TAGD
Basketball mm
Princeton Invite Men's Champ Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 10/15/2011
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    50  CORNELL                   (  25:10  2:05:48)
========================================
  1      4  Max Groves                  25:04
  2      9  Brett Kelly                 25:08
  3     10  Kevin Johnson               25:10
  4     11  Matt McCullough             25:11
  5     16  Chandler Kemp               25:15

  2.    68  PRINCETON                 (  25:12  2:06:00)
========================================
  1      3  Alejandro Arroyo Yamin      25:01
  2      6  Jonathan Vitez              25:04
  3     14  Mike Franklin               25:12
  4     22  Matt McDonald               25:21
  5     23  Mike Palmisano              25:22
  6   ( 42) Sean Wilson                 25:40
  7   ( 55) Connor Martin               25:52

  3.   107  YALE                      (  25:22  2:06:46)
========================================
  1     17  Kevin Lunn                  25:16
  2     18  Ryan Laemel                 25:18
  3     20  Michael Cunetta             25:20
  4     25  Nathan Richards             25:25
  5     27  John McGowan                25:27
  6   ( 39) Julian Sheinbaum            25:37
  7   ( 49) Demetri Goutos              25:47

  4.   110  ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.)        (  25:20  2:06:38)
========================================
  1      2  Kevin McDonnell             24:54
  2      8  Aaron Leskow                25:06
  3     26  Paul Szulewski              25:26
  4     34  Logan Mohn                  25:33
  5     40  Dan Roark                   25:39
  6   ( 47) Mike Rankin                 25:45
  7   ( 58) Jonathan Mazzio             25:56

  5.   136  HAVERFORD                 (  25:27  2:07:12)
========================================
  1     15  Tim Schoch                  25:13
  2     21  Faraz Sohail                25:20
  3     24  Peter Kissin                25:24
  4     31  Eric Arnold                 25:32
  5     45  Ivo Milic-Strkalj           25:43
  6   ( 50) Chris Stadler               25:47
  7   ( 51) Brian Sokas                 25:49

  6.   149  COLUMBIA                  (  25:29  2:07:22)
========================================
  1      7  Daniel Everett              25:05
  2     13  Gary Brownell               25:12
  3     29  Adam Behnke                 25:29
  4     46  Daniel Nestor               25:45
  5     54  John Gregorek               25:51
  6   ( 57) Casey Adams                 25:55
  7   ( 74) Nate Brennand               26:32

  7.   174  STONY BROOK               (  25:35  2:07:51)
========================================
  1      5  Eric Speakman               25:04
  2     32  Drew Dillingham             25:33
  3     35  Carlos Roa                  25:35
  4     43  Gerard Harley               25:42
  5     59  Dan Denis                   25:57
  6   ( 70) Derek Rammelkamp            26:25
  7   ( 89) Nick Lemon                  27:01

  8.   253  BUCKNELL                  (  25:53  2:09:21)
========================================
  1     28  David Brown                 25:29
  2     48  DJ Krystek                  25:46
  3     53  John Dugan                  25:51
  4     56  Dustin Horning              25:55
  5     68  Andrew Kirna                26:20
  6   ( 76) Eric Balaban                26:40
  7   ( 80) Andrew Garcia-Garriso       26:46

  9.   294  IONA                      (  26:20  2:11:36)
========================================
  1     12  Jimmy Tarsnane              25:12
  2     33  Daniel Lipus                25:33
  3     60  Quinn Raseman               26:07
  4     85  Nicholas Lachman            26:54
  5    104  Brendan Farrell             27:50

 10.   303  U M B C                   (  26:12  2:11:00)
========================================
  1     41  TJ Cowing                   25:39
  2     44  Brandan McGee               25:43
  3     61  Sam Boimov                  26:08
  4     78  Nic Escobar                 26:45
  5     79  Chris Snyder                26:45
  6   ( 87) Eric Schuler                26:58

