• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
Larry Ellis Invitational Saturday Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/18/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 05:50 PM
Larry Ellis Memorial Saturday - 4/17/2009
Weaver Stadium, Princeton, NJ
Results

Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 45.70
Col Recd: R 42.50 6/3/1989 LSU, LSU
Stanley, Sowell, Sheffield, Jones
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Princeton 'A' 47.70
1) Offorjebe, Agatha 2) Houtmann, Sarah
3) Okigbo, Karen 4) Moran, Eileen
2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 48.16
1) Pierce, Kristin 2) McGrath, Caitlin
3) Quinn, Kierstin 4) McMullen, Nicole
3 Rutgers 'A' 48.44
1) Sample, Courtney 2) Bisiolu, Zainab
3) Parchment, Avonie 4) Johnson, Bryanna
4 Manhattan 'A' 48.65
1) Fagerlund, Siri 2) Torsell, Diane
3) Hargrove, Jackie 4) Marmbrandt, Malin
5 Umass Lowell 'A' 48.84
1) Finley-Moise, Sharikka 2) Giaquinto, Nicole
3) Doriscat, Prisna 4) Chesson, Cachet
6 Umass Amherst 'A' 49.30
1) Okkonen, Ida 2) Heinricher, Holly
3) Murphy, Rosalind 4) Bakanowski, Brittany
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'B' 50.01
1) Cahill, Karly 2) Coldren, Emily
3) Wenzel, Lauren 4) Zabilowicz, Stefani
8 Princeton 'B' 50.33
1) Williams, Bianca 2) Tassone, Melissa
3) Mathabane, Bianca 4) Kearney, Aundeah

Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 40.66
Col Recd: R 38.04 1998 TCU, TCU
Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Syracuse 'A' 40.99 1
1) Lewis, Shamel 2) Eaton, Jarret
3) Clark, Antoine 4) LeBlanc, Michael
2 Rutgers 'A' 41.17 1
1) Owens, Bruce 2) Werner, Steve
3) Demko, Mike 4) Shands, Zach
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 41.54 1
1) DiNatale, Tom 2) Barolette, Paul
3) Brandt, Drew 4) Staten, Bobby
4 Rhode Island 'A' 41.95 1
1) Guscott, Nicholas 2) Martins, Jeffry
3) Dean, Gregory 4) Kennedy, David
5 Army 'A' 42.13 1
1) McDaniel, Alfred 2) Sylve, Domonick
3) Wright, Jermaine 4) Batcho, Zachary
6 Princeton 'A' 42.43 1
1) Henkelman, Scott 2) Vasich, Chris
3) Usoro, Andrew 4) Thomson, Ian
7 Princeton 'B' 43.54 2
8 Umass Amherst 'A' 43.94 2
1) Collins, Arjun 2) Dwyer, Jason
3) Gulino, Matthew 4) Weltman, Philip
9 Rider 'A' 44.50 2
1) Bartoli, Michael 2) Rogers, Derek
3) Haun, Adam 4) Manning, Marcellus
10 Manhattan 'A' 47.73 2
1) Chung, RaShawn 2) Garvey, Patrick
3) McDonough, Aidan 4) Spataro, Jamie

Event 3 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 4:27.80
Col Recd: R 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Casey, Kathleen St. Joseph's (Pa 4:45.27
2 Perno, Gina Umass Amherst 4:46.17
3 Fisk, Elizabeth Umass Amherst 4:47.98
4 Morelli, Christina St. Joseph's (Pa 4:49.40
5 Roa, Karen Umass Amherst 4:55.62
6 Trapp, Taryn Umass Amherst 4:59.43
7 Faller, Laura St. Joseph's (Pa 5:03.03
8 Lambright, Beth St. Joseph's (Pa 5:03.40
9 Yarmosky, Elyse Umass Amherst 5:04.55
10 Stocker, Lauren Umass Amherst 5:07.15
11 Stensland, Juli St. Joseph's (Pa 5:09.52
12 Barrett, Katie St. Joseph's (Pa 5:12.12
13 Welsh, Liz St. Joseph's (Pa 5:16.40
14 Sacchetti, Samantha Umass Amherst 5:16.99
15 Clement, Courtney Army 5:17.64
16 Nagy, Annie Army 5:22.01
17 Rogers, Sarah Manhattan 5:30.36
18 Mahoney, Patrice Rider 5:55.75

Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 3:47.80
Col Recd: R 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Branigan, Tim Princeton 3:55.62
2 Thomas, Nick Princeton 3:55.70
3 Plummer, Collin Princeton 3:55.79
4 Withall, Ryan Columbia 3:56.85
5 Miehe, Nick Rutgers 3:57.07
6 Fischer, Luke St. Joseph's (Pa 3:59.83
7 Heck, Justin Columbia 4:00.23
8 Turner, Ross Columbia 4:00.27
9 Salvatore, Tony Princeton 4:00.84
10 Birchmeier, Ryan St. Joseph's (Pa 4:01.53
11 Wang, Daniel Umass Lowell 4:01.60
12 Hawkins, Daniel Rhode Island 4:01.93
13 Martin, Brendan Columbia 4:02.38
14 Carbonella, Jeff Princeton 4:03.38
15 Ellison, Justin Rhode Island 4:04.62
16 Marthy, Stephen Army 4:05.37
17 Hohs, Logan St. Joseph's (Pa 4:05.38
18 Capaldi, Phil Rider 4:06.14
19 Donnelly, Kevin St. Joseph's (Pa 4:06.74
20 D'Emic, Kevin Manhattan 4:06.90
21 Nix, Daniel Army 4:06.98
22 O'Donnell, Murphy St. Joseph's (Pa 4:07.56
23 Florkiewicz, Ryan Albany 4:08.30
24 LaRocca, Paul Albany 4:08.95
25 Wittman, George St. Joseph's (Pa 4:09.05
26 Collins, Vincent St. Joseph's (Pa 4:10.88
27 Lindner, Michael Rider 4:11.34
28 Salmon, Brett Rutgers 4:11.84
29 Dialynas, Thomas Princeton 4:12.06
30 Heinze, Justin St. Joseph's (Pa 4:14.94
31 Jochem, Stephen Manhattan 4:17.26
32 Carroll, James Albany 4:17.44
33 Richardson, David Rider 4:47.15

Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 13.92
Col Recd: R 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Syracuse 13.85N 1.6 1
2 Caldwell, Kyra Columbia 14.25 1.6 1
3 Fagerlund, Siri Manhattan 14.46 1.6 1
4 Barber, Lauren Princeton 14.72 1.6 1
5 Johnson, Bryanna Rutgers 14.77 1.6 1
6 Mathabane, Bianca Princeton 15.10 2.3 2
7 Johnson, Melesa Columbia 15.18 1.9 3
8 Sample, Courtney Rutgers 15.21 1.6 1
9 Parchment, Avonie Rutgers 15.23 2.3 2
10 Wade, Kathleen Princeton 15.41 2.3 2
11 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 15.45 2.3 2
12 Stallard, Tonya Army 15.46 1.9 3
13 Zabilowicz, Stefani St. Joseph's (Pa 15.56 1.9 3
14 Chen, Jessica St. Joseph's (Pa 15.73 1.9 3
15 Maynard, Ashley Rider 15.77 2.3 4
16 Volz, Amy St. Joseph's (Pa 15.95 2.3 4
17 Haller, Alexandra Umass Amherst 16.03 2.3 4
18 Johnson, Christina Army 16.11 2.3 4
19 Taft, Annie Army 16.25 1.9 3
20 Sirico, Katherine Princeton 17.07 1.9 3
21 Tassone, Melissa Princeton 17.24 2.3 2
22 Curry, Emily Albany 18.39 2.3 4

Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 14.30
Col Recd: R 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 13.84 2.6 1
2 Eaton, Jarret Syracuse 13.99 2.6 1
3 Marshall, Terry Syracuse 14.29 2.6 1
4 Sylve, Domonick Army 14.31 2.6 1
5 Gissendanner, Terrell Georgetown 14.42 2.6 1
6 Reid, Alex Rhode Island 14.70 2.5 2
7 Okengwu, Biyerem Georgetown 14.81 2.5 2
8 Manning, Marcellus Rider 14.81 1.8 3
9 Vasich, Chris Princeton 14.90 2.6 1
10 Callanan, Matthew Syracuse 14.96 2.6 1
11 Chiaravelle, Justin Manhattan 15.12 2.5 2
12 Chitro, Mike Syracuse 15.25 1.8 3
13 Koncki, Zachary Umass Amherst 15.26 1.8 3
14 Assini, Nicholas Albany 15.50 2.6 1
15 Pryor Jr, Alfred Albany 15.56 1.8 3
16 Thayer, Adam Princeton 15.82 2.5 2
17 Nilsson, Jared Albany 15.92 1.8 3
18 Fuqua, Chandall Manhattan 15.99 1.8 3
19 Slovenski, Steve Princeton 16.08 1.8 3
20 Kensy, Taylor Army 16.71 2.5 2

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 54.61
Col Recd: R 50.18 6/3/1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hale, Sharay Columbia 53.54N 1
2 Johnson, Abigail Georgetown 53.74N 1
3 Moses, Erika Georgetown 54.77 1
4 McClenney, Lauren Syracuse 55.66 1
5 Sanders, Deidra Georgetown 56.43 1
6 Vogel, Laura Columbia 57.49 1
7 Hargrove, Jackie Manhattan 57.66 1
8 Meadors, Laura Columbia 57.99 2
9 Glaeser, Danielle Princeton 58.15 1
10 Palacios, Heidy Manhattan 58.34 2
11 Tillett, Charlena Georgetown 58.69 2
12 Roberts, Tenica Albany 59.34 2
13 Murphy, Rosalind Umass Amherst 59.39 2
14 Yousefian, Michelle Princeton 59.46 2
15 Julian, Deanna Umass Amherst 59.60 2
16 Hunter, Jessica Albany 1:00.09 2
17 Raymond, Nicole Army 1:01.28 3
18 Harris, Shauna Syracuse 1:01.33 3
19 Kelley, Sarah Umass Amherst 1:01.44 3
20 McLoughlin, Kristen Umass Amherst 1:01.86 3
21 Johnson, Jessica Princeton 1:02.19 3
22 Rice, Tiera Rider 1:02.57 3
23 Rosenthal, Rachel Princeton 1:03.41 3

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 47.20
Col Recd: R 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, U. of So. Cal.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eddy, Mike Princeton 46.72N 1
2 Caves, Doug Umass Lowell 46.77N 1
3 Ross, Tyrone Unattached 46.83N 1
4 Grange, Andrew Umass Lowell 46.91N 1
5 Hollimon, Austin Princeton 47.01N 1
6 Simmons, Skyy Syracuse 47.86 1
7 Mensah, Ellis Rutgers 47.89 2
8 Lumax, Selasi So. Conn. St. 48.70 2
9 Kearney, Ricky Princeton 48.74 2
10 Suber, Sean Georgetown 48.77 2
10 Wundt, Jeffrey Umass Lowell 48.77 3
12 Sabre, Jared St. Joseph's (Pa 49.13 1
13 Perron, Austin Georgetown 49.53 2
14 Benton, Cory Columbia 49.55 2
15 DeFeo, Nick St. Joseph's (Pa 49.60 3
16 Brehm, William New Hampshire 49.62 1
17 Kearns, Monroe Rutgers 49.73 3
18 Michels, Christopher Army 49.89 2
19 Ferrara, Andrew Army 49.95 3
20 Jackson, Richard So. Conn. St. 50.24 3
21 Brandt, Drew St. Joseph's (Pa 50.31 3
22 Odonnell, Andrew Umass Amherst 50.48 4
23 Weir, Ray St. Joseph's (Pa 50.68 4
24 Lozano, Dan Rutgers 50.85 3
25 Follett, Emerson Army 51.13 4
26 Drastura, Adam St. Joseph's (Pa 52.40 4
27 Gallagher, Michael St. Joseph's (Pa 52.45 4
28 Tilar, Roland St. Joseph's (Pa 57.37 4

