• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
ILDN Early Bird Promo
ILDN Early Bird Promo
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
Princeton Open Results
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/07/2009
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2009 08:15 AM
                        Princeton Invitation - 2/7/2009                        
                               Jadwin Gymnasium                                
                             Princeton University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moran, Eileen                Princeton                 7.99q  3 
  2 Offorjebe, Agatha            Princeton                 8.06q  2 
  3 Okigbo, Karen                Princeton                 8.20q  1 
  4 Houtmann, Sarah              Princeton                 8.23q  2 
  5 Tassone, Melissa             Princeton                 8.27q  3 
  6 Glasser, Dani                Princeton                 8.38q  1 
  7 Grese, Allison               Lehigh                    8.41q  3 
  8 Mendez, Christal             St. Peter's               8.42q  2 
  9 Binns, KerryAnn              St. Peter's               8.45   2 
 10 Williams, Hope               Princeton                 8.46   1 
 11 Mack, Charrell               Lehigh                    8.49   3 
 12 Hartnett, Cassandra          Lehigh                    8.63   1 
 13 Diamond, Angeline            Loyola (Md.)              8.68   1 
 14 Seamon, Jillian              Delaware                  8.74   2 
 15 Godfrey, Paige               Loyola (Md.)              8.84   2 
 16 McDonald, Brittany           Loyola (Md.)              8.91   1 
 17 Lattimer, Kia                St. Peter's               9.04   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moran, Eileen                Princeton                 7.2h  
  2 Offorjebe, Agatha            Princeton                 7.5h  
  3 Houtmann, Sarah              Princeton                 7.7h  
  4 Tassone, Melissa             Princeton                 7.8h  
  5 Okigbo, Karen                Princeton                 7.9h  
  6 Glasser, Dani                Princeton                J7.9h  
  7 Grese, Allison               Lehigh                    8.0h  
  8 Mendez, Christal             St. Peter's               8.1h  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moran, Eileen                Princeton                25.74   1 
  2 Glaeser, Danielle            Princeton                26.41   1 
  3 Houtmann, Sarah              Princeton                26.42   1 
  4 Daley, Asha                  St. Peter's              26.53   2 
  5 Okigbo, Karen                Princeton                26.72   1 
  6 Binns, KerryAnn              St. Peter's              27.22   3 
  7 Senyah, Priscilla            TCNJ                     27.36   3 
  8 Windsor, Alexa               Delaware                 27.69   3 
  9 Williams, Hope               Princeton                27.84   2 
 10 Grese, Allison               Lehigh                   27.94   3 
 11 Wiseman, Megan               Delaware                 27.94   2 
 12 Doyle, Sharifa               St. Peter's              28.15   4 
 13 Wimberley, Meryl             TCNJ                     28.29   4 
 14 Davis, Cori                  TCNJ                     28.59   5 
 15 Mack, Charrell               Lehigh                   28.64   4 
 16 Seamon, Jillian              Delaware                 28.67   2 
 17 Boynton, Yesenia             Delaware                 28.74   2 
 18 Gerbehy, Kirsten             TCNJ                     28.90   5 
 19 Hartnett, Cassandra          Lehigh                   29.05   4 
 20 Diamond, Angeline            Loyola (Md.)             29.23   6 
 21 Goodby, Brittany             Loyola (Md.)             29.24   6 
 22 Putman, Leah                 Delaware                 29.32   3 
 23 Godfrey, Paige               Loyola (Md.)             29.47   6 
 24 McDonald, Brittany           Loyola (Md.)             29.58   5 
 25 Carey, Casey                 Loyola (Md.)             29.62   5 
 26 Paciorek, Lauren             Delaware                 30.00   4 
 27 Lattimer, Kia                St. Peter's              30.76   5 
 28 Rozensher, Keren             Delaware                 31.39   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spadaccini, Jianna           TCNJ                     59.44   1 
  2 Binns, KerryAnn              St. Peter's            1:00.88   1 
