2015 Camps
Early Bird Promo
Howell Heat Sheets
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/04/2012
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to Tumey Timing & Data, Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 04/04/12 03:17 PM
         Sam Howell Invitation Saturday Events - 04/06/12 to 04/07/12          
                           Princeton University, NJ                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw Open
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Dickerson, Duncan                Columbia                    
  2        Servino, Thomas                  Dartmouth                   
  3        Snyder, Ryan                     Monmouth                    
  4        Brentnall, Edward                Manhattan                   
  5        Levine, Michael                  Yale                        
  6        Guerra, Arthur                   So. Conn. St                
  7        Jussaume, Stephen                Shore AC                    
  8        Papazov, Anastas                 Manhattan                   
  9      2 Winkler, Rudy                    Unattached                  
 10        Bryce, Chris                     Unattached                  
 11        McCullough, Conor                Princeton                   
 
Event 39  Men Discus Throw Open
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1      6 Plummer, James                   Unattached                  
  2        Pierre Jr., Milo                 Adelphi                     
  3        Vorhies, Tom                     Dartmouth                   
  4        Snyder, Ryan                     Monmouth                    
  5        Park, Patrick                    Princeton                   
  6        Pelisek, Brad                    Princeton                   
  7        Dickerson, Duncan                Columbia                    
  8        Soerens, Stephen                 Princeton                   
  9        D'Amato, Daniel                  Monmouth                    
 10        Palios, Stefan                   Yale                        
 11        Neumann, Jacob                   Dartmouth                   
 12        Bernstein, Taylor                Monmouth                    
 13        Rushton, Scott                   Princeton                   
 14        McCullough, Conor                Princeton                   
 15        Braxton, Aaron                   Shore AC                    
 16        Abyad, George                    Shore AC                    
 17        Abyad, George                    Unattached                  
 18        Levine, Michael                  Yale                        
 
Event 40  Women Discus Throw Open
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Romano, Corinne                  Dartmouth                   
  2        Pallin, Rachel                   Dartmouth                   
  3        Renker, Antonia                  Yale                        
  4        Brown, Amber                     Monmouth                    
  5        Young, Tilah                     Monmouth                    
  6        Toritto, Jessica                 Monmouth                    
  7        Hudgins, Alyssa                  Georgian Cou                
  8        Cioffi, Chelsea                  Princeton                   
  9        Johnson, Taylor                  Monmouth                    
 10        Hill, Qiyana                     Monmouth                    
 11        Kominkiewicz, Corinne            Dartmouth                   
 12        Alexander, Christina             Dartmouth                   
 13        Koronios, Joanna                 Columbia                    
 14        Okwelogu, Chukwunonso            Princeton                   
 15        Galarza, Sylvia                  Shore AC                    
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Schilit, Jordan                  Haverford                   
  2        Cheserek, Edward                 Graybee Trac                
  3        Marantz, Cameron                 Unattached                  
  4        Kamyszek, Reed                   Syracuse                    
  5        Molke, Robert                    Syracuse                    
  6        Hausherr, David                  La Salle                    
  7        Arroyo Yamin, Alejandro          Princeton                   
  8        Frankin, Michael                 Princeton                   
  9        Hibbs, Joshua                    Central Park                
 10        Udland, Tyler                    Princeton                   
 11        Leung, Brian                     Princeton                   
 12        Vitez, Jonathan                  Princeton                   
 13        Geoghegan, Patrick               Syracuse                    
 14        McDonald, Matt                   Princeton                   
 15        Dialynas, Thomas                 Princeton                   
 16        Composto, Nico                   Columbia                    
 17        Beveridge, Joe                   La Salle                    
 18        Spencer, Leighton                Columbia                    
 19        Sienko, Jake                     Columbia                    
 20        Massam, Ben                      Unattached                  
 21        Sohail, Faraz                    Haverford                   
 22        Kissin, Peter                    Haverford                   
 23        Sturner, Andrew                  Haverford                   
 24        Brownell, Gary                   Columbia                    
 25        Sokas, Brian                     Haverford                   
 26        Wilson, David                    Syracuse                    
 27        Squeri, Jon                      Syracuse                    
 28        Snyder, Paul                     Columbia                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Noble, Donald                    Moravian                    
  2        Raduazo, Anthony                 Williams                    
  3        O'Sullivan, Dylan                Dartmouth                   
  4        Heck, Justin                     Columbia                    
  5        DeSabato, Pat                    Columbia                    
  6        Champagne, Michael               Iona                        
  7        Murner, Dan                      New Balance                 
  8        Andrews, Tyler                   Tufts                       
  9        Greco, Nico                      La Salle                    
 10        Kenworthy, John                  Cptc New Bal                
 11        Ahart, Zach                      Buffalo                     
 12        Inzina, John                     Buffalo                     
 13        Goncarovs, Andris                Buffalo                     
 14        Thwaites, Matt                   Yale                        
 15        Roertgen, Nick                   Syracuse                    
 16        Klauber, Richard                 La Salle                    
 17        Marcello, Rich                   Unattached                  
 18        Li, Ben                          Harvard                     
 19        Hagen, Isaac                     Buffalo                     
 20        Gonzalez, Andy                   Harvard                     
 21        Korolev, Maksim                  Harvard                     
 22        Signoretti, Giovanni             Iona                        
 23        Moss, Joel                       Marist                      
 24        Farrell, Dillon                  Moravian                    
 25        Geiken, Will                     Harvard                     
 26        Lunn, Kevin                      Yale                        
 27        costello, nick                   Franklinvill                
 28        Topita, Ryan                     La Salle                    
 29        Lee, Tim                         Cortland St.                
 30        Biondi, James                    Plattsburgh                 
 31        Phillips, Jacob                  Swarthmore                  
 32        Craighead, Dan                   Ithaca                      
 33        McConville, Alex                 Ithaca                      
 