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 11.75
Col Recd: R 10.93 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings Syracuse 11.83 1.7 1
2 Chisholm, Lareea Syracuse 12.08 1.7 1
3 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 12.21 1.7 1
4 Moran, Eileen Princeton 12.22 1.7 1
5 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Syracuse 12.41 1.7 1
6 Okobi, Nwamaka Rutgers 12.54 2.3 2
7 Torsell, Diane Manhattan 12.63 1.7 1
8 McGrath, Caitlin St. Joseph's (Pa 12.67 1.7 1
9 Counts, Shaylah Rider 12.74 1.7 1
10 Giaquinto, Nicole Umass Lowell 12.82 2.3 2
11 Doriscat, Prisna Umass Lowell 12.83 2.3 2
12 Houtmann, Sarah Princeton 13.00 2.3 2
13 Lutkus, Katrina Umass Lowell 13.10 2.4 3
14 Coldren, Emily St. Joseph's (Pa 13.10 2.3 2
15 Romero, Melissa Syracuse 13.25 2.4 3
16 Savage, Katelyn Manhattan 13.44 2.4 3
17 Mohammed, Ritchlyn Manhattan 13.50 2.4 3
18 Hall, Lindsay Albany 13.54 2.4 3
19 Charles, Rashida Albany 13.57 2.4 3
20 Cahill, Karly St. Joseph's (Pa 13.57 2.3 2
21 Antoniades, Jessica Albany 13.60 2.3 2
22 Downing, Tara Manhattan 13.69 2.4 3
23 Quinn, Cara St. Joseph's (Pa 13.71 2.4 3

Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 10.50
Col Recd: R 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Staten, Bobby St. Joseph's (Pa 10.48N 1.8 1
2 Clark, Antoine Syracuse 10.64 1.8 1
3 Owens, Bruce Rutgers 10.68 1.8 1
4 Bascom, Jeremy Unattached 10.75 1.8 1
5 Lewis, Shamel Syracuse 10.80 1.8 1
6 Vutescu, Stefan Columbia 10.84 1.8 1
7 Guscott, Nicholas Rhode Island 10.91 2.3 2
8 Brown, Chandler Unattached 10.97 2.6 5
9 Werner, Steve Rutgers 11.00 2.2 3
10 DiNatale, Tom St. Joseph's (Pa 11.01 2.3 2
11 Martins, Jeffry Rhode Island 11.03 2.3 2
12 Wright, Jermaine Army 11.06 2.2 3
13 Barolette, Paul St. Joseph's (Pa 11.11 2.3 2
14 DeLisie, Rawle Unattached 11.19 2.3 2
15 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 11.21 2.3 2
16 McDonough, Aidan Manhattan 11.22 2.3 2
17 Demko, Mike Rutgers 11.24 1.8 1
18 Spataro, Jamie Manhattan 11.29 2.2 3
19 Batcho, Zachary Army 11.34 2.2 3
20 Hendry, Tyler Columbia 11.37 2.2 3
21 Trobee, Aaron Army 11.47 2.6 5
22 Collins, Arjun Umass Amherst 11.48 2.8 4
23 Behot, Jim Princeton 11.49 2.8 4
24 Chung, RaShawn Manhattan 11.51 2.6 5
25 Fraser, Troy Unattached 11.52 1.8 1
26 Druker, Vitaly Columbia 11.54 2.8 4
27 DiNoia, Victor St. Joseph's (Pa 11.57 2.8 4
28 Tejada, Luinis Princeton 11.62 2.8 4
29 Brieler, Michael Unattached 11.62 2.6 5
30 Lau, Christopher St. Joseph's (Pa 11.62 2.6 5
31 Walker, Melvin Army 11.74 2.2 3
32 O'Riley, Kevin Albany 11.75 2.8 4

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 2:09.80
Col Recd: R 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell, Brooke Princeton 2:13.15
2 Smith, Alexe Princeton 2:13.80
3 DaLomba, Christina Umass Lowell 2:13.90
4 Green, Deann Rutgers 2:17.97
5 Perrine, Kristen Rider 2:18.43
6 Giovagnoli, Heather Rider 2:18.78
7 Rose, Kelsey St. Joseph's (Pa 2:19.07
8 Lester, Lauren Rider 2:19.36
9 Hays, Erin Columbia 2:19.50
10 Lee, Sam Columbia 2:19.57
11 Wright, Jayson-Ann Umass Lowell 2:21.13
12 Budd, Alisa Rutgers 2:21.16
13 Casey, Kathleen St. Joseph's (Pa 2:23.43
14 Heinecke, Kristina Army 2:23.65
15 Morelli, Christina St. Joseph's (Pa 2:24.95
16 Pencek, Kate St. Joseph's (Pa 2:25.17
17 Dowdy, Shalala Army 2:25.93
18 Nweke, Maureen Albany 2:26.27
19 Crawford, Kristin Rutgers 2:26.34
20 Peters, Samantha St. Joseph's (Pa 2:26.77
21 Serapiglia, Nicole Umass Amherst 2:26.84
22 Panos, Jessica Albany 2:27.17
23 Clarke, Johanna Rider 2:27.23
24 Faller, Laura St. Joseph's (Pa 2:28.02
25 Barberio, Jessica Albany 2:28.13
26 Dubin-Rhodin, Abbie Columbia 2:29.34
27 Lambright, Beth St. Joseph's (Pa 2:29.99
28 Staples, Laura Rider 2:32.80
29 Jacks, Lindsay Umass Amherst 2:33.72
30 Hokenson, Marie Army 2:34.28
31 Stallard, Tonya Army 2:42.80

