150 Years
Ice Hockey MM

Feb. 6 TigerCast: Zoltan Dudas Previews Ivy Fencing Championships

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 02/06/2014
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
Article Image
Courtesy: Beverly Schaefer

Zoltan Dudas, who guided Princeton to the 2013 NCAA Fencing championship, as well as six Ivy League championships between the men's and women's teams, joined the latest edition of TigerCast to discuss his squads and the upcoming Ivy League Championships.

The Princeton women are currently ranked first nationally, while the men are third. Both face several strong programs this weekend, including the top-ranked Columbia men and the second-ranked Harvard women. To learn more about the weekend, click here.

TigerCast, presented by PNC Bank, is the official podcast of Princeton Athletics. Previous episodes of TigerCast can be downloaded for free anytime at GoPrincetonTigers.com.

To listen to specific interviews, please use this guide: Nicole Hung (women's basketball) 5:25; Mitch Henderson (men's basketball) 19:20.

Sept. 19: Max Coale (football) 4:55; Phillip Bhaya (football) 17:35.

Sept. 26: Sabrina King (women's volleyball) 4:40; Di Andre Atwater (16:10).

Oct. 3: Jim Barlow (men's soccer) 4:05; Spenser Huston (football) 14:55.

Oct. 10: Luis Nicolao (men's water polo) 4:35; Jim Salgado (football) 14:20.

Oct. 17: Julie Shackford (women's soccer) 4:00; Eddy Morrissey (football) 13:35.

Oct. 24: Roman Wilson (football) 6:00; Allison Evans (field hockey) 16:20.

Oct. 31: Peter Farrell (women's cross country) 3:50; Jason Vigilante (men's cross country) 14:00; Quinn Epperly (football) 25:45.

Nov. 7: Andrew Calof (men's hockey) 4:25; T.J. Bray (basketball) 13:15; James Perry (football) 23:25.

Nov. 14: Courtney Banghart (women's basketball) 4:55; Jeff Kampersal (women's hockey) 18:35; Caraun Reid (football) 27:35.

Nov. 21: Jason Ray (football) 6:50; Kurt Buchbinder (men's water polo) 15:00.

Nov. 28: Bob Surace (football) 5:50.

Dec. 5: Daniel Hasler (men's swimming) 3:10; Beverly Nguyen (women's swimming) 12:00.

Dec. 12: Garrett Frey (wrestling) 3:25; Kristen Helmstetter (basketball) 15:55.

Dec. 19: Will Barrett (men's basketball) 2:30.

Dec. 26: Year In Review (Part 1) 1:50.

Jan. 2: Year In Review (Part 2) 2:00.

Jan. 9: Gail Ramsay (women's squash) 4:20; Sean Wilkinson (men's squash) 16:35.

Jan. 16: Sam Shweisky (men's volleyball) 5:15.

Jan. 23: Luis Nicolao (women's water polo) 3:55.

SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
November
27
Thursday
M. Basketball
vs. UTEP (Wooden Legacy)
- 2:00 PM
W. Basketball
vs. Wake Forest (Cancun Challenge)
- 8:30 PM
November
28
Friday
M. Basketball
vs. San Diego/Xavier (Wooden Legacy)
- TBA
W. Basketball
vs. Montana (Cancun Challenge)
- 6:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. Michigan State
- 7:00 PM
November
29
Saturday
W. Hockey
vs. Minnesota
- 2:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. Michigan State
- 7:00 PM
W. Basketball
vs. Charlotte (Cancun Challenge)
- 8:30 PM
November
30
Sunday
M. Basketball
vs. TBA (Wooden Legacy)
- TBA
W. Hockey
vs. Minnesota
- 2:00 PM
December
03
Wednesday
M. Swimming & Diving
vs. 2014 AT&T Winter National Championships
- All Day
W. Swimming & Diving
at 2014 AT&T Winter National Championships
- All Day
M. Squash
vs. Drexel
- 5:30 PM
W. Squash
vs. Drexel
- 7:30 PM
M. Basketball
at Fairleigh Dickinson
- 9:30 PM
December
05
Friday
M. Swimming & Diving
vs. Brown Invitational Day 1 (Brown Invitational)
- 9:00 AM
W. Swimming & Diving
at Brown Invitational Day 1 (Brown Invitational)
- 9:00 AM
W. Hockey
at Harvard
- 7:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. Harvard
- 7:00 PM
December
06
Saturday
W. Swimming & Diving
at Brown Invitational Day 2 (Brown Invitational)
- 9:00 AM
M. Swimming & Diving
vs. Brown Invitational Day 2 (Brown Invitational)
- 9:00 AM
M. Volleyball
vs. Dillon Fall Classic
- 11:00 AM
Wrestling
vs. Eastern Michigan (Windy City Duals)
- 11:00 AM
M. Squash
at Rochester
- 12:00 PM
Wrestling
vs. Davidson (Windy City Duals)
- 12:30 PM
stop