 11.   323  MIAMI                     (  26:20  2:11:37)
========================================
  1     30  Greg Kaczka                 25:31
  2     62  Connor Adams                26:10
  3     65  Luke Fontaine               26:18
  4     73  Philip Wood                 26:28
  5     93  Sean Pezzulo                27:10
  6   ( 99) Jacee Jarnigen              27:33
  7   (103) Matthew Wilson              27:49

 12.   324  ELIZABETHTOWN             (  26:19  2:11:31)
========================================
  1     38  Colby Miller                25:37
  2     66  Stephen Welsh               26:19
  3     71  Aaron Focht                 26:26
  4     72  Rich Greco                  26:27
  5     77  Russell Speiden             26:42
  6   ( 88) Charlie Larsen              27:00
  7   ( 97) Eric Reichert               27:25

 13.   334  ST. THOMAS (MINN.)        (  26:30  2:12:29)
========================================
  1      1  Ben Sathre                  24:29
  2     52  Tyler Iverson               25:50
  3     84  Stu Lombardo                26:52
  4     90  Brian Anderson              27:01
  5    107  Zach Brintz                 28:17
  6   (112) Crawford Hubbell            29:03

 14.   350  MONMOUTH                  (  26:31  2:12:31)
========================================
  1     37  Khari Bowen                 25:36
  2     64  Dan Collura                 26:17
  3     81  Garth DeBlasio              26:51
  4     82  Seth Robbins                26:51
  5     86  Jeff Ascough                26:56
  6   ( 91) Sean Hartnett               27:05
  7   ( 94) Ryan Mulligan               27:10

 15.   384  SWARTHMORE                (  26:50  2:14:08)
========================================
  1     19  Jacob Phillips              25:19
  2     69  Aidan Dumont-McCaffr        26:24
  3     95  Jonas Oppenheimer           27:15
  4     96  Richard Scott               27:18
  5    105  Chris Wickham               27:52
  6   (106) Stuart Russell              27:53
  7   (111) Bill King                   28:58

 16.   395  PENN                      (  26:45  2:13:45)
========================================
  1     63  John McKenzie               26:16
  2     67  John Foye                   26:19
  3     75  Steve Piscatelli            26:36
  4     92  Connor Ryan                 27:07
  5     98  John Trueman                27:27
  6   (102) Connor Jaramillo            27:47

 17.   428  SCRANTON                  (  27:15  2:16:15)
========================================
  1     36  Chris Wasnetsky             25:35
  2     83  Jason Bohenek               26:52
  3    100  Patrick Casterline          27:42
  4    101  Jeremy Evans                27:43
  5    108  Stefan Bossbaly             28:23
  6   (109) Jake Kanavy                 28:24
  7   (110) Walter Cantwell             28:43



PRINCETON INVITATIONAL
MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
10/15/11

Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time
1 1 Ben Sathre 4 ST. THOMAS (MINN.) 24:29
2 2 Kevin McDonnell 4 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 24:54
3 3 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin 2 PRINCETON 25:01
4 4 Max Groves 2 CORNELL 25:04
5 5 Eric Speakman 2 STONY BROOK 25:04
6 6 Jonathan Vitez 2 PRINCETON 25:04
7   Andrew Kowalsky     25:05
8 7 Daniel Everett 1 COLUMBIA 25:05
9 8 Aaron Leskow 2 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 25:06
10 9 Brett Kelly 3 CORNELL 25:08
11 10 Kevin Johnson 3 CORNELL 25:10
12 11 Matt McCullough 3 CORNELL 25:11
13 12 Jimmy Tarsnane 2 IONA 25:12
14 13 Gary Brownell 4 COLUMBIA 25:12
15 14 Mike Franklin 3 PRINCETON 25:12
16 15 Tim Schoch 4 HAVERFORD 25:13
17   Mike O'Dowd     25:14
18 16 Chandler Kemp 4 CORNELL 25:15
19 17 Kevin Lunn 3 YALE 25:16
20 18 Ryan Laemel 2 YALE 25:18
21 19 Jacob Phillips 3 SWARTHMORE 25:19
22 20 Michael Cunetta 2 YALE 25:20
23 21 Faraz Sohail 4 HAVERFORD 25:20
24 22 Matt McDonald 1 PRINCETON 25:21
25 23 Mike Palmisano 3 PRINCETON 25:22
26 24 Peter Kissin 3 HAVERFORD 25:24
27 25 Nathan Richards 4 YALE 25:25
28 26 Paul Szulewski 1 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 25:26
29   Peter Callahan     25:26
30 27 John McGowan 1 YALE 25:27
31 28 David Brown 4 BUCKNELL 25:29
32 29 Adam Behnke 4 COLUMBIA 25:29
33 30 Greg Kaczka 3 MIAMI 25:31
34 31 Eric Arnold 4 HAVERFORD 25:32
35 32 Drew Dillingham 4 STONY BROOK 25:33
36 33 Daniel Lipus 3 IONA 25:33
37 34 Logan Mohn 1 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 25:33
38 35 Carlos Roa 2 STONY BROOK 25:35
39 36 Chris Wasnetsky 4 SCRANTON 25:35
40 37 Khari Bowen 1 MONMOUTH 25:36
41 38 Colby Miller 4 ELIZABETHTOWN 25:37
42 39 Julian Sheinbaum 4 YALE 25:37
43 40 Dan Roark 4 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 25:39
44 41 TJ Cowing 3 U M B C 25:39
45 42 Sean Wilson 4 PRINCETON 25:40
46 43 Gerard Harley 4 STONY BROOK 25:42
47 44 Brandan McGee 2 U M B C 25:43
48 45 Ivo Milic-Strkalj 3 HAVERFORD 25:43
49 46 Daniel Nestor 1 COLUMBIA 25:45
50 47 Mike Rankin 2 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 25:45
Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time
51 48 DJ Krystek 3 BUCKNELL 25:46
52 49 Demetri Goutos 3 YALE 25:47
53 50 Chris Stadler 2 HAVERFORD 25:47
54 51 Brian Sokas 2 HAVERFORD 25:49
55 52 Tyler Iverson 4 ST. THOMAS (MINN.) 25:50
56 53 John Dugan 1 BUCKNELL 25:51
57 54 John Gregorek 2 COLUMBIA 25:51
58 55 Connor Martin 1 PRINCETON 25:52
59   Joe Stilin 4 PRINCETON 25:53
60 56 Dustin Horning 3 BUCKNELL 25:55
61 57 Casey Adams 1 COLUMBIA 25:55
62 58 Jonathan Mazzio 3 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 25:56
63   Sam Kirtner 3 YALE 25:56
64 59 Dan Denis 2 STONY BROOK 25:57
65   Patrick Donnelly 3 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 25:57