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 1:50.40
Col Recd: R 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark, Mike Columbia 1:51.60
2 Hays, Chris Columbia 1:52.29
3 Isaacson, Dylaan Columbia 1:52.42
4 Stewart, Matt Columbia 1:52.47
5 Sanborn, Nicholas Rhode Island 1:53.82
6 Gonzalez, Christian Rider 1:54.02
7 Pierott, Philip Columbia 1:54.04
8 Sawadogo, Jordan Princeton 1:54.17
9 DiOrio, Ryan Umass Amherst 1:54.42
10 Amirault, Mark Princeton 1:54.81
11 Brooks, Jesse St. Joseph's (Pa 1:55.03
12 Hays, Ryan Columbia 1:55.09
13 McLean, Adam So. Conn. St. 1:55.26
14 White, Ben Princeton 1:55.56
15 VanderMolen, Scott Umass Amherst 1:55.74
16 Kearney, Evan Columbia 1:55.94
17 O'Loughlin, John Columbia 1:56.17
18 Wenik, Dylan St. Joseph's (Pa 1:56.36
19 Balenthin, Willi Columbia 1:56.42
20 Porteus, Patrick Rhode Island 1:56.58
21 Turner, Ross Columbia 1:56.66
22 Weisbuch, Mike Columbia 1:56.92
23 Caffery, William Army 1:56.99
24 Wagner, Christopher Army 1:57.36
25 Cronin, Kevin Rutgers 1:57.66
26 South, David Rider 1:58.33
27 Lynch, Reagan Princeton 1:59.11
28 Gordon, Zachary Umass Amherst 1:59.42
29 Fortunato, Peter Umass Amherst 1:59.57
30 Fischer, Luke St. Joseph's (Pa 1:59.74
31 Meyer, Thomas Army 1:59.95
32 Kowal, Mike Princeton 1:59.99
33 Rosenberger, Jim Manhattan 2:00.25
34 Mosley, Corey So. Conn. St. 2:00.91
35 Nix, Daniel Army 2:00.97
36 Hohs, Logan St. Joseph's (Pa 2:01.44
37 Arnold, Blake Columbia 2:01.45
38 Hill, Jordan Princeton 2:01.88
39 Florkiewicz, Ryan Albany 2:02.08
40 O'Donnell, Murphy St. Joseph's (Pa 2:02.18
41 Boone, Josh Umass Amherst 2:02.29
42 Sedgwick, Devon Albany 2:03.35
43 Heinze, Justin St. Joseph's (Pa 2:03.57
44 Glasnovich, Joe St. Joseph's (Pa 2:03.82
45 Kearney, Brendan St. Joseph's (Pa 2:03.89
46 Kaulbach, Max Princeton 2:04.06
47 Poskus, Matt Rutgers 2:04.13
48 Walsh, Dennis Princeton 2:06.13
49 Collins, Vincent St. Joseph's (Pa 2:07.81
50 Scrivano, Royce St. Joseph's (Pa 2:09.36
51 Marthy, Stephen Army 2:10.06

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 1:00.82
Col Recd: R 53.54 6/1/2004 Sheenna Johnson, UCLA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Finley, London Georgetown 59.49N 1
2 Caldwell, Kyra Columbia 1:00.06N 1
3 Cook, Kyla Georgetown 1:03.35 1
4 Andrews, Kristin St. Joseph's (Pa 1:03.87 1
5 Parchment, Avonie Rutgers 1:04.05 1
6 Bakanowski, Brittany Umass Amherst 1:04.38 2
7 Sirico, Katherine Princeton 1:05.50 1
8 Smith, Marissa Columbia 1:05.56 1
9 Wade, Kathleen Princeton 1:05.62 2
10 Pierce, Kristin St. Joseph's (Pa 1:05.64 2
11 Kolombatovich, Katheine Columbia 1:05.80 2
12 Haller, Alexandra Umass Amherst 1:06.36 3
13 Wierda, Lauryn Army 1:06.43 2
14 Rea, Skylar St. Joseph's (Pa 1:07.12 3
15 O'Sullivan, Haley Columbia 1:08.49 2
16 Volz, Amy St. Joseph's (Pa 1:08.65 3
17 Maynard, Ashley Rider 1:08.97 3
18 Watson, Falen Umass Amherst 1:09.15 3
19 Brozynski, Christine Princeton 1:09.69 2
20 Pfau, Lindsey Umass Amherst 1:09.83 3
21 Taft, Annie Army 1:11.13 3

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 52.51
Col Recd: R 47.56 6/11/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cumberbatch, Kelton Manhattan 52.71 1
2 Liekweg, Robert Umass Lowell 53.52 1
3 Thomson, Ian Princeton 53.53 1
4 Zozokos, Tom Princeton 53.62 1
5 Sutherland, Brian Rutgers 53.77 1
6 Kensy, Taylor Army 54.28 2
7 Oliver, Justin Umass Lowell 55.00 3
8 Blazon, Matthew Umass Lowell 55.11 2
9 Davis, Ray Rutgers 55.24 2
10 Fuqua, Chandall Manhattan 55.30 3
11 Manning, Marcellus Rider 55.73 4
12 Smith, Brian St. Joseph's (Pa 55.76 2
13 Perron, Austin Georgetown 55.96 3
14 Alexander, Kevin Rhode Island 56.03 3
15 Moyeno, Miguel Army 56.46 3
16 Kilstein, Marc Columbia 56.55 3
17 Dwyer, Jason Umass Amherst 57.06 4
18 Philbrook, Steven St. Joseph's (Pa 57.12 1
19 McDonough, Michael Umass Amherst 57.54 3
20 Haun, Adam Rider 57.56 4
21 Schnure, Nilan Princeton 58.55 2
22 Nilsson, Jared Albany 58.59 4
23 Weir, Robert Army 58.80 2
24 Bartoli, Michael Rider 59.01 4

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 23.96
Col Recd: R 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Pompey, Aliann Shore Athletic C 23.61N 1.5 1
2 Hale, Sharay Columbia 24.18 1.5 1
3 Offorjebe, Agatha Princeton 24.39 1.5 1
4 McMullen, Nicole St. Joseph's (Pa 24.40 1.5 1
5 Chisholm, Lareea Syracuse 24.56 1.5 1
6 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 24.67 1.5 1
7 Moran, Eileen Princeton 25.07 1.5 1
8 Heinricher, Holly Umass Amherst 25.13 1.4 2
9 Bisiolu, Zainab Rutgers 25.40 1.5 1
10 McGrath, Caitlin St. Joseph's (Pa 25.46 1.4 2
11 Doriscat, Prisna Umass Lowell 25.49 1.9 3
12 Torsell, Diane Manhattan 25.73 1.4 2
13 Houtmann, Sarah Princeton 25.78 1.4 2
14 Houp, Kristen Columbia 25.80 1.4 2
15 Palacios, Heidy Manhattan 25.88 0.6 4
16 Tillett, Charlena Georgetown 25.93 0.6 4
17 Hargrove, Jackie Manhattan 25.97 1.9 3
18 Giaquinto, Nicole Umass Lowell 26.00 1.9 3
18 Douglas, Elisse Columbia 26.00 0.6 4
20 Okigbo, Karen Princeton 26.01 1.4 2
21 Glaeser, Danielle Princeton 26.04 1.4 2
22 Brown, Jacqui Columbia 26.06 1.4 2
23 Daley, Lisa Unattached 26.07 1.9 3
24 Murphy, Rosalind Umass Amherst 26.08 0.6 4
25 Coldren, Emily St. Joseph's (Pa 26.37 1.9 3
26 Hunter, Jessica Albany 26.41 0.6 4
27 McCarthy, Heather Umass Lowell 26.44 0.6 4
28 Delgado, Amy Umass Lowell 26.51 0.2 5
29 Counts, Shaylah Rider 26.61 1.9 3
30 Chesson, Cachet Umass Lowell 26.76 0.6 4
31 Raymond, Nicole Army 26.86 0.2 5
32 Pettit, Claire Umass Amherst 27.03 0.6 4
33 Kearney, Aundeah Princeton 27.10 0.2 5
34 Savage, Katelyn Manhattan 27.15 0.2 5
35 Mohammed, Ritchlyn Manhattan 27.32 0.2 5
36 Rice, Tiera Rider 27.33 1.7 6
37 Roberts, Tenica Albany 27.38 1.9 3
38 McLoughlin, Kristen Umass Amherst 27.44 1.7 6
39 Charles, Rashida Albany 27.51 0.2 5
40 Downing, Tara Manhattan 27.69 1.7 6
41 Matecki, Morgan St. Joseph's (Pa 27.73 1.7 6
42 Brock, Traequanda Albany 27.96 0.2 5
43 Hall, Lindsay Albany 28.28 0.2 5
44 Curry, Emily Albany 29.48 1.7 6

