• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Men's Basketball Record Book • Letterwinners & Team Awards
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 06/12/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

(Since 1930-31)

1930-31
Robert A. Bessire ’32
Paul J. Carey ’31†
W. Carter Goodpasture ’32
Geoffrey W. Helm ’33
Jere W. Lord, Jr. ’32
George W. Low, Jr. ’31
J. Richard Prior ’31
Lloyd E. Rosenbaum ’32
W.Z. Taylor ’32¥

1931-32
Robert A. Bessire ’32
R. Kenneth Fairman ’34
W. Carter Goodpasture ’32
Geoffrey W. Helm ’33
Karl H. Larsen ’34
Jere W. Lord, Jr. ’32
Harry E. Nicholson ’32
John W. Robinson ’32
Lloyd E. Rosenbaum ’32†
John E. Seibert ’34
W.Z. Taylor ’32§

1932-33
R. Kenneth Fairman ’34
Peter C. Fortune ’33
John L. Grebauskas ’35
Geoffrey W. Helm ’33†
Karl H. Larsen ’34
E.W. Lee ’34¥
A.H. Newfield ’33§
John E. Seibert ’34

1933-34
J.E. Barlow ’35¥
Charles B. Ceppi ’34
R. Kenneth Fairman ’34†
John L. Grebauskas ’35
E.W. Lee ’34§
Hugh A. MacMillan, Jr. ’36
John E. Seibert ’34
John F. Weaver ’35
Robert K. Willett ’34

1934-35
R. M. Etheringston ’36§
John L. Grebauskas ’35†
John P. Jones ’36
Hugh A. MacMillan, Jr. ’36
B.C. Milner III ’36¥
Edward B. Murray ’35
Robert L. Nevitt ’36
Sido L. Ridolfi ’36
E. Kenneth Sandbach ’37
Frederick D. Sauter ’37
William T. Tilden III ’36
W. Harlan Whitehead ’35

1935-36
Hugh A. MacMillan, Jr. ’36†
Richard F. Meyer ’38
B.C. Milner III ’36§
Robert L. Nevitt ’36
Sido L. Ridolfi ’36
E. Kenneth Sandbach ’37
Frederick D. Sauter ’37
William T. Tilden III ’36
John H. Vruwink ’38
T.C. Werbe, Jr. ’37¥

1936-37
John C. Appel ’38
Russell W. Buddington ’37
H.L. Delatour, Jr. ’38¥
William G. Fallon, Jr. ’38
Edward W. Hobler ’39
R. Burton Parker ’37
Frederick D. Sauter ’37†
Giles R. Scofield, Jr. ’39
John H. Vruwink ’38
T.C. Werbe, Jr. ’37§
Walter M. Woodward ’37

1937-38
John C. Appel ’38
H.L. Delatour, Jr. ’38§
J.R. Fox ’39¥
Edward G. Green ’40
Edward W. Hobler ’39
David S. Lloyd III ’40
John C. Meyerholz ’40
Giles R. Scofield, Jr. ’39
David A. Scott ’38
John H. Vruwink ’38†

1938-39
Daniel A. Carmichael, Jr. ’41
E.P. Findley, Jr. ’40¥
J.R. Fox ’39§
Edward G. Green ’40
Edward W. Hobler ’39
David S. Lloyd III ’40
John C. Meyerholz ’40
Giles R. Scofield, Jr. ’39†
R. Jack Stewart ’40
Charles S. Winston, Jr. ’41

1939-40
Dewey F. Bartlett ’42
Paul Busse ’42
Daniel A. Carmichael, Jr. ’41
E.P. Findley, Jr. ’40§
E.C. Gamble ’41¥
Edward G. Green ’40†
Robert L. Jordan ’40
John C. Meyerholz ’40
Robert L. Peters, Jr. ’42
R. Jack Stewart ’40

1940-41
Dewey F. Bartlett ’42
W. Donald Bowersox ’43
Paul Busse ’42
Daniel A. Carmichael, Jr. ’41†
E.C. Gamble ’41§
Edward L. Lloyd, Jr. ’42
Richard H. Mayo ’42
John R. Munda ’43
E.J. O’Brien III ’42¥
Charles S. Winston, Jr. ’41

1941-42
Robert H.B. Baldwin ’42
Dewey F. Bartlett ’42
R.J. Delatour ’43¥
David C. Johnson, Jr. ’44
George A. Lawry ’44
Edward L. Lloyd, Jr. ’42†
Robert W. Marquardt ’42
Richard H. Mayo ’42
John R. Munda ’43
E.J. O’Brien III ’42§
John S. Palmer ’44

1942-43
Chandler R. Brewer ’45
G.T. Cook II ’44¥
R.J. Delatour ’43§
John M. Doar ’44
Herbert W. Hobler ’44
D. Chadwick Johnson, Jr. ’44
John R. Munda ’43†
John S. Palmer ’44
Thomas V. Simpson ’44
Willem van Breda Kolff ’45
William T. Vogt ’45
R.O. Walker, Jr. ’46

1943-44
Robert P. Bilgrav 
Benjamin R. Britt ’46
M.E. Green, Jr. ’46
J.L. Heath ’46¥
Richard Hood ’46§
Chadwick Johnson ’46†
Thomas J. Moore ’46
John P. Richards
Laurence H. Sanford, Jr. ’45
Michael Shinkarik 
H. William Smith ’47
Daniel F. Ullman 