Event 42  Women 10000 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Baumert, Lisa                    Saucony Hurr                
  2        Spano, Kimberly                  Syracuse                    
  3        Clinton, Alexandra               Syracuse                    
  4        Levene, Abby                     Princeton                   
  5        Hewitt, Abby                     Princeton                   
  6        Campbell, Catherine              Dickinson                   
  7        Shegoski, Lara                   Johns Hopkin                
  8        Short, Elizabeth                 Dartmouth                   
  9        Calvino, Lauren                  Iona                        
 10        Grant, Caroline                  La Salle                    
 11        Vigilante, Laura                 Columbia                    
 12        Cattano, Kelly                   Colgate                     
 13        Hanson, Chelsea                  Iona                        
 14        End, Bridget                     Dartmouth                   
 15        Cohick, Christine                Penn                        
 16        kaler, grace                     Rowan                       
 17        Areias, Anne                     La Salle                    
 18        Donnelly, Jennifer               Yale                        
 19        Pham, Claudia                    Dartmouth                   
 20        Driscoll, Kelley                 Plattsburgh                 
 21        Coon, Colleen                    Plattsburgh                 
 22        Brekelmans, Nina                 Dartmouth                   
 
Event 43  Men 5000 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Ramos, Austin                    Adidas / Sra                
  2        Long, Brian                      Unattached                  
  3        Johnson, Christopher             Colgate                     
  4        Murphy, Craig                    Iona                        
  5        MacDonald, Angus                 Umass Lowell                
  6        Harvey, Brian                    Boston Athle                
  7        Davies, Jack                     Middlebury                  
  8        Kowalsky, Andrew                 Iona                        
  9        Kenimer, Brad                    Dartmouth                   
 10        Groves, Max                      Cornell                     
 11        Kane, Matthew                    Villanova                   
 12        Veiga, Jeff                      Umass Lowell                
 13        Gault, Jon                       Dartmouth                   
 14        Griffin, William                 Marist                      
 15        Combs, Andrew                    Cptc New Bal                
 16        Barrett, Sean                    USMC                        
 17        Arnold, Andy                     Cornell                     
 18        Bennison, Andy                   Syracuse                    
 19        Pons, Sam                        Princeton                   
 20        Maag, Peter                      Princeton                   
 21        Cawkwell, Philip                 Unattached                  
 22        Turlip, Matt                     NYU                         
 23        Iglehart, Steve                  Columbia                    
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Potts, Ben                       Cornell                     
  2        Ross, Paul                       Columbia                    
  3        Eversole, Ben                    Columbia                    
  4        Milechman, Daniel                Harvard                     
  5        Basili, Brian                    Villanova                   
  6        Arnold, Eric                     Haverford                   
  7        Trainer, Thomas                  Unattached                  
  8        Wolff, Dennis                    Riadha                      
  9        Sterling, Henry                  Dartmouth                   
 10        Mangan, Steve                    Dartmouth                   
 11        Kosgei, Peter                    Triple Citie                
 12        Summers, Dylan                   Dartmouth                   
 13        Walshak, Ken                     Marist                      
 14        Heck, Gabe                       Cornell                     
 15        DuBois, Eric                     Rowan                       
 16        Cantwell, Gregg                  Cptc New Bal                
 17        Coelho, Andrew                   Adelphi                     
 18        Marks, Kyle                      Tufts                       
 19        Conway, Dylan                    Buffalo                     
 20        Kush, Joseph                     Syracuse                    
 21        Barnhill, Ian                    La Salle                    
 22        Pannulla, Thomas                 La Salle                    
 23        Bowen, Khari                     Monmouth                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Ubriaco, Otis                    Iona                        
  2        Dolan, Connor                    Adelphi                     
  3        VanDenHengel, Matt               Gwynedd-Merc                