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 21.19
Col Recd: R 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Owens, Bruce Rutgers 21.08N 0.2 1
2 Hollimon, Austin Princeton 21.49 0.2 1
3 Suber, Sean Georgetown 21.65 0.2 1
4 Marshall, Terry Syracuse 21.66 1.3 2
5 Simmons, Skyy Syracuse 21.76 0.2 1
6 Reid, Alex Rhode Island 21.77 0.2 3
7 Guscott, Nicholas Rhode Island 21.81 2.3 5
8 Eaton, Jarret Syracuse 21.90 0.2 3
9 Brehm, William New Hampshire 21.94 0.2 1
10 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 21.96 1.3 2
11 Johnson, Albert Manhattan 21.96 0.2 1
12 Goodwin, Bernard Shore Athletic C 21.99 1.5 4
13 Martins, Jeffry Rhode Island 22.03 1.5 4
14 Hollomon, Justin Columbia 22.03 1.3 2
15 Werner, Steve Rutgers 22.06 0.2 3
16 Kearney, Ricky Princeton 22.11 0.2 1
17 Wright, Jermaine Army 22.15 2.6 6
18 Shands, Zach Rutgers 22.17 2.3 5
19 DiNatale, Tom St. Joseph's (Pa 22.26 1.3 2
20 Weltman, Philip Umass Amherst 22.29 1.5 4
21 Eddy, Mike Princeton 22.29 1.3 2
22 Okengwu, Biyerem Georgetown 22.31 1.5 4
23 Batcho, Zachary Army 22.36 2.3 5
24 Michels, Christopher Army 22.39 1.5 4
25 Sabre, Jared St. Joseph's (Pa 22.40 0.2 3
26 Usoro, Andrew Princeton 22.48 1.3 2
27 Gregory, Richard Shore Athletic C 22.53 2.6 6
28 DeLisie, Rawle Unattached 22.56 1.5 4
29 Brandt, Drew St. Joseph's (Pa 22.60 0.2 3
30 DeFeo, Nick St. Joseph's (Pa 22.70 1.3 2
31 Callanan, Matthew Syracuse 22.73 1.5 4
32 Rogers, Derek Rider 22.83 1.5 4
33 Druker, Vitaly Columbia 22.90 2.3 5
34 Trobee, Aaron Army 22.90 2.6 6
35 Hellstern, Thomas Princeton 22.91 2.6 6
36 Lau, Christopher St. Joseph's (Pa 22.96 2.6 6
37 Fraser, Troy Unattached 23.24 2.6 6
38 Tejada, Luinis Princeton 23.25 2.3 5
39 DiNoia, Victor St. Joseph's (Pa 23.34 1.7 7
40 Chung, RaShawn Manhattan 23.64 1.7 7
41 Behot, Jim Princeton 23.65 1.7 7
42 O'Riley, Kevin Albany 23.75 1.7 7
43 Walker, Melvin Army 23.85 2.3 5
44 Pryor Jr, Alfred Albany 25.58 1.7 7

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crowe, Megan Rider 10:40.02
2 Chegwidden, Aimee St. Joseph's (Pa 10:41.25
3 Southard, Lindsay Manhattan 10:52.07
4 Grab, Kristin Albany 10:53.52
5 Trauscht, Melissa Manhattan 11:12.67
6 Carnevale, Dominique Rider 11:29.24
7 Quinones, Amanda Rider 11:33.08
8 Kaelin, Kelli Rider 11:40.84
9 O'Brien, Ashley Rider 11:52.27
10 Hallenbeck, Nicole Manhattan 12:06.94

Event 19 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 3:10.00
Col Recd: R 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU, UCLA
Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Umass Lowell 'A' 3:12.59 1
1) Grange, Andrew 2) Caves, Doug
3) Brown, Donte 4) Liekweg, Robert
2 So. Conn. St. 'A' 3:15.64 1
1) Joseph, Tyrone 2) Lumax, Selasi
3) Jackson, Richard 4) Mosley, Corey
3 Rutgers 'A' 3:15.93 1
1) Mensah, Ellis 2) Owens, Bruce
3) Kearns, Monroe 4) Sutherland, Brian
4 Rhode Island 'A' 3:16.45 1
1) Alexander, Brian 2) Cormier, Cameron
3) Sanborn, Nicholas 4) Kennedy, David
5 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:20.67 1
1) Wenik, Dylan 2) Smith, Brian
3) Brooks, Jesse 4) Philbrook, Steven
6 Army 'A' 3:23.07 1
1) Wright, Brandon 2) Tingan, Andrew
3) Wagner, Christopher 4) Caffery, William
7 Princeton 'B' 3:26.27 2
1) Plummer, Collin 2) Hill, Jordan
3) Sawadogo, Jordan 4) Thomas, Nick
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'B' 3:34.03 2
1) Weir, Ray 2) Gallagher, Michael
3) Drastura, Adam 4) Scrivano, Royce