1944-45
Darrell H. Boyd ’48
Myron R. Darr ’47§
Philip H. Fehl ’48
Daniel Gilady
Anthony R. Kurowski
Angus E. Peyton ’48
Gerald E. Sheridan ’47
David L. Taylor ’48
John C. Taylor III ’47
Neil W. Zundel ’48†

1945-46
Robert Z. Chew, Jr. ’45
John D. Dapcic ’49
John M. Doar ’44
C.J. Emma ’48§
Philip H. Fehl ’48
Walter E. Fetrow ’48
Chadwick Johnson ’46
John J. Pohanka ’49¥
Marvin Skolnick ’49
Arthur J. Wilson, Jr. ’48†
Neil W. Zundel ’48

1946-47
Chandler R. Brewer ’45
Joseph S. Holman ’50
William A. Kelly ’49
George A. Lawry ’44
John J. Pohanka ’49§
Robert H. Pratt ’44
Arthur J. Wilson, Jr. ’48†

1947-48
Bernard S. Adams ’50
Walter Armstrong, Jr. ’50
Lewis H. Butler ’48
William W. Clarke, Jr. ’50
Joseph S. Holman ’50
William A. Kelly ’49
George A. Lawry ’44†
Joseph McDonough ’50¥
John J. Pohanka ’49§
George J. Sella ’50

1948-49
Bernard S. Adams ’50
William W. Clarke, Jr. ’50
Joseph S. Holman ’50†
William A. Kelly ’49
Clifford M. Kurrus ’51
Joseph McDonough ’50§
Edward W. Reed ’51
George P. Seeley ’49¥
George J. Sella ’50
E. Michael Towbes ’51¥

1949-50
Bernard S. Adams ’50†
Walter Armstrong, Jr. ’50
William W. Clarke, Jr. ’50
Joseph S. Holman ’50
Michael J. Kearns ’51
Clifford M. Kurrus ’51
Thomas L. Raleigh, Jr. ’50
Edward W. Reed ’51
George J. Sella ’50
E. Michael Towbes ’51§
George Towner, Jr. ’52¥

1950-51
Foster B. Cooper, Jr. ’53
L. Charles DeVoe ’52
John R. Emery ’52
Richard W. Kazmaier, Jr. ’52
Michael J. Kearns ’51†
Clifford M. Kurrus ’51
Edward E. Matthews ’53¥
Edward W. Reed ’51
David M. Sisler ’53
George C. Towner, Jr. ’52§
Frederick J. Tritschler ’53

1951-52
Foster B. Cooper, Jr. ’53
L. Charles DeVoe ’52†
John R. Emery ’52
Edward E. Matthews ’53§
Donald P. Reutlinger ’54
David M. Sisler ’53
Frederick J. Tritschler ’53
Philip Zuravleff ’54

1952-53
Richard G. Batt ’55
Foster B. Cooper, Jr. ’53
Jorge L. Cordova, Jr. ’54§
John D. Easton ’55
Harold F. Haabestad, Jr. ’55
Michael D. Loprete ’54
Donald H. Marshall ’53
Donald P. Reutlinger ’54
Frederick J. Tritschler ’53†
Philip Zuravleff ’54

1953-54
Richard G. Batt ’55
John C. DeVoe ’56
John D. Easton ’55
Richard A. Frye ’55
Harold F. Haabestad, Jr. ’55
N. Richard Hueber, Jr. ’55§
Michael D. Loprete ’54
David B. Rosenberg ’54
Philip Zuravleff ’54†

1954-55
Richard G. Batt ’55
Thomas H. Dailey ’57
Donald B. Davidson ’57
John C. DeVoe ’56
John D. Easton ’55
Harold F. Haabestad, Jr. ’55†
Kenneth C. MacKenzie ’57
Owen J. Roberts ’56
John C. Simon ’56§

1955-56
Walter E. Blankley ’57
Donald B. Davidson ’57
John C. DeVoe ’56†
David E. Fulcomer ’58
Kenneth C. MacKenzie ’57
G. Frederick Perkins, Jr. ’58
John C. Simon ’56§
Benjamin L. Spinelli ’56

1956-57
Carl I. Belz ’59
Walter E. Blankley ’57
Joseph R. Burns ’59
Donald B. Davidson ’57†
Stephen E. DeVoe ’57
David E. Fulcomer ’58
Paul B. Kern, Jr. ’58§
Arthur R. Klein ’59
Kenneth C. MacKenzie ’57
G.  Fredrick Perkins, Jr. ’58

1957-58
Carl I. Belz ’59
Herman J. Belz ’59
L. James Brangan ’60
Joseph R. Burns ’59
David E. Fulcomer ’58†
Arthur R. Klein ’59
Norman D. Kurtz ’58
G. Frederick Perkins, Jr. ’58
Murray S. Simpson, Jr. ’59§

1958-59
Carl I. Belz ’59†
Herman J. Belz ’59
L. James Brangan ’60
Joseph R. Burns ’59
Michael B. Burton ’61
Drew A. Hyland ’61
Arthur R. Klein ’59
Lee M. Miller ’60§

1959-60
Thomas S. Adams ’61
L. James Brangan ’60†
Bernard L. Brennan ’61
Michael B. Burton ’61
Peter C. Campbell ’62
Andrew L. Higgins ’61
John Y. Howson, Jr. ’60
Drew A. Hyland ’61
John G. Pasalis ’61
Stephen R. Ryter ’61§
Donald H. Swan ’61

