multisport mm
Larry Ellis Invitational Friday Results
By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 04/19/2008
Send this article to a friend Print RSS

 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2008 09:33 PM
Larry Ellis Memorial Invitation Friday Night - 4/18/2008
Weaver Stadium, Princeton, NJ
Results

Event 1 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 2:09.80
Col Recd: 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Aja Charlotte 2:08.44N
2 Hubbard, Ashley Georgetown 2:09.21N
3 Herrick, Stephanie TCNJ 2:10.44
4 Gehrke, Caryn Nike Central Par 2:10.80
5 Metz, Jennifer Westchester Trac 2:11.37
6 Serwo, Sarah Lehigh 2:11.57
7 Bergold, Liz Princeton 2:11.90
8 Catarius, Haley Umass Lowell 2:12.92
9 Aherne, Karen Princeton 2:13.07
10 Lachesis, Serita Columbia 2:13.19
11 Whalen, Christine Georgetown 2:13.21
12 Adelberg, Samantha Brown 2:13.76
13 Bliss, Libby Princeton 2:14.15
14 Spadaccini, Jianna TCNJ 2:14.53
15 Therkorn, Jennifer Lehigh 2:15.11
16 Hobson, Meaghan La Salle 2:15.12
17 Fisher, Kara New Hampshire 2:15.19
18 Wilson, Karen Rutgers 2:15.30
19 Moore, Danielle Southern Conn. S 2:15.56
20 Wimberley, Meryl TCNJ 2:15.75
21 McMillan, Emily Villanova 2:15.98
22 Eiremo, Jenni Iona 2:16.06
23 Markey, Tara Richmond 2:16.14
24 Perno, Gina Umass Amherst 2:16.19
25 Hawkey, Allison Lafayette 2:16.64
26 Carr, Katelyn Keene State 2:16.79
27 Lemire, Allie Trinity 2:16.81
28 Swigert, Melissa Princeton 2:17.10
29 Mazandi, Vanessa Nike Central Par 2:17.42
30 Moreland, Alli Navy 2:17.64
31 Nelson, Michaeline Brown 2:17.69
32 Borbolla, Chelsea Iona 2:18.84
33 Peluso, Kristen Iona 2:20.31
34 Smith, Alexe Princeton 2:20.84

Event 2 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 1:50.40
Col Recd: 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaijala, Tim Penn 1:49.02N
2 Korich, Mark Villanova 1:49.90N
3 Rhea, William La Salle 1:50.75
4 Scotland, Bryan Penn 1:50.96
5 Tully, Sean Villanova 1:51.26
6 Mickowski, John Army 1:51.32
7 Harris, Danny Georgetown 1:51.64
8 Hays, Chris Columbia 1:51.78
9 Mosley, Corey Southern Conn. S 1:52.08
10 Oliver, Darryll Penn 1:52.44
11 Anderson, Matt Trinity 1:52.64
12 Kerrigan, Michael Villanova 1:52.69
13 Rulander, Dylan Elizabethtown 1:52.70
14 Graybeal, Drew Elizabethtown 1:52.76
15 Manning, Kyle Lehigh 1:52.77
16 Wallace-Periac, Dan Iona 1:52.93
17 Kaufman, Aaron Charlotte 1:53.25
18 Kowal, Mike Princeton 1:53.37
19 Hill, Jordan Princeton 1:53.45
20 Powers, Brendan Trinity 1:53.46
21 Tully, Daniel Villanova 1:53.51
22 Byrnes, Terence Villanova 1:53.59
23 Kiley, Kevin Penn 1:53.65
24 Badolato, John Iona 1:53.73
25 Apwah, Jason Villanova 1:53.81
26 Leyh, Dan Georgetown 1:53.87
27 Durkin, Ryan Umass Amherst 1:54.07
28 Blum, Rob Lafayette 1:54.11
29 Kraus, Stephen Army 1:54.13
30 Sawadogo, Jordan Princeton 1:54.18
31 Baillargeon, Alex Trinity 1:54.58
32 Poskus, Matt Rutgers 1:54.66
33 Casey, Sean Lafayette 1:54.68
34 Billington, Michael Georgetown 1:54.90
35 DiGioacchino, Pasquale TCNJ 1:54.92
36 Ohlsson, Birger Nike Central Par 1:55.20
37 Buchman, Aaron Lafayette 1:57.11
38 Munnelly, James Elizabethtown 1:57.19
39 Buckley, Niall Lehigh 1:58.71

