2015 Camps

TigerCast Prepares For NCAA Tournament: Courtney Banghart & Niveen Rasheed

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 03/21/2013
Print RSS
Article Image
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

TigerCast can be accessed through the "Podcasts" tab on the right side of the main page, or by going to the main TigerCast page here.

As they prepare for their fourth straight trip together to the NCAA Championships, women's basketball head coach Courtney Banghart and Ivy League Player of the Year Niveen Rasheed joined the latest edition of TigerCast.

TigerCast, presented by PNC Bank, is the official podcast of Princeton Athletics. Previous episodes of TigerCast can be downloaded for free anytime at GoPrincetonTigers.com.

To listen to specific interviews, please use this guide: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 6:00; Niveen Rasheed (women's basketball) 17:00.

Sept. 20: Katie Reinprecht (field hockey) 4:10; Jim Barlow (men's soccer) 19:00; Jim Salgado (football) 29:50.

Sept. 27: Jen Hoy (women's soccer) 4:15; Caraun Reid (football) 19:25.

Oct. 4: Sabrina King (women's volleyball) 4:55; Mike Catapano (football) 18:50.

Oct. 11: Jared Backus (football) 7:45; Ross Cadman (sprint football) 16:40.

Oct. 18: Andrew Starks (football) 6:35; Julie Shackford (women's soccer) 17:45.

Oct. 25: James Perry (football) 7:35; Jason Vigilante (men's cross country) 18:30; Peter Farrell (women's cross country) 28:35; Mark Linnville (men's soccer) 38:25.

Nov. 1: Rebecca Shmoys (women's soccer) 4:15; Roman Wilson (football) 12:15.

Nov. 8: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 6:40; Bob Prier (men's hockey) 15:35.

Nov. 15: Kathleen Sharkey (field hockey) 6:00; Tim Kingsbury (football) 18:05; Luis Nicolao (water polo) 28:30.

Nov. 21: Bob Surace (football) 4:45.

Nov. 29: Kristen Holmes-Winn (field hockey) 5:55; Julia Reinprecht (field hockey) 18:10; Kelly Cooke (women's ice hockey) 33:05.

Dec. 6: T.J. Bray (men's basketball) 4:00; Chris Ayres (wrestling) 13:20.

Dec. 13: Derek Jones (men's basketball) 2:10; Dan Loney (women's basketball; football) 17:45.

Dec. 20: Year In Review (Part 1) 6:30.

Dec. 27: Year In Review (Part 2) 5:45.

Jan. 3: Daniel Hasler (men's swimming) 3:00; Maureen McCotter (women's swimming) 12:40.

Jan. 10: Andrew Calof (men's hockey) 4:45; Mitch Henderson (men's basketball) 14:25.

Jan. 17: Sam Shweisky (men's volleyball) 4:40.

Jan. 24: Luis Nicolao (women's water polo) 4:30.

Jan. 31: Nicole Bunyan (women's squash) 5:10; Todd Harrity (men's squash) 16:20.

Feb. 7: Zoltan Dudas (fencing) 4:10; Jeff Kampersal (women's hockey) 16:45; Dan Santoro (wrestling) 31:10.

Feb. 14: Kristen Helmstetter (women's basketball) 4:15; Denton Koon (men's basketball) 15:45.

Feb. 21: Damon McLean (men's track & field) 6:00; Tory Werthen (women's track & field) 14:05; Chris Sailer (women's lacrosse) 23:50.

Feb. 28: T.J. Bray (basketball) 5:25; Sada Stewart (women's swimming) 15:35; Chris Bates (men's lacrosse) 27:15.

Mar. 7: Michael Strand (men's swimming/diving) 6:35; Chris Ayres (wrestling) 15:35.

Mar. 14: Peter Callahan (men's track & field) 4:10.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
Nissan Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
April
29
Friday
W. Track & Field
at TCNJ Meet
- All Day
M. Track & Field
at TCNJ Meet
- All Day
May
01
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. Hartwick (CWPA Championships)
- 12:00 PM
W. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. EAWRC Championships
- 12:00 PM
May
06
Friday
W. Lacrosse
vs. Cornell (Ivy League Tournament)
- TBA
May
07
Saturday
W. Track & Field
vs. Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
- All Day
M. Track & Field
vs. Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
- All Day
Softball
at Dartmouth/Harvard (Doubleheader) (Ivy League Championship Series)
- TBA
May
08
Sunday
Softball
at Dartmouth/Harvard (Game 3, if nec.) (Ivy League Championship Series)
- TBA
May
13
Friday
M. Track & Field
vs. IC4A Championships
- All Day
W. Track & Field
vs. ECAC Championships
- All Day
W. Tennis
at NCAA First Round (NCAA Tournament)
- TBA
May
15
Sunday
W. Rowing - Open
vs. Ivy League Championships
- TBA
M. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. Eastern Sprints
- 7:00 AM
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. Eastern Sprints
- 8:00 AM
May
26
Thursday
M. Track & Field
at NCAA Regional
- All Day
W. Track & Field
at NCAA Regional
- All Day
May
27
Friday
W. Rowing - Open
vs. NCAA Day 1 (NCAA Championships)
- TBA
May
28
Saturday
W. Rowing - Open
vs. NCAA Day 2 (NCAA Championships)
- TBA
May
29
Sunday
W. Rowing - Open
vs. NCAA Day 3 (NCAA Championships)
- TBA
June
03
Friday
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. IRA Champs, Day 1 (IRA Championships)
- 8:00 AM
June
04
Saturday
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. IRA Champs, Day 2 (IRA Championships)
- 8:00 AM
W. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. IRA Champs, Day 1 (IRA Championships)
- 8:00 AM
June
05
Sunday
W. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. IRA Champs, Day 2 (IRA Championships)
- 8:00 AM
M. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. IRA Championships
- 8:00 AM
stop