1960-61
Thomas S. Adams ’61
Bernard L. Brennan ’61
Michael B. Burton ’61
Peter C. Campbell ’62
Andrew L. Higgins ’61
G. Arthur Hyland, Jr. ’63
Drew A. Hyland ’61
Alfred Kaemmerlen ’62
John G. Pasalis ’61
Stephen R. Ryter ’61§
Donald H. Swan ’61†
W. Jack Whitehouse ’62

1961-62
Peter C. Campbell ’62
James A. Day ’62
A. William Haarlow III ’63
William R. Hunter ’64
G. Arthur Hyland, Jr. ’63
Alfred Kaemmerlen ’62†
Richard D. Krugman ’63§
Geoffrey R. Myers ’62
W. Jack Whitehouse ’62
Richard L. Wright ’64

1962-63
Charles J. Berling ’65
William W. Bradley ’65
A. William Haarlow III ’63
William J. Howard ’64
George C. Hutfilz ’64§
G. Arthur Hyland, Jr. ’63†
Richard Johnston, Jr. ’64
William Kingston III ’65
Donald D. Niemann ’65
Donald C. Roth ’65

1963-64
William W. Bradley ’65
Sherwood Githens III ’65§
Robert N. Haarlow ’66
William J. Howard ’64†
William Kingston III ’65
Paul R. Kitch, Jr. ’64
Donald D. Niemann ’65
Donald J. Rodenbach ’66
Donald C. Roth ’65
Edward J. Steube, Jr. ’66
Walter R. Uhle ’65
Richard L. Wright ’64

1964-65
Allen R. Adler ’67
Stuart S. Ball ’66§
William W. Bradley ’65†
Robinson O. Brown ’67
Robert N. Haarlow ’66
Edward F. Hummer ’67
William Kingston III ’65
William J. Koch ’67
Donald D. Niemann ’65
Donald J. Rodenbach ’66
Donald C. Roth ’65
C. Kenneth Shank, Jr. ’65
Gary D. Walters ’67

1965-66
Robinson O. Brown ’67
John B. Haarlow ’68
Robert N. Haarlow ’66†
Joseph F. Heiser ’68
Edward F. Hummer ’67
Gordon L. Keen, Jr. ’67§
David N. Lawyer ’68
Larry L. Lucchino ’67
Donald J. Rodenbach ’66
Gary D. Walters ’67

1966-67
Allen R. Adler ’67
Robinson O. Brown ’67
Harry S. Fuller ’68§
John B. Haarlow ’68
Joseph F. Heiser ’68
Edward F. Hummer ’67†
William J. Koch ’67
David N. Lawyer ’68
Larry L. Lucchino ’67
Christopher M. Thomforde ’69
Gary D. Walters ’67

1967-68
John R. Dodd ’68
John B. Haarlow ’68
Joseph F. Heiser ’68†
Robert S. Heuer ’68
John R. Hummer ’70
David N. Lawyer ’68
Michael J. Mardy ’70
Steve J. Pajcic ’68
Geoffrey H. Petrie ’70
Andrew R. Steele ’69§
Christopher M. Thomforde ’69

1968-69
Bruce T. Adams ’70§
John R. Arbogast ’70
John D. Borgia ’70
James R. Bright ’71
H. Thomas Chestnut ’70
Scott E. Early ’71
Rodney M. Fogelman ’70
John R. Hummer ’70
Dominic F. Michel ’70
Eric P. Neuman ’71
Geoffrey H. Petrie ’70
K. William Sickler ’71
Edmund Stanczak, Jr. ’71
Christopher M. Thomforde ’69†

1969-70
John R. Arbogast ’70
Reginald G. Bird ’72
Alfred M. Dufty, Jr. ’72
Scott E. Early ’71
John R. Hummer ’70
Dominic F. Michel ’70
Geoffrey H. Petrie ’70†
Robert G. Ryder ’72
K. William Sickler ’71
Edmund Stanczak, Jr. ’71
John A. Wood ’71§

1970-71
Reginald G. Bird ’72
Gerald S. Couzens ’72
William G. Daake ’73
Alfred M. Dufty, Jr. ’72
Amos W. Kapler ’73
Theodore Manakas ’73
Dennis B. Murphy ’72§
K. William Sickler ’71†
Edmund A. Stanczak, Jr. ’71
James E. Sullivan ’73
Brian D. Taylor ’73

1971-72
John R. Berger ’74
Reginald G. Bird ’72
Gerald S. Couzens ’72
Alfred M. Dufty, Jr. ’72†
Steven L. Glauberman ’73§
Theodore Manakas ’73
Andrew G. Rimol ’74
James E. Sullivan ’73
Brian D. Taylor ’73

1972-73
John R. Berger ’74
Alfred G. Burton ’74
James A. Flores ’75
Roger F. Gordon ’73
Amos W. Kapler ’73
Theodore Manakas ’73†
Brien V. O’Neill ’75
Andrew G. Rimol ’74
James E. Sullivan ’73
Joseph G. Vavricka ’74
Tim van Blommesteyn ’75
Calvin R. Warshavsky ’74§

1973-74
John R. Berger ’74
Robert R. Deist ’74
W.Barnes Hauptfuhrer ’76
Armond G. Hill ’76
Peter C. Molloy ’76
Brien V. O’Neill ’75
Andrew G. Rimol ’74†
Richard M. Seitz ’74§
Robert Z. Slaughter ’76
Michael C. Steuerer ’76
Tim van Bloomesteyn ’75
Joseph G. Vavricka ’74

1974-75
Michael N. Conneran ’76§
James A. Flores ’75
Mark C. Hartley ’77
W.Barnes Hauptfuhrer ’76
Armond G. Hill ’76†
John W. Hodge ’75¥
Peter C. Molloy ’76
Brien V. O’Neill ’75
James Palmer ’76§
Terance T. Power ’77
Lonnie M. Ramati ’77
Richard M. Seitz ’75¥
Richard Stengel ’77
Michael C. Steuerer ’76†
Tim van Blommesteyn ’75

1975-76
Michael N. Conneran ’76§
W.Barnes Hauptfuhrer ’76
Armond G. Hill ’76†
Henry R. Ibarra ’77¥
Robert A. Kleinert ’78
Peter C. Molloy ’76
James B. Murphy ’78
S. William Omeltchenko ’78
Lonnie M. Ramati ’77
Richard J. Rizzuto ’78
Robert Z. Slaughter ’78
Douglas M. Snyder ’78
Frank S. Sowinski ’78
Richard M. Starsia ’78
Michael G. Steuerer ’76†
Philip A. Woffendin ’78

1976-77
Robert H. Carber ’79
Jonathan W. Dunlay ’79
Henry R. Ibarra ’77§
Robert A. Kleinert ’78
John J. Lewis ’79
Peter C. Lewis ’78
Timothy V. Olah ’79
S. William Omeltchenko ’78
Richard J. Rizzuto ’78
Robert S. Roma ’79
Stephan Rungwerth '78§
Roger P. Schmitt ’79
Robert Z. Slaughter ’78†
Douglas M. Snyder ’78
Frank S. Sowinski ’78
Richard M. Starsia ’78
Thomas A. Young ’79

1977-78
Glenn E. Fratto ’79§
Robert A. Kleinert ’78
John J. Lewis ’79
Timothy V. Olah ’79
S. William Omeltchenko ’78†
Richard J. Rizzuto ’78
Robert S. Roma ’79
Frank S. Sowinski ’78†
Richard M. Starsia ’78
Thomas A. Young ’79

1978-79
David M. Blatt ’81
Neil A. Christel ’82
John R. Dudek ’81§
Jonathan W. Dunlay ’79
Glenn E. Fratto ’79§
Steven M. Hilton ’80
John J. Lewis ’79†
Martin J. Mannion ’81
Randy W. Melville ’81
Stephen C. Mills ’81
Timothy V. Olah ’79
John W. Rogers ’80
Robert S. Roma ’79†
Roger P. Schmitt ’79
Thomas A. Young ’79

1979-80
David M. Blatt ’81
Neil A. Christel ’82
John R. Dudek ’81§
Gordon C. Enderle ’83
Paul R. Friedman ’81
William F. Gillis ’83
David A. Halloran ’82
Gary J. Knapp ’83
Richard E. Knapp ’82
Martin J. Mannion ’81
Randy W. Melville ’81
Stephen C. Mills ’81
Craig M. Robinson ’83
John W. Rogers ’80†
Michael C. Sigl ’83
Richard V. Simkus ’83

1980-81
David M. Blatt ’81†
Neil A. Christel ’82
David W. Crane ’81§
John R. Dudek ’81§
Gordon C. Enderle ’83
Stephen M. Kincade ’84
Gary J. Knapp ’83
Martin J. Mannion ’81
Randy W. Melville ’81†
Stephen C. Mills ’81
Kevin M. Mullin ’84
Craig M. Robinson ’83
William Ryan ’84
Richard V. Simkus ’83

1981-82
Isaac D. Carter ’85
Neil A. Christel ’82†
Gordon C. Enderle ’83
Stephen M. Kincade ’84
Gary J. Knapp ’83
Howard A. Levy ’85
Kevin M. Mullin ’84
Robert S. O’Reilly ’85
Jeffrey L. Pagano ’85
Christopher C. Palermo ’84§
Craig M. Robinson ’83
William F. Ryan ’84
Richard V. Simkus ’83
Gregory M. Zeluck ’84§

1982-83
Isaac D. Carter ’85
Gordon C. Enderle ’83
Stephen M. Kincade ’84
Gary J. Knapp ’83†
Howard A. Levy ’85
Kevin M. Mullin ’84
Robert S. O’Reilly ’85
Jeffrey L. Pagano ’85
Christopher C. Palermo ’84¥
Craig M. Robinson ’83
William F. Ryan ’84
Richard V. Simkus ’83
John K. Smyth ’86
Gregory M. Zeluck ’84§

1983-84
Aaron R. Belz ’87
Jay S. Bubniak ’87
Isaac D. Carter ’85
Kenneth N. Cline ’85
Theodore D. Gobillot ’87
Howard A. Levy ’85
Kevin M. Mullin ’84
Robert S. O’Reilly ’85
Jeffrey L. Pagano ’85
Christopher C. Palermo ’84§
William F. Ryan ’84†
David A. Sawczuk ’85
Joseph W. Scott ’87
John K. Smyth ’86
Anthony J. Vlatas ’87
Alan G. Williams ’87

1984-85
Frederick P. Beavers ’87
Aaron R. Belz ’87
Jay S. Bubniak ’87
Dean A. Freck ’87§
Theodore D. Gobillot ’87
Peter D. Hadrovic ’88
Michael D. Harnum ’88
Howard A. Levy ’85†
Timothy R. Neff ’88
David M. Orlandini ’88
Jeffrey L. Pagano ’85†
Joseph W. Scott ’87
John K. Smyth ’86
John R. Thompson III ’88
Alan G. Williams ’87