Event 3 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 4:27.80
Col Recd: 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 muncan, marina Unattached 4:20.61N
2 Ballard, Carmen Columbia 4:24.01N
3 Ogrodnick, Avril Georgetown 4:25.65N
4 Higgins, Lesley NYAC 4:26.06N
5 Lipovsky, Carolyn La Salle 4:26.48N
6 Gupta, Smita Brown 4:26.64N
7 Smith, Alison Villanova 4:27.66N
8 Ridgway, Jenna Brown 4:28.17
9 Ogletree, Cheyenne Rutgers 4:28.64
10 Hendrick, Susan Georgetown 4:30.68
11 Ramsey, Kesley Brown 4:31.17
12 Sang-Bender, Nana Syracuse 4:31.44
13 Parikh, Kinjal Penn 4:31.56
14 Krifchin, Maegan Syracuse 4:32.16
15 Hays, Erin Columbia 4:32.26
16 Lenihan, Stephanie Columbia 4:32.32
17 Alejandro, Shannon Lehigh 4:33.87
18 Irvin, Kate Nike Central Par 4:34.29
19 Clark, Caitlin Brown 4:34.55
20 Nash, Fiona Iona 4:36.26
21 Clark, Lyra Umass Lowell 4:36.94
22 Liberti, Jamie Penn 4:36.95
23 Lessard, Meaghan Columbia 4:37.13
24 Bradley, Caitlin Dickson College 4:37.51
25 Brandeland, Megan Princeton 4:37.94
26 Bruno-Metzger, Margaret Lafayette 4:38.23
27 McCarter, Elizabeth Syracuse 4:38.37
28 Russell, Brooke Princeton 4:38.75
29 Brogan, Leah Penn 4:39.30
30 Aagenes, Anna Penn 4:39.46
31 Shooshan, Kimberly Penn 4:39.54
32 Padilla, Daniella Georgetown 4:39.71
33 Haley, Rebecca New Hampshire 4:39.73
34 Curran, Meghan Army 4:40.97
35 McKenzie, Noelle Temple 4:41.28
36 Sobrinski, Marcie Georgetown 4:41.45
37 Deir, Liz Princeton 4:41.87
38 Drouin, Jackie Columbia 4:42.42
39 Singh, Asha Rutgers 4:42.83
40 Thomas, Keara Charlotte 4:43.21
41 Rogers, Sarah Manhattan 4:43.61
42 Baker, Ashling Iona 4:45.34
43 Sousa, Amanda Umass Lowell 4:46.10
44 Weiner, Alexis Lehigh 4:46.63
45 Rentz, Katherine Navy 4:46.67
46 Dalomba, Christina Umass Lowell 4:46.76
47 Thaeder, Katie Princeton 4:50.20
48 Glencer, Alexa Princeton 4:54.89
49 Filtz, Diana Richmond 5:01.82

