01.10 (31.53)     3:33.09 (31.99)     4:05.19 (32.10)
        4:38.11 (32.92)     5:10.16 (32.05)                                        
  9 Alexander, Megan    SO Penn                      NT    5:11.71        
                  28.51       59.07 (30.56)     1:30.13 (31.06)     2:01.59 (31.46)
        2:33.00 (31.41)     3:04.65 (31.65)     3:36.28 (31.63)     4:08.14 (31.86)
        4:40.18 (32.04)     5:11.71 (31.53)                                        
 10 Scott, Morgan       SO Penn                      NT    5:13.93        
                  28.71       59.54 (30.83)     1:31.19 (31.65)     2:03.51 (32.32)
        2:35.60 (32.09)     3:07.77 (32.17)     3:39.55 (31.78)     4:11.76 (32.21)
        4:43.79 (32.03)     5:13.93 (30.14)                                        
 11 Lepesant, Victoria  FR Princeton                 NT    5:14.94        
                  29.01       59.78 (30.77)     1:31.38 (31.60)     2:03.42 (32.04)
        2:35.68 (32.26)     3:08.20 (32.52)     3:40.55 (32.35)     4:13.12 (32.57)
        4:45.43 (32.31)     5:14.94 (29.51)                                        
 12 Morin, Katie        JR Cornell              5:25.84    5:15.00        
                  28.53       59.43 (30.90)     1:31.49 (32.06)     2:03.88 (32.39)
        2:36.21 (32.33)     3:07.80 (31.59)     3:40.68 (32.88)     4:13.19 (32.51)
        4:45.04 (31.85)     5:15.00 (29.96)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 54.09   2/25/2010 Chiara Spinazzola, CORN-NI                   
        Pool: # 55.02   1/19/2013 Kristina Parsons, COL-MR                     
                51.90  ACUT
                54.49  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larson, Nikki       SO Princeton                 NT      54.70#       
                  25.59       54.70 (29.11)                                        
  2 Immormino, Jenna    SO Cornell                55.99      55.18        
                  25.71       55.18 (29.47)                                        
  3 Dong, Rochelle      FR Penn                      NT      55.77        
                  26.08       55.77 (29.69)                                        
  4 Karetnick, Morgan   SO Princeton                 NT      56.42        
                  26.46       56.42 (29.96)                                        
  5 Ah-quah, Stephanie  SR Cornell                58.55      56.60        
                  26.54       56.60 (30.06)                                        
  6 Murphy, Katie       FR Cornell                57.85      57.05        
                  26.05       57.05 (31.00)                                        
  7 Cecere, Isabelle    FR Cornell                58.85      57.32        
                  26.83       57.32 (30.49)                                        
  8 Yu, Emily           JR Princeton                 NT      58.77        
                  27.13       58.77 (31.64)                                        
  9 Chai, Lucy          FR Penn                      NT      58.84        
                  27.32       58.84 (31.52)                                        
 10 Sneed, Taylor       JR Penn                      NT      59.75        
                  27.96       59.75 (31.79)                                        
 11 Wang, Shirley       JR Princeton                 NT      59.85        
                  27.83       59.85 (32.02)                                        
 12 Pedote, Elyssa      JR Penn                      NT    1:01.60        
                  28.72     1:01.60 (32.88)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 2:03.55   2/23/2012 Meredith Drummond, CORN-NI                 
        Pool: # 2:00.10  11/18/2006 Alicia Aemisegger, PRIN-NJ                 
                1:55.72  ACUT
                2:01.59  BCUT
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murch Elliot, Bill  FR Cornell              2:07.95    2:04.81        
                  27.25       58.61 (31.36)     1:35.09 (36.48)     2:04.81 (29.72)
  2 Nguyen, Beverly     SO Princeton                 NT    2:05.62        
                  27.32       58.37 (31.05)     1:36.03 (37.66)     2:05.62 (29.59)
  3 Drummond, Meredith  JR Cornell              2:10.07    2:05.98        
                  27.19     1:00.05 (32.86)     1:35.68 (35.63)     2:05.98 (30.30)
  4 Murch Elliot, Curr  FR Cornell              2:08.24    2:06.38        
                  28.33     1:00.56 (32.23)     1:37.00 (36.44)     2:06.38 (29.38)
  5 Stewart, Sada       SO Princeton                 NT    2:06.44        
                  26.88       57.82 (30.94)     1:36.22 (38.40)     2:06.44 (30.22)
  6 Orbon, Molly        FR Cornell              2:11.04    2:06.78        
                  27.36       58.89 (31.53)     1:37.23 (38.34)     2:06.78 (29.55)
  7 Lombardi, Lia       FR Penn                      NT    2:10.72        
                  28.11     1:03.56 (35.45)     1:39.65 (36.09)     2:10.72 (31.07)
  8 Grimes, Ellie       FR Penn                      NT    2:11.58        
                  28.57     1:02.07 (33.50)     1:40.77 (38.70)     2:11.58 (30.81)
  9 Alexander, Megan    SO Penn                      NT    2:12.26        
