2015 Camps
Men's Basketball mm
Larry Ellis Invitational Friday Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/18/2009
Print RSS
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2009 10:57 PM
Larry Ellis Memorial Invitation Friday Night - 4/17/2009
Weaver Stadium, Princeton, NJ
Results

Event 1 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 2:09.80
Col Recd: 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hendrick, Susan NYAC 2:08.11N
2 Herrick, Stephanie TCNJ 2:08.69N
3 Spadaccini, Jianna TCNJ 2:09.30N
4 Lachesis, Serita Columbia 2:09.81
5 Metz, Jennifer Westchester Trac 2:10.75
6 Hobson, Meaghan La Salle 2:10.76
7 Serwo, Sarah Lehigh 2:10.82
8 Henkel, Lauren Violet Spike Sho 2:11.31
9 Bliss, Libby Princeton 2:12.47
10 Gehrke, Caryn Nike Central Par 2:12.62
11 Jangsten, Maria Manhattan 2:12.72
12 Elgin, Lesney Rutgers 2:12.90
13 Therkorn, Jennifer Lehigh 2:13.02
14 Wimberley, Meryl TCNJ 2:13.45
15 Fleming, Rosie Brown 2:13.74
16 McMillan, Emily Villanova 2:13.85
17 Moore, Danielle So. Conn. St. 2:14.39
18 Brice, Patricia Umass Lowell 2:14.47
19 Casey, Anna St. Joseph's (Pa 2:15.17
20 Boyle, Stacie Syracuse 2:15.37
21 Chamberlain, Allison Keene State 2:16.17
22 Hawkey, Allison Lafayette 2:16.36
23 Conklin, Kristal Stony Brook 2:16.79
24 Berg, Erin Rutgers 2:17.17
25 Perno, Gina Umass Amherst 2:17.29
26 Rankovic, Jelena Manhattan 2:17.54
27 Kaste, Grace Messiah 2:17.55
28 Wilson, Karen Rutgers 2:17.81
29 Lee, Samantha Columbia 2:18.03
30 Pettit, Claire Umass Amherst 2:18.08
31 Briasco, Elizabeth Awesome Power Tr 2:19.25
32 Parker, Kathy Duquesne 2:19.42
33 Lemire, Allie Trinity 2:19.61
34 Yousefian, Michelle Princeton 2:20.14
35 Bynoe, Brittnee Rutgers 2:21.96

Event 2 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 1:50.40
Col Recd: 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roach, Patrick Messiah 1:49.26N
2 Apwah, Jason Villanova 1:50.03N
3 Gibney, Matthew Villanova 1:50.48
4 Hudak, Alex Manhattan 1:50.56
5 Mark, Mike Columbia 1:50.86
6 Kearns, Monroe Rutgers 1:51.05
7 Oliver, Darryll Penn 1:51.08
8 Rulander, Dylan Elizabethtown 1:51.33
9 Bean, Alex Georgetown 1:51.35
10 Tully, Daniel Villanova 1:51.49
11 Stewart, Matt Columbia 1:51.52
12 O'Conner, Theon Georgetown 1:51.54
13 Isaacson, Dylaan Columbia 1:51.65
14 Fulton, Brian Penn 1:51.73
15 Scotland, Bryan Penn 1:51.81
16 Ferrara, Andrew Army 1:51.86
17 Tingan, Andrew Army 1:52.33
18 Moorhead, Sam Trinity 1:52.41
19 DiOrio, Ryan Umass Amherst 1:52.59
20 Kaijala, Tim Unat-Penn 1:52.64
21 Kauffman, Aaron Charlotte 1:52.66
22 Harper, Cody Villanova 1:52.80
23 Plummer, Collin Princeton 1:52.88
24 Salvatore, Tony Princeton 1:53.43
25 Hill, Jordan Princeton 1:53.59
26 Najem, Peter Keene State 1:53.61
27 Schoch, Tim Haverford 1:53.64
28 Harris, Danny Georgetown 1:53.65
29 Redmond, Frank Misericordia 1:53.73
30 Erickson, Jon Vassar 1:53.87
31 Blum, Rob Lafayette 1:53.90
32 LaMastro, Anthony Unat-George Maso 1:54.17
33 Sawadogo, Jordan Princeton 1:54.30
34 Kearns, Joshua New Hampshire 1:54.50
35 Hill, Kelvin Georgetown 1:54.63
36 VanderMolen, Scott Umass Amherst 1:54.75
37 Casey, Matt Columbia 1:54.83
38 Adige, Sunil Haverford 1:54.88
39 O'Brien, Sean Brown 1:54.99
40 Clauser, Brent DeSales 1:55.32
41 Thomas, Nick Princeton 1:55.57
42 Weisbuch, Mike Columbia 1:55.61
43 Pierott, Philip Columbia 1:55.69
44 Baillargeon, Alex Trinity 1:55.88
45 Palmer, Eddy Messiah 1:55.97
46 Carbonella, Jeff Princeton 1:56.07
47 Kowal, Mike Princeton 1:56.22
48 Ecker, Paul DeSales 1:56.88
49 McFadden, Kyle Penn 1:57.20
50 Scully, Dan Trinity 1:57.23
51 Kiley, Kevin Penn 1:57.94
52 Munnelly, James Elizabethtown 1:58.92
53 Page, Les Nike Central Par 1:59.02
54 Buckley, Niall Lehigh 1:59.32
55 Wells, Bill Nike Central Par 2:01.63