  3 Tomaselli, Alexandra         TCNJ                   1:01.28   1 
  4 Wimberley, Meryl             TCNJ                   1:03.63   1 
  5 Nitzsche, Lisa               TCNJ                   1:05.35   2 
  6 Carey, Casey                 Loyola (Md.)           1:06.23   1 
  7 Brown, Nicole                TCNJ                   1:07.10   2 
  8 Diamond, Angeline            Loyola (Md.)           1:08.42   2 
  9 Godfrey, Paige               Loyola (Md.)           1:09.01   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yousefian, Michelle          Princeton              1:19.21   1 
  2 Rosenthal, Rachel            Princeton              1:22.27   2 
  3 Kline, Lauranne              Lehigh                 1:22.64   1 
  4 Atkins, Kim                  Delaware               1:23.36   1 
  5 Prevard, Rochelle            TCNJ                   1:23.66   1 
  6 Miller, Meghan               TCNJ                   1:25.54   2 
  7 Rudy, Kirsten                TCNJ                   1:28.56   2 
  8 Aran, Danielle               TCNJ                   1:30.49   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sudbury, Sarah               St. John's             2:19.73  
  2 Nestor, Katie                TCNJ                   2:22.99  
  3 Best, Shakira                St. John's             2:24.25  
  4 Amitrani, Annie              TCNJ                   2:33.41  
  5 Segarra, Damaris             Monmouth               2:38.70  
  6 Ozcan, Tijen                 Delaware               2:40.09  
  7 Schultz, Jaymie              St. Peter's            2:53.35  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Claire              TCNJ                   3:02.07  
  2 Sternick, Lauren             Lehigh                 3:06.09  
  3 Mascaro, Andrea              Lehigh                 3:09.54  
  4 Abiola, Rakibat              St. John's             3:17.80  
  5 Valdes, Cassy                TCNJ                   3:21.17  
  6 Bannon, Alyssa               TCNJ                   3:21.44  
  7 Kerestes, Kenslie            Monmouth               3:27.70  
  8 Kearns, Maggie               Monmouth               3:47.89  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hetzel, Megan                Lehigh                 5:26.72  
  2 Robinson, Elizabeth          Lehigh                 5:27.78  
  3 Park, Rachel                 Princeton              5:31.03  
  4 Curran, Jennifer             Lehigh                 5:33.10  
  5 Lambert, Ali                 Delaware               5:36.80  
  6 Ochs, Sara                   Loyola (Md.)           5:42.39  
  7 Ballestero, Victoria         Lehigh                 5:50.51  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Michelle            TCNJ                  10:35.04  
  2 Filiberto, Jennifer          Lehigh                10:58.48  
  3 Page, Nicole                 Lehigh                11:01.81  
  4 Law, Colleen                 Lehigh                11:04.26  
  5 Kauffman, Sophie             Delaware              11:17.48  
  6 Wallach, Abbey               TCNJ                  11:18.06  
  7 Gotthardt, Noelle            TCNJ                  11:27.96  
  8 Baskin, Hana                 Lehigh                11:30.32  
  9 McClernand, Kathleen         Lehigh                11:30.35  
 10 Athan, Carly                 Monmouth              11:51.35  
 11 Szulewski, Erin              Monmouth              11:51.64  
 12 Belz, Denise                 TCNJ                  11:52.58  
 13 Smith, Sarah                 TCNJ                  12:45.21  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Lauren               Princeton                 9.28q  3 
  2 Senyah, Priscilla            TCNJ                      9.31q  1 
  3 Daley, Asha                  St. Peter's               9.61q  2 
  4 Passeri, Nicole              Lehigh                    9.63q  3 
  5 Fromm, Theresa               Lehigh                    9.65q  3 
  6 Wade, Kathleen               Princeton                 9.69q  2 
  7 Tassone, Melissa             Princeton                 9.70q  1 
  8 Westley, Samantha            Loyola (Md.)              9.76q  1 
  9 Doyle, Sharifa               St. Peter's               9.76   3 
 10 Miller, Meghan               TCNJ                      9.88   1 
 11 Bigelow, Catherine           Lehigh                    9.98   2 
 12 Gerbehy, Kirsten             TCNJ                     10.07   3 
 13 Paciorek, Lauren             Delaware                 10.16   1 
 14 Marro, Courtney              Loyola (Md.)             10.22   3 