  4        Kubiak, Brett                    Gwynedd-Merc                
  5        O'Dowd, Mike                     Iona                        
  6        Spector, Zachary                 Wagner                      
  7        Culhane, Colin                   Iona                        
  8        Tarsnane, James                  Iona                        
  9        Morgan, Tim                      Garden State                
 10        Hopkins, Tom                     Cortland St.                
 11        Welch, Nick                      New Balance                 
 12        Pierce, Matthew                  Dartmouth                   
 13        Quilty, Brian                    Unattached                  
 14        Cook, Kyle                       Columbia                    
 15        Bowden, Michael                  La Salle                    
 16        Bonilla, Kevin                   NYU                         
 17        chakir, Bouchaib                 Unattached                  
 18        Stanton, Kyle                    Balrog Track                
 19        platt, chris                     Unattached                  
 20        Ward, Carl                       Harvard                     
 21        Ward, Fred                       Harvard                     
 22        Shannon, Jack                    Boston Colle                
 23        Pickhaver, John                  Villanova                   
 24        Welsh, Dave                      Haddonfield                 
 25        Connelly, Alec                   Rutgers-Camd                
 26      1 Johns, ryan                      Unattached                  
 
Event 44  Women 5000 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Banfich, Alex                    Princeton                   
  2        Crevoiserat, Lindsay             Connecticut                 
  3        Rowland, Hollie                  Iona                        
  4        Marino, Amanda                   Riadha                      
  5        Devine, Theresa                  Princeton                   
  6        Anderson, Kristin                Riadha                      
  7        Joly-Testault, Marion            Iona                        
  8        Burns, Chelsea                   Colgate                     
  9        Lutz, Meghan                     La Salle                    
 10        Symoniak, Brenna                 Syracuse                    
 11        Lanois, Alison                   Dartmouth                   
 12        Evans, Maeve                     NYU                         
 13        Dalton, Alyson                   Cortland St.                
 14        Rawls, Jenn                      Rowan                       
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Tindall, Colleen                 Unattached                  
  2        Frick, Melissa                   Swarthmore                  
  3        Delozier, Sarah                  Dartmouth                   
  4        Braun, Stefanie                  Plattsburgh                 
  5        Schustrom, Lexi                  Columbia                    
  6        Jhabvala, Kersie                 Penn                        
  7        Kalbian, Irene                   Columbia                    
  8        Jablonski, Julie                 TCNJ                        
  9        Johnson, Jen                     Swarthmore                  
 10        Argueta, Christina               Cptc New Bal                
 11        Kelly, Morgan                    Harvard                     
 12        DiFrancesco, Addie               Marist                      
 13        Hanley, Viviana                  Harvard                     
 14        Brady, Edann                     Lehigh                      
 15        Capozzi, Michelle                La Salle                    
 16        Santoski, Laura                  NYU                         
 17        Alvarez, Alaina                  Harvard                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Flynn, Megan                     TCNJ                        
  2        Cotey, Emily                     Cortland St.                
  3        Piepmeier, Aubree                Vassar                      
  4        Goncalves, Cathy                 TCNJ                        
  5        Zelinsky, Paige                  NYU                         
  6        Found, Jen                       Oiselle                     
  7        Schrader, Logan                  Unattached                  
  8        Maher, Kelsey                    Monmouth                    
  9        Eickelberg, Betsy                Adelphi                     
 10        Jorgensen, Kirsten               Harvard                     
 11        Guidera, Jennifer                Harvard                     
 12        Thornburg, Whitney               Harvard                     
 13        Daws, Amanda                     Unattached                  
 14        DiNicola, Lauren                 Harvard                     
 15        harkins, sophie                  Princeton                   
 16        Cattano, Kelly                   Colgate                     
 17        Painter, Rebecca                 Swarthmore                  
 18        Arthur, Claire                   Dartmouth                   
 