Event 3 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 4:27.80
Col Recd: 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Van Dalen, Lucy Stony Brook 4:21.12N
2 Whalen, Christine Georgetown 4:23.73N
3 Ogrodnick, Avril Georgetown 4:24.54N
4 Lessard, Meaghan Columbia 4:24.63N
5 Gregory, Lauren Georgetown 4:26.22N
6 Ballard, Carmen Georgetown 4:27.11N
7 McCafferty, Katie Georgetown 4:27.90
8 Jackson, Aja Charlotte 4:28.42
9 Ramsey, Kesley Brown 4:29.75
10 DeSarle, Catherine Syracuse 4:29.76
11 Ogletree, Cheyenne Rutgers 4:29.98
12 Irvin, Kate Nike Central Par 4:30.57
13 Hursey, Katie Syracuse 4:31.38
14 Borduin, Lauren Georgetown 4:32.82
15 Higgins, Lesley New York Athleti 4:33.67
16 Miller, Alaina Columbia 4:33.89
17 McCarter, Elizabeth Syracuse 4:34.28
18 Smith, Alexe Princeton 4:37.57
19 Hays, Erin Columbia 4:37.93
20 DaLomba, Christina Umass Lowell 4:39.72
21 Woodruff, Alycia Susquehanna 4:40.07
22 Voltaire, Lisa Stony Brook 4:40.51
23 Krifchin, Maegan Syracuse 4:40.52
24 Flannigan, Kelly Rutgers 4:40.77
25 Lyons, Kendall Colgate 4:40.94
26 Russell, Brooke Princeton 4:41.89
27 Alejandro, Shannon Lehigh 4:42.02
28 Ross, Jackie Charlotte 4:42.07
29 Ostrum, Ali Misericordia 4:43.01
30 Burns, Brittany Marist 4:43.97
31 Mankin, Alyssa Richmond 4:46.02
32 Rentz, Katherine Navy 4:46.31
33 Briasco, Elizabeth Awesome Power Tr 4:46.74
34 Sheehan, Kathryn Marist 4:47.09
35 Henderson, Christina Columbia 4:47.17
36 Kulp, Tiffany Elizabethtown 4:47.54
37 Welsh-Huggins, Sarah Lafayette 4:48.02
38 Sax, Kayla Navy 4:48.47
39 Mascaro, Andrea Lehigh 4:49.56
40 Lester, Lauren Rider 4:49.85
41 Florida, Andrea St. Joseph's (Pa 4:51.35
42 Giovagnoli, Heather Rider 4:51.37

Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 3:47.80
Col Recd: 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 van Ingen, Erik Binghamton 3:46.19N
2 Tully, Sean Villanova 3:46.63N
3 Edwards, Korey La Salle 3:46.91N
4 Blackledge, Jonathan Great Britain 3:47.24N
5 Moriarty, Jeff Columbia 3:47.77N
6 Guterl, Brian St. Joseph's (Pa 3:47.80N
7 Van Ackeren, Trevor Princeton 3:47.83
8 Weller, Jason Iona 3:48.07
9 Sheridan, Ryan Iona 3:48.30
10 Krisch, Michael Georgetown 3:49.00
11 Kayali, Murat Yale 3:49.80
12 Balenthin, Willi Columbia 3:50.49
13 MacKenzie, Carl Villanova 3:50.67
14 Edgerton, Robert New Hampshire 3:50.81
15 Roberts, Sandy Georgetown 3:51.26
16 Lozier, Aaron Albany 3:51.45
17 Scheid, Justin Georgetown 3:51.47
18 Hays, Ryan Columbia 3:51.47
19 Welsh, Sean Richmond 3:51.68
20 Hartnett, Bobby Columbia 3:51.71
21 Soloff, Kyle Princeton 3:52.32
22 O'Toole, Dan Haverford 3:52.50
23 Randall, Jeff Columbia 3:52.64
24 Bielecki, Greg Haddonfield Runn 3:52.77
25 Amirault, Mark Princeton 3:52.82
26 Grange, David Iona 3:53.26
27 Pachella, Michael Unat-George Maso 3:53.63
28 MacPherson, Craig Keene State 3:53.77
29 Powers, Brendan Trinity 3:54.04
30 Dugger, Robert Penn 3:54.21
31 Yochum, Will Amherst 3:54.51
32 DeWitt, Joey Umass Lowell 3:54.80
33 Vizcaino, Chris Unattached 3:55.21
34 Pelerin, Marc Haddonfield Runn 3:55.39
35 Stilin, Joe Princeton 3:55.45
36 Leyh, Dan Georgetown 3:55.52
37 Torre-Santiago, Alexis Army 3:55.74
38 Finucane, James Penn 3:55.74
39 Gill, Kevin Stonehill 3:55.86
40 Stasiowski, Ryan Lafayette 3:55.88
41 Miehe, Nick Rutgers 3:56.06
42 Hays, Chris Columbia 3:56.22
43 Swanson, Jimmy Amherst 3:56.38
44 Ward, Sean La Salle 3:56.41
45 O'Connor, Kyle Lehigh 3:56.50
46 Pilz, Daniel Stonehill 3:56.53
47 Tetreault, Brian Villanova 3:56.82
48 Bonsey, Brandon Georgetown 3:56.84
49 Boone, Josh Umass Amherst 3:56.85
50 Nunn, Dan Georgetown 3:57.00
51 Gertzen, Brian Nike Central Par 3:57.34
52 Gonzalez, Christian Rider 3:57.53
53 Manning, Brian Georgetown 3:57.57
54 Bisceglio, Paul Haverford 3:57.79
55 Kaulbach, Max Princeton 3:58.01
56 White, Ben Princeton 3:58.62
57 Weinstein, Jeff Penn 3:59.21
58 Bell, Jared Yale 3:59.38
59 McClimon, Daniel Lehigh 3:59.40
60 Forgach, Peter Unat-Monmouth 3:59.51
61 Oaks, Jason Haverford 3:59.95
62 Bell, William Amherst 4:00.28
63 Seidel, William Nike Central Par 4:00.31
64 Walsh, Dennis Princeton 4:00.64
65 Hess, Pat DeSales 4:00.80
66 Strojny, Jeff Richmond 4:00.95
67 Lumbar, TC Georgetown 4:01.49
68 McDermott, Christopher So. Conn. St. 4:01.72
69 Schirm, Erin Syracuse 4:02.03
70 Fortunato, Peter Umass Amherst 4:04.37
71 Eckard, Chase Charlotte 4:05.04
72 Shelley, Conor Marist 4:05.13
73 Raucci, David Marist 4:05.60
74 Lipus, Daniel Iona 4:05.83
75 Miller, Levi Georgetown 4:08.09

Event 5 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 10:50.25
Col Recd: 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Higgins, Lesley New York Athleti 10:31.98N
2 Busby, Natalie Syracuse 10:33.45N
3 MacKay, Rebekah Syracuse 10:36.04N
4 Johnson, Christa Ursinus 10:36.53N
5 Kiernan, Reilly Princeton 10:38.75N
6 Thomas, Keara Charlotte 10:39.47N
7 Stephens, Heather Syracuse 10:39.77N
8 Nelson, Michaeline Brown 10:49.05N
9 Higdem, Kari Columbia 10:49.91N
10 Young, Carey Navy 10:49.92N
11 Skrabacz, Leanne Stony Brook 10:50.79
12 Slekis, Stefanie Syracuse 10:53.05
13 Dooley, Maureen Navy 10:53.27
14 Lauterbach, Ada Albany 10:54.50
15 Hogan, Callie Villanova 10:58.71
16 Cortes, Carolina Stony Brook 11:05.28
17 Ossola, Irena Columbia 11:07.19
18 Ennis, Jennifer Richmond 11:07.25
19 MacAuley, Erin Charlotte 11:09.33
20 Gallagher, Samantha La Salle 11:09.33
21 Roa, Karen Umass Amherst 11:10.99
22 Quinn, Julie Columbia 11:11.72
23 Mitchell, Kristin Charlotte 11:15.46
24 Deir, Liz Princeton 11:16.72
25 Callan, Chelsea Rider 11:22.05
26 Gardynski, Jen Stonehill 11:24.89
27 Taylor, Kerry Lafayette 11:27.67
28 Stellar, Dana Lehigh 11:30.11
29 Page, Nicole Lehigh 11:31.11
30 Trapp, Taryn Umass Amherst 11:33.43
31 Consiglio, Mary Manhattan 11:36.15
32 Keating, Sarah Marist 11:39.98
33 O'Sullivan, Kaitlin Villanova 11:58.72
34 Winkler, Hope Columbia 12:04.51
35 Janssen, Sarah Manhattan 12:25.38
36 Richmond, Jamie Umass Amherst 12:30.12