Event 4 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 3:47.80
Col Recd: 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bumbalough, Andrew Georgetown 3:40.22N
2 Burley, Sam Unat-Penn 3:40.65N
3 Debole, Matt Georgetown 3:40.73N
4 Boylan-Pett, Liam Columbia 3:42.91N
5 Ng'etich, Abraham Iona 3:44.73N
6 Nightingale, Dave Princeton 3:45.70N
7 DiDio, Michael Unattached 3:46.14N
8 Roberts, Sandy Georgetown 3:46.36N
9 Banks, Michael Georgetown 3:46.44N
10 Khadraoui, Mohamed Iona 3:46.83N
11 Edwards, Korey La Salle 3:47.03N
12 Garber, Evan Iona 3:47.84
13 Richard, Zach Columbia 3:47.87
14 Taye, Ayalew Georgetown 3:48.08
15 Thompson, Rasheed Georgetown 3:48.61
16 Anderson, Jonathan Army 3:49.20
17 guest, ben Unattached 3:49.95
18 Ledwith, Andrew Iona 3:50.10
19 Gill, Kevin Stonehill 3:50.17
20 Colangelo, Tristan Saucony 3:50.67
21 Fullerton, Patrick Iona 3:50.84
22 White, Ben Princeton 3:51.25
23 Wechsler, Alex Lafayette 3:51.66
24 Alfano, David La Salle 3:51.81
25 Hartnett, Bobby Columbia 3:51.98
26 Clemens, Jonathan Unattached 3:52.06
27 Walsh, Dennis Princeton 3:52.12
28 MacPherson, Craig Keene State 3:52.31
29 Boone, Josh Umass Amherst 3:52.31
30 Rupprecht, Paul WTC 3:52.52
31 DeWitt, Joey Umass Lowell 3:52.67
32 Hays, Ryan Columbia 3:52.69
33 Clark, Tim Iona 3:52.72
34 O'Toole, James Princeton 3:52.74
35 Vizcaino, Chris Iona 3:52.87
36 Lang, Brian Penn 3:52.93
37 Moorhead, Sam Trinity 3:52.98
38 Young, Stephen St. Joseph's (Pa 3:53.08
39 Gerry, Richard Stonehill 3:53.08
40 Grosscup, Neil Georgetown 3:53.28
41 Grange, David Iona 3:53.66
42 Gertzen, Brian Nike Central Par 3:53.87
43 Drake, Keith Conn College 3:54.00
44 Dusen, Karl Brooks Manhattan 3:54.15
45 Hancock, Bruce Brooks Manhattan 3:54.24
46 Carbonella, Jeff Princeton 3:54.28
47 Pines, Justin Princeton 3:54.28
48 Walsh, Collin Southern Conn. S 3:54.43
49 Laboy III, Ramon Unattached 3:54.56
50 Lumbar, TC Unat-Georgetown 3:54.60
51 Sives, Kevin Villanova 3:54.83
52 Gonzalez, Christian Rider 3:55.86
53 Randall, Jeff Columbia 3:56.24
54 Balenthin, Willi Columbia 3:56.84
55 Miller, Brad Syracuse 3:56.90
56 Lowery, Dakota Charlotte 3:57.19
57 Shelley, Conor Marist 3:57.21
58 English, Chris Brooks Manhattan 3:58.26
59 Weinstein, Jeff Penn 3:58.50
60 DiOrio, Ryan Umass Amherst 4:00.61
61 Andrews, Hudson Princeton 4:07.13

Event 5 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 10:50.25
Col Recd: 9:43.25 5/29/2004 Ida Nilsson, N. Arizona
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Plummer, Christa La Salle 10:52.26
2 Field, Arianne New York Athleti 10:54.35
3 Dooley, Maureen Navy 10:55.24
4 Morrison, Sarah Villanova 10:56.04
5 Rowcliffe, Meghan Syracuse 10:58.07
6 Mundy, Lynne Syracuse 11:05.22
7 Johnson, Christa Ursinus 11:08.22
8 Gardynski, Jen Stonehill 11:17.58
9 Slekis, Stefanie Syracuse 11:21.84
10 Ossola, Irena Columbia 11:30.06
11 Kosinski, Jillian Syracuse 11:30.36
12 Sax, Kayla Navy 11:39.44
13 Taylor, Kerry Lafayette 11:45.71
14 O'Sullivan, Kaitlin Villanova 11:54.40
15 Janssen, Sarah Manhattan 11:54.49
16 Page, Nicole Lehigh 11:58.34
17 MacDonald, Kelly Army 11:59.16
18 Winkler, Hope Columbia 12:06.39
19 Mayer, Elisabeth La Salle 12:11.94
20 Hokenson, Marie Army 12:36.93

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 9:07.00
Col Recd: 8:05.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Shane Georgetown 8:57.41N
2 Dentamo, Adu Charlotte 8:58.41N
3 Myers, Ozzie Brown 8:59.58N
4 Vuckovic, Milos Manhattan 9:01.63N
5 Lewis, Daniel Villanova 9:06.35N
6 Shepard, Alejandro Penn 9:09.60
7 Mason, Alex Georgetown 9:10.31
8 Bixler, Curtis Syracuse 9:14.33
9 Haggerty, Daniel Southern Conn. S 9:18.55
10 Welder, Elliot Princeton 9:19.81
11 Ranalli, Tom La Salle 9:21.15
12 Brocks, Michael Syracuse 9:22.05
13 Norte, Hunter Trinity 9:22.20
14 Stasiowski, Ryan Lafayette 9:22.49
15 Rainford, Trevon La Salle 9:22.58
17 Holzwarth, James La Salle 9:23.98
18 Hibbs, Josh Iona 9:24.53
19 Guerin, Tim Umass Lowell 9:25.03
20 Regnier, Jesse Umass Amherst 9:27.65
21 Duncan, Sean Umass Amherst 9:28.76
22 Sheridan, Matthew Lehigh 9:30.44
23 Prial, Terence Columbia 9:30.89
24 Sharkey, Bryan Princeton 9:33.12
25 Weidner, Joshua Army 9:34.29
26 Johnson, Galen TCNJ 9:38.27
27 Sagar, Robert William & Mary 9:38.47
28 Chitwood, Kirk Army 9:41.55
29 Keenan, John Marist 9:43.07
30 Webster, Nick Marist 9:43.15
31 Aukshunas, Curtis Columbia 9:46.16
32 Janczyk, Matthew Marist 9:50.25
33 Klypka, Matt Umass Amherst 10:06.53
Heath, Kyle Syracuse DNF

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 16:52.00
Col Recd: 15:09.72 2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Papin, Rachel La Salle 16:33.39N
2 DeRosa, Christina Umass Amherst 16:41.49N
3 Goetschius, Amanda Charlotte 16:53.02
4 Labeaud, Natasha Georgetown 16:55.96
5 Adams, Jennifer Keene State 16:56.03
6 Bruckschwaiger, Katrina Nike Central Par 17:06.02
7 Linehan, Erin Unattached 17:18.38
8 DeSarle, Catherine Syracuse 17:20.07
9 Rush, Theresa Villanova 17:21.35
10 Marino, Amanda Villanova 17:23.21
11 Watson, Amy Navy 17:24.48
12 Zan, Shiyi Umass Amherst 17:25.74
13 Fisher, Erin Elizabethtown 17:28.82
14 Cufari, Liz Syracuse 17:29.22
15 Jesseman, Erica New Hampshire 17:29.60
16 Mauro, Nicole Bridgewater St. 17:39.47
17 Schuler, Kylee Richmond 17:49.33
18 McGrath, Martine TCNJ 17:55.06
19 Miner, Kristina Trinity 17:55.73
20 LaPlante, Laura New Hampshire 17:56.89
21 Bertram, Mary Richmond 17:58.62
22 Hamer, Courtney New Hampshire 17:59.00
23 Kelly, Felice Nike Central Par 18:00.59
24 Smith, Meaghan George Washingto 18:01.40
25 Lunny, Erin Richmond 18:03.22
26 Faircloth, Shelby Richmond 18:08.54
27 Kohler, Kelsey Rider 18:10.29
28 Gallo, Laura Georgetown 18:23.25
29 Wojciehowski, Kelly Rider 18:24.42
30 Xu, Carol Penn 18:27.16
31 Costella, Andrea Nike Central Par 18:28.61
32 Adler, Kristel Nike Central Par 18:33.71
33 Dobbin, Ellen Manhattan 18:39.49
34 Stern, Jessica George Washingto 18:44.48
35 Kennedy, Rose Lafayette 18:47.68
36 Comerferd, Erin Penn 18:48.37
37 Ullmeyer, Nicole TCNJ 18:58.63
38 Trauscht, Melissa Manhattan 19:07.66
39 Natoli, Lauren Manhattan 19:10.86
40 Darling, Kristin Umass Amherst 19:16.15
41 Morro, Frances Lafayette 19:18.71
42 Enderly, Erin TCNJ 19:19.47
43 Danczyk, Anne Army 19:30.01
44 Rath, Chrissy Army 19:37.80

Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 14:12.00
Col Recd: 13:08.4h 1978 Henry Rono, Washington Sate
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Curtis, Robert Villanova 14:02.33N
2 Busby, Daniel Syracuse 14:09.14N
3 McCann, Andrew Umass Amherst 14:21.40
4 Beamish, Hugo Unattached 14:21.53
5 Leak, Colin Unat-William & M 14:23.74
6 Parks, Joe Iona 14:25.06
7 Radloff, Rex Umass Lowell 14:28.11
8 Koloseus, Jay Syracuse 14:31.37
9 Segni, Girma Marist 14:32.65
10 Pizzonia, Chase Iona 14:35.35
11 Doody, Geoffrey Villanova 14:38.00
12 Predmore, Zack Princeton 14:40.68
13 Murray, Kyle St. Joseph's (Pa 14:41.14
14 Pierce, Jonathan Umass Amherst 14:42.37
15 Smith, John Rider 14:42.67
16 Sorensen, Dave Tufts 14:43.13
17 Jank, Ryan Charlotte 14:45.72
18 Tolev, Anquel Penn 14:45.78
19 Okuti, Harbert Iona 14:46.47
20 Naranjo, Nicolai Umass Amherst 14:46.70
21 Corcoran, Richard Villanova 14:47.63
22 Metzger, David Stonehill 14:47.83
23 Fischer, Nils Umass Amherst 14:47.93
24 Martin, Brendan Columbia 14:50.15
25 DePina, Jose Umass Lowell 14:50.20
26 Swift, Sean Brooks Manhattan 14:50.67
27 Wilson, Jon Richmond 14:51.07
28 McClimon, Daniel Lehigh 14:54.33
29 Samuel, Jared Keene State 14:55.53
30 Squier, Robert Army 14:55.90
31 Ryan, Joe Stonehill 14:56.74
32 Speare, Rob Princeton 14:57.87
33 Smith, Clayton Penn 14:59.22
34 Baynes, Edward La Salle 15:00.94
35 Whitt, Dan Columbia 15:01.78
36 Grimes, James Georgetown 15:02.88
37 Willis, Hunter Richmond 15:02.90
38 Weeks, Steve Unattached 15:03.03
39 Bastek, Scott Georgetown 15:03.05
40 DeDonato, Jason Umass Lowell 15:03.79
41 Smith, Brandon Rutgers 15:04.83
42 Merra, Anthony Columbia 15:05.45
43 Keegan, Tim Marist 15:06.10
44 Lampi, Benjamin Lehigh 15:06.38
45 Borenstein, Zach George Washingto 15:07.78
46 Holt, Doug Iona 15:08.34
47 Grau, Luke Penn 15:08.40
48 Quinn, Tim Richmond 15:08.79
49 Rolek, Mike Marist 15:09.41
50 Catalano, Andrew Army 15:09.46
51 Rowland, Will St. Joseph's (Pa 15:10.08
52 Aougab, Tarik Penn 15:10.09
53 Welch, Nick Tufts 15:10.49
54 Cary, Robert Syracuse 15:10.63
55 McGinley, Sean Penn 15:11.04
56 Ash, Garrett Oxford Universit 15:11.70
57 Jeffers, Patrick Columbia 15:13.40
58 Meagher, Matt Stonehill 15:13.89
59 Ward, Patrick Philadelphia Run 15:14.40
60 Sataluri, Jayram Rutgers 15:14.41
61 Sullivan, Kevin Penn 15:14.52
62 Ciambriello, Matt Columbia 15:15.33
63 Trembley, Brian Penn 15:17.35
64 Contrella, Larry Penn 15:19.42
65 Wright Colopy, Glen William & Mary 15:19.49
66 Ford, Alan Charlotte 15:21.16
67 Stevenson, Collin George Washingto 15:21.79
68 Kelly, Joseph Lehigh 15:22.04
69 Carle, Christopher Umass Amherst 15:23.08
70 Mulvaney, Andrew Umass Amherst 15:24.86
71 Wagoner, Andrew La Salle 15:25.99
72 Johns, Ryan Columbia 15:26.01
73 Murphy, Tom Manhattan 15:26.70
74 Withall, Ryan Columbia 15:27.46
75 Rodkewitz, Brandon TCNJ 15:33.62
76 Critelli, John Southern Conn. S 15:35.72
77 Benedict, Stephen Syracuse 15:48.31
78 Taylor, William Army 16:12.66

Event 9 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 54.15m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Harbin, Ashley Lafayette 59.88mN 196-05
2 Moller, Christin Unattached 52.05m 170-09
3 Wilson, Lisa Umass Amherst 51.49m 168-11
4 Harper, Emma Princeton 51.26m 168-02
5 Mallard, Kim Army 51.02m 167-05
6 Lathrop, Ashlee New Hampshire 50.27m 164-11
7 Cerbie, Andrea Lafayette 49.11m 161-01
8 Wright, Taniesha Army 48.74m 159-11
9 Melroy, Vicky Lafayette 48.66m 159-08
10 Vidmar, Christine Princeton 45.91m 150-07
11 Tossie, Cynthea Army 44.84m 147-01
12 Ruggiero, Emma Princeton 44.68m 146-07
13 Smith, Brienna New Hampshire 44.00m 144-04
14 Strutner, Diane Manhattan 43.28m 142-00
15 Ridgeway, Monica Syracuse 42.86m 140-07
16 Graybill, Liz Lafayette 42.05m 137-11
17 Starace, Jessica Temple 38.90m 127-07
18 Morrison, Erin Manhattan 38.09m 125-00
19 Napolitani, Amanda Army 36.90m 121-01
20 Smith, Larissa New Hampshire 36.89m 121-00
21 Hewitt, Victoria Princeton 34.57m 113-05
22 Slater, Kelsey Lafayette 31.11m 102-01

Event 10 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 5.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tkachenko, Nikolay Manhattan 4.80m 15-09.00
2 Stanley, Jamie Rutgers 4.65m 15-03.00
3 Foreman, James Penn J4.65m 15-03.00
4 Waszczak, Patrick Southern Conn. S J4.65m 15-03.00
4 Duggan, Brian Rutgers J4.65m 15-03.00
6 Whitehead, Ryan Southern Conn. S J4.65m 15-03.00
7 Slovenski, Steve Princeton J4.65m 15-03.00
8 Nelson, Evan Army 4.35m 14-03.25
9 Breen, Kevin Rider J4.35m 14-03.25
9 HooShing, DeSean Manhattan J4.35m 14-03.25
9 Mancini, Matt Rutgers J4.35m 14-03.25
12 Finley, Blaine Princeton J4.35m 14-03.25

Event 11 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 3.85m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kloss, Jessica Princeton 3.75m 12-03.50
2 Bakanowski, Kristen Umass Amherst 3.65m 11-11.75
3 Mathelier, Sasha Southern Conn. S 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Gale, Melissa Temple 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Lozovatskaya, Yelizaveta Penn 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Chapin, Molly Umass Amherst 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Denehy, Jenelle Umass Amherst J3.20m 10-06.00
8 Kihm, Jennifer Lafayette J3.20m 10-06.00

Event 12 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 51.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Braxton, Aaron Shore AC 50.90m 167-00
2 Insingo, Vincenzo Shore AC 50.28m 164-11
3 Schwartz, Adam Army 48.51m 159-02
4 Abyad, George Princeton 47.80m 156-10
5 Clark, John Rider 45.88m 150-06
6 Bujewski, Kurt Army 44.93m 147-05
7 Simmons, Michael Army 43.98m 144-03
8 Spieler, Kevin Umass Amherst 42.92m 140-10
9 Burkhardt, Brandon Rutgers 42.12m 138-02
10 Karacozoff, Joel Princeton 42.09m 138-01
11 Nemeth, Joseph Army 41.16m 135-00
12 Johnson, Ryan Syracuse 38.79m 127-03
13 Keogh, Robert Temple 37.97m 124-07
14 Buffaloe, Bryce Unattached 35.24m 115-07

Event 13 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
NCAA Reg: N 47.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Galarza, Sylvia Rutgers 46.73m 153-04
2 Wilson, Lisa Umass Amherst 46.33m 152-00
3 Giunipero, Emma Princeton 44.04m 144-06
4 Brechue, Nicole Army 39.67m 130-02
5 Vidmar, Christine Princeton 39.65m 130-01
6 Moody, Kelcee Army 39.47m 129-06
7 Morelli, Deanna Penn 37.99m 124-08
8 Alksmant, Jennifer Rider 37.81m 124-00
9 Lathrop, Ashlee New Hampshire 37.21m 122-01
10 Ridgeway, Monica Syracuse 36.85m 120-11
11 Hanby, Jennifer Army 36.72m 120-06
12 Crane, Sarah New Hampshire 36.52m 119-10
13 Zielinski, Carrieann Rutgers 36.23m 118-10
14 Napolitani, Amanda Army 35.25m 115-08
15 Abiona, Olawonuola Temple 35.04m 114-11
16 Ruggiero, Emma Princeton 34.47m 113-01
17 Slater, Kelsey Lafayette 34.20m 112-02
18 Graybill, Liz Lafayette 34.12m 111-11
19 Cole, Amanda Temple 32.82m 107-08
20 Smith, Brienna New Hampshire 32.79m 107-07
21 Riedel, Rebecca Rider 31.78m 104-03
stop