Event 45  Men 1500 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Novak, Rob                       Unat-New Jer                
  2        Gonzalez, Christian              New Jersey-N                
  3        Goose, Mitch                     Iona                        
  4        Mildenhall, Mathew               Villanova                   
  5        Feigen, Mark                     Columbia                    
  6        Behnke, Adam                     Columbia                    
  7        Bayley, Tim                      GBTC                        
  8        Denault, Robert                  Unattached                  
  9        Schilkowsky, John                Cornell                     
 10        Tetreault, Brian                 Villanova                   
 11        Everett, Daniel                  Columbia                    
 12        James, Jamaal                    Unat-New Jer                
 13        Walsh, Aidan                     Nyac                        
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Crits, Nick                      La Salle                    
  2        Byrne, Jake                      Iona                        
  3        Miner, Matt                      Dartmouth                   
  4        Jones, Byron                     Columbia                    
  5        Healy, Ryan                      Unattached                  
  6        MacDonald, Angus                 Umass Lowell                
  7        Schoch, Tim                      Haverford                   
  8        Lipus, Daniel                    Iona                        
  9        Tansey, Liam                     Columbia                    
 10        Fish, Brendon                    Columbia                    
 11        McFall, Will                     Cornell                     
 12        Ashe, Eric                       BAA                         
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Zaccariello, Dan                 Wagner                      
  2        Tully, Alex                      Villanova                   
  3        Garn, Jesse                      Binghamton                  
  4        McFann, Harry                    Columbia                    
  5        Claflin, Connor                  Columbia                    
  6        Hillas, Tim                      Yale                        
  7        Heibell, Chris                   Garden State                
  8        Zillmann, Ryan                   Citius New Y                
  9        Serafini, Louis                  Boston Colle                
 10        Stogsdill, Christopher           Iona                        
 11        Geoghegan, Will                  Dartmouth                   
 12        Hill, Brian                      BAA                         
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        McGowan, John                    Yale                        
  2        Puleo, David                     Loyola-UNAT                 
  3        Perozze, Vince                   La Salle                    
  4        DeSalvo, David                   Adelphi                     
  5        D'Emic, Kevin                    Manhattan                   
  6        Rojeras, Mikael                  Manhattan                   
  7        Perrier, Gregory                 Manhattan                   
  8        Amengual, Cody                   Cortland St.                
  9        Cousins, Tim                     Columbia                    
 10        Decker, Luke                     Dartmouth                   
 11        Hamm, Jordan                     Boston Colle                
 12        Snyder, Chris                    falls road r                
 13        Fedor, Collin                    Boston Colle                
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Brown, David                     Umass Lowell                
  2        Iannacone, Thomas                Wagner                      
  3        Wagner, Sam                      Vassar                      
  4        Reilly, Christopher              Adelphi                     
  5        Weinstein, Jeffrey               NYAC                        
  6        Williams, Zach                   Vassar                      
  7        Rupert, Justin                   Vassar                      
  8        Kirtner, Sam                     Yale                        
  9        Mendez, Timothy                  Wagner                      
 10        Linehan, Jack                    Boston Colle                
 11        Geary, David                     Ithaca                      
 12        Bickell, Nathan                  Ithaca                      
 13        Murray, Justin                   Syracuse                    
 14        Sandry, Jacob                    Yale                        
 