 15 Washington, Monique          St. Peter's              10.49   2 
 16 Chiaravalloti, Lauren        Loyola (Md.)             10.57   2 
 17 McLaughlin, Kathryn          Lehigh                   11.00   1 
 18 Rozensher, Keren             Delaware                 11.42   3 
 19 Mitchell, Melanie            Loyola (Md.)             11.45   2 
 20 Tyminski, Michelle           St. Peter's              12.13   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Lauren               Princeton                 9.00  
  2 Senyah, Priscilla            TCNJ                      9.20  
  3 Daley, Asha                  St. Peter's               9.44  
  4 Wade, Kathleen               Princeton                 9.54  
  5 Tassone, Melissa             Princeton                 9.57  
  6 Fromm, Theresa               Lehigh                    9.60  
  7 Passeri, Nicole              Lehigh                    9.66  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tcnj  'A'                                           4:09.77  
  2 Tcnj  'C'                                           4:22.15  
  3 Delaware  'A'                                       4:22.65  
  4 Tcnj  'B'                                           4:22.84  
  5 St. John's  'A'                                     4:27.84  
  6 Loyola (Md.)  'A'                                   4:33.80  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amaducci, Kim                Loyola (Md.)             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Gray, Briana                 Delaware                J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Dantley, Kelly               Monmouth                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Bigelow, Catherine           Lehigh                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Windsor, Alexa               Delaware                J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Wade, Kathleen               Princeton                1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Tarsan, Jennifer             Monmouth                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Mitchell, Melanie            Loyola (Md.)            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 McLaughlin, Kathryn          Lehigh                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Gerbehy, Kirsten             TCNJ                    J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Passeri, Nicole              Lehigh                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Harris-Shea, Abigail         Lehigh                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kloss, Jessica               Princeton                3.75m   12-03.50 
  2 Arias, Lydia                 Princeton                3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 McDonald, Kelli              Delaware                J3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Chirico, Laura               Delaware                J3.65m   11-11.75 
  5 Belick, Krista               Lehigh                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 MacDougall, Alexandra        Manhattan                3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Fatale, Christine            Monmouth                J3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Telofski, Michelle           Monmouth                 2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Atwell, Ashlee               Lehigh                  J2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dibba, Bintou                St. John's               5.63m   18-05.75 
  2 Francis, Fayanne             St. John's               5.47m   17-11.50 
  3 Mack, Charrell               Lehigh                   5.17m   16-11.50 
  4 Passeri, Nicole              Lehigh                   5.13m   16-10.00 
  5 Putman, Leah                 Delaware                 5.11m   16-09.25 
  6 Tarsan, Jennifer             Monmouth                 5.00m   16-05.00 
  7 Matias, Idelis               Lehigh                   4.88m   16-00.25 
  8 McLaughlin, Kathryn          Lehigh                   4.79m   15-08.75 
  9 Bigelow, Catherine           Lehigh                   4.78m   15-08.25 
 10 Wiseman, Megan               Delaware                 4.76m   15-07.50 
 11 Swan, Jennifer               Monmouth                 4.70m   15-05.00 
 12 Donovan, Julie               Loyola (Md.)             4.54m   14-10.75 
 13 Mitchell, Melanie            Loyola (Md.)             4.51m   14-09.75 
 14 Davis, Cori                  TCNJ                     4.48m   14-08.50 
 15 Seamon, Jillian              Delaware                 4.44m   14-07.00 
 15 Griffiths, Marie             St. John's               4.44m   14-07.00 
 17 Tyminski, Michelle           St. Peter's              4.33m   14-02.50 
 17 Mendez, Christal             St. Peter's              4.33m   14-02.50 
 19 Boyle, Melanie               Lehigh                   4.21m   13-09.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tarsan, Jennifer             Monmouth                11.03m   36-02.25 
  2 Putman, Leah                 Delaware                10.73m   35-02.50 
  3 Fulton, Annie                Delaware                10.51m   34-05.75 
  4 Daley, Asha                  St. Peter's             10.10m   33-01.75 
  5 Swan, Jennifer               Monmouth                10.01m   32-10.25 
  6 Donovan, Julie               Loyola (Md.)             9.79m   32-01.50 
  7 Tyminski, Michelle           St. Peter's              9.02m   29-07.25 
  8 Doyle, Sharifa               St. Peter's              8.85m   29-00.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Billings, Thanithia          Princeton               14.22m   46-08.00 
  2 Marshall, Amanda             Delaware                12.45m   40-10.25 
  3 King, Chanel                 St. John's              12.17m   39-11.25 
  4 Fisher, Symmone              Monmouth                11.95m   39-02.50 
  5 Graziano, Rebecca            Lehigh                  11.47m   37-07.75 
  6 Dantley, Kelly               Monmouth                11.36m   37-03.25 
  7 Heath, Lauren                St. Peter's             11.33m   37-02.25 
  8 D'Amato, D                   TCNJ                    11.23m   36-10.25 
  9 Settle, Emily                Lehigh                  10.70m   35-01.25 
 10 Wehrhan, Sarah               TCNJ                    10.46m   34-04.00 
 11 Toritto, Jessica             Monmouth                10.30m   33-09.50 
 12 Hamilton, Melissa            St. Peter's              9.96m   32-08.25 
 13 Mitchell, Melanie            Loyola (Md.)             9.84m   32-03.50 
 14 Salako, Yewande              St. Peter's              9.65m   31-08.00 
 15 Krauss, K                    TCNJ                     9.59m   31-05.75 
 16 Rosamilia, Stephanie         Lehigh                   9.40m   30-10.25 
 17 Kemp, Christine              St. Peter's              9.39m   30-09.75 
 18 Kloc, Monica                 Monmouth                 9.12m   29-11.25 
 19 Tice, Shayna                 Monmouth                 8.95m   29-04.50 
 20 Root, Amanda                 Monmouth                 8.36m   27-05.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Amanda             Delaware                16.22m   53-02.75 
  2 Muller, Kris                 Unattached              16.11m   52-10.25 
  3 Fisher, Symmone              Monmouth                15.53m   50-11.50 
  4 Billings, Thanithia          Princeton               15.00m   49-02.50 
  5 King, Chanel                 St. John's              14.74m   48-04.50 
  6 Dantley, Kelly               Monmouth                14.39m   47-02.50 
  7 Settle, Emily                Lehigh                  13.88m   45-06.50 
  8 Toritto, Jessica             Monmouth                13.78m   45-02.50 
  9 Graziano, Rebecca            Lehigh                  13.40m   43-11.75 
 10 Pehmoeller, Alyssa           Princeton               13.33m   43-09.00 
 11 Krauss, K                    TCNJ                    13.18m   43-03.00 
 12 Hamilton, Melissa            St. Peter's             12.53m   41-01.50 
 13 Rosamilia, Stephanie         Lehigh                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 14 Wehrhan, Sarah               TCNJ                    11.32m   37-01.75 
 15 Heath, Lauren                St. Peter's             10.79m   35-05.00 
 16 Kedzierski, D                Unattached              10.45m   34-03.50 
 17 Salako, Yewande              St. Peter's             10.29m   33-09.25 
 18 DeVirgilio, Allyson          Monmouth                10.27m   33-08.50 
 19 Kloc, Monica                 Monmouth                 9.98m   32-09.00 
 20 Kemp, Christine              St. Peter's              7.52m   24-08.25 
 21 Mitchell, Melanie            Loyola (Md.)             7.48m   24-06.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antenor, Louis               St. Peter's               7.11q  4 