Event 22 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw: Only Throw Over 46.00m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 55.60m
Col Recd: R 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, U. of So. Cal.
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Freeman, M Unattached 76.86mN 252-02
2 Faldermeyers, Alec Unattached 73.43mN 240-11 5 K Hammer Wt
3 Pessala, Alex Princeton 66.85mN 219-04
4 Mujanovic, Seid Manhattan 62.89mN 206-04
5 Ludvigsson, Karl-Erik Manhattan 62.58mN 205-04
6 Pearce, Craig Princeton 58.50mN 191-11
7 Kaste, Jeffrey New Hampshire 56.95mN 186-10
8 de Jesus Elias, Wilfredo Albany 56.63mN 185-09
9 Schwartz, Adam Army 56.14mN 184-02
10 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 55.59m 182-04
11 DeTurk, Paul New Hampshire 55.35m 181-07
12 Nicoll, Justin Rhode Island 53.10m 174-02
13 Keeling, Jacob Rhode Island 48.85m 160-03
14 Peterson, Derek Rhode Island 48.36m 158-08
15 Nulk, Matthew Army 48.26m 158-04
16 Torrisi, Vincent Manhattan 46.85m 153-08
17 Lawrence, Brandon Army 46.77m 153-05
18 Lee, Kevin Albany 42.18m 138-05
19 Clark, John Rider 40.98m 134-05
-- Wolf, Brandon Rider FOUL
-- Boah, Kwaku Syracuse DNS
-- Liset, Reed New Hampshire DNS
-- Powers, Matthew New Hampshire DNS

Event 24 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw: Only Thorw Over 10.67m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 14.30m
Col Recd: R 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Barrett, Jacqui Umass Lowell 13.91m 45-07.75
2 Verdier, Ritshell Albany 13.72m 45-00.25
3 Clickett, Natalie Rutgers 13.70m 44-11.50
4 Wilson, Lisa Umass Amherst 13.69m 44-11.00
5 Barrow, Tanore Georgetown 13.48m 44-02.75
6 White, Geryah Army 13.27m 43-06.50
7 Moody, Kelcee Army 12.65m 41-06.00
8 Adekola, Janet Rutgers 12.56m 41-02.50
9 Price, Alicia Rider 12.45m 40-10.25
10 Staiti, Bethany Umass Lowell 12.08m 39-07.75
11 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Syracuse 10.47m 34-04.25
12 Katsarelis, Isabella Albany 9.46m 31-00.50
13 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 9.42m 30-11.00
14 Coxon, Catherine Albany 8.82m 28-11.25
15 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 8.08m 26-06.25
16 Hackett, Dara St. Joseph's (Pa 6.92m 22-08.50

Event 25 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw: Only Throw Over 13.41m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 16.80m
Col Recd: R 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kalnas, Jon Unattached 19.08mN 62-07.25
2 Paey, Brice New Hampshire 17.27mN 56-08.00
2 Langhauser, John Unattached 17.27mN 56-08.00
4 Abyad, George Princeton 16.30m 53-05.75
5 Park, Patrick Princeton 15.79m 51-09.75
6 Lanni, Tim Princeton 15.67m 51-05.00
7 Kaste, Jeffrey New Hampshire 15.45m 50-08.25
8 Nemeth, Joseph Army 15.07m 49-05.50
9 Nulk, Matthew Army 15.05m 49-04.50
10 Adams, Tyler Rhode Island 15.03m 49-03.75
11 Murray, Cory Umass Lowell 14.99m 49-02.25
12 Bujewski, Kurt Army 14.51m 47-07.25
13 Keeling, Jacob Rhode Island 14.22m 46-08.00
14 Clark, John Rider 14.11m 46-03.50
15 Meikle, Jordan Albany 13.96m 45-09.75
16 Plummer, James Rutgers 13.33m 43-09.00
17 Fazzino, Frank Albany 12.65m 41-06.00

Event 26 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
After 1st Jump: Only Jump Over 5.00m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 6.00m
Col Recd: R 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marmbrandt, Malin Manhattan 5.79m NWI 19-00.00
2 McMullen, Nicole St. Joseph's (Pa 5.69m NWI 18-08.00
3 Walker, Jamie Rutgers 5.66m NWI 18-07.00
4 Okkonen, Ida Umass Amherst 5.60m NWI 18-04.50
5 Kearney, Aundeah Princeton 5.42m NWI 17-09.50
5 Slack, Lauren St. Joseph's (Pa 5.42m NWI 17-09.50
7 Douglas, Elisse Columbia 5.37m NWI 17-07.50
8 Offorjebe, Agatha Princeton 5.31m NWI 17-05.25
9 Dupree, LaShaunda Army 5.19m NWI 17-00.50
10 Quarles, Camille New Hampshire 5.18m NWI 17-00.00
11 Aguguo, Stephanie Umass Amherst 5.14m NWI 16-10.50
12 Vice, Celeste Manhattan 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
12 Chesson, Cachet Umass Lowell 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
14 Getty, Beth St. Joseph's (Pa 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
15 Stallard, Tonya Army 4.58m NWI 15-00.50
16 Curry, Emily Albany 4.56m NWI 14-11.50
17 Kless, Jenna Manhattan 4.43m NWI 14-06.50

Event 27 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
After 1st Jump: Only Jump Over 6.50m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 7.34m
Col Recd: R 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Banton, Dwaine Shore Athletic C 7.69mN NWI 25-02.75
2 Johnson, Albert Manhattan 7.39mN NWI 24-03.00
3 Dean, Gregory Rhode Island 7.32m NWI 24-00.25
4 Shaw, Spencer New Hampshire 7.06m NWI 23-02.00
5 Radlof, Frank New Hampshire 7.02m NWI 23-00.50
6 O'Riley, Kevin Albany 6.94m NWI 22-09.25
7 Lehman, Dion Princeton 6.88m NWI 22-07.00
8 Henkelman, Scott Princeton 6.87m NWI 22-06.50
9 Smith, Archie Army 6.64m NWI 21-09.50
10 Hu, Dong Ning Albany 6.58m NWI 21-07.25
10 McDaniel, Alfred Army 6.58m NWI 21-07.25
12 Syzonenko, Nick Rutgers 6.44m NWI 21-01.50
13 DiNoia, Victor St. Joseph's (Pa 6.33m NWI 20-09.25
14 McDonough, Aidan Manhattan 6.19m NWI 20-03.75
14 Nguidjoi, William Umass Lowell 6.19m NWI 20-03.75
16 Augustine, Diwani So. Conn. St. 6.12m NWI 20-01.00
16 Haun, Adam Rider 6.12m NWI 20-01.00
18 Spataro, Jamie Manhattan 6.11m NWI 20-00.50
19 Montiero, Mike Manhattan 6.08m NWI 19-11.50
20 McCloud, Garner Princeton 6.06m NWI 19-10.75
21 Pease, Alexander Princeton 5.89m NWI 19-04.00
22 McAleavey, Paul Shore Athletic C 5.22m NWI 17-01.50

