• GoPrincetonTigers.Tv Princeton Store Tickets
  • Donate Live Events Live Stats
Athletics    News    Academics    Camps    Facilities    Tickets
ILDN Early Bird Promo
ILDN Early Bird Promo
Football Fireworks C/S Day MM
Current Academic-Athletic Fellows
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 12/02/2013
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

Current Academic-Athletic Fellows

 • Benefits of the Fellows Program
 • Academic-Athletic Fellows

Princeton Academic-Athletic Fellows

Christopher Achen, Social Sciences, Politics - Men's Ice Hockey

Jeremy Adelman, History and Spanish Civilization and Culture - Men's Volleyball

Sarah Anderson, English and the Council of the Humanities - Swimming and Diving

Alexis Andres, Butler College - Women's Swimming/Diving

Kristin Appelget, Community and Regional Affairs - Crew

Craig Arnold, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering - Men's Track & Field/Cross Country

John Barbour Jr., Public Safety - Men's Lacrosse

Nimisha Barton, History – Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country

Elie Bercuson, Center for Jewish Life - Men's Hockey

Swati Bhatt, Economics - Wrestling

Bryant Blount, Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Students - Men's and Women's Basketball

Beth Bogan, Economics - Men's and Women's Crew

David Buschman, Religious Life - Women's Golf

Patrick Caddeau, Forbes College - Men's Basketball

Bob Callahan, Former Head Coach of Men's Squash - Men's and Women's Diving

Amy Campbell, University Services - Men's and Women's Crew

Margot Canaday, Associate Professor of History – Women’s Lacrosse

Bruno Carvalho, Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures - Women's Soccer

Anne Caswell-Klein, Wilson College - Softball

Robert Cava, Chemistry and Princeton Materials Institute - Swimming and Diving

Miguel Centeno, Sociology and International Affairs - Wrestling

Isabelle Clarke-Deces, Anthropology - Men's and Women's Water Polo

Sarah Coleman, History - Men's Basketball

Kevin Creegan, Public Safety – Softball

Paul Cuff, Electrical Engineering - Football

Jackie Deitch-Stackhouse, SHARE Office - Men's Soccer

Brigid Doherty, Germanic Language and Literatures - Women's Soccer

Jill Dolan, English and Theater in the Lewis Center for the Arts and Program Gender and Sexuality Studies - Women's Tennis

Luisa Duarte-Silva Barry, Spanish and Portuguese Languages and Cultures - Field Hockey

Alec Dun, History - Men's and Women's Tennis

Philip Efthimion, Astrophysical Sciences - Men's and Women's Fencing

Barbara Engelhardt, Computer Science – Women’s Water Polo

Tom Espenshade, Sociology - Men's Basketball

Frank Fabozzi, Operation Research and Financial Engineering - Wrestling

Hank Farber, Economics - Men's and Women's Ice Hockey (on Leave through Jan. 1, 2015)

Harold Feiveson, Energy and Environmental Studies - Men's Basketball

Phil Felton, Molecular Biology - Men's and Women's Track & Field/Cross Country

Patricia Fernandez-Kelly, Sociology and Director of Program in Latino Studies - Football

Jason Fleischer, Electrical Engineering - Men's Swimming and Diving

Matthew Frawley, Mathey College - Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

John Gager, Religion - Women's Soccer and Women's Track and Field

Bill Gleason, English - Baseball

Rebecca Graves-Bayazitoglu, Whitman College - Women's Soccer

Eric Gregory, Religion - Football

Polly Griffin, Office of the Registrar - Women's Ice Hockey

Gene Grossman, Economics and International Affairs - Men's Basketball and Football

Mikko Haataja, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering - Women's Ice Hockey

Katherine Hackett, Princeton Environmental Institute - Field Hockey

Hans Halvorson, Philosophy - Crew

Tom Hare, Comparative Literature - Men's Lacrosse

Laurel Harvey, Office of the Provost - Women's Golf

Lars Hedin, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology and Princeton Environmental Institute - Women's Ice Hockey

Lisa Herschbach, Wilson College - Women's Lacrosse

John Hodgson, Forbes College - Women's Track & Field/Cross Country

Tera Hunter, History and African American Studies - Women's Tennis

David Huse, Physics - Men's and Women's Crew

Oleg Itskhoki, Economics and International Affairs - Men's Tennis

Norman Itzkowitz, Near Eastern Studies - Fencing

Barry Jacobs, Psychology - Men's and Women's Golf and Sprint Football

Karen Jezierny, Public Affairs - Women's Soccer and Women's Basketball

Tori Jueds, Dean of Undergraduate Students Office - Men's Ice Hockey

Greg Kaplan, Economics - Men's Soccer

Nick Katz, Mathematics - Water Polo

Patty Kennedy, Writing Program - Women's Lacrosse

Matt Kinsey, Office of the Executive Vice President - Men's Soccer

Alain Kornhauser, Operation Research and Financial Engineering - Men's Ice Hockey

Emmanuel Kreike, History - Fencing

Alan Krueger, Economics and Public Policy - Men's Tennis

Sanjeev Kulkarni, Electrical Engineering - Football

Paul LaMarche, Office of the Provost - Men's Ice Hockey

Jim Lanzi, Public Safety - Football

Chang-Rae Lee, Creative Writing - Men's and Women's Golf

Robert L'Esperance, Chemistry - Women's Lacrosse

Steven Lestition, Mathey College - Men's Soccer

Jonathan Levy, History - Baseball

Michael Litchman, Psychology - Football

Justin Lorts, Whitman College - Swimming and Diving and Football

John Luria, Dean of the College Office - Fencing

Karen Malatesta, Molecular Biology - Men's Track & Field/Cross Country and Women's Golf

Adam Maloof, Geosciences, Baseball

Clayton Marsh, Dean of the College Office - Wrestling

Luigi Martinelli, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering - Men's Ice Hockey

Shawn Maxim, SHARE – Men’s Heavyweight Crew

Karen McGuinness, Woodrow Wilson School - Softball

Diane McKay, Dean of the College Office - Football and Women's Basketball

John McPhee, Council of the Humanities - Men's Lacrosse

David Miller, Religion - Football and Wrestling

Helen Milner, Woodrow Wilson School - Women's Golf

Patrick Moran, Writing Program - Men's Lacrosse

John Mulvey, Operation Research and Financial Engineering - Men's and Women's Golf

Jeff Nunokawa, English - Football

Mike Olin, Wilson College - Women's Golf

Neil Pomphrey, Plasma Physics - Men's Squash

Logan Powell, Undergraduate Admissions - Women's Track & Field/Cross Country

Debbie Prentice, Psychology - Women's Volleyball

Rodney Priestley, Chemical Engineering - Men's and Women's Track & Field/Cross Country

Robert Pringle, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology - Volleyball

Josh Rabinowitz, Chemistry and the Lewis Sigler Institute for Integrative Genomics - Water Polo

Kris Ramsay, Politics - Baseball

Jamie Rankin, German - Football, Men's and Women's Crew, Men's and Women's Track & Field/Cross Country

Terri Riendeau, Admissions Office - Volleyball

John Ritter, Office of Technology Licensing and Intellectual Property - Wrestling

Katherine Rohrer, Vice Provost for Academic Programs - Women's Squash

Clarence Rowley, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering - Men's and Women's Crew

Ken Samuel, Public Safety - Football

Amada Sandoval, Women's Center - Women's Track & Field

Pulin Sanghvi, Career Services – Football

Evan Schneider, PACE Center – Field Hockey

Jeffrey Schwartz, Chemistry - Water Polo

Martin Semmelhack, Chemistry - Men's Tennis

Jacob Shapiro, Politics - Women's Soccer

Mansour Shayegan, Electrical Engineering - Men's and Women's Squash

Aleks Snyder - Molecular Biology - Swimming and Diving

Erik Sorensen, Chemistry - Crew

Steve Staples, Leadership Gifts - Wrestling

David Stirk, Butler College - Women's Golf

John Stogin, Mathematics - Fencing

Howard Stone, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering - Women's Basketball

Jeff Stout, Religion - Men's Soccer

Jordan Taylor, Psychology - Football

Trisha Thorme, Community Based Learning Initiative - Women's Ice Hockey

Robert Tignor, History - Football

Shirley Tilghman, Molecular Biology - Women's Basketball

Alexander Todorov, Psychology – Women’s Open Rowing

David Trioche, Public Safety - Wrestling

Jason Vacirca, Public Safety - Wrestling

Greg van der Vink, Geosciences - Men's and Women's Crew

James Wei, Chemical Engineering - Men's and Women's Crew

Dov Weinryb Grohsgal, Writing Program - Men's Basketball

Sean Wilentz, American Studies Program – Baseball

Momo Wolapaye, Office of the Dean of Undergratuate Students – Football

Stacy Wolf, Theater in the Lewis Center for the Arts - Women's Swimming and Diving

Julian Zelizer, History and Public Affairs - Men's Basketball and Football

Eileen Zerba, Princeton Environmental Institute - Men's and Women's Swimming and Diving

Andrew Zwicker, Science Education, Plasma Physics Lab - Women's Soccer

 

 

 

 

Back
ETAPVCFriends Groups
Free VideosTiger BlogMore Headlines

TigerBlog , the official blog of Princeton Athletics.

Sept. 16, 2014 - Boycotting At Bedford
Tags: Field Hockey

Sept. 15, 2014 - All-Access: Training Camp
Tags: Football

Sept. 12, 2014 - @putigers_live
Tags: General

Sept. 11, 2014 - A Day To Remember
Tags: general

Sept. 10, 2014 - School Is In Session
Tags: General

May 15, 2014 TigerCast
Rowers Will Gillis (heavyweights) and Ed Northrop (lightweights)...
May 8, 2014 TigerCast
Molly Higgins and Adam Bragg join TigerCast to discuss the...
May 1, 2014 TigerCast
Junior Erin McMunn joined the latest edition of TigerCast to...
Hyatt Slider

PNC Bank
Sports Camps
   
   
Athlete of the Week
Presented by Coach USA
Sept. 15 - Lauren Lazo (Women's Soccer)
National Champions
Julia Ratcliffe Wins Title
Championship Streak Now 43
Princeton Sports Properties
Official Corporate Partners
Join the Princeton Corporate Partner Team
Sports Tickets
Proud Partner of Princeton Athletics
Buy and sell college and pro sports tickets
Email Updates
Don't Miss a Minute of the Action
Sign up to receive exclusive Princeton Tiger email updates