Event 46  Women 1500 Meter Run Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Wright, Megan                    New Balance                 
  2        DiCrescenzo, Delilah             Unat-New Jer                
  3        Culley, Julie                    Nyac                        
  4        Koons, Frances                   Unat-New Jer                
  5        Salerno, Melissa                 New Balance                 
  6        Blood, Nicole                    Unat-New Jer                
  7        Charnigo, Stephanie              New Jersey-N                
  8        Mikaelian, Alexis                Princeton                   
  9        Feldman, Greta                   Princeton                   
 10        Parker, Janel                    Cornell                     
 11        O'Connor, Alyssa                 Cornell                     
 12        McKenzie, Lorain                 Unattached                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Higgins, Molly                   Princeton                   
  2        Wilson, Ajee                     Juventus                    
  3        Supino, Christina                Dartmouth                   
  4        Storbeck, Caitlin                La Salle                    
  5        Collard, Marianne                Cornell                     
  6        Stoicev, Milena                  Unat-Manhatt                
  7        Buck, Clare                      Columbia                    
  8        Barry, Sarah                     Yale                        
  9        Evans, Maeve                     NYU                         
 10        Stewart, Kirsten                 Iona                        
 11        Shearer, Emily                   Cornell                     
 12        Hutchinson, Wendy                La Salle                    
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Carey, Anne                      Columbia                    
  2        Rathbun, Madeline                Columbia                    
  3        Niblock, Katie                   Iona                        
  4        Schoch, Teegan                   Iona                        
  5        DeSouchet, Jennifer              Columbia                    
  6        Lyons, Kendall                   Colgate                     
  7        Linde, Maura                     Syracuse                    
  8        Bivona, Alexis                   Wagner                      
  9        Holmes, Kelly                    Vassar                      
 10        Simonson, Danika                 Columbia                    
 11        Jangsten, Maria                  Manhattan                   
 12        Keane, Megan                     Colgate                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        skokowski, rachel                Princeton                   
  2        O'Neil, Kacie                    Princeton                   
  3        McKeever, Maggie                 Princeton                   
  4        talt, gina                       Princeton                   
  5        Norton, Georgina                 NYU                         
  6        Peck, Angelica                   Syracuse                    
  7        Wright, Beth                     Syracuse                    
 
Event 47  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Owens, Eddie                     Princeton                   
  2        Cabral, Donn                     Princeton                   
  3        Kotran, Joe                      Columbia                    
  4        Martin, Connor                   Princeton                   
  5        Rengo, Jason                     Unattached                  
  6        Gregorek, John                   Columbia                    
  7        Poulsen, Joseph                  So. Conn. St                
  8        Ashe, Eric                       BAA                         
  9        Chorney, David                   BAA                         
 10        lewis, daniel                    NYAC                        
 11        King, Tyler                      Princeton                   
 12        Quinn, Adam                      Binghamton                  
 13        Richards, Nathan                 Yale                        
 14        LeDuc, Michael                   Conn College                
 15        DelaCruz, Arquimedes             Marist                      
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Ward, Sean                       La Salle                    
  2        Kinnare, Kieran                  Cornell                     
  3        Laemel, Ryan                     Yale                        
  4        Veilleux, Ben                    Columbia                    
  5        Brown, Jake                      Princeton                   
  6        Millar, Ryan                     Plattsburgh                 
  7        Mulligan, Ryan                   Monmouth                    
  8        Lindaas, Jakob                   Harvard                     
  9        Brennand, Nate                   Columbia                    
 10        Gallagher, Andy                  TCNJ                        
 11        Ugolino, Andrew                  Binghamton                  
 12        Tsembelis, Evan                  Columbia                    
 13        Wallis, Ben                      Tufts                       
 14        Boyd, Ryan                       NYU                         
 15        Melly, David                     Cornell                     
 16        Rowe, Garrett                    Princeton                   
 17        Day, Daniel                      La Salle                    
 
Event 48  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Elite
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Gallagher, Samantha              La Salle                    
  2        Steel, Laura                     Penn                        
  3        nicholas, jackie                 Princeton                   
  4        Higgins, Lesley                  Nyac                        
  5        Sullivan, Katie                  Dartmouth                   
  6        Lovelace, Anne                   Yale                        
  7        Ulrich, Ashley                   Dartmouth                   
  8        Czohla, danielle                 Rowan                       
  9        Melendez, Larissa                Adelphi                     
 10        Nerud, Brianna                   Unattached                  
 11        Pappas, Alexi                    Dartmouth                   
 12        Wentz, Jacqui                    Riadha                      
 13        Peacock, Jena                    Rowan                       
 14        Anderson, Mallory                Columbia                    
 15        Higginson, Ashley                Unat-New Jer                
 16        de la bruyere, emily             Princeton                   
 17        Cunningham, Meghan               Connecticut
                

	
stop