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 9:07.00
Col Recd: 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heath, Kyle Syracuse 8:51.39N
2 Merber, Kyle Columbia 9:01.71N
3 Guerin, Tim Umass Lowell 9:01.93N
4 Lewis, Daniel Villanova 9:04.73N
5 Vuckovic, Milos Manhattan 9:06.36N
6 Duncan, Sean Umass Amherst 9:08.13
7 Mason, Alex Unat-Georgetown 9:09.86
8 Dupont, Pat Syracuse 9:11.83
9 Lowery, Dakota Charlotte 9:14.39
10 Rainford, Trevon La Salle 9:14.51
11 Brocks, Michael Syracuse 9:16.20
12 Sharkey, Bryan Princeton 9:17.33
13 Rivers, Zach Unat-Syracuse 9:21.18
14 Soroko, Mike Rider 9:23.15
15 Chitwood, Kirk Army 9:23.23
16 Graham, Garrett Richmond 9:23.62
17 Gamble, Sonny Umass Amherst 9:23.63
18 Misenti, Forrest Unat-Syracuse 9:25.74
19 Southwick, Chris Haverford 9:26.18
20 Murtagh, Brian Conn College 9:27.49
21 Sorensen, David NYAC 9:27.70
22 Ciambriello, Matt Columbia 9:28.60
23 Wetzel, Jonathan Lehigh 9:29.85
24 Loonan, Corey Keene State 9:31.39
25 Haenle, John Brown 9:31.64
26 O'Brien, Steve Umass Lowell 9:34.00
27 Janczyk, Matthew Marist 9:35.69
28 Inacio, Jordan Lehigh 9:35.86
29 Price, Zack Manhattan 9:37.13
30 Welch, Nick Tufts 9:37.83
31 Flint, Matthew Marist 9:41.03
32 Lipari, Tom Marist 9:42.08
33 Martin, Dustin Columbia 9:44.60
34 Manico, Christopher Albany 9:45.17
35 Fuentes, Lucas Haverford 9:46.18
36 Duffy, Matt Brown 9:46.20
37 Grabowski, Steven La Salle 9:54.15
38 Kaftanski, Matt Manhattan 9:54.86
39 Roman, Scott Manhattan 10:14.37

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 16:52.00
Col Recd: 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Labeaud, Natasha Unat-Georgetown 16:31.47N
2 McNamara, Stephanie Tufts 16:51.22N
3 Malmquist, Kelsey Georgetown 17:10.93
4 Watson, Amy Navy 17:11.81
5 Ogrodnick, Lise Georgetown 17:14.21
6 Snyder, Stephanie Charlotte 17:21.09
7 Westcott, Stephanie Unat-Keene State 17:23.55
8 Gallo, Laura Georgetown 17:26.08
9 Brustolon, Laura So. Conn. St. 17:27.27
10 Curran, Meghan Army 17:34.96
11 Kanarkiewicz, Joan NYU 17:35.16
12 Pierce, Katherine Lehigh 17:36.76
13 White, Cassie Unat-Syracuse 17:37.48
14 Nash, Melissa Bentley 17:41.41
15 Stern, Jessica George Washingto 17:48.15
16 DiCicco, Jessica St. Joseph's (Pa 17:49.13
17 Lunny, Erin Richmond 17:54.21
18 Adler, Kristel Nike Central Par 17:54.70
19 McGrail, Marina Navy 17:54.73
20 Daws, Amanda Elizabethtown 17:55.31
21 Kehoe, Jacqueline Stony Brook 17:56.97
22 Schoeneman, Stephanie Army 17:59.43
23 Grimm, Kaitlin Lehigh 18:02.13
24 Panos, Alexandra Albany 18:03.82
25 Caruana, Alison Rutgers 18:07.33
26 Wojciehowski, Kelly Rider 18:10.70
27 Rhein, Amy St. Joseph's (Pa 18:10.80
28 Thomas, Emily Umass Lowell 18:16.90
29 Lorch, Sarah Georgetown 18:21.06
30 Falcaro, Nicole Bucknell 18:21.87
31 Hebda, Molly Navy 18:30.33
32 Norman, Leila Columbia 18:30.82
33 Crawley, Alex Columbia 18:30.98
34 Darling, Kristin Umass Amherst 18:33.21
35 Walsh, Andrea Keene State 18:35.57
36 Stocker, Lauren Umass Amherst 18:35.67
37 Kos, Lindsay Villanova 18:37.12
38 Kligman, Hannah Columbia 18:38.01
39 Harlow, Elizabeth Umass Amherst 18:41.89
40 Walsh, Amanda Georgetown 18:42.54
41 Dobbin, Ellen Manhattan 18:52.92
42 Ullmeyer, Nicole TCNJ 19:01.12
43 Kohler, Kelsey Rider 19:10.27
44 Byron, Jessica Umass Amherst 19:41.83
45 Harkey, Jen Umass Amherst 19:55.83
46 Cattano, Kelly Colgate 19:56.64

Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 14:12.00
Col Recd: 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Massam, Ben Unat-William & Mary 14:09.84N
2 Guest, Benjamin Villanova 14:11.76N
3 Hardy, Duriel Brown 14:11.83N
4 Long, Brian Villanova 14:16.23
5 Ledwith, Andrew Iona 14:17.95
6 Rowland, Will St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 14:18.20
7 Schneider, Jesse Nyu 14:18.28
8 Hodge, Tim Stony Brook 14:19.60
9 Pierce, Jonathan Umass Amherst 14:20.24
10 Phillips, Jon Nyac 14:20.42
11 Graves, Griff Syracuse 14:20.71
12 Medrano, Tito Unat-Syracuse 14:22.20
13 Weeks, Steven Syracuse 14:23.45
14 Faller, Jesse Tufts 14:26.01
15 Bixler, Curtis Syracuse 14:26.72
16 Jank, Ryan Charlotte 14:26.81
17 Radloff, Rex Umass Lowell 14:38.34
18 Dahl, Matt Rider 14:39.85
19 Croff, Chris So. Conn. St. 14:46.55
20 Webster, Nick Marist 14:52.54
21 McCann, Andrew Umass Amherst 15:06.84
22 Brett, Colin Brown 15:07.08
23 Veiga, Jeff Umass Lowell 15:07.58
24 Samuel, Jared Keene State 15:09.72
25 Robinson, Corey Syracuse 15:18.40
-- Lampi, Benjamin Lehigh DNS
-- Heath, Kyle Syracuse DNS
-- Okuti, Harbert Iona DNS
-- Schurz, Anthony Brown DNS
-- Alfano, David La Salle DNS
-- Segni, Girma McCann Harriers DNS
-- Mellea, Patrick Villanova DNS
Section 2
1 Prial, Terence Columbia 14:38.03
2 Johnson, Kevin Umass Amherst 14:46.03
3 Johnson, David Umass Amherst 14:46.48
4 Jones, Tyler Unattached 14:47.27
5 Decrescenzo, Nicholas New Hampshire 14:48.46
6 Bocchino, TJ Tcnj 14:48.95
7 Kosgei, Evans Lehigh 14:49.51
8 Kearns, William Lehigh 14:49.95
9 Dinnan, Wesley New Hampshire 14:51.15
10 Merra, Anthony Columbia 14:52.48
11 Mulvaney, Andrew Umass Amherst 14:53.11
12 Lanham, Andrew Haverford 14:53.47
13 Meagher, Matt Stonehill 14:54.22
14 Becker, Miles Columbia 14:54.45
15 Logan, Steve Ramapo 14:57.80
16 DeWitt, Daniel Lehigh 15:01.10
17 Reiter, Zach Army 15:06.70

Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murner, Daniel Amherst 30:43.33
2 Burmeister, Taylor Haverford 30:48.26
3 Keegan, Tim Marist 30:51.92
4 Burgmann, Mark Haverford 31:35.84
5 Catalano, Andrew Army 31:42.40
6 McAllister, Patrick La Salle 32:05.43
7 Norton, Joseph Unattached 32:28.95
stop