2015 Camps
Article Image
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

Women's Cross Country Takes Third at ECAC Championship

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 11/18/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Results

BRONX, N.Y. - The Princeton women's cross country team finished in third place at the 2012 ECAC Cross Country Championship. The 5k championship was held at Van Cortlandt Park in the Bronx on Friday, Nov. 17.

Senior Abby Levene was the top Tiger across the line, finishing in 13th place with a time of 18:24.2. Sophomore Erika Fluehr was two places back in 15th place at 18:25.4. Freshmen Maria Seykora ran 18:39.8 and sophomore Lindsday Eysenbach posted a time of 18:47.5 to finish 22nd and 26th, respectively. Senior Abby Hewitt rounded out the scorers, placing 35th at 18:56.9.

Princeton Finishers
13. Abby Levene 18:24.2
15. Erika Fluehr 18:25.4
22. Maria Seykora 18:39.8
26. Lindsay Eysenbach 18:47.5
35. Abby Hewitt 18:56.9
68. Sophie Harkins 19:35.8
73. Summer Hanson 19:42.7
78. Amanda Chang 19:49.5
79. Katie Skinner 19:51.6
84. Kathryn Little 20:07.2
SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
August
28
Friday
W. Soccer
vs. Howard
- 7:00 PM
August
30
Sunday
W. Soccer
at Fordham
- 1:00 PM
September
04
Friday
W. Volleyball
at George Washington (G.W. Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
vs. North Carolina
- 4:00 PM
W. Soccer
vs. Rutgers
- 5:00 PM
W. Volleyball
vs. Radford (G.W. Tournament)
- 5:30 PM
M. Soccer
at St. John's
- 8:00 PM
September
05
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. UC-Davis (G.W. Tournament)
- 1:00 PM
September
06
Sunday
Field Hockey
vs. Virginia
- 1:00 PM
W. Soccer
vs. Duquesne
- 1:00 PM
September
10
Thursday
M. Soccer
at FGCU
- 7:00 PM
W. Soccer
vs. Delaware
- 7:00 PM
September
11
Friday
W. Cross Country
at HYP
- All Day
M. Cross Country
at HYP
- All Day
W. Volleyball
at Hofstra (Hofstra Tournament)
- 6:00 PM
September
12
Saturday
W. Volleyball
vs. Florida Gulf Coast (Hofstra Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
at Bucknell
- 12:00 PM
W. Volleyball
vs. Hartford (Hofstra Tournament)
- 3:00 PM
M. Soccer
at Florida International
- 7:00 PM
September
13
Sunday
W. Soccer
at Villanova
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
at Delaware
- 1:00 PM
September
16
Wednesday
W. Soccer
vs. La Salle
- 7:00 PM
September
18
Friday
W. Volleyball
vs. Duquesne (Rutgers Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
W. Volleyball
at Rutgers (Rutgers Tournament)
- 7:00 PM
September
19
Saturday
W. Cross Country
at Iona Meet
- All Day
stop