TAGD
Basketball mm

4x400 - GoPrincetonTigers.com Athletes of the Week

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 09/07/2010
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

4x400 Relay • Men's Track

Suburban Transit Athletes of the Week (April 18)

Russell Dinkins, Austin Hollimon, Tom Hopkins and Mike Eddy recorded a program and Ivy League record at the Tom Jones Invitational at the University of Florida, running 3:07.57.

The time is better than the time of 3:08.47 set by Justin Reed, Brian Shields, Richard Stewart and Michael Kopp in 2005, which was the previous best program time, and the previous Ivy record of 3:08.0 set by Cornell's 1967 relay.

The time is 11 seconds faster than the relays best time this outdoor season.

2010-11 Suburban Transit GoPrincetonTigers.com Athletes of the Week

Sept. 7 - Antoine Hoppenot (Men's Soccer)
Sept. 14 - Caitlin Blosser (Women's Soccer)
Sept. 21 - Michelle Cesan (Field Hockey)
Sept. 27 - Antoine Hoppenot (Men's Soccer)
Oct. 4 - Caitlin Blosser (Women's Soccer)
Oct. 11 - Lester Nare (Men's Soccer)
Oct. 18 - Lydia Rudnick (Women's Volleyball)
Oct. 25 - Mike Helou (Men's Water Polo)
Nov. 1 - Alex Banfich & Donn Cabral (Cross Country)
Nov. 8 - Claire Pinciaro (Women's Soccer)
Nov. 15 - Brian Leung (Men's Cross Country)
Nov. 22 - Mike Condon (Men's Hockey)
Nov. 29 - Addie Micir (Women's Basketball)
Dec. 6 - Cooper Gegan (Men's Fencing)
Dec. 13 - Kareem Maddox (Men's Basketball)
Jan. 10 - Addie Micir (Women's Basketball)
Jan. 31 - Megan Waters (Women's Swimming)
Feb. 7 - Ian Hummer (Men's Basketball)
Feb. 14 - Alexander Mills (Men's Fencing)
Feb. 21 - Olivia Mucha (Women's Hockey)
Feb. 28 - Megan Waters (Women's Swimming)
Mar. 7 - Todd Harrity (Men's Squash)
Mar. 14 - Douglas Davis (Men's Basketball)
Mar. 21 - David Slovenski (Men's Track & Field)
Mar. 28 - Eve Levin, Jonathan Yergler, Eliza Stone (Fencing)
April 4 - Sam Mulroy (Baseball)
April 11 - Matija Pecotic (Men's Tennis)
Apr. 18 - 4x400 Relay (Men's Track)

Click here for the 2009-10 winners.
Click here for the 2008-09 winners.
Click here for the 2007-08 winners.
Click here for the 2006-07 winners.


SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
December
27
Saturday
M. Hockey
at Quinnipiac
- 4:00 PM
December
28
Sunday
M. Hockey
vs. Quinnipiac
- 4:00 PM
December
29
Monday
Wrestling
vs. Midlands Championships
- 9:00 AM
W. Basketball
vs. Hartford (Fordham Holiday Classic)
- 3:00 PM
December
30
Tuesday
W. Basketball
vs. Fordham/Savannah State (Fordham Holiday Classic)
- TBA
Wrestling
vs. Midlands Championships
- 9:00 AM
December
31
Wednesday
M. Basketball
at Wake Forest
- 1:00 PM
January
02
Friday
W. Hockey
at Rensselaer
- 3:00 PM
January
03
Saturday
Wrestling
vs. F&M Open
- 9:00 AM
M. Swimming & Diving
vs. Navy
- 2:00 PM
W. Hockey
at Union
- 3:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. Russian Red Stars
- 4:00 PM
January
05
Monday
M. Track & Field
vs. Navy
- 11:00 AM
W. Basketball
at Hampton
- 7:00 PM
January
06
Tuesday
W. Hockey
at Quinnipiac
- 7:00 PM
M. Basketball
vs. Norfolk State
- 7:00 PM
January
09
Friday
M. Volleyball
vs. Long Beach (2015 UCSB ASICS Invitational)
- 1:00 PM
W. Hockey
vs. Yale
- 3:00 PM
M. Swimming & Diving
vs. N.C. State
- 5:00 PM
W. Track & Field
vs. Quad Meet
- 5:00 PM
W. Swimming & Diving
vs. N.C. State
- 5:00 PM
Wrestling
vs. Sacred Heart
- 5:00 PM
Wrestling
vs. Hofstra
- 7:00 PM
M. Hockey
vs. Union
- 7:00 PM
M. Volleyball
vs. UC-Santa Barbara (2015 UCSB ASICS Invitational)
- 10:00 PM
stop