1985-86
Aaron R. Belz ’87
Theodore D. Gobillot ’87
Peter D. Hadrovic ’88
Michael D. Harnum ’88
Jared M. Katz ’89
Brian S. Kennedy ’89
Brent E. Miley ’88
Timothy R. Neff ’88
David M. Orlandini ’88
Joseph W. Scott ’87
Robert K. Scrabis ’89
Andrew Shaw ’87§
John R. Thompson III ’88
Alan G. Williams ’87

1986-87
Aaron R. Belz ’87
Michael D. Harnum ’88
Jared M. Katz ’89
Matthew P. Lapin ’90
Brent E. Miley ’88
John R. Nash ’90
Timothy R. Neff ’88
David M. Orlandini ’88
Joseph W. Scott ’87†
Robert K. Scrabis ’89
Andrew Shaw ’87§
John R. Thompson III ’88
Anders P. Vestergaard ’90
Alan G. Williams ’87

1987-88
Jay S. Bubniak ’88
William P. Futornick ’89§
Michael D. Harnum ’88
Matthew P. Lapin ’90
Christopher J. Mueller ’91
Timothy R. Neff ’88
David M. Orlandini ’88†
Robert K. Scrabis ’89
John R. Thompson III ’88†

1988-89
Jerome P. Doyle ’91
Matthew C. Eastwick ’92
William P. Futornick ’89§
William T. Frederick ’91
Kyle P. Harrington ’92
Matthew T. Henshon ’91
W. Troy Hottenstein ’91
Matthew E. Husman ’90¥
James A. Lane ’92
Matthew P. Lapin ’90
George H. Leftwich ’92
Christopher C. Marquardt ’92
Benjamin K. McDowell ’91
Christopher J. Mueller ’91
David S. Pavelko ’91
Eric D. Roberson ’90¥
Robert K. Scrabis ’89†
Marvin Williams, Jr. ’92
Anders P. Vestergaard ’90

1989-90
Matthew J. Cunnington ’90¥
Jerome P. Doyle ’91
Matthew C. Eastwick ’92
Matthew T. Henshon ’91
W. Troy Hottenstein ’91
Matthew E. Husman ’90§
P. Sean Jackson ’92
James A. Lane ’92
Matthew P. Lapin ’90†
George H. Leftwich ’92
Christopher C. Marquardt ’92
Benjamin K. McDowell ’91
Christopher J. Mueller ’91
J. Christopher Pavlic ’93
Eric D. Roberson ’90§
Michael F. Silas ’93
Marvin Williams, Jr. ’92

1990-91
Michael R. Brennan ’94
Jerome P. Doyle ’91
Matthew C. Eastwick ’92
M. Benjamin Gerig ’94
Matthew T. Henshon ’91
W. Troy Hottenstein ’91
P. Sean Jackson ’92
James A. Lane ’92
George H. Leftwich ’92
Christopher C. Marquardt ’92
Christopher S. Mooney ’94
Christopher J. Mueller ’91†
J. Christopher Pavlic ’93
Edward W. Remig ’92§
Matthew C. Shinkman ’94¥
William M. Sloan ’94¥
Norbert Valis ’94
Nicholas G. Van Dusen ’94¥
Christopher B. Yetman ’94

1991-92
Michael R. Brennan ’94
Galen O. Criqui ’94
Matthew C. Eastwick ’92†
Steven C. Eidle ’95
Richard S. Hielscher ’95
P. Sean Jackson ’92†
James A. Lane ’92
George H. Leftwich ’92†
Christopher C. Marquardt ’92
Christopher S. Mooney ’94
J. Christopher Pavlic ’93
Brendan D. Pocock ’95
Edward W. Remig ’92§
Matthew C. Shinkman ’94¥
William M. Sloan ’94¥
Norbert Valis ’94
Nicholas G. Van Dusen ’94¥
Christopher B. Yetman ’94

1992-93
Michael R. Brennan ’94†
Richard M. Clark ’96¥
Galen O. Criqui ’94
Christopher W. Doyal ’96
Steven C. Eidle ’95
Benjamin D. Hart ’96
Richard S. Hielscher ’95
Peter S. LaMantia ’95
Michael P. McLochlin ’96
Christopher S. Mooney ’94†
J. Christopher Pavlic ’93
J. Christopher G. Repa ’93
Jesse Rosenfeld ’96
Norbert Valis ’94
Nicholas G. Van Dusen ’94§
Christopher B. Yetman ’94

1993-94
Michael R. Brennan ’94†
Richard M. Clark ’96¥
Vashawn Cooper ’97
Christopher W. Doyal ’96
Benjamin D. Hart ’96
Richard S. Hielscher ’95
Sydney A. Johnson ’97
Christopher D. Long ’97
Christopher S. Mooney ’94†
Jason D. Osier ’97
Jesse Rosenfeld ’96
Norbert Valis ’94
Nicholas G. Van Dusen ’94§
Christopher B. Yetman ’94

1994-95
Christopher W. Anderson '97
R. Miles Clark '96
Christopher W. Doyal '96
Steven W. Goodrich '98
Sean M. Gregory '98
Benjamin D. Hart '96
Mitchell G. Henderson '98
Richard S. Hielscher '95
Darren F. Hite '98
Sydney A. Johnson '97
Hans E. Keeling '98
Brian C. Leftwich '95
Christopher D. Long '97
James P. Mastaglio '98
Jason D. Osier '97
Michael J. Weiss '95