66   Jake Brown 2 PRINCETON 25:58
67 60 Quinn Raseman 1 IONA 26:07
68 61 Sam Boimov 4 U M B C 26:08
69 62 Connor Adams 2 MIAMI 26:10
70   Otis Ubriaco     26:12
71   Andrew Golato 4 HAVERFORD 26:15
72   Tom O'Kane 2 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:15
73 63 John McKenzie 2 PENN 26:16
74 64 Dan Collura 4 MONMOUTH 26:17
75 65 Luke Fontaine 2 MIAMI 26:18
76 66 Stephen Welsh 2 ELIZABETHTOWN 26:19
77 67 John Foye 3 PENN 26:19
78 68 Andrew Kirna 1 BUCKNELL 26:20
79 69 Aidan Dumont-McCaffr 3 SWARTHMORE 26:24
80 70 Derek Rammelkamp 4 STONY BROOK 26:25
81 71 Aaron Focht 3 ELIZABETHTOWN 26:26
82 72 Rich Greco 4 ELIZABETHTOWN 26:27
83 73 Philip Wood 2 MIAMI 26:28
84 74 Nate Brennand 1 COLUMBIA 26:32
85   Ben Eversole 1 COLUMBIA 26:33
86 75 Steve Piscatelli 2 PENN 26:36
87   Kyle Stanton     26:36
88   Sean Staltari 2 ST. JOSEPH'S (PA.) 26:39
89 76 Eric Balaban 2 BUCKNELL 26:40
90 77 Russell Speiden 4 ELIZABETHTOWN 26:42
91   Kyle Cooke 4 COLUMBIA 26:43
92 78 Nic Escobar 2 U M B C 26:45
93 79 Chris Snyder 4 U M B C 26:45
94 80 Andrew Garcia-Garriso 1 BUCKNELL 26:46
95 81 Garth DeBlasio 4 MONMOUTH 26:51
96 82 Seth Robbins 2 MONMOUTH 26:51
97 83 Jason Bohenek 4 SCRANTON 26:52
98 84 Stu Lombardo 3 ST. THOMAS (MINN.) 26:52
99 85 Nicholas Lachman 1 IONA 26:54
100   Glen Williams 1 BUCKNELL 26:56
Place TmPl Name Yr Team Time
101 86 Jeff Ascough 3 MONMOUTH 26:56
102 87 Eric Schuler 1 U M B C 26:58
103 88 Charlie Larsen 4 ELIZABETHTOWN 27:00
104 89 Nick Lemon 2 STONY BROOK 27:01
105 90 Brian Anderson 1 ST. THOMAS (MINN.) 27:01
106 91 Sean Hartnett 3 MONMOUTH 27:05
107 92 Connor Ryan 1 PENN 27:07
108         27:09
109 93 Sean Pezzulo 2 MIAMI 27:10
110 94 Ryan Mulligan 4 MONMOUTH 27:10
111 95 Jonas Oppenheimer 1 SWARTHMORE 27:15
112 96 Richard Scott 2 SWARTHMORE 27:18
113   Tyler Erhard 2 BUCKNELL 27:21
114 97 Eric Reichert 4 ELIZABETHTOWN 27:25
115 98 John Trueman 1 PENN 27:27
116 99 Jacee Jarnigen 1 MIAMI 27:33
117   Evan DeArmitt 4 ELIZABETHTOWN 27:35
118 100 Patrick Casterline 4 SCRANTON 27:42
119 101 Jeremy Evans 4 SCRANTON 27:43
120   Evan Mydlowski 4 MONMOUTH 27:46
121 102 Connor Jaramillo 1 PENN 27:47
122 103 Matthew Wilson 4 MIAMI 27:49
123 104 Brendan Farrell 2 IONA 27:50
124 105 Chris Wickham 4 SWARTHMORE 27:52
125 106 Stuart Russell 2 SWARTHMORE 27:53
126   Joe Kotran 2 COLUMBIA 27:57
127   Tommy Darlington 1 MONMOUTH 28:02
128   Chris DelFattore 3 MONMOUTH 28:07
129 107 Zach Brintz 2 ST. THOMAS (MINN.) 28:17
130 108 Stefan Bossbaly 2 SCRANTON 28:23
131 109 Jake Kanavy 1 SCRANTON 28:24
132   Anthony Ricketts 1 MIAMI 28:42
133 110 Walter Cantwell 2 SCRANTON 28:43
134 111 Bill King 3 SWARTHMORE 28:58
135 112 Crawford Hubbell 4 ST. THOMAS (MINN.) 29:03
136   Chris Cummings 4 SCRANTON 29:27
137   Brian Charland 3 BUCKNELL 29:28
138   Alec Toro 1 SWARTHMORE 29:43
139   Matt Willcox 3 SCRANTON 30:02
stop