  2 Charbonneau, Ivan            Princeton                 7.13q  1 
  3 Medina, Chris                TCNJ                      7.14q  3 
  4 Jiggetts, Rob                TCNJ                      7.16q  2 
  5 Hyndman, Adam-Jorge          Princeton                 7.16q  1 
  6 Suarez, Mike                 St. Peter's               7.18q  4 
  7 Wallace, Marques             St. Peter's               7.22q  4 
  8 Usoro, Andrew                Princeton                 7.24q  4 
  9 Thompson, Lee                St. Peter's               7.25   3 
 10 Kashmiri, Shafig             Unattached                7.29   1 
 11 James, Theo                  Delaware                  7.29   3 
 12 Shober, Ross                 Delaware                  7.29   2 
 13 Chung, RaShawn               Manhattan                 7.33   3 
 14 Spataro, Jamie               Manhattan                 7.33   2 
 15 Wilkins, Trevor              Princeton                 7.33   1 
 16 Reevey, Kollon               Monmouth                  7.34   4 
 17 Smith, Kashif                Princeton                 7.35   3 
 18 Behot, Jim                   Princeton                 7.36   3 
 19 Henkelman, Scott             Princeton                 7.41   1 
 20 Tingue, Alex                 Delaware                  7.45   2 
 21 McDonough, Aidan             Manhattan                 7.49   2 
 22 Oppenheimer, Eric            Delaware                  7.50   3 
 23 Kutchen, Tim                 Delaware                  7.57   4 
 24 Kammerer, Greg               Monmouth                  7.72   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charbonneau, Ivan            Princeton                 7.03  
  2 Antenor, Louis               St. Peter's               7.04  
  3 Jiggetts, Rob                TCNJ                      7.10  
  4 Medina, Chris                TCNJ                      7.12  
  5 Usoro, Andrew                Princeton                 7.13  
  6 Hyndman, Adam-Jorge          Princeton                 7.14  
  7 Suarez, Mike                 St. Peter's               7.15  
  8 Wallace, Marques             St. Peter's               7.18  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Suarez, Mike                 St. Peter's              22.88   4 
  2 Jiggetts, Rob                TCNJ                     22.96   1 
  3 Hyndman, Adam-Jorge          Princeton                23.05   1 
  4 Nelson, Ralph                St. Peter's              23.40   2 
  5 Wallace, Marques             St. Peter's              23.41   1 
  6 Dwyer, Trevarno              St. Peter's              23.56   3 
  7 Medina, Chris                TCNJ                     23.60   1 
  8 Colangelo, Sal               TCNJ                     23.61   4 
  9 Thompson, Lee                St. Peter's              23.70   2 
 10 Tingue, Alex                 Delaware                 23.78   4 
 11 Inda, Sylvester              St. Peter's              23.89   4 
 12 Alakel, Nicholas             Lehigh                   23.97   3 
 13 James, Theo                  Delaware                 24.00   2 
 14 Raditch, Jonathan            St. Peter's              24.03   3 
 15 Kutchen, Tim                 Delaware                 24.06   4 
 16 Santiago, Jonathan           Delaware                 24.21   5 
 17 Oppenheimer, Eric            Delaware                 24.28   5 
 18 Cornelisse, Adam             Delaware                 24.34   4 
 19 Rehm, Tim                    Unat-Monmouth            24.38   3 
 20 Kammerer, Greg               Monmouth                 24.43   5 
 21 Wilkins, Trevor              Princeton                24.54   2 
 22 Fitzpatrick, Dan             Monmouth                 24.72   5 
 23 Farrell, Rory                St. Peter's              24.86   2 
 24 Thompson, Andrew             St. Peter's              25.16   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomson, Ian                 Princeton                49.58   1 
  2 Antenor, Louis               St. Peter's              51.00   1 
  3 Brooks, Jule                 TCNJ                     51.46   1 
  4 Dwyer, Trevarno              St. Peter's              52.23   3 
  5 Farrell, Rory                St. Peter's              52.27   4 
  6 Worthing, Justin             TCNJ                     52.31   1 
  7 Nelson, Ralph                St. Peter's              52.51   3 
  8 Leftridge, Brandon           TCNJ                     52.79   2 