1995-96
R. Miles Clark ’96§
Christopher W. Doyal ’96
Brian W. Earl ’99
Joseph A. Galloway ’97§
Kevin G. Gillett ’99
Steven W. Goodrich ’98
Sean M. Gregory ’98
Benjamin D. Hart ’96
Mitchell G. Henderson ’98
Darren F. Hite ’98
Sydney A. Johnson ’97†
Gabriel E. Lewullis ’99
James P. Mastaglio ’98
Jose A. Ramirez-Del Toro ’97
Jesse Rosenfeld ’97

1996-97
Phillip A. Belin ’00
Brian W. Earl ’99
Joseph A. Galloway ’97§
James R. Gillern ’00
Steven W. Goodrich ’98
Sean M. Gregory ’98
Mitchell G. Henderson ’98
Darren F. Hite ’98
Sydney A. Johnson ’97†
Gabriel E. Lewullis ’99
James P. Mastaglio ’98
Jason D. Osier ’97
Jose A. Ramirez-Del Toro ’97
R. Mason Rocca ’00
Jesse Rosenfeld ’97
Nathan W. Walton ’00

1997-98
Phillip A. Belin ’00
Combas Javan Chapman ’01
Brian W. Earl ’99
Steven W. Goodrich ’98†
Sean M. Gregory ’98
Mitchell G. Henderson ’98†
Darren F. Hite ’98
Christopher Kilburn-Peterson ’99
Gabriel E. Lewullis ’99
James P. Mastaglio ’98
Michael McDonnell ’99§
Corey Riley ’99§
R. Mason Rocca ’00
Terence L. Rozier-Byrd ’01
Antony L. Taylor ’01
Lance R. Walters ’01
Nathan W. Walton ’00

1998-99
Eugene O. Baah ’02
Michael S. Bechtold ’02
Phillip A. Belin ’00
Combus Javan Chapman ’01
Brian W. Earl ’99†
Ahmed El Nokali ’02
Phillip E. Jackman ’02
Christopher Kilburn-Peterson ’99
Christopher T. Krug ’02
Gabriel E. Lewullis ’99†
Robert Maylor ’00 ¥
Michael P. McDonnell ’99¥
Raymond L. Robins ’02
R. Mason Rocca ’00
Antony L. Taylor ’01
Christopher R. Young ’02


1999-2000
Eugene O. Baah ’02
Michael S. Bechtold ’02
Nicholas M. Bernthal ’02
Combus Javan Chapman ’01
Russell R. Ellis ’02
Ahmed El Nokali ’02
Robert E. Frickey ’00
Spencer J. Gloger ’03
Peter B. Hegseth ’03
Robert A. Maylor ’00 ¥
Conor D. Neu ’02
Raymond L. Robins ’02
R. Mason Rocca ’00 †
Terence L. Rozier-Byrd ’01
Nathan W. Walton ’01
Kyle M. Wente ’03
Christopher R. Young ’02 †

2000-01
Michael S. Bechtold ’02
Combus Javan Chapman ’01
Ahmed El-Nokali ’02
Ryan M. Feeney ’03 §
Peter B. Hegseth ’03
Heath M. Jones ’04
Peter R Kingston ’02 §
Andre K. Logan ’04
Conor D. Neu ’02
Edward G. Persia ’04
Terence L. Rozier-Byrd ’01
Nathan W. Walton ’01 †
Kyle M. Wente ’03
Konrad Wysocki ’04

2001-02
Michael S. Bechtold ’02†
Ahmed El-Nokali ’02†
Nicholas J. Fall ’05§
Peter B. Hegseth ’03
Christopher T. Krug ’04
Andre K. Logan ’04
Dominick B. Martin ’05
Tommy J. McLaughlin ’05
Conor D. Neu ’02
Edward G. Persia ’04
Raymond L. Robins ’03
Michael C. Stephens ’05
William D. Venable ’05
C. Judson Wallace ’05
Kyle M. Wente ’03
Konrad Wysocki ’04


2002-03
Jonathon G. Berger '05
Grant H. Edwards '06§
Luke B. Friedman '05
Scott J. Greenman '06
Christianne A. Greer '05§
Peter B. Hegseth '03
Chukwuka E. Nwabuzor '05§
Edward G. Persia '04
Raymond L. Robins '03
Michael C. Stephens '05
Anthony R. Turner '05§
William D. Venable '05
Matthew S. Verbit '05
C. Judson Wallce '05
Kyle M. Wente '03†
Conrad C. Wysocki "04

2003-04
Jonathan G. Berger '05
Edwin M. Buffmire '07
Patrick A. Ekeruo '07
Luke B. Friedman '05
Scott J. Greenman '06
Luke T. owings '07
Edward G. Persia '04†
John A. Reynolds '07
Michael R. Rudoy '07
Harrison M. Schaen '07
Maximillion Schafer '07
Michael C. Stephens '05
William D. Venable '05
C. Judson Wallace†

2004-05
Jonathon G. Berger '05
Edwin M. Buffmire '07
Patrick A. Ekeruo '07
Scott J. Greenman '06
Kyle E. Koncz '08
Andre K. Logan '05
Luke T. Owings '07
John A. Reynolds '07
Michael R. Rudoy ''07
Matt A. Sargeant '08
Noah L. Savage '08
Maximillion Schafer '07
Michael C. Stephens '05
Kevin O. Steuerer '08
William D.  Venable '05†
C. Judson Wallace '05†

2005-06
Jason Briggs '09
Edwin M. Buffmire '07
Justin Conway '07
Patrick A. Ekeruo '07
Scott J. Greenman '06
Geoffrey Kestler '09
Kyle E. Koncz '08
Alexander Okafor '09
Luke T. Owings '07
Harrison Schaen '08
Matt A. Sargeant '08
Noah L. Savage '08
Kevin O. Steuerer '08
Michael Strittmatter '09
Zachary Woolridge '08

2006-07
Jason C. Briggs ’09
Pawel R. Buczak ’10
Edwin M. Buffmire ’07
Justin J. Conway ’07 †
Zachary J. Finley ’10
Lincoln D. Gunn ’10
Kyle E. Koncz ’08
Nicholas H. Lake ’10
Luke T. Owings ’07
Christopher G. Petrie ’10
Matthew A. Sargeant ’08
Noah L. Savage ’08
Marcus J. Schroeder ’10
Kevin O. Steuerer ’08
Michael Z. Strittmatter ’09
Zachary J. Woolridge ’08

2007-08
Jason C. Briggs ’09
Pawel R. Buczak ’10
Zachary J. Finley ’10
Robert P. Foley ’11
Lincoln D. Gunn ’10
Kyle E. Koncz ’08 †
Nicholas H. Lake ’10
Kareem A. Maddox ’11
Daniel J. Mavraides ’11
Christopher G. Petrie ’10
Matthew A. Sargeant ’08
Noah L. Savage ’08 †
Marcus J. Schroeder ’10
Kevin O. Steuerer ’08
Michael Z. Strittmatter ’09
Zachary J. Woolridge ’08

2008-09
Jason C. Briggs ’09 †
Pawel R. Buczak ’10
John C. Comfort '12
Douglas D. Davis '12
Zachary J. Finley ’10
Robert P. Foley ’11
Max Huc '12
Nicholas H. Lake ’10 †
Zane Ma '12
Kareem A. Maddox ’11
Daniel J. Mavraides ’11
Patrick E. Saunders '12
Marcus J. Schroeder ’10
Michael Z. Strittmatter ’09

2009-10
William R. Barrett '13
Pawel R. Buczak ’10
John C. Comfort '12
Brendan M. Connolly '13
Thomas C. Darrow '13
Douglas D. Davis '12
Zachary J. Finley ’10
Robert P. Foley ’11
Ian M. Hummer '13
Nicholas H. Lake ’10 †
Kareem A. Maddox ’11
Daniel J. Mavraides ’11
Patrick E. Saunders '12
Marcus J. Schroeder ’10 †
James M. Sherburne '13

2010-11
William R. Barrett '13
Thomas J. Bray '14
Christopher M. Clement '14
John C. Comfort '12
Brendan M. Connolly '13
Thomas C. Darrow '13
Douglas D. Davis '12
Daniel J. Edwards '14
Robert P. Foley ’11
Benjamin B. Hazel '14
Ian M. Hummer '13
Kareem A. Maddox ’11 †
Daniel J. Mavraides ’11 †
Thomas F. Noonan '14
Patrick E. Saunders '12 †
James M. Sherburne '13

2011-12
Thomas J. Bray '14
Christopher M. Clement '14
John C. Comfort '12
Brendan M. Connolly '13
Thomas C. Darrow '13
Douglas D. Davis '12 †
Daniel J. Edwards '14
Brian R. Fabrizius '15
Robert J. Garbade '15
Benjamin B. Hazel '14
Ian M. Hummer '13
Denton F. Koon '15
Thomas F. Noonan '14
Patrick E. Saunders '12 †
James M. Sherburne '13
Clayton S. Wilson '15

2012-13
William R. Barrett '14
Hans-George J. Brase '16
Thomas J. Bray '14 †
Christopher M. Clement '14
Brendan M. Connolly '13 †
Thomas C. Darrow '13 †
Ameer M. Elbuluk '13
Brian R. Fabrizius '15
Robert J. Garbade '15
Ian M. Hummer '13 †
Denton F. Koon '15
Edward W. Lawrence '16
Isaac V. Serwanga '13
Michael L. Washington '16
Clayton S. Wilson '15

2013-14
William R. Barrett '14
Hans-George J. Brase '16
Thomas J. Bray '14 †
Henry F. Caruso '17
Christopher M. Clement '14
Steven D. Cook '17
Daniel J. Edwards '15
Robert J. Garbade '15
Benjamin B. Hazel '15
Denton F. Koon '15
Peter M. Miller '17
Hashim N.A. Moore '17
Khyan W. Rayner '17
James M. Sherburne '14
Michael L. Washington '16
Spencer B. Weisz '17
Clayton S. Wilson '15

† captain, § manager

Paul Richard Friedman ’81 Award

To the player who does his very best every day in every way.  Presented by the Friends of Princeton Men’s Basketball in memory of Paul Richard Friedman ’81

1992    Philip Sean Jackson ’92
1993    Michael R. Brennan ’94
1994    Michael R. Brennan ’94
1995    not awarded
1996    Peter J. Carril, R. Miles Clark ’96 (mgr)
1997    Sydney A. Johnson ’97, Jose A. Ramirez-Del Toro ’97
1998    Sean M. Gregory ’98
1999    Michael McDonnell ’99 (mgr)
2000    R. Mason Rocca ’00
2001    not awarded
2002    Conor Neu '02
2003    not awarded
2004    Jonathan G. Berger '05
2005    Justin J. Conway '07
2006    Scott J. Greenman ’06
2007    Justin J. Conway ’07
2008    Nicholas H. Lake '10
2009    Marcus J. Schroeder '10
2010    Nicholas H. Lake '10
2011    Daniel J. Mavraides '11
2012    John C. Comfort '12
2013    Thomas J. Bray '14
2014    Matthew N. Blackburn '14 (mgr)

The B. F. Bunn Trophy

Awarded annually to that member of the Princeton University basketball team who in play, sportsmanship and influence has contributed most to the sport. In memory of B. Franklin Bunn ’07.