                  28.71     1:02.15 (33.44)     1:41.79 (39.64)     2:12.26 (30.47)
 10 Jardeleza, Madelei  FR Penn                      NT    2:13.51        
                  28.21     1:00.12 (31.91)     1:42.11 (41.99)     2:13.51 (31.40)
 11 Jonas, M.E.         SR Princeton                 NT    2:20.58        
                  29.76     1:06.15 (36.39)     1:48.17 (42.02)     2:20.58 (32.41)
 -- Chan, Olivia        FR Princeton                 NT        SCR        
 -- Ashenfelter, Kathe  SR Penn                      NT        SCR        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Cornell: @ 1:33.86   2/24/2011 , CORN-NI                                  
                         C. Spinazzola, S. Ellison, A. Guba, E. Dean       
        Pool: # 1:36.06    1/1/1991 , YALE-CT                                  
                         Metcalf, Hung, Greer, Clague                      
                1:29.65  ACUT
                1:30.43  BCUT
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Princeton University  'A'                        NT    1:36.09        
     1) Karetnick, Morgan SO            2) McDonald, Liz SO               
     3) Remick, Mallory SO              4) Chan, Olivia FR                
                  24.20       48.24 (24.04)     1:12.57 (24.33)     1:36.09 (23.52)
  2 University of Pennsylvania  'A'                  NT    1:36.44        
     1) Dong, Rochelle FR               2) Katopodis, Irene JR            
     3) Baturka, Emily SO               4) Brown, Lauryn JR               
                  24.09       48.43 (24.34)     1:12.58 (24.15)     1:36.44 (23.86)
  3 Cornell University  'B'                          NT    1:36.69        
     1) Hoffman, Louisa FR              2) Yueh, Chandra SO               
     3) Zhang, Jennifer SO              4) Ah-quah, Stephanie SR          
                  24.31       48.14 (23.83)     1:12.47 (24.33)     1:36.69 (24.22)
  4 Cornell University  'A'                     1:39.53    1:37.01        
     1) Stankaitis, Cari FR             2) Elling, Anna FR                
     3) Cecere, Isabelle FR             4) Sims, Dani SO                  
                  23.75       48.12 (24.37)     1:12.74 (24.62)     1:37.01 (24.27)
  5 Princeton University  'B'                        NT    1:37.26        
     1) Diller, Katie FR                2) Slater, Laura SR               
     3) Meisenheimer, Maylin SO         4) Mulligan, Kathleen FR          
                  24.32       48.21 (23.89)     1:12.73 (24.52)     1:37.26 (24.53)
  6 University of Pennsylvania  'B'                  NT    1:38.53        
     1) Church, Lauren SO               2) Siewert, Emma SO               
     3) Hurley, Tina JR                 4) Wickham, Haley FR              
                  24.58       49.48 (24.90)     1:13.97 (24.49)     1:38.53 (24.56)
  7 Princeton University  'C'                        NT    1:38.73        
     1) Johnson, Delaney FR             2) Fulenwider, Melissa FR         
     3) Festa, Julia SR                 4) Shipman, Isabel FR             
                  25.12       49.86 (24.74)     1:14.16 (24.30)     1:38.73 (24.57)
  8 Cornell University  'C'                          NT    1:39.65        
     1) Domeisen, Natalie JR            2) Vandenberghe, Laly SO          
     3) Belilos, Ellie FR               4) Murphy, Katie FR               
                  25.01       49.78 (24.77)     1:14.66 (24.88)     1:39.65 (24.99)
  9 Cornell University  'D'                          NT    1:41.70        
     1) Kuhn, Victoria SO               2) Jibrine, Nicole JR             
     3) Thiessen, Rosie SR              4) Chick, Erika SO                
                  24.46       49.98 (25.52)     1:15.55 (25.57)     1:41.70 (26.15)
 -- Princeton University  'D'                        NT        SCR        
SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
October
24
Friday
W. Volleyball
vs. Penn
- 7:00 PM
October
25
Saturday
M. Water Polo
vs. Fordham
- 11:30 AM
Field Hockey
vs. Harvard
- 12:00 PM
Football
vs. Harvard
- 1:00 PM
Sprint Football
at Mansfield
- 1:00 PM
M. Water Polo
vs. Iona
- 2:30 PM
W. Soccer
vs. Harvard
- 4:00 PM
M. Soccer
vs. Harvard
- 7:00 PM
October
26
Sunday
W. Golf
at Lehigh Invitational
- All Day
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. Princeton Chase
- All Day
M. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. Princeton Chase
- All Day
Field Hockey
vs. UConn
- 1:00 PM
W. Hockey
at Penn State
- 7:00 PM
October
27
Monday
W. Golf
at Lehigh Invitational
- All Day
W. Hockey
at Penn State
- 4:00 PM
October
31
Friday
M. Tennis
at FGCU Fall Invitational
- All Day
M. Tennis
vs. USTA Clay Courts
- All Day
W. Hockey
at Cornell
- 3:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. UConn vs. Merrimack (Liberty Hockey Invitational)
- 4:30 PM
Sprint Football
vs. Penn
- 7:00 PM
W. Volleyball
at Columbia
- 7:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. Yale (Liberty Hockey Invitational)
- 7:30 PM
November
01
Saturday
M. Cross Country
vs. Heps
- All Day
W. Cross Country
vs. Heps
- All Day
M. Tennis
vs. USTA Clay Courts
- All Day
stop