  9 Murray, Steven               TCNJ                     52.84   4 
 10 Alakel, Nicholas             Lehigh                   52.92   2 
 11 Colangelo, Sal               TCNJ                     53.10   2 
 12 Rehm, Tim                    Unat-Monmouth            53.17   2 
 13 Inda, Sylvester              St. Peter's              53.38   3 
 14 Santiago, Jonathan           Delaware                 53.49   5 
 15 Raditch, Jonathan            St. Peter's              53.73   3 
 16 Cornelisse, Adam             Delaware                 53.90   3 
 17 Thompson, Andrew             St. Peter's              54.09   5 
 18 Gatto, Michael               St. Peter's              54.46   4 
 19 Lewis, David                 St. Peter's              54.49   4 
 20 Ordway, Shane                Delaware                 54.49   5 
 21 Fitzpatrick, Dan             Monmouth                 55.23   4 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eddy, Mike                   Princeton              1:04.74   1 
  2 Kearney, Ricky               Princeton              1:05.66   1 
  3 Li-A-Ping, Brian             Princeton              1:06.31   1 
  4 Zozokos, Tom                 Princeton              1:07.02   1 
  5 DiGioacchino, Pasquale       TCNJ                   1:07.65   2 
  6 McGowan, Rob                 TCNJ                   1:08.38   1 
  7 Schnure, Nilan               Princeton              1:09.35   2 
  8 Brooks, Tywan                Delaware               1:09.67   2 
  9 Chou, Kyle                   Delaware               1:10.01   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zodda, Jeff                  Unattached             1:54.09  
  2 Thomas, Nick                 Princeton              1:55.95  
  3 Salvatore, Tony              Princeton              1:55.99  
  4 Kowal, Mike                  Princeton              1:56.18  
  5 Plummer, Collin              Princeton              1:56.46  
  6 Buckley, Niall               Lehigh                 1:58.00  
  7 Lowrie, Michael              Lehigh                 1:59.47  
  8 Waite, Dennie                TCNJ                   1:59.89  
  9 Puzio, Glenn                 Delaware               2:00.71  
 10 Lynch, Reagan                Princeton              2:01.00  
 11 Laster, Chase                TCNJ                   2:04.18  
 12 Bocchino, TJ                 TCNJ                   2:05.23  
 13 Boyle, Ian                   TCNJ                   2:07.38  
 14 Mydlowski, Evan              Monmouth               2:11.32  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGeever, Shaun              TCNJ                   2:43.93  
  2 Dill, Robert                 TCNJ                   2:43.94  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soloff, Kyle                 Princeton              4:10.82  
  2 Leung, Brian                 Princeton              4:12.89  
  3 Grotte, Rob                  Unattached             4:15.87  
  4 Kaulbach, Max                Princeton              4:16.11  
  5 Stilin, Joe                  Princeton              4:17.06  
  6 Wilson, Sean                 Princeton              4:20.78  
  7 Bocchino, TJ                 TCNJ                   4:21.01  
  8 Van Ackeren, Trevor          Princeton              4:21.08  
  9 Predmore, Zack               Princeton              4:22.43  
 10 Waite, Dennie                TCNJ                   4:23.49  
 11 Abate, Stephen               Lehigh                 4:24.13  
 12 Dialynas, Thomas             Princeton              4:30.85  
 13 Contino, Christopher         Lehigh                 4:33.01  
 14 Schickling, Kevin            TCNJ                   4:38.88  
 15 Boyle, Ian                   TCNJ                   4:42.58  
 16 Soltan, Daniel               Lehigh                 4:42.73  
 17 Mydlowski, Evan              Monmouth               4:45.36  
 18 Seaver, Andrew               Monmouth               4:47.28  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClimon, Daniel             Lehigh                 8:44.06  
  2 Inacio, Jordan               Lehigh                 8:51.43  
  3 Kearns, William              Lehigh                 8:53.21  
  4 Sample, Stephan              Lehigh                 8:55.53  
  5 Leunig, Carl                 Lehigh                 8:56.28  
  6 Kosgei, Evans                Lehigh                 8:59.22  
  7 Ridyard, Douglas             Lehigh                 8:59.28  
  8 Flach, Evan                  Lehigh                 8:59.29  
  9 Burgess, Kenneth             Lehigh                 9:03.60  
 10 Rodkewitz, Brandon           TCNJ                   9:04.66  
 11 Febish, Steve                Loyola (Md.)           9:05.06  
 12 Roos, Kyle                   TCNJ                   9:05.94  
 13 Jervis, Andrew               Lehigh                 9:06.91  
 14 Herbst, Bryan                Lehigh                 9:18.09  
 15 Hilderbrandt, Matthew        Lehigh                 9:26.44  
 16 Docimo, Don                  TCNJ                   9:28.14  
 17 Erins, Aleks                 TCNJ                   9:33.26  
 18 Bravo, Michael               St. Peter's            9:38.58  
 19 Donnelly, Charlie            Loyola (Md.)           9:55.28  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Devin                 Unat-Monmouth             8.40q  1 
  2 Thayer, Adam                 Princeton                 8.62q  2 
  3 McKinney, Davion             St. Peter's               8.94q  1 
  4 Lewis, David                 St. Peter's               8.98q  2 
  5 White, Tim                   TCNJ                      9.09q  1 
  6 Stewart, Clarence            St. Peter's               9.18q  2 
  7 Dahl, Nathan                 Loyola (Md.)              9.90q  2 
  8 Prevard, Woodrow             TCNJ                      9.95q  2 
  9 Santiago, Jonathan           Delaware                 10.24   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Devin                 Unat-Monmouth             8.37  
  2 Thayer, Adam                 Princeton                 8.53  
  3 McKinney, Davion             St. Peter's               8.87  
  4 Lewis, David                 St. Peter's               8.89  
  5 White, Tim                   TCNJ                      8.91  
  6 Stewart, Clarence            St. Peter's               8.99  
  7 Prevard, Woodrow             TCNJ                      9.15  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Princeton  'A'                                      3:22.78   1 
  2 Tcnj  'A'                                           3:26.92   1 
  3 Princeton  'B'                                      3:27.58   1 
  4 Tcnj  'B'                                           3:30.83   1 
  5 Princeton  'C'                                      3:32.56   1 
  6 Lehigh  'A'                                         3:33.76   2 
  7 Delaware  'A'                                       3:34.77   2 
  8 Delaware  'B'                                       3:35.45   2 
  9 Tcnj  'C'                                           3:50.17   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fox, Ian                     Princeton                2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Rodriguez, Julio             Monmouth                 1.96m    6-05.00 
  3 Rumizen, Stephen             Lehigh                   1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Krajunus, John               Monmouth                J1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Igo, Jamie                   Delaware                J1.86m    6-01.25 
  6 Burns, Kevin                 TCNJ                    J1.86m    6-01.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Slovenski, David             Princeton                5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Faulkner, Chad               Princeton                4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Hynes, Derek                 Princeton               J4.80m   15-09.00 
  4 Aversa, Domenic              Lehigh                   4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Slovenski, Steve             Princeton               J4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Passalaqua, Joe              Unat-Delaware            4.35m   14-03.25 
  7 Blashford, Tim               TCNJ                    J4.35m   14-03.25 
  8 Cabral, Brandon              Monmouth                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Ordway, Shane                Delaware                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Hynes, Duane                 Princeton                4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 Vallone, George              Delaware                J4.20m   13-09.25 
 11 Matano, Pete                 Monmouth                J4.20m   13-09.25 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henkelman, Scott             Princeton                6.89m   22-07.25 
  2 Chung, RaShawn               Manhattan                6.87m   22-06.50 
  3 Spataro, Jamie               Manhattan                6.83m   22-05.00 
  4 serwanga, Issac              Princeton                6.71m   22-00.25 
  5 Shober, Ross                 Delaware                 6.64m   21-09.50 
  6 Reevey, Kollon               Monmouth                 6.62m   21-08.75 
  7 Bowers, Alex                 Monmouth                 6.57m   21-06.75 
  8 Tutunjian, Stephen           Lehigh                   6.34m   20-09.75 
  9 Akele, Oluwaseye             TCNJ                     6.33m   20-09.25 
 10 Rumizen, Stephen             Lehigh                   6.09m   19-11.75 
 11 White, Tim                   TCNJ                     6.02m   19-09.00 
 12 Medina, Chris                TCNJ                     6.00m   19-08.25 
 13 McDonough, Aidan             Manhattan                5.98m   19-07.50 
 14 McCloud, Garner              Princeton                5.96m   19-06.75 
 15 Tingue, Alex                 Delaware                 5.86m   19-02.75 
 16 Lewis, David                 St. Peter's              5.85m   19-02.50 
 17 O'Hora, Brendan              Delaware                 5.76m   18-10.75 
 18 Stewart, Clarence            St. Peter's              5.50m   18-00.50 
 19 McCove, Kevin                Delaware                 5.43m   17-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Akele, Oluwaseye             TCNJ                    12.91m   42-04.25 
  2 McCove, Kevin                Delaware                12.83m   42-01.25 
  3 Igo, Jamie                   Delaware                12.59m   41-03.75 
  4 Stewart, Clarence            St. Peter's             12.09m   39-08.00 
  5 Fox, Ian                     Princeton               11.79m   38-08.25 
  6 McKinney, Davion             St. Peter's             10.56m   34-07.75 
  7 Sune, Richard                Manhattan               10.50m   34-05.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kalnas, Jon                  Unat-Monmouth           18.81m   61-08.50 
  2 Plummer, Eric                Princeton               17.58m   57-08.25 
  3 Elardo, Vincent              Monmouth                16.57m   54-04.50 
  4 Ciccoli, Thomas              Monmouth                16.46m   54-00.00 
  5 Viotto, John                 Delaware                15.92m   52-02.75 
  6 Ray, Nicholas                Lehigh                  15.89m   52-01.75 
  7 Lanni, Tim                   Princeton               15.55m   51-00.25 
  8 Abyad, George                Princeton               15.39m   50-06.00 
  9 Park, Patrick                Princeton               15.30m   50-02.50 
  9 Karacozoff, Joel             Princeton               15.30m   50-02.50 
 11 Sabo, Shawn                  Monmouth                15.25m   50-00.50 
 12 Rizzotto, Victor             Monmouth                14.15m   46-05.25 
 13 Gordet, Jeremy               Monmouth                13.07m   42-10.75 
 14 necorski, n                  TCNJ                    13.01m   42-08.25 
 15 Alexander, Nick              Delaware                12.88m   42-03.25 
 16 Alpers, Doug                 Delaware                12.85m   42-02.00 
 17 Hynes, Duane                 Princeton               12.64m   41-05.75 
 18 Gianndrea, Joseph            Lehigh                  12.34m   40-06.00 
 19 Ruane, Thomas                St. Peter's              8.54m   28-00.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pessala, Alex                Princeton               20.14m   66-01.00 
  2 Pearce, Craig                Princeton               18.00m   59-00.75 
  3 Lundy, Larry                 Monmouth                17.89m   58-08.50 
  4 Karacozoff, Joel             Princeton               17.04m   55-11.00 
  5 Schwendtner, Jim             Delaware                16.66m   54-08.00 
  6 Sabo, Shawn                  Monmouth                16.50m   54-01.75 
  7 Ray, Nicholas                Lehigh                  16.44m   53-11.25 
  8 Elardo, Vincent              Monmouth                15.80m   51-10.00 
  9 Whitesel, Connor             Delaware                14.76m   48-05.25 
 10 Ciccoli, Thomas              Monmouth                14.57m   47-09.75 
 11 Stirparo, Greg               Delaware                13.87m   45-06.25 
 12 Liccketetto, m               TCNJ                    13.07m   42-10.75 
Back
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Sept. 15 - Lauren Lazo (Women's Soccer)
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates