NATIONAL AWARDS
  CoSIDA Academic All-America
1989
Sandi Bittler (second team
1990 Sandi Bittler (second team)
2011 Lauren Edwards (second team)
  NCAA Postgraduate Scholars
1990 Sandi Bittler

Lowe's Senior CLASS Award
2008 Meagan Cowher (second team)
2012 Lauren Edwards (second team)
  Full Court Mid-Major All-America
2012 Niveen Rasheed
2013 Niveen Rasheed
  AP All-America
2013 Niveen Rasheed
  WBCA All-America
2013 Niveen Rasheed


IVY LEAGUE AWARDS
  Player of the Year
2011
Addie Micir
2012 Niveen Rasheed
2013 Niveen Rasheed
  Defensive Player of the Year
2011 Lauren Polansky
2012 Lauren Polansky
2013 Lauren Polansky

Rookie of the Year
2005 Meagan Cowher
2010
Niveen Rasheed
  First Team
1980
Ellen Tomasiewicz
1981
Ellen Tomasiewicz
  Sue Zak
1985 Ellen DeVoe
1988 Sandi Bittler
1990 Sandi Bittler
1991 Corneille Burt
1994 Laura Leacy
1998 Kate Thirolf
1999 Maggie Langlas
2000 Kate Thirolf
2006 Becky Brown
  Meagan Cowher
2007
Meagan Cowher
2008 Meagan Cowher
2010 Lauren Edwards
  Niveen Rasheed
2011 Addie Micir
  Devona Allgood
  Lauren Edwards
2012 Niveen Rasheed
  Lauren Edwards
2013 Niveen Rasheed
2014 Blake Dietrick
  Second Team
1980 Carol Puza
1981 Carol Puza
1982 Karen Delhagen
  Ellen Tomasiewicz
  Vickie Wallen
1983 Ellen DeVoe
  Vicki Wallen
1984 Kate Delhagen
1985 Jennifer Donnelly
1986 Ellen DeVoe
1987 Chris Adkins
  Jennifer Donnelly
1988 Chris Adkins
1989 Sandi Bittler
1992 Corneille Burt
1993 Laura Leacy
1995 Kim Curry
1996
Kim Allen
  Tricia Klock
1998
Maggie Langlas
  Zakiya Pressley
1999 Kate Thirolf
2001 Maureen Lane
2003 Maureen Lane
2004 Becky Brown
2005 Becky Brown
2006

Katy O'Brien

2009 Addie Micir
2010 Devona Allgood
  Addie Micir
2012 Devona Allgood
2013 Megan Bowen
  Kristen Helmstetter
2014 Kristen Helmstetter
  Honorable Mention
1985 Lois Hatzenbeller
1986 Lois Hatzenbeller
1987 Sandi Bittler
  Cathy Roberts
1988 Jennifer Donnelly
1992 Tina Smith
1993 Kaaren Andrews
  Tina Smith
1994 Tina Smith
1995 Kim Allen
1996 Dana Moore
1997 Lea Ann Drohan
1999 Julie Angell
  Lea Ann Drohan
2000 Maggie Langlas
2005 Katy O'Brien
2007 Casey Lockwood
2014 Alex Wheatley
  All-Rookie Team
1997 Maggie Langlas
  Kate Thirolf
2002 Karen Bolster
2003 Becky Brown
2004 Casey Lockwood
  Katy Digiovich
2005 Meagan Cowher
  Ariel Rogers
2006 Jessica Berry
2009 Devona Allgood
  Lauren Edwards
2010 Niveen Rasheed
  All-Academic Team
1992 Laura Leacy
1993 Laura Leacy
1994 Laura Leacy
1995 Tricia Klock
  Andrea Razi
1996 Tricia Klock
1997 Kim Allen
1998 Zakiya Pressley
1999 Maggie Langlas
2000 Kate Thirolf
2003 Maureen Lane
2006 Casey Lockwood
2007 Casey Lockwood
2009 Whitney Downs
2010 Lauren Edwards
2011 Lauren Edwards
2012 Lauren Edwards
2013 Kate Miller
2014 Blake Dietrick


TEAM AWARDS
  Herbert W. Hobler '44 Women's Basketball Award

Awarded annually to that player who through her positive attitude, sportsmanship and consistent effort to improve her skills, contributes most to the team.
1987 Christine Adkins
1988 Christine Adkins
1989 Sandi Bittler, Wendy Collins
1990 Sandi Bittler
1991 Julie Brackenbridge
1992 Corneille Burt
1993 Kaaren Andrews
1994 Laura Leacy
1995 Kimberly Curry
1996 Patricia Klock
1997 Sara Wetsone
1998 Sara Wtsone, Julie Angell
1999 Julie Angell, Margaret Langlas
2000 Margaret Langlas
2001 Jessica Munson
2002 Lauren Rigney
2003 Allison Cahill
2004 Maureen McCracken, Mary Catherine Opila
2005 Kristin Lynch
2006 Rebecca Brown, Lauren Nestor, Kathleen O'Brien, Ali Smith
2007 Casey Lockwood
2008 Caitlin O'Neill
2009 Whitney Downs, Julia Berger
2010 Tani Brown, Cheryl Stevens
2011 Krystal Hill, Addie Micir
2012 Devona Allgood, Lauren Edwards
2013 Megan Bowen, Kate Miller
2014 Taylor Williams