Event 28 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
After 1st Jump: Only Jump Over 10.50m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 12.32m
Col Recd: R 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Douglas, Elisse Columbia 12.38mN NWI 40-07.50
2 Quarles, Camille New Hampshire 12.00m NWI 39-04.50
3 Okobi, Nwamaka Rutgers 11.98m NWI 39-03.75
4 Udeh, Uzunma Columbia 11.97m NWI 39-03.25
5 Aguguo, Stephanie Umass Amherst 11.92m NWI 39-01.25
6 Williams, Bianca Princeton 11.86m NWI 38-11.00
7 Sprenkels, Tiffany Albany 11.47m NWI 37-07.75
8 Johnson, Melesa Columbia 11.42m NWI 37-05.75
9 Brock, Traequanda Albany 11.11m NWI 36-05.50
10 Okkonen, Ida Umass Amherst 10.97m NWI 36-00.00
11 Jenkins, Angela Army 10.93m NWI 35-10.50
11 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 10.93m NWI 35-10.50
13 Tice, Megan Manhattan 10.91m NWI 35-09.50
14 Nimpson, Nohjay St. Joseph's (Pa 10.83m NWI 35-06.50
15 Barber, Lauren Princeton 10.81m NWI 35-05.75
16 Getty, Beth St. Joseph's (Pa 10.37m NWI 34-00.25
17 Kless, Jenna Manhattan 10.23m NWI 33-06.75
18 Vice, Celeste Manhattan 10.05m NWI 32-11.75

Event 29 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
After 1st Jump: Only jump Over 13.15m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 15.00m
Col Recd: R 17.54m 1985 Mike Conley, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Albert Manhattan 14.46m NWI 47-05.25
2 Augustine, Diwani So. Conn. St. 14.27m NWI 46-10.00
3 Bush, Bernard Syracuse 14.17m NWI 46-06.00
4 Pollock, Jordan Albany 13.71m NWI 44-11.75
5 Beebe, Frederick Army 13.41m NWI 44-00.00
6 Nguidjoi, William Umass Lowell 13.06m NWI 42-10.25
7 DiPersio, John St. Joseph's (Pa 12.18m NWI 39-11.50
8 Sune, Richard Manhattan 12.16m NWI 39-10.75
9 Hector, Brian Manhattan 11.94m NWI 39-02.25

Event 30 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 1.48m (4'10")
NCAA Reg: N 1.75m
Col Recd: R 1.98m 1995 Acuff / Bergqvist, UCLA/ SMU
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kajunski, Kelly Rider 1.75mN 5-08.75
2 Roberts, Monique Columbia J1.75mN 5-08.75
3 Tice, Megan Manhattan J1.75mN 5-08.75
4 Raimondi, Lauren Umass Lowell 1.73m 5-08.00
5 Miller, Natalie St. Joseph's (Pa 1.70m 5-07.00
6 Romero, Melissa Syracuse J1.70m 5-07.00
7 McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca Rutgers 1.64m 5-04.50
8 Sutey, Ellen Army J1.64m 5-04.50
9 Stevens, Liz Princeton J1.64m 5-04.50
10 Smith, Allison St. Joseph's (Pa J1.64m 5-04.50
11 Wade, Kathleen Princeton 1.60m 5-03.00
12 Hebenstreit, Bryanna Albany 1.55m 5-01.00
13 Whitfield, Ashleigh Albany J1.55m 5-01.00
13 Slack, Lauren St. Joseph's (Pa J1.55m 5-01.00
15 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 1.50m 4-11.00
15 Johnson, Christina Army 1.50m 4-11.00

Event 31 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Starting Ht: 1.83m (6'00")
NCAA Reg: N 2.10m
Col Recd: R 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Ian Princeton 2.10mN 6-10.75
2 Bergo, Adam Rutgers J2.10mN 6-10.75
3 Bostick, Kevin Rutgers 2.01m 6-07.00
4 Elliott, Michael Rhode Island 1.98m 6-06.00
5 Casey, Patrick New Hampshire J1.98m 6-06.00
6 Syzonenko, Nick Rutgers 1.93m 6-04.00
6 Wagner, Thomas Army 1.93m 6-04.00
8 Beebe, Frederick Army 1.83m 6-00.00

Event 34 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw: Only Throw Over 27.44m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 43.45m
Col Recd: R 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Riette, Kateman Unattached 51.38mN 168-07
2 Zollman, Grace Unattached 45.34mN 148-09
3 Hill, Lorraine Syracuse 41.00m 134-06
4 Bandy, Jessica Rutgers 40.65m 133-04
5 Power, Rebecca Albany 36.52m 119-10
6 Nimpson, Nohjay St. Joseph's (Pa 36.20m 118-09
7 Kotlowski, Jessica Rutgers 34.87m 114-05
8 Curry, Emily Albany 28.77m 94-05
9 Bender, Stephanie Umass Amherst 27.69m 90-10
10 Hirsch, Kristen Umass Amherst 26.84m 88-01
11 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 24.94m 81-10
12 Riedel, Rebecca Rider 24.65m 80-10

Event 35 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
After 1st Throw: Only Throw Over 52.00m Measured
NCAA Reg: N 61.60m
Col Recd: R 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mongone, Paul Shore Athletic C 64.00mN 210-00
2 Pennino, Jeremy Rutgers 62.72mN 205-09
3 Burkhardt, Brandon Rutgers 58.94m 193-04
4 Morgan, Chris New Hampshire 56.94m 186-10
5 Bradley, Chris Rutgers 56.39m 185-00
6 Simon, Michael New Hampshire 55.80m 183-01
7 Vercollone, Christopher Umass Amherst 55.51m 182-01
8 Rettinger, Ryan Rhode Island 54.37m 178-04
9 Melilli, Mark Syracuse 51.99m 170-07
10 Trass, Andrew Manhattan 50.88m 166-11
11 Morgan, Tyler Rhode Island 49.81m 163-05
12 Pfister, Alexander Syracuse 49.58m 162-08
13 Busch, Steven Rider 47.12m 154-07
14 Chitro, Mike Syracuse 46.03m 151-00
15 Anderson, Erik Albany 41.50m 136-02
16 Wolf, Brandon Rider 40.74m 133-08
17 Consoli, Pat Manhattan 40.56m 133-01
18 DeLisie, Rawle Unattached 40.49m 132-10

Event 36 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 3:42.00
Col Recd: R 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas, Texas
Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:51.49
1) McGrath, Caitlin 2) Andrews, Kristin
3) Quinn, Kierstin 4) McMullen, Nicole
2 Shore Athletic Club 'A' 3:53.35
3 Umass Amherst 'A' 3:58.17
1) Bakanowski, Brittany 2) Pettit, Claire
3) Perno, Gina 4) Heinricher, Holly
4 Umass Lowell 'A' 3:58.25
1) Catarius, Haley 2) Brice, Patricia
3) Delgado, Amy 4) McCarthy, Heather
5 Rider 'A' 4:07.90
1) Dissinger, Kelly 2) Lester, Lauren
3) Giovagnoli, Heather 4) Counts, Shaylah
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'B' 4:11.33
1) Rea, Skylar 2) Rhein, Amy
3) Pencek, Kate 4) Wenzel, Lauren
7 Albany 'A' 4:11.37
1) Panos, Jessica 2) Nweke, Maureen
3) Barberio, Jessica 4) Hall, Lindsay

Event 37 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Peterson, Derek Rhode Island 52.32m 171-08
2 Bujewski, Kurt Army 49.40m 162-01
3 Abyad, George Princeton 48.91m 160-05
4 Schwartz, Adam Army 48.85m 160-03
5 Clark, John Rider 48.24m 158-03
6 Ewald, Roman Manhattan 47.58m 156-01
7 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 47.47m 155-09
8 Nulk, Matthew Army 44.65m 146-06
9 Hassard, Stephen Albany 44.09m 144-08
10 Park, Patrick Princeton 43.90m 144-00
11 Plummer, James Rutgers 43.84m 143-10
12 Burkhardt, Brandon Rutgers 42.43m 139-02
13 Davis, Richard Army 41.85m 137-04
14 Slovenski, Steve Princeton 28.27m 92-09

Event 38 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ruggiero, Emma Princeton 52.91m 173-07
2 Lathrop, Ashlee New Hampshire 51.09m 167-07
3 Wilson, Lisa Umass Amherst 50.71m 166-04
4 Price, Alicia Rider 50.30m 165-00
5 Mallard, Kim Army 48.17m 158-00
6 Tossie, Cynthea Army 45.73m 150-00
7 Corley, Sineaid Albany 44.31m 145-04
8 Strutner, Diane Manhattan 43.05m 141-03
9 Billings, Thanithia Princeton 42.54m 139-07
10 Napolitani, Amanda Army 37.84m 124-02
11 Pehmoeller, Alyssa Princeton 36.61m 120-01
12 Morrison, Erin Manhattan 35.25m 115-08
13 Katsarelis, Isabella Albany 34.12m 111-11
14 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 33.15m 108-09
15 Johannes, Kristen Manhattan 30.85m 101-02
16 Hamm, Jessica Manhattan 30.50m 100-01

Event 39 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schoen, Luke Albany 5.20m 17-00.75
2 Underwood, Sutton So. Conn. St. J5.20m 17-00.75
3 Faulkner, Chad Princeton 4.75m 15-07.00
3 Duggan, Brian Rutgers 4.75m 15-07.00
5 Busch, Sean Umass Amherst 4.70m 15-05.00
6 Slovenski, Steve Princeton J4.70m 15-05.00
7 Waszczak, Patrick So. Conn. St. 4.60m 15-01.00
8 Kida, Shuuzabaio Rhode Island J4.60m 15-01.00
9 Hynes, Derek Princeton J4.60m 15-01.00
10 Marks, Jason Columbia 4.55m 14-11.00
11 Quinn, Ian Army 4.40m 14-05.25
12 Mancini, Matt Rutgers J4.40m 14-05.25
13 Dreyer, David New Hampshire J4.40m 14-05.25
14 McManus, J.P. Columbia 4.25m 13-11.25

Event 40 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kloss, Jessica Princeton 3.85m 12-07.50
2 Bakanowski, Kristen Umass Amherst 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Clark, Kassandra Army 3.35m 10-11.75
4 Huggins, Hallie Army 3.20m 10-06.00
5 Chapin, Molly Umass Amherst J3.20m 10-06.00
6 Power, Rebecca Albany 3.05m 10-00.00
7 MacDougall, Alexandra Manhattan J3.05m 10-00.00

Event 41 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Lisa Umass Amherst 47.60m 156-02
2 Verdier, Ritshell Albany 45.50m 149-03
3 Clickett, Natalie Rutgers 44.05m 144-06
4 Giunipero, Emma Princeton 43.17m 141-08
5 Coxon, Catherine Albany 41.37m 135-09
6 Lathrop, Ashlee New Hampshire 38.86m 127-06
7 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 38.72m 127-00
8 Watkins, Porter Georgetown 38.13m 125-01
9 Moody, Kelcee Army 38.01m 124-08
10 Napolitani, Amanda Army 35.70m 117-01
11 Riggiero, Emma Princeton 35.69m 117-01
12 Price, Alicia Rider 34.95m 114-08
13 Bissaillon, Maddy Umass Lowell 34.72m 113-11
14 Schue, Savannah Army 34.35m 112-08
15 Hill, Lorraine Syracuse 33.69m 110-06
16 Riedel, Rebecca Rider 33.41m 109-07
17 Funaro, Julia Umass Lowell 32.68m 107-03
18 Morrison, Erin Manhattan 29.35m 96-03
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Sept. 22 - Cat Caro (Field Hockey)
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates