2015 Camps

Dec. 13 TigerCast: The Voices Of Princeton Athletics

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 12/13/2012
Print RSS
Article Image
Courtesy: Princeton Athletic Communications

Radio voices Derek Jones (men's basketball) and Dan Loney (football and women's basketball) join the latest edition of TigerCast to give fresh perspective on the Princeton teams they cover.

TigerCast can be accessed through the "Podcasts" tab on the right side of the main page, or by going to the main TigerCast page here.

TigerCast, presented by PNC Bank, is the official podcast of Princeton Athletics. Previous episodes of TigerCast can be downloaded for free anytime at GoPrincetonTigers.com.

To listen to specific interviews, please use this guide: Derek Jones (men's basketball) 2:10; Dan Loney (women's basketball; football) 17:45.

Sept. 20: Katie Reinprecht (field hockey) 4:10; Jim Barlow (men's soccer) 19:00; Jim Salgado (football) 29:50.

Sept. 27: Jen Hoy (women's soccer) 4:15; Caraun Reid (football) 19:25.

Oct. 4: Sabrina King (women's volleyball) 4:55; Mike Catapano (football) 18:50.

Oct. 11: Jared Backus (football) 7:45; Ross Cadman (sprint football) 16:40.

Oct. 18: Andrew Starks (football) 6:35; Julie Shackford (women's soccer) 17:45.

Oct. 25: James Perry (football) 7:35; Jason Vigilante (men's cross country) 18:30; Peter Farrell (women's cross country) 28:35; Mark Linnville (men's soccer) 38:25.

Nov. 1: Rebecca Shmoys (women's soccer) 4:15; Roman Wilson (football) 12:15.

Nov. 8: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 6:40; Bob Prier (men's hockey) 15:35.

Nov. 15: Kathleen Sharkey (field hockey) 6:00; Tim Kingsbury (football) 18:05; Luis Nicolao (water polo) 28:30.

Nov. 21: Bob Surace (football) 4:45.

Nov. 29: Kristen Holmes-Winn (field hockey) 5:55; Julia Reinprecht (field hockey) 18:10; Kelly Cooke (women's ice hockey) 33:05.

Dec. 6: T.J. Bray (men's basketball) 4:00; Chris Ayres (wrestling) 13:20.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
Nissan Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
April
28
Thursday
M. Track & Field
at Penn Relays
- All Day
W. Track & Field
at Penn Relays
- All Day
April
29
Friday
M. Track & Field
at TCNJ Meet
- All Day
W. Track & Field
at TCNJ Meet
- All Day
April
30
Saturday
M. Rowing - Heavyweight
vs. The Content Cup: Brown
- 9:00 AM
M. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. The Goldthwait & Vogel Cups: Harvard and Yale
- 10:00 AM
W. Rowing - Open
vs. Duke
- 11:00 AM
M. Lacrosse
vs. Cornell
- 12:00 PM
ESPNU
|
Stats
|
Tickets
Baseball
vs. Cornell
- 12:00 PM
W. Lacrosse
at Brown
- 1:00 PM
Softball
vs. Cornell (Game 1)
- 1:30 PM
Baseball
vs. Cornell
- 2:30 PM
Softball
vs. Cornell (Game 2)
- 3:30 PM
W. Water Polo
vs. Michigan (CWPA Championships)
- 4:30 PM
May
01
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. TBA (CWPA Championships)
- TBA
W. Rowing - Lightweight
vs. EAWRC Championships
- 12:00 PM
May
06
Friday
W. Lacrosse
vs. Ivy League Tournament
- TBA
May
07
Saturday
W. Track & Field
vs. Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
- All Day
M. Track & Field
vs. Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
- All Day
Softball
at Dartmouth/Harvard (Doubleheader) (Ivy League Championship Series)
- TBA
May
08
Sunday
Softball
at Dartmouth/Harvard (Game 3, if nec.) (Ivy League Championship Series)
- TBA
May
13
Friday
M. Track & Field
vs. IC4A Championships
- All Day
W. Track & Field
vs. ECAC Championships
- All Day
W. Tennis
at NCAA First Round (NCAA Tournament)
- TBA
May
15
Sunday
W. Rowing - Open
vs. Ivy League Championships
- TBA
stop