2015 Camps

Student-Athlete Instructions for Postseason Competition

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 12/07/2012
Print RSS

As soon as a team advances to postseason play, the Executive Associate Director for Athletics will notify the academic-athletic dean and initiate a request for a letter to be sent to the professors/instructors of all of the classes to be missed during the postseason competition. The head coach will gather and send to the academic-athletic dean a single list containing all known conflicts as follows:

*student-athlete name and class year
*course name and number
*date and time of conflict
*professor/instructor name and email

Following the academic-athletic dean's communication with the listed professors/instructors, the head coach will be instructed to ask his/her student-athletes to follow-up individually with their professors about a plan for making up any missed coursework.

Link to Excel document

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
Nissan Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
February
14
Sunday
W. Water Polo
vs. Iona (Princeton Invitational)
- 11:30 AM
M. Tennis
vs. Cornell (ECAC Championship)
- 12:00 PM
W. Squash
at Columbia
- 12:00 PM
M. Squash
at Columbia
- 12:00 PM
February
18
Thursday
W. Swimming & Diving
vs. Ivy Day 1 (Ivy League Championships)
- 11:00 AM
Wrestling
vs. Rider
- 6:00 PM
February
19
Friday
W. Swimming & Diving
vs. Ivy Day 2 (Ivy League Championships)
- 11:00 AM
Softball
vs. South Dakota (Texas-Arlington Tournament)
- 2:00 PM
Softball
at Texas-Arlington (Texas-Arlington Tournament)
- 4:30 PM
M. Hockey
at Union
- 7:00 PM
W. Basketball
at Yale
- 7:00 PM
M. Basketball
vs. Yale
- 7:00 PM
W. Hockey
vs. Rensselaer
- 7:00 PM
M. Volleyball
at Saint Francis
- 7:30 PM
February
20
Saturday
M. Fencing
vs. Temple Duals
- All Day
W. Fencing
vs. Temple Duals
- All Day
W. Swimming & Diving
vs. Ivy Day 3 (Ivy League Championships)
- 11:00 AM
W. Lacrosse
vs. Virginia
- 12:00 PM
Softball
at Texas-Arlington (Texas-Arlington Tournament)
- 12:00 PM
M. Tennis
at Rice
- 1:00 PM
W. Squash
vs. Trinity
- 1:00 PM
M. Lacrosse
vs. NJIT
- 3:00 PM
W. Hockey
vs. Union
- 4:00 PM
M. Volleyball
at Penn State
- 4:00 PM
Softball
vs. South Dakota (Texas-Arlington Tournament)
- 5:00 PM
stop