1931    Paul J. Carey ’32
1932    Lloyd E. Rosenbaum ’32
1933    John E. Seibert ’34
1934    R. Kenneth Fairman ’34
1935    Edwards B. Murray ’35
1936    Frederick Donald Sauter ’37
1937    John Carey Appel ’38
1938    John H. Vrunik ’38
1939    Edward W. Hobler ’39
1940    Daniel A. Carmichael, Jr. ’41
1941    Charles S. Winston, Jr. ’41
1942    Edward Lungren Lloyd, Jr. ’42
1943    John Randolph Munda ’43
1944    Robert P. Bilgrav USMCR
1945    Neil Woodrow Zundel ’48 USMCR
1946    Chadwick Johnson ’46
1947    Joseph S. Holman ’50
1948    George Anthony Lawry ’44
1949    Bernard Schroder Adams ’50
1950    Bernard S. Adams ’50, Walter D. Armstrong, Jr. ’50, Joseph S. Holman ’50, Michael J. Kearns ’51, George J. Sella ’50
1951    Michael Joseph Kearns ’51
1952    Leslie Charles DeVoe ’52
1953    Harold F. Haabestad, Jr. ’55
1954    Harold F. Haabestad, Jr. ’55
1955    Harold F. Haabestad, Jr. ’55
1956    John C. DeVoe ’56
1957    David E. Fulcomer ’58
1958    G. Frederick Perkins ’58
1959    L. James Brangan ’60
1960    L. James Brangan ’60
1961    Donald H. Swan ’61
1962    Peter C. Campbell ’62, Alfred W. Kaemmerlen ’62
1963    G. Arthur Hyland ’63
1964    William W. Bradley ’65
1965    William W. Bradley ’65
1966    Robert N. Haarlow ’66, Donald J. Rodenbach ’66
1967    Gary D. Walters ’67
1968    Joseph F. Heiser ’68
1969    Christopher Thomforde ’69
1970    John R. Hummer ’70
1971    K. William Sickler ’71
1972    Alfred M. Dufty, Jr. ’72
1973    Theodore Manakas ’73
1974    Andrew G. Rimol ’74
1975    Timothy S. Van Blommesteyn ’75
1976    W. Barnes Hauptfuhrer ’76
1977    Robert Z. Slaughter ’78
1978    Stephen William Omeltchenko ’78
1979    Robert S. Roma ’79
1980    John W. Rogers ’80
1981    David M. Blatt ’81
1982    No Award
1983    Craig M. Robinson ’83
1984    William F. Ryan ’84
1985    Howard A. Levy ’85
1986    No Award
1987    Joseph W. Scott ’87
1988    David M. Orlandini ’88, John R. Thompson ’88
1989    Robert K. Scrabis ’89
1990    Matthew P. Lapin ’90
1991    Christopher J. Mueller ’91
1992    Philip Sean Jackson ’92, George H. Leftwich ’92
1993    Michael R. Brennan ’94, Christopher S. Mooney ’94
1994    Michael R. Brennan ’94, Christopher S. Mooney ’94
1995    Richard S. Hielscher ’95
1996    Christopher W. Doyal ’96
1997    Sydney A. Johnson ’97
1998    Steven W. Goodrich ’98 ,Mitchell G. Henderson ’98
1999    Brian W. Earl ’99, Gabriel E. Lewullis ’99
2000    Christopher R. Young ’02
2001    Nathan W. Walton '01
2002    Michael S. Bechtold '02
2003    Kyle M. Wente '03
2004    William D. Venable '05, C. Judson Wallace '05
2005    William D. Venable '05
2006    Scott J. Greenman ’06
2007    Kyle E. Koncz ’08
2008    Kyle E. Koncz '08, Noah Savage '08
2009    Pawel Buczak '10
2010    Daniel J. Mavraides '11, Marcus J. Schroeder '10
2011    Daniel J. Mavraides '11, Kareem A. Maddox '11
2012    Douglas D. Davis '12
2013    Ian M. Hummer '13
2014    Thomas J. Bray '14

The Class of 1959 Bob Rock Sixth Man Award

Awarded annually to that member of the Princeton University men's basketball team whose energy, effort and enthusiasm made an invaluable contribution to the season. Presented in memory of their classmate, Robert Rock, by the Class of 1959.


2006    Justin J. Conway '07
2007    Edwin M. Buffmire '07
2008    Jason C. Briggs '09
2009    Patrick E. Saunders '12
2010    Kareem A. Maddox '11
2011    Kareem A. Maddox '11
2012    Thomas C. Darrow '13
2013    Thomas C. Darrow '13, Brendan M. Connolly '13
2014    Christopher M. Clement '14

Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Returns Sept. 8
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates